PARIAH (AUS)

2014 Redoute's Choice (Danehilll) x Secluded (Hussonet)

Latest Results

MONDAY, APRIL 15
Albury: The Newmarket Hotel Plate (C1), 2000m
1 of 8: The Cast Off (ex: Savaland)
Tnr: Toby Lake Rdr: Laura Lafferty
SATURDAY, APRIL 13
Ararat: bet365 Odds Drift Protector Hcp (58), 1306m
1 of 11: Haather (ex: Dream Cirque)
Tnr: Carly Cook Rdr: Neil Farley
Gold Coast Poly: Porters Liquor (Bm62), 1900m
3 of 7: Pagato (ex: Gesemi)
Tnr: Jay Bellamy Rdr: Ms L Barr
FRIDAY, APRIL 12
Canberra: Relaxed Living Landscapes / Interiors Plate (C1), 1600m
3 of 10: Atomic Forty Seven (ex: Madame Trop Vite)
Tnr: Richard & Will Freedman Rdr: Teaque Gould
Mackay: Wests Tigers Mackay Hcp (55), 1560m
3 of 8: Flamenco Rose (ex: Rambla De Flores)
Tnr: Ricky Vale Rdr: R Wiggins
Woodville: Marty & Di's Catering Mdn Hwt, 1600m
1 of 9: Andersons Bay (ex: Inflict)
Tnr: H E Wilson Rdr: S H Fannin
THURSDAY, APRIL 11
Pakenham: Genyou Builders Mdn Plate, 1200m
1 of 10: Uluwatu (ex: Licorice Stick)
Tnr: Annabel Neasham Rdr: Ms W Costin
Wyong: HMA Flow & Industrial Hcp (C1), 1350m
1 of 12: Parisian Rose (ex: Rose Of Cimmaron)
Tnr: Michael Freedman Rdr: K S Latham
Wyong: HMA Group Mdn Plate, 2100m
1 of 8: Icebreaker (ex: Registered Nurse)
Tnr: David Payne Rdr: Dylan Gibbons
TUESDAY, APRIL 9
Cairns: B & K Dent Plate (C3), 1250m
1 of 8: Crowning Moment (ex: Kenzie)
Tnr: O Chillemi Rdr: Rebecca Wilson
MONDAY, APRIL 8
Echuca: The Caledonian Mdn Plate, 1600m
1 of 10: Pariah Pearl (ex: Ocean Challenger)
Tnr: T Busuttin & N Young Rdr: Ms L J Meech
SATURDAY, APRIL 6
Coonabarabran: Reggies Rum Baradine Mdn Hcp, 1100m
3 of 12: Sense Of Humour (ex: Laughing)
Tnr: C Lundholm Rdr: Ms M Weir
Coonabarabran: Do It For Cancer Plate (C1), 1600m
1 of 10: Social Outcast (ex: Madam Zabeel)
Tnr: Cody Morgan Rdr: Cobi Vitler
Gold Coast Poly: TAB Bets Friends GCTC (Bm60), 1900m
1 of 10: Pagato (ex: Gesemi)
Tnr: Jay Bellamy Rdr: Ms L Barr
Morphettville Parks: Quayclean (Bm72), 1550m
2 of 6: Cherokee Miss (ex: Tennessee Diamond)
Tnr: R & C Jolly Rdr: Jacob Opperman
Newcastle: TAB We're On Provincial Mdn Plate, 1500m
1 of 7: Trajectile (ex: Hollow Bullet)
Tnr: K A Lees Rdr: A Gibbons
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 3
Doomben: Ladbrokes Communities (Bm65), 1200m
2 of 12: Helikedempretty (ex: Licorice Stick)
Tnr: R L Heathcote Rdr: N Callow
TUESDAY, APRIL 2
Warwick: Raheen Stud Hcp (58), 1200m
3 of 14: Sea Commits (ex: Sea Gypsy)
Tnr: N J O'Toole Rdr: Rob Thorburn
MONDAY, APRIL 1
Sandown-Lakeside: Thoroughbred Club Australia (Bm70), 1400m
3 of 7: Lady In Pink (ex: Iron Lace)
Tnr: L & T Corstens Rdr: B Shinn
Warwick Farm: Inglis Easter Yearling Sale 7 & 8 April (Bm72), 1400m
