2013 Foal Gallery

To include your foal: Email us your photo(s) including breeding, sex and stud - media@breednet.com.au or post to Instagram or Twitter using the the hashtag #breednetfoals.
Breednet Gallery - Hard Spun (USA) Adam Zomaya, Cobbity
(C) Hard Spun (USA) x Riviera Ripple
Adam Zomaya, Cobbity
Breednet Gallery - Zabeel Rich Hill Thoroughbreds
(F) Zabeel x Spinalign
Rich Hill Thoroughbreds
The last foal born by champion sire Zabeel - end of an era.
Breednet Gallery - Star Witness Hillside Thoroughbreds
(F) Star Witness x Miss Academic
Hillside Thoroughbreds
Farm cat supervising as he has all foalings!
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Barador Stud
(C) Foxwedge x Razzle (NZ)
Barador Stud
From the first crop of Group I winning sprinter Foxwedge.
Breednet Gallery - Casino Prince Barador Stud
(F) Casino Prince x County Down
Barador Stud
Breednet Gallery - Spinning World (USA) Barador Stud
(F) Spinning World (USA) x Fairy Dane
Barador Stud
Breednet Gallery - Sidereus Rheinwood Pastoral
(C) Sidereus x All Legs
Rheinwood Pastoral
From the first crop of Group II winner Sidereus.
Breednet Gallery - Dubleo (USA) Spring Creek Lodge
(C) Dubleo (USA) x Requite (NZ)
Spring Creek Lodge
Breednet Gallery - Reaan David Zomaya
(F) Reaan x Bergier
David Zomaya
Breednet Gallery - Hinchinbrook Rheinwood Pastoral
(C) Hinchinbrook x Opportune
Rheinwood Pastoral
Half-brother to SW Insistence.
Breednet Gallery - Sequalo Lyndhurst Stud
(C) Sequalo x Linyanti
Lyndhurst Stud
Full brother to Group III winner Missy Longstocking.
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Lyndhurst Stud
(F) Smart Missile x Academy Angel
Lyndhurst Stud
Half-sister to SW Bigelow.
Breednet Gallery - O'Lonhro Russell Keating
(F) O'Lonhro x Matilda's Rose
Russell Keating
Breednet Gallery - Myboycharlie (IRE) Lex and Sally Crosby
(F) Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ferrari Bo
Lex and Sally Crosby
Breednet Gallery - Dream Ahead (USA) Monmarc Stud
(C) Dream Ahead (USA) x Star Fever
Monmarc Stud
From the first crop of champion European sprinter Dream Ahead.
Breednet Gallery - King of Prussia Miranda Park
(C) King of Prussia x Kerrie Lass
Miranda Park
Breednet Gallery - Sharkbite MK Brown, Gippsland
(C) Sharkbite x Em's a Sweetie
MK Brown, Gippsland
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Newgate Farm
(C) Foxwedge x Rostova
Newgate Farm
From Group I winner Rostova.
Breednet Gallery - Snippetson Newgate Farm
(C) Snippetson x Umatilly
Newgate Farm
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Newgate Farm
(C) Foxwedge x Wild Storm (Chi)
Newgate Farm
From the first crop of Group I winning sprinter Foxwedge.
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Newgate Farm
(C) Foxwedge x Translate
Newgate Farm
From Group III winner Translate.
Breednet Gallery - Dream Ahead (USA) Newgate Farm
(F) Dream Ahead (USA) x Lantern Court (USA)
Newgate Farm
From the first crop of champion European sprinter Dream Ahead.
Breednet Gallery - Hinchinbrook Newgate Farm
(F) Hinchinbrook x Luscilla (NZ)
Newgate Farm
From SW Luscilla.
Breednet Gallery - All American Newgate Farm
(F) All American x Tantomile
Newgate Farm
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Newgate Farm
(F) Foxwedge x Patronyme
Newgate Farm
From Group III winner Patronyme.
Breednet Gallery - Fastnet Rock Newgate Farm (for Morning Rise Stud)
(C) Fastnet Rock x Dance to My Tune (Can)
Newgate Farm (for Morning Rise Stud)
First living foal of US stakes-winner Dance to My Tune.
