Stallion Directory |

All Too Hard (AUS)

2009 Casino Prince (Flying Spur) x Helsinge (Desert Sun)
Vinery Stud

Sire of Group 1 winners Alligator Blood, Forbidden Love, Wellington, Behemoth … in top 10 stallions by winners over last 3 seasons and sire of over 100 individual winners in each of last 4 seasons … 23 individual stakes winners and progeny earnings of over $80 million.

Vinery Stud

Vinery Stud

Stands at Vinery Stud
2023 FEE: $38,500

Situated in the fertile Segenhoe Valley, just 10 minutes from Scone, Vinery Stud is nestled in the epicentre of the Thoroughbred Breeding heartland and is one of the most ideal thoroughbred nurseries in Australia. Encompassing more than 2300 acres, including 3km of frontage to the Pages River, lush irrigated pastures extend to rich, undulating paddocks and protected valleys.

684 Segenhoe Road , Scone, NSW, 2337
info@vinery.com.au
www.vinery.com.au
(02) 65438333
Adam White - Bloodstock Manager
adam@vinery.com.au
0414 800 918
Harry Roach - Nominations & Sales
harry@vinery.com.au
0401 970 006
Peter Orton - General Manager
peter@vinery.com.au
0418 276 454

Latest News

Anxious Few Months for Babylon Berlin

It has been an anxious few months for the father-and-son training partnership of Ben and Ryan Foote with their star sprinter Babylon Berlin.

Todman Stakes on the Radar for All Too Hard's All Inclusive

David Vandyke plans to take his exciting 2-year-old gelding All Inclusive to Sydney for the Group II Todman Stakes after the son of All Too Hard made a stunning debut in the QTIS Jewel Prelude Plate (1110m) at Doomben on Saturday.

All Too Hard Mare Overdue for G1 Win

Cambridge horseman Ben Foote was left disappointed following Babylon Berlin’s head defeat to glamour mare Imperatriz in this year’s Gr.1 Sistema Railway (1200m) and he is hoping she can go one better in the sprinting feature at Pukekohe on Monday.

All Too Hard's Far Too Easy Spectacular in Lough Neagh

It says a lot about Australian racing: a horse can bank over $1,200,000 without stakes next to their name.

Miss Emma Breaks Through in Style

Placed in her last three starts, the All Too Hard filly Miss Emma scored a long overdue win in The Agency Real Estate Maiden Hcp (1250m) at Canterbury on Friday and did it in a manner that suggests there are better days ahead.

All Too Hard Colt Makes Winning Debut

Domeland has spent up big over the years without a commensurate amount of success but may have picked the best winner of all in trainer Sara Ryan who rewarded them by capturing last month’s $3million The Big Dance at Randwick with Attractable.