1 of 9: Desiah (ex: Desert Flower)
Tnr: C Maher Rdr: Anna Roper
SATURDAY, MARCH 30
Wyong: Twin Lakes Air & Solar Midway Mdn Plate, 1600m
2 of 5: Dolzino (ex: Ciavenna)
Tnr: Robert Quinn Rdr: K S Latham
FRIDAY, MARCH 29
Canberra: John McGrath Auto Group Hcp (C2), 1400m
3 of 6: Atomic Forty Seven (ex: Madame Trop Vite)
Tnr: Richard & Will Freedman Rdr: D R Beasley
THURSDAY, MARCH 28
Wagga: Wagga Wagga Marketplace Mdn Hcp, 1200m
3 of 10: Downtown's Abbey (ex: Downtown Manhattan)
Tnr: Danielle Seib Rdr: D R Beasley
TUESDAY, MARCH 26
Taree: Elsmere Pastoral Hcp (C1), 1250m
2 of 13: Avoid Me (ex: Fly Me)
Tnr: Joseph Burges Rdr: R Spokes
Taree: Waitui Falls Mdn Plate, 1000m
3 of 12: Welcome Back (ex: Astral Miss)
Tnr: Tom Higgins Rdr: Ms K Adams
SUNDAY, MARCH 24
Bairnsdale: Bet365 Never Ordinary Mdn Plate, 1600m
3 of 13: Pariah Pearl (ex: Ocean Challenger)
Tnr: T Busuttin & N Young Rdr: J Noonan
Goulburn: Best Western Plus Goulburn (Bm58), 1000m
1 of 5: Martini Mumma (ex: Silver Spirit)
Tnr: Matthew Dale Rdr: D R Beasley
Sunshine Coast Poly: BOSS Building Maintenance (Bm58), 1600m
1 of 8: Torque Espagna (ex: Villa De Madrid)
Tnr: S W Kendrick Rdr: Cody Collis
SATURDAY, MARCH 23
Gold Coast Poly: SEQ Formwork (Bm65), 1540m
1 of 8: Pagato (ex: Gesemi)
Tnr: Jay Bellamy Rdr: Ms L Barr
Kembla Grange: John Baxter 76th Birthday Mdn Plate, 1400m
3 of 6: Dolzino (ex: Ciavenna)
Tnr: Robert Quinn Rdr: K S Latham
FRIDAY, MARCH 22
Townsville: Ladbroke It Plate (C3), 1200m
3 of 10: Crowning Moment (ex: Kenzie)
Tnr: O Chillemi Rdr: Ms L Morrison
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20
Doomben: Sky Racing Plate (C2), 1200m
2 of 8: Helikedempretty (ex: Licorice Stick)
Tnr: R L Heathcote Rdr: M R Du Plessis
Sandown-Hillside: Sportsbet Fast Form (Bm64), 1300m
1 of 9: Lady In Pink (ex: Iron Lace)
Tnr: L & T Corstens Rdr: B Shinn
SUNDAY, MARCH 17
Singapore: Hcp (C4), 1200m
1 of 11: Colonel Son (ex: Real Stolle)
Tnr: R Lim Rdr: T Krisna
SATURDAY, MARCH 16
Berrigan: Mdn Plate, 1400m
1 of 6: Paultalkstoomuch (ex: Stay Relevant)
Tnr: Craig Weeding Rdr: J Lyon
THURSDAY, MARCH 14
Beaudesert: TAB We're On Mdn Hcp, 1650m
3 of 12: Pariah On Fire (ex: Gesemi)
Tnr: J A Gilmore Rdr: Girish Goomany
Wagga: Wagga Rsl Club Mdn Hcp, 1200m
3 of 11: Downtown's Abbey (ex: Downtown Manhattan)
Tnr: Danielle Seib Rdr: D R Beasley
MONDAY, MARCH 11
Ballarat: Sportsbet Loves Ballarat (Bm84), 1100m
3 of 5: Swiss Exile (ex: Swiss Francs)
Tnr: Annabel Neasham Rdr: Thomas Stockdale
Ballarat: Hygain Winners Choice Hcp (64), 1200m
2 of 8: Namaska (ex: What's The Plan)
Tnr: N A Blackiston Rdr: J Mott
SUNDAY, MARCH 10
Stony Creek: Cpk McLaren Motorbody Mdn Plate, 1100m
1 of 12: Pick The Seam (ex: All Sewn Up)
