TARZINO (NZ)

2012 Tavistock (Montjeu) x Zarzino (Zabeel)

Latest Results

SUNDAY, APRIL 14
Terang: Inverleigh Hotel Cup (Bm64), 1606m
1 of 14: Etara (ex: Ezra)
Tnr: Symon Wilde Rdr: J Noonan
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10
Happy Valley: The Lusitano Challenge Cup (C4), 1650m
2 of 12: Sure Joyful (ex: Kayleen)
Tnr: P F Yiu Rdr: M F Poon
SATURDAY, APRIL 6
Gold Coast Poly: Members & Mates GCTC 29 June (Bm65), 1540m
1 of 8: Kerchak (ex: Yugoslavia)
Tnr: Ben Ahrens Rdr: Jag Guthmann-Chester
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 3
Ruakaka: Croft Poles Mdn , 1600m
1 of 7: No Plan Be (ex: Candle In The Wind)
Tnr: Ms M L Bradley Rdr: K A Myers
Sha Tin: Sham Tseng Hcp (C5), 1200m
2 of 12: Daily Trophy (ex: Gin Swing)
Tnr: C Fownes Rdr: J Bowman
TUESDAY, APRIL 2
Geelong: Beyond Expectations (Bm58), 1540m
1 of 9: Etara (ex: Ezra)
Tnr: Symon Wilde Rdr: Damian Lane
THURSDAY, MARCH 28
Pakenham: Australian Racing Tours (Bm64), 1600m
2 of 10: Artzino (ex: Art Beat)
Tnr: M Price & M Kent Jnr Rdr: L Currie
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 27
Matamata: Kilgravin Lodge (Bm65), 1400m
1 of 7: Tomodachi (ex: Quintessentially)
Tnr: L O'sullivan & A Scott Rdr: W B Kennedy
Strathalbyn: Fleurieu Community Bendigo Bank Mdn Plate, 1350m
2 of 10: Double You Owe (ex: Rose Of Fire)
Tnr: Grant Young Rdr: Samuel Payne
TUESDAY, MARCH 26
Geelong: McGrath Real Estate (Bm64), 2447m
1 of 7: Bitcoin (ex: Invisible Coin)
Tnr: L Smith Rdr: Beau Mertens
SATURDAY, MARCH 23
Tauranga: Craigs Investment Partners Mdn, 1400m
1 of 11: Maldini (ex: Cristallo Rosso)
Tnr: A W Pike Rdr: P Graberg
TUESDAY, MARCH 19
Hawkesbury: Pioneer Services (Bm64), 2000m
2 of 8: By Nine (ex: Please Leave)
Tnr: Matthew Smith Rdr: Dylan Gibbons
SUNDAY, MARCH 10
Echuca: Echuca Isuzu (Bm64), 1400m
2 of 5: Tarakash (ex: Indian Sky)
Tnr: Tim Davies Rdr: Laura Lafferty
FRIDAY, MARCH 8
Moonee Valley: Cool Ridge (Bm84), 2500m
3 of 6: Akrotiri (ex: Tsarina Belle)
Tnr: Ms C Alderson Rdr: Celine Gaudray
Taupo: Happy Hire Mdn, 1200m
1 of 11: Tomodachi (ex: Quintessentially)
Tnr: L O'sullivan & A Scott Rdr: W B Kennedy
THURSDAY, MARCH 7
Pakenham: O'Connor - Australia's Finest Beef (Bm64), 1600m
1 of 8: Shinjuku (ex: Singa Songa)
Tnr: M Price & M Kent Jnr Rdr: Jye McNeil
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 6
Otaki: New World Otaki Mdn , 1400m
1 of 9: Jungle Jane (ex: Kallisan)
Tnr: K Gray Rdr: K Asano
SATURDAY, MARCH 2
Eagle Farm: Stradbroke Season On Sale Now Hcp, 1300m
2 of 7: Wowzino (ex: Walk On Water)
Tnr: David Vandyke Rdr: Ryan Maloney
Ellerslie: Shane York Memorial (Bm75), 1600m
3 of 10: Wallen (ex: Nouveau Amour)
Tnr: S L Crawford Rdr: R T Elliot
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 28
Doomben: Racecourse Village Plate (C1), 2040m
3 of 8: Divazino (ex: Cocodiva)
Tnr: Marcus Wilson Rdr: M Cahill
Doomben: Racecourse Village Plate (C1), 2040m
1 of 8: Kadavar (ex: Arapaho Miss)
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: Ryan Maloney
Hastings: Linden Estate Winery Mdn, 1400m
3 of 8: Maldini (ex: Cristallo Rosso)
Tnr: A W Pike Rdr: S R Weatherley
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 24
Caulfield: Stow Storage Autumn Classic, 1800m Gr2
1 of 10: Immediacy (ex: But Beautiful)
Tnr: T Busuttin & N Young Rdr: L Currie
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 18
Sale: Programmed Property Services Mdn Plate, 1415m
1 of 10: Shinjuku (ex: Singa Songa)
Tnr: M Price & M Kent Jnr Rdr: Jye McNeil
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 16
New Plymouth Raceway: Signright Mdn , 2000m