Current Runners Accepted

Wednesday, February 28
Hastings Race 5 - 1200m Benchmark 75
Insatiable (ex: All Day Baby) Tnr: M and S Walker and Bergerson Rdr: Opie Bosson
Launceston Race 4 - 1200m Benchmark 64
Phoenix Global (ex: Sacred Choice) Tnr: Lindsey Smith Rdr: Fred W Kersley
Rosehill Race 4 - 1500m Maiden
All Too Rosey (ex: Love A Rose) Tnr: Tony Ball Rdr: Mollie Fitzgerald
Thursday, February 29
Ipswich Race 2 - 2200m Benchmark 62
Harbelle (ex: Bellspath) Tnr: Mark Currie Rdr: Jasper Franklin
Ipswich Race 3 - 1700m Benchmark 75
Harbelle (ex: Bellspath) Tnr: Mark Currie Rdr:
Kembla Grange Race 1 - 1600m Maiden
Must Be Magic (ex: Mulu Magic) Tnr: R and L Price Rdr: Brock Ryan
Kembla Grange Race 4 - 1200m Maiden
Keroessa (ex: Proposal) Tnr: Theresa Bateup Rdr: Olivia Chambers
Matamata Race 1 - 1600m Maiden
Minoil (ex: Star Of Darwin) Tnr: Ben and Ryan Foote Rdr: Per-Anders Graberg
Pakenham Race 6 - 1400m Open
Imperial Lad (ex: Stammer) Tnr: John Moloney Rdr: Jordan Childs
Pakenham Race 7 - 1400m Class 3
Oh Too Good (ex: Good Oh) Tnr: Kevin Daffy Rdr: Carleen Hefel
Friday, March 1
Ballina Race 4 - 1590m Class 1
Rudimentary (ex: Viva Valaria) Tnr: Stephen Sutherland Rdr: Corey Sutherland
Goulburn Race 7 - 1400m Benchmark 58
All So Easy (ex: Yolane) Tnr: Todd Smart Rdr:
Geraldton Race 3 - 1600m BenchMark 64+
What A Prince (ex: Shadow Card) Tnr: Barry Newnham Rdr: Chris Nicoll
Moonee Valley Race 3 - 2040m Benchmark 70
Hard Squeeze (ex: Exsqueeze Me) Tnr: R and M Griffiths and De Kock Rdr: Jye McNeil
Moonee Valley Race 4 - 2040m Benchmark 64
Mrs Murphy (ex: Voice Of An Angel) Tnr: Stephen Brown Rdr:
Port Lincoln Race 5 - 1210m Open
Messerschmitt (ex: Night War) Tnr: J and K Dunn and Bishop Rdr: Rochelle Milnes
Port Lincoln Race 8 - 1250m Restricted 58
Rock Hard (ex: Rock Of Fortune) Tnr: Byron Cozamanis Rdr: Alana Livesey
Port Lincoln Race 8 - 1250m Restricted 58
Pretentious Diva (ex: My Precious) Tnr: Darryl Carrison Rdr:
Saturday, March 2
Morphettville Parks Race 5 - 1950m Restricted 64
Speakeasy (ex: Communicating) Tnr: A and N Bain and Taylor Rdr: Margaret Collett
Morphettville Parks Race 9 - 1550m Benchmark 66
Impossible Action (ex: Ready Miss) Tnr: R and C Jolly Rdr: Jake Toeroek
Friday, March 1
Cairns Race 1 - 1250m Open 0
Battle Cry (ex: Affable)
Tnr: Stephen Massingham
Cairns Race 7 - 950m Maiden 0
Atomic Theory (ex: Lofiel)
Tnr: Rodney Miller
Cairns Race 9 - 1250m Maiden 0
Atomic Theory (ex: Lofiel)
Tnr: Rodney Miller
Sunshine Coast Poly Race 3 - 1000m Class 1 0
Sneaky Three (ex: Twin Star Rocket)
Tnr: John L Johnston
Sunshine Coast Poly Race 4 - 1600m Benchmark 58 0
Hard Offer (ex: Christmas Offer)
Tnr: Paul Jenkins
Sunshine Coast Poly Race 7 - 1000m Maiden 0
Be Careful (ex: Midnight Shimmer)
Tnr: Greg Gatti
Saturday, March 2
Charters Towers Race 4 - 1000m Benchmark 45 0
Psychokinesis (ex: Telepathic)
Tnr: Steven Royes
Charleville Race 4 - 1000m Benchmark 45 0
Sodbuster (ex: La Passe)
Tnr: Cheryl Rogers
Dalby Race 1 - 1200m Open 0
Hard Landing (ex: Snitzerland)
Tnr: Pat Duff
Dalby Race 2 - 1000m Benchmark 75 0
Hard Landing (ex: Snitzerland)
Tnr: Pat Duff
Dalby Race 5 - 1400m Maiden 0
All Win (ex: Secret Status)
Tnr: Mark Currie
Eagle Farm Race 1 - 1000m Open 0
Maximum Output (ex: Max It Out)
Tnr: Stuart Kendrick
Eagle Farm Race 3 - 2206m Benchmark 78 0
Harbelle (ex: Bellspath)
Tnr: Mark Currie