Tnr: Nick Ryan Rdr: J Noonan
SATURDAY, MARCH 9
Wandoan: Col & Anne Hickey Memorial Mdn Plate, 1200m
3 of 6: Separatist (ex: Streep)
Tnr: R T Hay Rdr: Tamara Noble
FRIDAY, MARCH 8
Dubbo: Maas Mile Hcp (C2), 1600m
3 of 13: Medinah (ex: Astrophysical Jet)
Tnr: M D Griffith Rdr: Nick Heywood
Dubbo: Elite Sand & Soil Hcp (C1), 1000m
2 of 11: Antisocial (ex: Lady Denman)
Tnr: B F Cavanough Rdr: Cobi Vitler
Dubbo: Westside Hotel Mdn Plate, 1300m
2 of 11: Platinum Warrior (ex: Emblem Of Hope)
Tnr: Brett Robb Rdr: Shannen Llewellyn
THURSDAY, MARCH 7
Grafton: Clarence Valley Office Supplies Hcp (C1), 1175m
2 of 14: Polarising (ex: Pretty Face)
Tnr: S O'Dea & M Hoysted Rdr: B Looker
Kyneton: bet365 Odds Drift Protector Mdn Plate, 1488m
2 of 10: Pariah Pearl (ex: Ocean Challenger)
Tnr: T Busuttin & N Young Rdr: D Moor
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 6
Doomben: Souths Sports Club (Bm65), 1110m
1 of 10: Helikedempretty (ex: Licorice Stick)
Tnr: R L Heathcote Rdr: M R Du Plessis
Happy Valley: Tai Fung Coach Hcp (C4), 1200m
2 of 12: Lucky Planet (ex: Watchful Eyes)
Tnr: D Whyte Rdr: H Bentley
Otaki: Farmlands Otaki Mdn, 1400m
2 of 7: Andersons Bay (ex: Inflict)
Tnr: H E Wilson Rdr: J K Riddell
TUESDAY, MARCH 5
Wagga: LiSTNR Trackside Precinct Tickets On Sale Mdn Plate, 1000m
1 of 11: Martini Mumma (ex: Silver Spirit)
Tnr: Matthew Dale Rdr: D R Beasley
SATURDAY, MARCH 2
Dalby: Criterion Hotel Dalby (Bm60), 1000m
2 of 10: Sea Commits (ex: Sea Gypsy)
Tnr: N J O'Toole Rdr: K H Zechner
Gold Coast Poly: Ronald McDonald House Charities Gold Coast Family Rooms (Bm55), 1900m
1 of 7: Pagato (ex: Gesemi)
Tnr: Jay Bellamy Rdr: Jai Williams
Morphettville Parks: Piper-Heidsieck Hcp (C2), 1000m
3 of 11: Runaway Belle (ex: Jessej)
Tnr: P Stokes Rdr: Lachlan Neindorf
Tuncurry: Tuncurry Beach Bowling Club (Bm50), 1205m
2 of 9: Finance Partner (ex: Come On Over)
Tnr: Ms C Murnane Rdr: Shane S Arnold
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 29
Ararat: Ararat Ag, Horse & Pet Mdn Plate, 1300m
2 of 10: Runaway Soul (ex: Restless Soul)
Tnr: D T O'Brien Rdr: Fred W Kersley
Bathurst: Panorama Telco Hcp (C2), 1400m
2 of 8: Atomic Forty Seven (ex: Madame Trop Vite)
Tnr: Richard & Will Freedman Rdr: Mitchell Bell
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 28
Rosehill: Sharp EIT Solutions (Bm72), 1400m
2 of 12: Desiah (ex: Desert Flower)
Tnr: C Maher Rdr: Dylan Gibbons
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 27
Scone: Darrel Tuckey Hcp (C1), 900m
2 of 10: Sardonyx (ex: White Onyx)
Tnr: Toby Pracey Rdr: A Bullock
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 26
Newcastle: Davali TBS Easter Yearlings (Bm58), 1200m
