Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Smokey Eye
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10g Zariz x Baby Cino (Perugino (USA))
Foaled September 29, 2013
Career:
74 starts, 4 - 8 - 10 $88,991
Trainer:
Ms D Prest, Cootamundra
Ownership:
Ms D P Prest & P J Kirby
Smokey Eye is a 10 year old gelding by Zariz out of the Perugino mare, Baby Cino.
Last start was 5th at Cootamundra on April 10, 2021 in the Twin Hills Stud Trophy over 800 metres.
Race Record
7yo
10Apr21
5th
Cootamundra
Twin Hills Stud Trophy
800m
Good(4) Jody Hughes (62) 9/1 - 1st:
Danetree Belle
(8.2L)
7yo
20Mar21
5th
Ardlethan
Trophy Race
1200m
Firm(2) William Stanley (59) 6/1 - 1st:
Benno's Boy
(9.1L)
7yo
27Feb21
7th
Leeton
(Bm50)
1150m
Good(3) B Fliedner (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Kappy Cino
(7.2L)
7yo
13Feb21
8th
Tumut
(Bm45)
1200m
Soft(5) M Heagney (59.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Danetree Belle
(4.3L)
7yo
6Feb21
1st
Gilgandra
Barrier Trial
750m
Heavy(8) William Stanley () - 2nd:
Alleluia
(0.1L)
7yo
5Dec20
4th
Cooma
(Bm50)
1200m
Firm(2) Jess Del Frari (53.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Denim Street
(3.7L)
7yo
26Nov20
2nd
Narromine
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(4) Chelsea Ings () - 1st:
Arithmetic
(0.8L)
7yo
8Nov20
10th
Warren
Kurri Kurri Boys Warren Sprint
1200m
Good(3) Chelsea Ings (55) 150/1 - 1st:
Fritz's Factor
(8.4L)
7yo
16Oct20
5th
Bathurst
Gowan Williams Memorial (Bm58)
1100m
Good(4) Chelsea Ings (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Red Marauder
(2.4L)
7yo
4Oct20
6th
Cootamundra
Twin Hills Stud (Bm66)
1100m
Good(3) Chelsea Ings (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Akeed
(4L)
7yo
28Sep20
7th
Leeton
Southern Gen. Engineering-Bm58
1050m
Good(4) Heni Ede (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Sestina
(2.7L)
7yo
21Sep20
7th
Orange
Narromine Region (Bm58)
1000m
Soft(7) Angela Cooper (52) 40/1 - 1st:
So Good To Me
(2.9L)
7yo
5Sep20
5th
Coonabarabran
Coona Cup Prelude (Bm50)
1200m
Good(4) Angela Cooper (55.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Rawson Crossing
(3.5L)
7yo
22Aug20
3rd
Gilgandra
Bob&Clare Coxsedge Mem. (Bm50)
1100m
Heavy(8) Angela Cooper (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Plectrum
(1.3L)
6yo
11Jul20
9th
Cowra
Happy 21st Serena Galvin-Bm58
1100m
Soft(6) Ms N Burrells (53.5) 50/1 - 1st:
The Inflamer
(4.9L)
6yo
27Jun20
10th
Gundagai
XXXX Gold (Bm50)
1000m
Soft(7) Ms N Burrells (58) 40/1 - 1st:
Benno's Boy
(5.1L)
6yo
21Feb20
9th
Scone
Quirindi Rsl Lightning Hcp
1100m
Soft(6) Qin Yong (52) 100/1 - 1st:
All Stand
(7L)
6yo
14Feb20
11th
Scone
Haires Bus Services (Bm58)
1300m
Soft(5) J Pracey-Holmes (56.5) 15/1 - 1st:
He's Our Toy Boy
(15.5L)
6yo
7Feb20
3rd
Walcha
Stacks Law Firm Lightning Hcp
1000m
Soft(7) Ms M Weir (54) 100/1 - 1st:
All Stand
(4.6L)
6yo
24Jan20
11th
Port Macquarie
Balmoor Distributors (Bm66)
1100m
Good(4) Leah Kilner (55) 66/1 - 1st:
Salad Dodger
(5.8L)
6yo
6Jan20
5th
Gunnedah
Frank Gallen Memorial (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) L Cumberland (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Fourth Protocol
(3.6L)
6yo
26Dec19
5th
Bowraville
Soulitude Health (Bm50)
1000m
Good(4) Ms B Hodder (61) 15/2 - 1st:
Alshahhad
(1.4L)
6yo
17Dec19
7th
Gunnedah
Mpc Earthmoving (Bm66)
1000m
Good(3) Ms B Hodder (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Epic Decision
(7.6L)
6yo
8Aug19
12th
Kempsey
Akubra Hats (Bm58)
1250m
Good(3) Ms B Hodder (59.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Natural Image
(9.7L)
5yo
29Jul19
10th
Taree