Breednet Gallery - Beneteau Marco Ellul
(F) Beneteau x De Souba
Marco Ellul
Breednet Gallery - Beneteau Forest Lodge
(C) Beneteau x My Dear
Forest Lodge
Breednet Gallery - Murtajill Leichts View
(F) Murtajill x Time Release
Leichts View
Breednet Gallery - Murtajill Leichts View
(C) Murtajill x Itstheritz
Leichts View
Breednet Gallery - Canny Show Leichts View
(F) Canny Show x Velvety
Leichts View
Breednet Gallery - Beautiful Crown (USA) Leichts View
(F) Beautiful Crown (USA) x Candlemas
Leichts View
Breednet Gallery - Host (Chi) Sandra Zimmermann
(C) Host (Chi) x Fantastrick
Sandra Zimmermann
Breednet Gallery - Nothing to Lose (USA) Bernie Radel
(C) Nothing to Lose (USA) x Brave Duchess
Bernie Radel
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Lustre Lodge
(C) Snitzel x Tycoon Joy
Lustre Lodge
Half-brother to triple Group I winner Bentley Biscuit.
Breednet Gallery - Dream Ahead (USA) Emirates Park
(C) Dream Ahead (USA) x Fatoon
Emirates Park
From the first crop of champion European sprinter Dream Ahead. Half-brother to Group I winner Fat Al.
Breednet Gallery - Al Maher Emirates Park
(C) Al Maher x Tres Belle (NZ)
Emirates Park
Breednet Gallery - Al Maher Emirates Park (for Roger Gorham)
(C) Al Maher x Keaira
Emirates Park (for Roger Gorham)
Breednet Gallery - Fastnet Rock Emirates Park
(F) Fastnet Rock x Enshraah
Emirates Park
Breednet Gallery - Mutawaajid Emirates Park
(C) Mutawaajid x Day of Dreams
Emirates Park
Breednet Gallery - Bel Esprit Murrulla Stud
(F) Bel Esprit x Rockin Rumba
Murrulla Stud
Breednet Gallery - Wanted Murrulla Stud
(C) Wanted x Red Illusion
Murrulla Stud
Breednet Gallery - Star Witness Lustre Lodge
(F) Star Witness x Love's Here
Lustre Lodge
Half-sister to SW Liesele.
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Lustre Lodge
(C) Duporth x Scavire
Lustre Lodge
Breednet Gallery - Lonhro Lustre Lodge
(C) Lonhro x Chinese Girl (NZ)
Lustre Lodge
Breednet Gallery - Ad Valorem (USA) Andrew Grant-Taylor
(C) Ad Valorem (USA) x Luminata (NZ)
Andrew Grant-Taylor
Breednet Gallery - Turffontein Andrew Grant-Taylor
(C) Turffontein x Kidnapper
Andrew Grant-Taylor
Breednet Gallery - Myboycharlie (IRE) Rowena Galvin
(F) Myboycharlie (IRE) x La Sauvage
Rowena Galvin
Breednet Gallery - Stryker MacGillivray Racing
(C) Stryker x Cranleigh
MacGillivray Racing
Breednet Gallery - Stryker MacGillivray Racing
(C) Stryker x But for the Grace
MacGillivray Racing
Breednet Gallery - Fastnet Rock Coolmore
(F) Fastnet Rock x Cryptic Miss
Coolmore
Half-sister to dual Group I winner Fiveandahalfstar.
Breednet Gallery - High Chaparral (IRE) Riversdale Farm
(F) High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Marion
Riversdale Farm
Half-sister to Cox Plate winner Pinker Pinker.
Breednet Gallery - Commands Hillside Thoroughbreds
(C) Commands x Before the Present
Hillside Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Wanted Bill Lagerberg
(C) Wanted x Tiamo Baby
Bill Lagerberg
Half-brother to SW Isabella Snowflake.
Breednet Gallery - Encosta de Lago Rushton Park (for Steve Watkins)
(C) Encosta de Lago x Deliver the Dream
Rushton Park (for Steve Watkins)
Breednet Gallery - More Than Ready (USA) Lustre Lodge
(F) More Than Ready (USA) x Oubliette (USA)
Lustre Lodge
Breednet Gallery - Testa Rossa Lustre Lodge
(F) Testa Rossa x Desert Fight (Chi)
Lustre Lodge
Breednet Gallery - Lucky Owners Darrin Rawlings
(F) Lucky Owners x Prayer Time
Darrin Rawlings
From a half-sister to VRC Derby winner Polanski.
