Stands at Twin Hills Stud
2019 FEE: $8,800
No runners today. Click for more.

Yesterday's Results

4th Devonport Synthetic: Skidman 3g ex Skidoodle
4th Pakenham Park Synthetic: Dalswinton 3g ex McFlurry
8th Pakenham Park Synthetic: Dentara 3f ex Keltara
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Group Three Winner for Denman
As is the nature of things, the progeny of two stallions relocating to new homes in 2019 fought out of the finish of Saturday’s Group III Hong Kong Jockey Club J H B Carr Stakes at Randwick.
Denman Relocating to Twin Hills
Denman (Lonhro – Peach (Vain)) will stand at Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra for the 2019 season.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

Kuro
8 wins, 5 stakes
Hot King Prawn
9 wins, 3 stakes
Pinch River
8 wins, 2 stakes
Dendee
9 wins, 1 stakes
Deja Blue
7 wins, 1 stakes
Deprive
6 wins, 1 stakes
Secret Trail
5 wins, 1 stakes
Merriest
5 wins, 1 stakes
Humma Humma
3 wins, 1 stakes
Laburnum
3 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

Canny Lad
6 wnrs, (2 sw) Merriest
Redoute's Choice
15 wnrs, (1 sw) Champion Supreme
Encosta De Lago
11 wnrs, (1 sw) Dynamite Dream
Viscount
7 wnrs, (1 sw) Denmagic
Anabaa
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Fitocracy
Bel Esprit
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Humma Humma
Catbird
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Pinch River
Al Maher
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Ragged Rascal
Sir Cat
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Turf Sprint
French Deputy
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Dendee
No runners today. Click for more.

Yesterday's Results

4th Devonport Synthetic: Skidman 3g ex Skidoodle
4th Pakenham Park Synthetic: Dalswinton 3g ex McFlurry
8th Pakenham Park Synthetic: Dentara 3f ex Keltara
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Group Three Winner for Denman
As is the nature of things, the progeny of two stallions relocating to new homes in 2019 fought out of the finish of Saturday’s Group III Hong Kong Jockey Club J H B Carr Stakes at Randwick.
Denman Relocating to Twin Hills
Denman (Lonhro – Peach (Vain)) will stand at Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra for the 2019 season.

Top Progeny

Kuro
8 wins, 5 stakes
Hot King Prawn
9 wins, 3 stakes
Pinch River
8 wins, 2 stakes
Dendee
9 wins, 1 stakes
Deja Blue
7 wins, 1 stakes
Deprive
6 wins, 1 stakes
Secret Trail
5 wins, 1 stakes
Merriest
5 wins, 1 stakes
Humma Humma
3 wins, 1 stakes
Laburnum
3 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

Canny Lad
6 wnrs, (2 sw) Merriest
Redoute's Choice
15 wnrs, (1 sw) Champion Supreme
Encosta De Lago
11 wnrs, (1 sw) Dynamite Dream
Viscount
7 wnrs, (1 sw) Denmagic
Anabaa
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Fitocracy
Bel Esprit
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Humma Humma
Catbird
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Pinch River
Al Maher
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Ragged Rascal
Sir Cat
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Turf Sprint
French Deputy
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Dendee