McGrath Meats (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Ms B Hodder (61) 16/1 - 1st:
Red Notice
(5.2L)
5yo
16Jun19
2nd
Port Macquarie
M & S Print Wauchope Sprint
1106m
Soft(6) Ms B Hodder (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Patriot
(1.3L)
5yo
4Jun19
2nd
Armidale
Armidale Servies (Bm58)
1100m
Soft(5) Leah Kilner (57) 11/4 - 1st:
Crystal Queen
(0.5L)
5yo
23May19
6th
Moree
Garah P & C (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Ms B Hodder (57.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Mysticism
(3.4L)
5yo
14May19
6th
Tamworth
Thrifty Car Rental (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Ms B Hodder (58) 9/1 - 1st:
Enjoyable
(1.7L)
5yo
25Apr19
1st
Armidale
Anzac Day Cup (Bm50)
1100m
Good(3) Ms B Hodder (60.5) 11/4 - 2nd:
Pig 'n' Whistle
(0.1L)
5yo
14Apr19
3rd
Armidale
Regional Aust Bank Guyra-Bm66
1100m
Good(3) Ms B Hodder (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Maui Princess
(0.9L)
5yo
31Mar19
2nd
Armidale
Debortoli Wines (Bm58)
1100m
Soft(6) Ms B Hodder (55.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Enigami
(0.5L)
5yo
3Mar19
5th
Armidale
Roberts & Morrow Cht Acc.-Bm58
1100m
Good(3) L Cumberland (55.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Victory Vibes
(5.7L)
5yo
23Feb19
2nd
Gunnedah
Boggabri Meats (Bm58)
1000m
Firm(2) Ms B Hodder (55.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Mum's The Word
(0.4L)
5yo
19Jan19
3rd
Tuncurry
Tbbc Oyster Cup Hcp (C3)
1400m
Good(4) L Cumberland (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Gouldian
(3L)
5yo
7Jan19
7th
Kempsey
Kempsey Macleay Rsl (Bm66)
1450m
Firm(2) S Lisnyy (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Cool Prince
(3.3L)
5yo
1Jan19
2nd
Port Macquarie
New Year's Day Cup (C3)
1210m
Good(4) Olivia Pickering (52.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Giddyup
(0.2L)
5yo
18Dec18
7th
Armidale
Thank You Trainers Hcp
1300m
Good(4) Ms B Hodder (54) 150/1 - 1st:
De La Hoya
(4.5L)
5yo
8Dec18
10th
Gunnedah
Mpc Earthmoving Sprint (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Joshua Oliver (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Tully Ho
(3.6L)
5yo
27Nov18
2nd
Port Macquarie
The Tapp - Beer/Wine/Eats-Bm58
1006m
Good(4) Jenny Duggan (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Sweet Missile
(2.5L)
5yo
13Nov18
7th
Quirindi
Quirindi Auto Electrical-Bm58
1000m
Good(3) Joshua Oliver (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Call Me Brad
(4.9L)
4yo
2Jul18
11th
Gunnedah
Mpc Earthmoving/Pullaming (C3)
1300m
Good(3) B El-Issa (54) 11/1 - 1st:
Turcotte
(23.1L)
4yo
19Jun18
6th
Tamworth
Peel Valley Tyres (Bm57)
1200m
Good(3) P Graham (57.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Carry On Ringo
(1.2L)
4yo
12Jun18
3rd
Quirindi
Howard's Coaches (Bm55)
1000m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (58.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Mac's Reward
(1.2L)
4yo
9Jun18
6th
Tamworth
Magic Pudding (Bm55)
1200m
Soft(5) Grace Willoughby (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Uncle Wingnut
(1.7L)
4yo
27May18
3rd
Gunnedah
Vale Don Storey Hcp (C3)
1250m
Good(3) Alena Skerritt (52.5) 16/1 - 1st:
The Equinator
(2.6L)
4yo
20May18
6th
Grafton
John Falconer Fencing Hcp-C3
1206m
Good(4) T Treichel (54) 25/1 - 1st:
General Nelson
(1.2L)
4yo
15May18
4th
Tamworth
Allsopp Signs Hcp (C3)
1400m
Good(4) C P Franklin (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Radiant Choice
(4.6L)
4yo
12May18
3rd
Kempsey
Akubra Hats Hcp (C3)
1250m
Good(3) C P Franklin (58) 13/2 - 1st:
Stop The Fight
(0.4L)
4yo
25Apr18
1st
Armidale
West Armidale Bus. Houses-Bm50