Breednet Gallery - Canford Cliffs (IRE) Blue Gum Farm
(F) Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Rhythm and Light
Blue Gum Farm
From the first crop of five-time Group I winner Canford Cliffs.
Breednet Gallery - Turffontein Blue Gum Farm
(C) Turffontein x Night Sky Dancer
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Turffontein Blue Gum Farm
(C) Turffontein x Victim of Choice
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Canford Cliffs (IRE) Blue Gum Farm
(F) Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Starspect
Blue Gum Farm
From the first crop of five-time Group I winner Canford Cliffs.
Breednet Gallery - Henrythenavigator (USA) Blue Gum Farm
(F) Henrythenavigator (USA) x Wisteria Island
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Red Arrow Blue Gum Farm
(F) Red Arrow x Indira Morning
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Master of Design Blue Gum Farm
(C) Master of Design x Gold Delta
Blue Gum Farm
From the first crop of Group I winner Master of Design.
Breednet Gallery - Red Arrow Blue Gum Farm
(C) Red Arrow x New Idea
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Fastnet Rock Morning Rise Stud
(C) Fastnet Rock x Dance to My Tune (Can)
Morning Rise Stud
First living foal of US stakes-winner Dance to My Tune.
Breednet Gallery - Desert King (IRE) Mervyn Bennett
(C) Desert King (IRE) x Korvaceous
Mervyn Bennett
Breednet Gallery - Exceedingly Good Mark Owens
(F) Exceedingly Good x Eminently
Mark Owens
Breednet Gallery - Shamoline Warrior Blackbridge Park, NZ
(C) Shamoline Warrior x Blacken
Blackbridge Park, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Rip Van Winkle (IRE) Mangatiti Bloodstock
(C) Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sitting on a Hill
Mangatiti Bloodstock
Half-brother to Wanganui Guineas winner Lord Turbo.
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Coolmore
(F) So You Think x Juicy Lady
Coolmore
Three-quarter sister-in-blood to Caulfield Cup winner Descarado.
Breednet Gallery - Turffontein Blue Gum Farm
(F) Turffontein x Little Girl Pearl
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Elvstroem Blue Gum Farm
(F) Elvstroem x Olympic Gold
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Red Arrow Blue Gum Farm
(F) Red Arrow x Marizza's Dream
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Al Maher Blue Gum Farm
(C) Al Maher x Hey Rosie
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Tickets Cinque Cavalli
(F) Tickets x Cashel
Cinque Cavalli
Breednet Gallery - Dane Shadow Cinque Cavalli
(F) Dane Shadow x Jargon
Cinque Cavalli
Breednet Gallery - Best Choice Dayne Stephens
(C) Best Choice x Polenista (GB)
Dayne Stephens
From the first crop of a half-brother by Redoute's Choice to champion sprinter Silent Witness.
Breednet Gallery - Best Choice Tammy Anderson
(F) Best Choice x Ronda's Girl
Tammy Anderson
From the first crop of a half-brother by Redoute's Choice to champion sprinter Silent Witness.
Breednet Gallery - Best Choice Barry Bennett
(F) Best Choice x Ameya
Barry Bennett
From the first crop of a half-brother by Redoute's Choice to champion sprinter Silent Witness.
Breednet Gallery - Star Witnees Hollylodge
(C) Star Witnees x Nice Night (NZ)
Hollylodge
Breednet Gallery - Canford Cliffs (IRE) Huntworth Stud
(F) Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Lady of Choice
Huntworth Stud
From the first crop of five-time Group I winner Canford Cliffs. Half-sister to SW Direct Charge.
Breednet Gallery - Redoute's Choice Kitchwin Hills
(F) Redoute's Choice x Eskimo Queen (NZ)
Kitchwin Hills
From dual Group I winner Eskimo Queen.
Breednet Gallery - Sepoy Kitchwin Hills
(C) Sepoy x Jestajewel
Kitchwin Hills
Half-brother to Group II winner Pampelonne.
Breednet Gallery - Beneteau Kitchwin Hills
(F) Beneteau x Last Waltz
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Kitchwin Hills
(C) Snitzel x Pure Fire
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Sepoy Kitchwin Hills
(C) Sepoy x Light Chance
Kitchwin Hills
From the first crop of Golden Slipper winner Sepoy.