Eagle Farm Race 4 - 1400m Benchmark 78 0
Hard Reyva (ex: Zareyva)
Tnr: Stuart Kendrick
Flemington Race 4 - 1100m Open 0
Stefi Magnetica (ex: Mid Summer Music)
Tnr: Bjorn Baker
Flemington Race 5 - 1200m Benchmark 78 0
Imperial Lad (ex: Stammer)
Tnr: John Moloney
Flemington Race 6 - 1400m Benchmark 84 0
Arran Bay (ex: Stolen Girlfriend)
Tnr: Phillip Stokes
Flemington Race 7 - 1600m Benchmark 84 0
Arran Bay (ex: Stolen Girlfriend)
Tnr: Phillip Stokes
Gold Coast Poly Race 5 - 1050m Benchmark 55 0
All The Shops (ex: Secret Sister)
Tnr: Josh Sweeney
Gympie Race 3 - 1470m Benchmark 50 0
Soften It Up (ex: Belscenica)
Tnr: Denis Schultz
Gympie Race 4 - 850m Benchmark 45 0
Last Laugh (ex: Zingara)
Tnr: Kym Afford
Newcastle Race 7 - 1600m Maiden 0
All Too Rosey (ex: Love A Rose)
Tnr: Tony Ball
Randwick Race 2 - 1400m Open Gr1
Belle Inferno (ex: Maddie De Belle)
Tnr: Ciaron Maher
Stefi Magnetica (ex: Mid Summer Music)
Tnr: Bjorn Baker
Randwick Race 3 - 1400m Open Gr2
Ita (ex: Dayita)
Tnr: Bjorn Baker
Randwick Race 9 - 1100m Benchmark 72 0
Beep Test (ex: Love Shuttle)
Tnr: Sam Kavanagh
Tottenham Race 1 - 1400m Open 0
All So Easy (ex: Yolane)
Tnr: Todd Smart
Tottenham Race 5 - 1400m Class B 0
Party Stop (ex: Spoils)
Tnr: Rodney Robb
Wangaratta Race 1 - 1100m Maiden 0
Science Degree (ex: Cocoexcel)
Tnr: A and J Williams
Wangaratta Race 3 - 1300m Restricted 58 0
Vested Interest (ex: Mutate)
Tnr: Tori Madigan
Wangaratta Race 5 - 2000m Benchmark 64 0
Hard Squeeze (ex: Exsqueeze Me)
Tnr: R and M Griffiths and De Kock
Hardly Sweet (ex: Bee's Honey)
Tnr: Allan Fitzgerald
Wangaratta Race 7 - 1590m Benchmark 70 0
Van Roy (ex: Our Harmony)
Tnr: David and Matt Brideoake and Jenkins
Sunday, March 3
Armidale Race 1 - 1100m Benchmark 58 0
Adviser (ex: Crown Of Coureuse)
Tnr: Jane Clement
Bijara (ex: Magita)
Tnr: Cody Morgan
Rocky Ride (ex: River Chloe)
Tnr: Paddy Cunningham
Armidale Race 7 - 1400m Maiden 0
Prince Carlos (ex: Remlaps Jewel)
Tnr: Ian Cook
Colac Race 4 - 1000m Restricted 58 0
Too Viennese (ex: Viennese Lass)
Tnr: Rachael Cunningham
Colac Race 5 - 1200m Restricted 58 0
Too Viennese (ex: Viennese Lass)
Tnr: Rachael Cunningham
Moruya Race 5 - 1425m Class 2 0
All So Easy (ex: Yolane)
Tnr: Todd Smart
Moruya Race 7 - 1200m Maiden 0
Flash Piper (ex: Not A Tully)
Tnr: John L Morrison
Keroessa (ex: Proposal)
Tnr: Theresa Bateup
Pakenham Race 6 - 1200m Restricted 64 0
Too Viennese (ex: Viennese Lass)
Tnr: Rachael Cunningham
Pakenham Race 8 - 1400m Restricted 64 0
Vested Interest (ex: Mutate)
Tnr: Tori Madigan
Sunshine Coast Poly Race 3 - 1100m Benchmark 58 0
All The Shops (ex: Secret Sister)
Tnr: Josh Sweeney
Sunshine Coast Poly Race 4 - 1400m Maiden 0
All Win (ex: Secret Status)
Tnr: Mark Currie
Sunshine Coast Poly Race 5 - 1100m Maiden 0
Be Careful (ex: Midnight Shimmer)
Tnr: Greg Gatti
Sunshine Coast Poly Race 7 - 1000m Maiden 0
Scottville Scooter (ex: Burleigh Bullet)
Tnr: Darryl Hansen
Monday, March 4
Cowra Race 4 - 1100m Class 1 0
Bentley Brook (ex: River Dove)
Tnr: Jamie Stewart
Cowra Race 5 - 1375m Class 1 0
All So Easy (ex: Yolane)
Tnr: Todd Smart
Queen Maxima (ex: More Graceful)
Tnr: Joe Cleary
Kempsey Race 2 - 1250m Benchmark 58 0
Hard To Dismiss (ex: Favourite Miss)
Tnr: Kim Waugh
Kempsey Race 5 - 1000m Maiden 0
Hardash (ex: Dashie De Luxe)
Tnr: Peter Cheers
Kempsey Race 6 - 1250m Maiden 0
Sweet Sonoma (ex: Sweet Lavender)
Tnr: Brett Bellamy