1 of 5: Annetarz (ex: Anne Boleyn)
Tnr: M Van Lierde Rdr: T L Newman
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 14
Taupo: Marsh Racing Mdn , 1200m
3 of 9: Tomodachi (ex: Quintessentially)
Tnr: L O'sullivan & A Scott Rdr: M Hashizume
Taupo: Placemakers Taupo Mdn , 1800m
2 of 9: Jungleland (ex: Morton Babe)
Tnr: L O'sullivan & A Scott Rdr: M Hashizume
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10
Te Rapa: Sir Patrick Hogan Karapiro Classic , 1600m
1 of 14: Wallen (ex: Nouveau Amour)
Tnr: S L Crawford Rdr: R T Elliot
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 9
Canberra: Kia (Bm70), 1600m
1 of 9: By Nine (ex: Please Leave)
Tnr: Matthew Smith Rdr: R Downey
Colac: Aviso Mdn Plate, 1200m
1 of 12: Etara (ex: Ezra)
Tnr: Symon Wilde Rdr: Jordan Childs
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 8
Pakenham: Work Armour Solutions (Bm64), 2550m
3 of 10: Winds Of March (ex: Palace Of Winds)
Tnr: Simon Zahra Rdr: J Mott
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 7
Eagle Farm: Souths Sports Club Mdn Plate, 1400m
2 of 10: Zinotar (ex: Concert Girl)
Tnr: David Vandyke Rdr: Ryan Maloney
Murray Bridge Gh: Magic Millions Raceday - 9th March Book Now Mdn Plate, 1200m
2 of 12: Double You Owe (ex: Rose Of Fire)
Tnr: Grant Young Rdr: D Tourneur
Sandown-Lakeside: Stow Storage Solutions (Bm70), 2100m
1 of 8: Tahlequah (ex: Flying Orca)
Tnr: M Price & M Kent Jnr Rdr: B Shinn
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 4
Murwillumbah: Tooheys New Mdn Plate, 1550m
1 of 12: Divazino (ex: Cocodiva)
Tnr: Marcus Wilson Rdr: M Cahill
Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Flooring Xtra (Bm60), 2200m
1 of 7: Strongbow (ex: Spring Venture)
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: James Orman
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 3
Ipswich: Schweppes Mdn Hcp, 1666m
1 of 9: Kadavar (ex: Arapaho Miss)
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: Jag Guthmann-Chester
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 1
Doomben: Souths Sports Club Mdn Plate, 1350m
1 of 10: Jungle Prince (ex: Please Leave)
Tnr: Tony & Maddysen Sears Rdr: James Orman
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 31
Happy Valley: Luard Hcp (C4), 1650m
2 of 12: Sure Joyful (ex: Kayleen)
Tnr: P Yiu Rdr: M F Poon
Te Rapa: Waikato Draught Mdn, 1600m
2 of 13: Jungleland (ex: Morton Babe)
Tnr: L O'Sullivan & A Scott Rdr: M Hashizume
SATURDAY, JANUARY 27
Moonee Valley: Chandler Macleod (Bm70), 2040m
1 of 7: Akrotiri (ex: Tsarina Belle)
Tnr: Ms C Alderson Rdr: Celine Gaudray
Moonee Valley: Chandler Macleod (Bm70), 2040m
3 of 7: Miss Tarzy (ex: Grise Leigh)
Tnr: A & S Freedman Rdr: R Mc Leod
Riccarton Park: Lot 933 Jon Snow Filly at Karaka (Bm65), 1800m
1 of 13: Star Ballot (ex: Cast Your Vote)
Tnr: M & M Pitman Rdr: A Comignaghi
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 24
Doomben: Girls Day Out On Sale Now Mdn Plate, 1200m
3 of 9: Zinotar (ex: Concert Girl)
Tnr: David Vandyke Rdr: Ryan Maloney
MONDAY, JANUARY 22
Albury: Boss Better Living Systems Mdn Plate, 1600m
3 of 9: Tarzush (ex: Bush Pilot)
Tnr: Tim Davies Rdr: Laura Lafferty
THURSDAY, JANUARY 18
Pakenham: Obrien Real Estate Pakenham Hcp (64), 1600m
2 of 7: Born Hustler (ex: Joint Aspiration)
Tnr: Jason Warren Rdr: J Mott
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 17
Sandown-Hillside: Thoroughbred Club Australia (Bm64), 1800m
1 of 11: Immediacy (ex: But Beautiful)
Tnr: T Busuttin & N Young Rdr: L Currie
Sandown-Hillside: Thoroughbred Club Australia (Bm64), 1800m
3 of 11: Tahlequah (ex: Flying Orca)
Tnr: M Price & M Kent Jnr Rdr: B Shinn