2 of 10: Externus (ex: Vocabulary)
Tnr: D Lane Rdr: Reece Jones
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 25
Moe: Merchant Butchers Newborough Cup Mdn Plate, 1200m
1 of 12: Virtucon (ex: Wonderland)
Tnr: Clayton Douglas Rdr: D W Stackhouse
Mudgee: Shore Goggles (Bm58), 1400m
1 of 9: Medinah (ex: Astrophysical Jet)
Tnr: M D Griffith Rdr: A Bullock
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 24
Caulfield: Catanach's Jewellers Mannerism Stakes, 1400m Gr3
3 of 9: Vagrant (ex: My Obsession)
Tnr: Mitchell Freedman Rdr: Damian Lane
Gold Coast Poly: LifeFlight Lotteries (Bm55), 1540m
2 of 7: Torque Espagna (ex: Villa De Madrid)
Tnr: S W Kendrick Rdr: Corey Bayliss
Gold Coast Poly: Happy Birthday Michelle Thompson (Bm58), 2000m
1 of 7: Pagato (ex: Gesemi)
Tnr: Jay Bellamy Rdr: Jai Williams
Yarra Glen: Sgs Logistics Hcp (58), 1950m
3 of 12: Outcaster (ex: Trajectory)
Tnr: Rachael Cunningham Rdr: J Maskiell
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 23
Mackay: Ladbroke Racing Club Mdn Hcp, 1560m
1 of 8: Flamenco Rose (ex: Rambla De Flores)
Tnr: Ricky Vale Rdr: R Wiggins
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 22
Wanganui: Wanganui Insurance Brokers Mdn , 1200m
1 of 7: Rabega (ex: Orgueil)
Tnr: F J Auret Rdr: S R Weatherley
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 18
Dubbo: Barastoc Stablemate Hcp (C1), 1000m
3 of 11: Antisocial (ex: Lady Denman)
Tnr: B F Cavanough Rdr: Braith Nock
Sunshine Coast: Thompsons Sustainable Homes Mdn PLate, 1200m
1 of 3: Polarising (ex: Pretty Face)
Tnr: S O'Dea & M Hoysted Rdr: Boris Thornton
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17
Gold Coast Poly: North Australian Contracting (Bm55), 1900m
1 of 6: Pagato (ex: Gesemi)
Tnr: Jay Bellamy Rdr: Jai Williams
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 15
Hamilton: ACE Radio Mdn Plate, 1100m
3 of 8: Runaway Soul (ex: Restless Soul)
Tnr: D T O'Brien Rdr: Fred W Kersley
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10
Gilgandra: J Eason & G Zell Mdn Hcp, 1000m
3 of 9: Platinum Warrior (ex: Emblem Of Hope)
Tnr: Brett Robb Rdr: Clayton Gallagher
Gold Coast Poly: KPI Construction Services Hcp (58), 1540m
3 of 12: Pagato (ex: Gesemi)
Tnr: Jay Bellamy Rdr: E Chaves
Miles: Mdn Plate, 1200m
3 of 11: Separatist (ex: Streep)
Tnr: R T Hay Rdr: Tamara Noble
Yarra Glen: Cate Docker Party Time Mdn Plate, 1950m
1 of 10: Outcaster (ex: Trajectory)
Tnr: Rachael Cunningham Rdr: J Bowditch
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 9
Rockhampton: Kennas Chartered Accountants Mdn Hcp , 1600m
2 of 6: Flamenco Rose (ex: Rambla De Flores)
Tnr: Ricky Vale Rdr: R Wiggins
Walcha: Walcha Vet Supplies, King's Pharmacy Hcp (C1), 1200m