Sales

AUSTRALIA

Sold
Average
Median
Top
2024
31
$84,258.06
$50,000
$250,000
2023
65
$88,050
$75,000
$400,000

Top Sales

2022 ex Mnemonic(AUS)
$250,000
2022 ex Dream Genie(NZ)
$200,000
2022 ex Sally's Day(AUS)
$200,000
2022 ex Miss Rose de Lago(AUS)
$200,000
2022 ex Mhaille(AUS)
$170,000

Australia Yearling Stats

Click here for all sale data

NEW ZEALAND

Sold
Average
Median
Top
2024
4
$77,500
$70,000
$120,000
2023
2
$75,000
$75,000
$100,000

Top Sales

2022 ex Floating Heart(NZ)
$120,000
2022 ex Laurant(NZ)
$90,000
2022 ex Zabay(NZ)
$50,000
2022 ex Natural Selection(AUS)
$50,000

New Zealand Yearling Stats

Click here for all sale data

Runners Today

Rosehill
Race 4 All Too Rosey 4m ex: Love A Rose
Launceston
Race 4 Phoenix Global 8g ex: Sacred Choice
Hastings
Race 5 Insatiable 4g ex: All Day Baby
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

Australasian Distance Performance

All
Winners
Short <= 1200m
44%
47.4% - (673)
Sprint 1201m - 1400m
24%
24.6% - (350)
Mile 1401m - 1600m
15%
15.2% - (216)
Mid 1601m - 2000m
10%
8.9% - (127)
Stay 2001m - 2400m
5.5%
3.3% - (47)
Long 2400m+
1.5%
0.5% - (7)

Top Nicks

More Than Ready
50 wnrs , (3 sw) Wellington
Snitzel
10 wnrs , (2 sw) Hard Landing
Fastnet Rock
7 wnrs , (2 sw) Amangiri
Hussonet
5 wnrs , (2 sw) Hard Too Think
Encosta De Lago
17 wnrs , (1 sw) Alligator Blood
Lonhro
12 wnrs , (1 sw) Curdled
Redoute's Choice
12 wnrs , (1 sw) Cuba
Galileo
11 wnrs , (1 sw) Tarka
Zabeel
8 wnrs , (1 sw) Demonetization
Bel Esprit
6 wnrs , (1 sw) All Too Royal

Race Record

At 2
1st - Pago Pago Stakes (1200) Gr.2
1st - Henry Bucks Sires Produce Stks (1400) Gr.2
1st - Talindert Stakes (1100) LR
2nd - Inglis Sires Produce Stakes (1400) Gr.1
At 3
1st - Beck Caulfield Guineas (1600) Gr.1
1st - Sportingbet C.F. Orr Stakes (1400) Gr.1
1st - Cathay Pacific Futurity Stakes (1400) Gr.1
1st - Yarraman Park All Aged Stakes (1400) Gr.1
2nd - W.S. Cox Plate (2040) Gr.1
3rd - Smithfield RSL San Domenico (1100) Gr.3
4th - George Main Stakes (1600) Gr.1

Fee History

2023-$38,500 , 2022-$38,500 , 2021-$33,000 , 2020-$27,500 , 2019-$27,500 , 2018-$33,000 , 2017-$44,000 , 2016-$55,000 , 2015-$55,000 , 2014-$66,000 , 2013-$66,000