1100m
Good(4) C P Franklin (59.5) 4/1 - 2nd:
Exotic Art
(0.5L)
4yo
15Apr18
4th
Armidale
Lenehan Contracting Serv (C2)
1400m
Good(4) Cejay Graham (52) 11/1 - 1st:
Lawan
(5.5L)
4yo
6Apr18
7th
Tamworth
Furneys Rural Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(3) Cejay Graham (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Penfold
(4.1L)
4yo
26Mar18
10th
Tamworth
Advanced Inland Security-Bm58
1200m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (55.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Settlers
(4.2L)
4yo
13Mar18
1st
Coffs Harbour
Warren Gavenlock Racing (Bm55)
1215m
Soft(5) Leah Kilner (53) 7/1 - 2nd:
All About Charlie
(0.4L)
4yo
4Mar18
3rd
Armidale
Roberts & Morrow Ca (Bm55)
1100m
Good(4) Adam Spinks (53) 40/1 - 1st:
Carry On Ringo
(0.3L)
4yo
24Feb18
7th
Gunnedah
Mpc Earthmoving (Bm57)
1000m
Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Alakai
(3.6L)
4yo
10Feb18
6th
Walcha
Walcha Bowling Club Hcp (C1)
1200m
Firm(2) Kirk Matheson (59) 5/4 - 1st:
She's Sharp As
(6L)
4yo
9Feb18
5th
Walcha
Graziers Cup (C2)
1000m
Firm(2) Mikiko Nakao (52) 50/1 - 1st:
Odds Or Evens
(3.5L)
4yo
29Jan18
11th
Armidale
McDonalds Armidale (Bm55)
1100m
Good(3) Ms B Hodder (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Rocket Monkey
(9.4L)
4yo
12Sep17
5th
Tamworth
Corey's Catering Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Advantage
(4.5L)
4yo
9Sep17
3rd
Armidale
Armidale Ex-Services Mem (C1)
1400m
Good(3) Cejay Graham (56) 5/2 - 1st:
In Bengal
(2.2L)
4yo
21Aug17
4th
Gunnedah
Gjc Legend Henry Konz Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(3) P Graham (55.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Subtle Winner
(3.7L)
4yo
5Aug17
1st
Kempsey
Kempsey Macleay Motors Mdn
1000m
Good(3) Cejay Graham (56) 9/4 - 2nd:
Porn Star Pete
(0.2L)
3yo
30Jul17
4th
Tamworth
Fsdp Mdn Hcp
1200m
Soft(6) Ms B Hodder (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Dual Escape
(5.1L)
3yo
20Jul17
2nd
Moree
Treasurer's Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(3) Ms B Hodder (59) 14/1 - 1st:
Onya Rosie
(1L)
3yo
7Jul17
2nd
Gunnedah
Hopefuel Gunnedah Cup 21/8 Mdn
1000m
Soft(7) Ms B Hodder (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Jazzy Belle
(4.8L)
3yo
25Apr17
3rd
Armidale
Mdn
1300m
Good(3) Ms B Hodder (58.5) 5/1 - 1st:
House Wins
(2.5L)
3yo
17Apr17
5th
Tamworth
Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Ms B Hodder (55) 30/1 - 1st:
I Am The Fox
(2.4L)
3yo
10Apr17
11th
Armidale
De Bortli Wines Mdn Hcp
1100m
Soft(6) Ms R Murray (56) 14/1 - 1st:
The Hunter
(6.2L)
3yo
8Apr17
7th
Warialda
Mdn
1000m
Firm(2) Ms B Hodder (58.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Forever Fillis
(4.3L)
3yo
19Dec16
4th
Armidale
Armidale Cup Half Day Mdn
1400m
Good(4) L Cumberland (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Rage Against
(4L)
3yo
10Dec16
5th
Gunnedah
XXXX Gold - Jingle Bells Mdn
1400m
Soft(5) Ms B Hodder (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Moqwao
(4.9L)
3yo
29Nov16
7th
Tamworth
Allsopp Signs Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(3) P Graham (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Dead Calm
(9.1L)
3yo
14Nov16
5th
Gunnedah
Car Wash 2380 Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(3) P Graham (57.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Almadol
(9.1L)
3yo
4Nov16
6th
Kempsey
O'Donnell & Hanlon Mdn Plate
1250m
Good(3) P Graham (57) 9/2 - 1st:
Yulong Baohu
(2.5L)
3yo
12Aug16
7th
Tamworth
Tjc Thanks Garry Collins Mdn
1000m
Heavy(10) J Pracey-Holmes (56.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Lady Ioness
(4.8L)