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Kitchwin Hills
(C) Duporth x Fortune Princess
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Dane Shadow Kitchwin Hills
(C) Dane Shadow x Sayalittleprayer (NZ)
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Kitchwin Hills
(F) Snitzel x Peace Academy
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Fastnet Rock Kitchwin Hills
(C) Fastnet Rock x Wiener
Kitchwin Hills
From stakes-placed Wiener, a half-sister to Group I winner and leading sire Snitzel.
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Kitchwin Hills
(C) Snitzel x Quackquack
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Redoute's Choice Kitchwin Hills
(F) Redoute's Choice x Gallant Tess
Kitchwin Hills
Sister to SW Rock Hero from Group II winner Gallant Tess.
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Kitchwin Hills
(C) Duporth x Shadow Miss
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Congrats (USA) Kitchwin Hills
(C) Congrats (USA) x Siren
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Show a Heart Kitchwin Hills
(C) Show a Heart x Gag Order
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Rheinwood Pastoral
(C) Smart Missile x Longueville Lass
Rheinwood Pastoral
From the first crop of Group II winning juvenile Smart Missile.
Breednet Gallery - More Than Ready (USA) Rheinwood Pastoral
(F) More Than Ready (USA) x Flight of Dreams
Rheinwood Pastoral
Breednet Gallery - Sepoy Rheinwood Pastoral
(F) Sepoy x You're Dreamin
Rheinwood Pastoral
From the first crop of Golden Slipper winner Sepoy.
Breednet Gallery - Golden Snake (USA) Paul Kristoris
(F) Golden Snake (USA) x Gold Patriot
Paul Kristoris
Sister to Singapore stakes-winner Super Gold.
Breednet Gallery - Rip Van Winkle (IRE) Middlebrook Valley Lodge
(C) Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Visique
Middlebrook Valley Lodge
Half-brother to dual Group I winner Norzita.
Breednet Gallery - Choisir Middlebrook Valley Lodge
(C) Choisir x Prophet Jewel
Middlebrook Valley Lodge
Full brother to Group III winner Proisir.
Breednet Gallery - Onemorenomore Hillside Thoroughbreds
(F) Onemorenomore x Testagame
Hillside Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Hillside Thoroughbreds
(C) Snitzel x Tor's Dancer
Hillside Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Street Boss (USA) Hillside Thoroughbreds
(F) Street Boss (USA) x Not Fuhr Nothin
Hillside Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Sharkbite Watershed Farm (for Lisa Ann Berry)
(C) Sharkbite x Wrangle
Watershed Farm (for Lisa Ann Berry)
Breednet Gallery - Monaco Consul Brett Galloway
(C) Monaco Consul x Bajan Queen
Brett Galloway
Breednet Gallery - Zacinto (GB) Inglewood Stud
(F) Zacinto (GB) x Udiditagain
Inglewood Stud
From the first crop of of Group II winner Zacinto.
Breednet Gallery - Zacinto (GB) Inglewood Stud
(F) Zacinto (GB) x Nothin' Leica Star
Inglewood Stud
From the first crop of Group II winner Zacinto.
Breednet Gallery - Zacinto (GB) Inglewood Stud
(F) Zacinto (GB) x Mystify
Inglewood Stud
From the first crop of Group II winner Zacinto.
Breednet Gallery - Zacinto (GB) Inglewood Stud
(F) Zacinto (GB) x Lady Penelope
Inglewood Stud
From the first crop of Group II winner Zacinto.
Breednet Gallery - Zacinto (GB) Inglewood Stud
(C) Zacinto (GB) x Bequests
Inglewood Stud
From the first crop of Group II winner Zacinto.
