Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Mar 23 - Ascot:
Supremacy Stakes
LR
1000m
Sir Dreamalot
(
A Lot
(USA))
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Darley Ottawa Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Karavas
(
Alabama Express
)
Dec 9 - Eagle Farm:
Eureka Stud Phelan Ready
LR
1000m
Beau Dazzler
(NZ)
(
Ardrossan
)
Mar 16 - Caulfield:
Rightsize 365 Redoute's Choice Stakes
LR
1100m
Bold Bastille
(
Brazen Beau
)
Mar 2 - Flemington:
Furphy Trophy
LR
1000m
Bold Bastille
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Mar 10 - Canberra:
John McGrath Auto Group Black Opal Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Holmes A Court
(
Capitalist
)
Feb 17 - Flemington:
TCL Talindert Stakes
LR
1100m
Aardvark
(
Capitalist
)
Apr 29 - Eagle Farm:
Ladbrokes Dalrello Stakes
LR
1000m
Appin Girl
(
Capitalist
)
Feb 10 - Randwick:
Darley Lonhro Plate
LR
1000m
Castanya
(
Capitalist
)
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
Sportsbet Blue Diamond Preview (C&G)
LR
1000m
High Octane
(
Deep Field
)
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Anzac Day Stakes
LR
1400m
Epimeles
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
May 27 - Eagle Farm:
Aquis Stallions Sires' Produce
Gr2
1400m
Cifrado
(
Encryption
)
History
May 13 - Doomben:
Spirit Of Boom Classic
Gr2
1200m
Cifrado
(
Encryption
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
TAB Percy Sykes Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Eneeza
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Dec 2 - Caulfield:
ive > Merson Cooper Stakes
LR
1000m
Eneeza
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
TAB Pago Pago Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Dublin Down
(
Exceedance
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Darley Maribyrnong Plate
Gr3
1000m
Dublin Down
(
Exceedance
)
History
Apr 20 - Ascot:
Amelia Park - Karrakatta Plate
Gr2
1200m
Bustling
(
Frosted
(USA))
Apr 6 - Ascot:
Amelia Park - Perth Stakes
LR
1100m
Bustling
(
Frosted
(USA))
Apr 13 - Morphettville:
Skycity Without Fear Stakes
LR
1050m
Pure Aqua
(
Headwater
)
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
Sportsbet Blue Diamond Prelude (C&G)
Gr3
1100m
Bodyguard
(
I Am Invincible
)
Oct 7 - Flemington:
Darley Maribyrnong Trial Stakes
LR
1000m
Bodyguard
(
I Am Invincible
)
Jun 24 - Eagle Farm:
Tattersall's Life Members Stakes
LR
1400m
Zoukerette
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
Catanach's Jewellers Skyline Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Storm Boy
(
Justify
(USA))
History
May 13 - Morphettville:
Tab Sth Aust. Sires' Produce
Gr3
1400m
Air Assault
(
Justify
(USA))
History
Dec 23 - Eagle Farm:
Magic Millions B.J. McLachlan Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Storm Boy
(
Justify
(USA))
Apr 29 - Sandown-Hillside:
Anzac Day Stakes
LR
1400m
Legacies
(
Justify
(USA))
History
Jun 10 - Eagle Farm:
Ladbrokes J.J. Atkins
Gr1
1600m
King Colorado
(
Kingman
(GB))
Jun 3 - Eagle Farm:
Ascot Green The Phoenix
LR
1500m
Azula
(
Maurice
(JPN))
Jun 10 - Eagle Farm:
Nova 106.9 Oxlade Stakes
LR
1300m
Namesake
(
Maurice
(JPN))
History
Feb 3 - Caulfield:
Lamaro's Hotel Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Coleman
(
Pierata
)
History
Mar 30 - Flemington:
TBV Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Tobeornottobe
(
Pierata
)
Oct 18 - Caulfield:
Magic Millions Debutant Stakes
LR
1000m
Coleman
(
Pierata
)
History
Apr 6 - Ascot:
Furphy - Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Siren Assault
(
Rich Enuff
)
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Sportsbet Blue Diamond Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Hayasugi
(
Royal Meeting
(IRE))
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
Sportsbet Blue Diamond Prelude (F)
Gr2
1100m
Hayasugi
(
Royal Meeting
(IRE))
History