3 of 11: Social Outcast (ex: Madam Zabeel)
Tnr: Cody Morgan Rdr: Braith Nock
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 6
Tauherenikau: Fiona & Marc Schmid Wedding Mdn, 1000m
3 of 13: Rabega (ex: Orgueil)
Tnr: F J Auret Rdr: L J Allpress
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 5
Dubbo: Barastoc Race 'N' Win Mdn Plate, 1000m
1 of 9: Sardonyx (ex: White Onyx)
Tnr: Toby Pracey Rdr: J Pracey-Holmes
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 3
Caulfield: Lamaro's Hotel Geoffrey Bellmaine Stakes, 1200m Gr3
1 of 8: Vagrant (ex: My Obsession)
Tnr: Mitchell Freedman Rdr: Beau Mertens
Sapphire Coast: Bega Freight Centre Mdn Plate, 1600m
1 of 7: Devine Outcast (ex: Ailuros)
Tnr: R & L Price Rdr: Olivia Chambers
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 31
Randwick-Kensington: Tab Handicap- Heat Of The Rising Star (Bm64), 1250m
1 of 8: Desiah (ex: Desert Flower)
Tnr: C Maher Rdr: Anna Roper
MONDAY, JANUARY 29
Tuncurry: Taree Rescue Squad Hcp (C1), 1005m
3 of 5: Avoid Me (ex: Fly Me)
Tnr: Joseph Burges Rdr: G Buckley
SATURDAY, JANUARY 27
Pioneer Park: Astc Cup Weekend 6 & 7 April Hcp (64), 1100m
2 of 10: Eastside Diamond (ex: Brightcut)
Tnr: Ray Viney Rdr: Ianish Luximon
FRIDAY, JANUARY 26
Hanging Rock: Sign Obsession Mdn Plate, 1600m
1 of 8: The Cast Off (ex: Savaland)
Tnr: Toby Lake Rdr: Laura Lafferty
Murray Bridge Gh: SprayGro Liquid Fertilisers (Bm56), 900m
1 of 14: Runaway Belle (ex: Jessej)
Tnr: P Stokes Rdr: Lachlan Neindorf
THURSDAY, JANUARY 25
Ballina: Lennox Hotel Hcp (C1), 1000m
2 of 10: Eloheh (ex: Loulinda)
Tnr: Fleur Blanch Rdr: B Looker
Pakenham: Patient Paws Doggy Day Care Pakenham Mdn Plate, 1600m
2 of 10: Outcaster (ex: Trajectory)
Tnr: Rachael Cunningham Rdr: J Maskiell
Tamworth: Tamworth Property Co Mdn Plate, 1400m
1 of 14: Medinah (ex: Astrophysical Jet)
Tnr: M D Griffith Rdr: A Bullock
TUESDAY, JANUARY 23
Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Leagues Club Mdn Plate, 1600m
1 of 10: Oh Yoko (ex: Strawberry Field)
Tnr: Matthew Dale Rdr: R Bensley
MONDAY, JANUARY 22
Coffs Harbour: Hillview Heights Mdn Plate, 800m
3 of 9: Sweden (ex: La Face)
Tnr: Ms A Lee Rdr: Ms K Adams
SUNDAY, JANUARY 21
Sha Tin: Cheung Shan Hcp (C4), 1000m
3 of 14: Speedy Fortune (ex: Greytfilly)
Tnr: J J Size Rdr: Z Purton
FRIDAY, JANUARY 19
Moruya: Archie Jade Mogo Mdn Plate, 1435m
2 of 9: Devine Outcast (ex: Ailuros)
Tnr: R & L Price Rdr: Brock Ryan
THURSDAY, JANUARY 18
Pakenham: Sheen Panel Service Pakenham Mdn Plate, 1400m
2 of 9: Pride Of Pariah (ex: Orgueil)
Tnr: Patrick Keane Rdr: A Lynch
Wyong: Carlton & United Breweries Hcp (C1), 1200m
3 of 7: Externus (ex: Vocabulary)
Tnr: D Lane Rdr: Anna Roper