Breednet Gallery - Spinning World (USA) Alex Alexandrou
(C) Spinning World (USA) x Intelligente
Alex Alexandrou
Breednet Gallery - Denman Sledmere Stud
(Colt) Denman x Sunset Stripper
Sledmere Stud
Breednet Gallery - More Than Ready (USA) Sledmere Stud
(Colt) More Than Ready (USA) x Rose Of Hallowell
Sledmere Stud
Breednet Gallery - Star Witness Sledmere Stud
(Colt) Star Witness x Hollywell
Sledmere Stud
Breednet Gallery - Mossman Sledmere Stud
(Filly) Mossman x Anabarbie
Sledmere Stud
Breednet Gallery - Sebring Sledmere Stud
(Filly) Sebring x Katima
Sledmere Stud
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Sledmere Stud
(Colt) Duporth x Who Rang
Sledmere Stud
Breednet Gallery - Hinchinbrook Sledmere Stud
(Filly) Hinchinbrook x Crystal Event
Sledmere Stud
Breednet Gallery - Ready's Image Sledmere Stud
(Filly) Ready's Image x Before Too Long
Sledmere Stud
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Sledmere Stud
(Colt) Stryker x Whenever
Sledmere Stud
Breednet Gallery - Nicconi Sledmere Stud
(Colt) Nicconi x Stormarama
Sledmere Stud
Breednet Gallery - Master Of Design Sledmere Stud
(Filly) Master Of Design x Zambezi Queen
Sledmere Stud
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Sledmere Stud
(Colt) Duporth x Alteza Real
Sledmere Stud
Breednet Gallery - Sebring Sledmere Stud
(Filly) Sebring x Beringaria
Sledmere Stud
Breednet Gallery - Zabeel Sledmere Stud
(Filly) Zabeel x Aspinal
Sledmere Stud
Breednet Gallery - Dane Shadow Jacob Park Thoroughbreds
(Filly) Dane Shadow x I'm Jester Gal
Jacob Park Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Wanted Jacob Park Thoroughbreds
(Filly) Wanted x So Detatched
Jacob Park Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - High Chaparral (IRE) Newgate Farm (for Graham and Linda Huddy)
(F) High Chaparral (IRE) x Pentamerous
Newgate Farm (for Graham and Linda Huddy)
Sister to five time Group I winner Shoot Out.
Breednet Gallery - Reset Riversdale Farm
(C) Reset x La Primera
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - Choisir Riversdale Farm
(F) Choisir x Calm Customer (NZ)
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - Wanted Riversdale Farm
(C) Wanted x Bubble Below
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - Poet's Voice (GB) Riversdale Farm
(F) Poet's Voice (GB) x Freedal
Riversdale Farm
From the first crop of Group I winning miler Poet's Voice.
Breednet Gallery - Street Sense (USA) Riversdale Farm
(C) Street Sense (USA) x She's Captivating
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - Bel Esprit Riversdale Farm
(C) Bel Esprit x Amen Ruby
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - Freeze Riversdale Farm
(F) Freeze x Have Time
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - Choisir Riversdale Farm
(C) Choisir x Gold Fair
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - Skilled Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds
(C) Skilled x Bloomin Marvellous
Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds
From the first crop of Group I winner Skilled.
Breednet Gallery - Skilled Mick and Lisa Adriaans
(C) Skilled x Altamaha
Mick and Lisa Adriaans
From the first crop of Group I winner Skilled.
Breednet Gallery - Elvstroem Miranda Park
(F) Elvstroem x Pellant Road
Miranda Park
Breednet Gallery - Toorak Toff Miranda Park
(F) Toorak Toff x Composure
Miranda Park
From the first crop of dual Group I winning sprinter Toorak Toff.
Breednet Gallery - Uncle Mo (USA) Miranda Park
(F) Uncle Mo (USA) x Best Dress
Miranda Park
From the first crop of US Champion 2YO Uncle Mo.
Breednet Gallery - Northern Meteor Bombora Downs
(F) Northern Meteor x Western Empress
Bombora Downs
Half-sister to SW The Huntress.
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Newgate Farm
(F) Foxwedge x Te Akau Rose (NZ)
Newgate Farm
From Group II winner Te Akau Rose.
Breednet Gallery - Hinchinbrook Newgate Farm
(F) Hinchinbrook x Luscilla (NZ)
Newgate Farm
From Kiwi SW Luscilla.
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Newgate Farm
(C) Foxwedge x Katana (NZ)
Newgate Farm
From Kiwi Group II winner Katana.
Breednet Gallery - Lonhro Newgate Farm
(F) Lonhro x Siwa (GB)
Newgate Farm
Sister to stakes-placed Diamond Oasis and closely related to champion colt Pierro.
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Newgate Farm
(C) So You Think x Miss Darcey
Newgate Farm
From Group III winner Miss Darcey.
