SPIRIT OF BOOM (AUS)
2007 Sequalo (Rustic Amber) x Temple Spirit (Special Dane)
Current Runners Accepted
Friday, March 29
Canberra Race 4 - 1300m Open
Spirited King (4g ex: Queen's Fashion) Tnr: Clare Mansell Rdr: Olivia Chambers
Cranbourne Race 8 - 1000m Benchmark 64
Boom Time Baby (5m ex: Cenotime) Tnr: Frank Stockdale Rdr: Arron Lynch
Saturday, March 30
Ascot Race 9 - 1400m Rest 1 Metro Win
Exceltrain (4g ex: Citrain) Tnr: D and B Pearce Rdr: Steven Parnham
Barcaldine Race 2 - 1000m Restricted 60
Lieutenant (7g ex: County Commands) Tnr: Toni Schofield Rdr: Shane McGovern
Barcaldine Race 2 - 1000m Restricted 60
The Rattlesnake (5g ex: Ready To Belong) Tnr: David Rewald Rdr:
Barcaldine Race 2 - 1000m Restricted 60
Airit (4g ex: Air's Precious) Tnr: Henry Forster Rdr: Tim Brummell
Beaudesert Race 2 - 1400m Maiden
Chicka (4m ex: Boomi Dazzler) Tnr: Jimmy Downes Rdr: Matthew Palmer
Beaudesert Race 5 - 1650m Maiden
My Spirit (3f ex: On Show) Tnr: Gillian Heinrich Rdr: Elione Chaves
Beaudesert Race 7 - 1200m Restricted 58
Who Invited Her (3f ex: Emphatically) Tnr: Gillian Heinrich Rdr: Jag Guthmann-Chester
Beaudesert Race 7 - 1200m Restricted 58
Cannon Hill (4g ex: Plumage) Tnr: Brian Wakefield Rdr: Georgina Cartwright
Beaudesert Race 9 - 1400m Restricted 58
Dwindling Spirit (4g ex: Dwindle) Tnr: Chris Munce Rdr: Noel Callow
Beaudesert Race 9 - 1400m Restricted 58
Hattusa (4m ex: Hittite) Tnr: Helen Page Rdr:
Clare Race 3 - 1100m Maiden
Seminara (5m ex: Flying Paris) Tnr: Heidi Smith Rdr: Alan Lai
Doomben Race 5 - 1600m Open
Hyde Park (3c ex: Iamhere) Tnr: Ryan Tyrell Rdr: Samantha Collett
Doomben Race 7 - 1200m Open
Chinny Boom (4m ex: Imanoremiss) Tnr: Clinton Taylor Rdr: Cejay Graham
Doomben Race 8 - 1110m Rest 0 Metro Wins
Vast Kama (6g ex: Silks) Tnr: Matt Kropp Rdr:
Doomben Race 8 - 1110m Rest 0 Metro Wins
Campai (5m ex: Tonkatsu) Tnr: Scott Morrisey Rdr: Samantha Collett
Doomben Race 8 - 1110m Rest 0 Metro Wins
Majestic Boom (4g ex: Sublimity) Tnr: Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Rdr: Adin Thompson
Doomben Race 10 - 1350m Benchmark 75
Tarps (4g ex: Chroma) Tnr: Scott Morrisey Rdr:
Emerald Race 3 - 1280m Benchmark 45
My Girl Spirit (6m ex: My Girl) Tnr: Julieann Lancaster Rdr: Tasha Chambers
Flinton Race 5 - 1000m Benchmark 60
Vast Kama (6g ex: Silks) Tnr: Matt Kropp Rdr: Savannah McCann
Gatton Race 4 - 1100m Class 1
Gulf Country (6g ex: Way North) Tnr: Troy Pascoe Rdr: Olivia Webb
Gladstone Race 3 - 1000m Restricted 60
Martini Moment (5m ex: She Brings Joy) Tnr: John Manzelmann Rdr: Sophie Wilcock
Moruya Race 2 - 1010m Benchmark 50
Areeba Spirit (6m ex: Areeba Areeba) Tnr: Richard Butler Rdr: Ruby Scott
Murwillumbah Race 2 - 1010m Benchmark 50
Our Pebbles (4m ex: Rule The River) Tnr: Brett Cavanough Rdr: Luke Rolls
Roma Race 1 - 1000m Maiden
Shezablast (4m ex: Sparks Fly) Tnr: Rodney Hay Rdr:
Sunday, March 31
Sunshine Coast Poly Race 1 - 1000m Maiden
Mummification (4g ex: Hieroglyphics) Tnr: Stuart Kendrick Rdr: Cody Collis
Sunshine Coast Poly Race 4 - 1100m Maiden
Heart And Spirit (2f ex: Hearts And Arrows) Tnr: Stuart Kendrick Rdr: Robbie Dolan
Sunshine Coast Poly Race 8 - 1000m Benchmark 55
Spirit Of Brodie (3g ex: Britaila Kate) Tnr: Stuart Kendrick Rdr: Cody Collis
Swifts Creek Race 3 - 1200m Open
Spirit Maker (4m ex: Stylemaker) Tnr: David Noonan Rdr: Sophie Clayfield
Monday, April 1
Augathella Race 1 - 1000m Benchmark 60
Lieutenant (7g ex: County Commands) Tnr: Toni Schofield Rdr: Jason Missen
Grafton Race 2 - 1025m Class 1
Our Pebbles (4m ex: Rule The River) Tnr: Brett Cavanough Rdr:
Grafton Race 7 - 1630m Benchmark 58
Sherriff Cody (5g ex: Keep The Change) Tnr: Owen Glue Rdr: Danny Peisley
Ipswich Race 2 - 800m Maiden
Heart And Spirit (2f ex: Hearts And Arrows) Tnr: Stuart Kendrick Rdr:
Ipswich Race 4 - 1350m Maiden
She Delivers (4m ex: Ana's Mail) Tnr: Tony Gollan Rdr: Angela Jones
Ipswich Race 4 - 1350m Maiden
Lasqueti Boom (4m ex: Supriym Story) Tnr: Helen Page Rdr: Taylor Marshall
Ipswich Race 4 - 1350m Maiden
Prophet Of Boom (3f ex: Cassandara Shadow) Tnr: Rex Lipp Rdr:
Ipswich Race 6 - 1100m Class 4
Radiant Remi (4m ex: Amelia's Dream) Tnr: Tony Gollan Rdr: Angela Jones
Ipswich Race 7 - 1350m Benchmark 62
Dwindling Spirit (4g ex: Dwindle) Tnr: Chris Munce Rdr: Damien Thornton
Tuesday, April 2
Dalby Race 4 - 1400m Maiden
Prophet Of Boom (3f ex: Cassandara Shadow) Tnr: Rex Lipp Rdr:
Dalby Race 5 - 1000m Benchmark 70
Al Pal's Gal (4m ex: Tossit About) Tnr: Matt Kropp Rdr: Olivia Kendal
Dalby Race 7 - 1200m Benchmark 62
Spirit Of Milan (4m ex: Miss Milanese) Tnr: Danny Bougoure Rdr: Lilli Barr
Dalby Race 7 - 1200m Benchmark 62
Boom By By (6g ex: By The By) Tnr: Jim Hanna Rdr: Jade Metcalfe
Dalby Race 8 - 1200m Restricted 58
Tomboy's Spirit (5m ex: Tomboy) Tnr: Matt Kropp Rdr: Olivia Kendal
Geelong Race 1 - 1140m Maiden
Lovey (2f ex: Te Amo) Tnr: Ben, Will and Jd Hayes Rdr: Luke Currie