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
Sportsbet Blue Diamond Preview (F)
Gr3
1000m
Hayasugi
(
Royal Meeting
(IRE))
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
Yarraman Park Reisling Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Erno's Cube
(
Rubick
)
History
May 6 - Sunshine Coast:
Tab Ken Russell Mem. Classic
Gr3
1200m
Russian Alliance
(
Russian Revolution
)
May 6 - Morphettville:
Without Fear Stakes
LR
1050m
Chilled
(
Shalaa
(IRE))
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
UNSW Todman Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Switzerland
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 3 - Rosehill:
Arrowfield Canonbury Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Prost
(
Snitzel
)
May 13 - Scone:
Kia Ora Woodlands Stakes
LR
1100m
Hip Hip Hurrah
(
Snitzel
)
Dec 9 - Eagle Farm:
Aquis Stallions Calaway Gal
LR
1000m
Barbie's Sister
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
History
Apr 29 - Morphettville:
Breeders' Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Treasurway
(
Starspangledbanner
)
Feb 24 - Morphettville:
Cinderella Stakes
LR
1050m
Herastar
(
Starspangledbanner
)
Apr 6 - Morphettville Parks:
Sportsbet Dequetteville Stakes
LR
1000m
Lincolnshire
(
Starspangledbanner
)
History
Mar 9 - Flemington:
MSS Security Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Traffic Warden
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
May 20 - Morphettville:
David Coles Am Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Heuristic
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
Apr 29 - Ascot:
Quayclean W.A. Sires' Produce
Gr3
1400m
Super Smink
(
Super One
)
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
Hyland Race Colours Baillieu
Gr3
1400m
Linebacker
(NZ)
(
Super Seth
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Inglis Sires'
Gr1
1400m
Manaal
(
Tassort
)
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
TAB Sweet Embrace Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Manaal
(
Tassort
)
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Manaal
(
Tassort
)
Jul 1 - Flemington:
Schweppes Taj Rossi Final
LR
1600m
Dolphin Skin
(NZ)
(
Telperion
)
Jul 15 - Morphettville Parks:
Oaklands Plate
LR
1400m
Coco Sun
(
The Autumn Sun
)
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
Moet & Chandon Champagne Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Broadsiding
(
Too Darn Hot
(GB))
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Jericho Capital Fernhill Mile
LR
1600m
Broadsiding
(
Too Darn Hot
(GB))
Feb 25 - Launceston:
Little Giant Homes Gold Sovereign Stakes
LR
1200m
Geegees Mistruth
(
Wordsmith
)
Jan 21 - Hobart:
Kevin Sharkie Elwick Stakes
LR
1100m
Geegees Mistruth
(
Wordsmith
)
History
Feb 24 - Rosehill:
TAB Silver Slipper Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Straight Charge
(
Written By
)
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
Tab Golden Slipper
Gr1
1200m
Lady Of Camelot
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Feb 3 - Rosehill:
Widden Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Lady Of Camelot
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
Cincotta Chemist Magic Night Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Drifting
(
Zousain
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Widden Kindergarten Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Espionage
(
Zoustar
)
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
Arrowfield Breeders' Plate
Gr3
1000m
Espionage
(
Zoustar
)
History
Apr 27 - Morphettville:
Breeders' Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Growing Empire
(
Zoustar
)
Mar 23 - Moonee Valley:
Xtreme Freight Valley Pearl
LR
1200m
Growing Empire
(
Zoustar
)
May 20 - Doomben:
City Property Ser. Bill Carter
LR
1200m
Zia
(
Zoustar
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015