Breednet Gallery - Redoute's Choice Newgate Farm
(F) Redoute's Choice x Fleur d'Here (NZ)
Newgate Farm
Breednet Gallery - Love Conquers All Newgate Farm
(F) Love Conquers All x Savanna La Mar (NZ)
Newgate Farm
From the first crop of Group II winner Love Conquers All.
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Newgate Farm (for Morning Rise Stud)
(C) So You Think x Black Minx
Newgate Farm (for Morning Rise Stud)
From stakes-winner Black Minx.
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Newgate Farm
(C) Foxwedge x Elusiv Lady in Red (USA)
Newgate Farm
From the first crop of Group I winning sprinter Foxwedge.
Breednet Gallery - Wanted Newgate Farm (for Morning Rise Stud)
(C) Wanted x Bliss Street
Newgate Farm (for Morning Rise Stud)
First foal of Group III winner Bliss Street.
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Newgate Farm
(F) Foxwedge x Moral Suasion (USA)
Newgate Farm
From the first crop of Group I winning sprinter Foxwedge.
Breednet Gallery - Denman Newgate Farm
(F) Denman x Be That As It May
Newgate Farm
Breednet Gallery - Helene Mascot (IRE) Hollylodge
(F) Helene Mascot (IRE) x Ultra Angel
Hollylodge
Breednet Gallery - Eavesdropper (USA) Emirates Park
(F) Eavesdropper (USA) x Watchful
Emirates Park
Half-sister to champion colt Sepoy and Group II winner Mulaazem.
Breednet Gallery - Lonhro Emirates Park
(C) Lonhro x Zyoon
Emirates Park
From a half-sister to Encosta de Lago.
Breednet Gallery - Dream Ahead (USA) Rosella Farm
(F) Dream Ahead (USA) x Tango Dancer
Rosella Farm
From the first crop of champion European sprinter Dream Ahead.
Breednet Gallery - Dream Ahead (USA) Emirates Park
(C) Dream Ahead (USA) x Royal Conspiracy
Emirates Park
Half-brother to Group III winner Lady of Harrods.
Breednet Gallery - Dream Ahead (USA) Emirates Park
(C) Dream Ahead (USA) x Rainfalls
Emirates Park
From the first crop of champion European sprinter Dream Ahead.
Breednet Gallery - Dream Ahead (USA) Emirates Park
(C) Dream Ahead (USA) x Magestique
Emirates Park
From the first crop of champion European sprinter Dream Ahead.
Breednet Gallery - Eavesdropper (USA) Emirates Park
(F) Eavesdropper (USA) x Fortunato
Emirates Park
Breednet Gallery - Dream Ahead (USA) Emirates Park
(C) Dream Ahead (USA) x Excellent Lady
Emirates Park
From the first crop of champion European sprinter Dream Ahead.
Breednet Gallery - Dream Ahead (USA) Emirates Park
(C) Dream Ahead (USA) x Double Crossing
Emirates Park
From the first crop of champion European sprinter Dream Ahead.
Breednet Gallery - Toorak Toff Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
(C) Toorak Toff x Entango (NZ)
Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
From the first crop of dual Group I winning sprinter Toorak Toff.
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Meredith Park
(F) Foxwedge x Latigo
Meredith Park
From the first crop of Group I winning sprinter Foxwedge.
Breednet Gallery - Myboycharlie (IRE) Ann Pedersen
(C) Myboycharlie (IRE) x Del Amore
Ann Pedersen
Breednet Gallery - Excites Vinery Stud (for Brian and Ann
(F) Excites x Secret Quest
Vinery Stud (for Brian and Ann
Breednet Gallery - May'haab Glenthorne Park
(F) May'haab x Gaily Funky (USA)
Glenthorne Park
From Japanese SW Gaily Funky.
Breednet Gallery - Floral Pegasus Lee Chan
(F) Floral Pegasus x Snacking
Lee Chan
Breednet Gallery - Floral Pegasus Lee Chan
(C) Floral Pegasus x Tiroliza
Lee Chan
Breednet Gallery - Floral Pegasus Lee Chan
(C) Floral Pegasus x So Super Quick
Lee Chan
Breednet Gallery - El Nino (USA) Fenian Park
(C) El Nino (USA) x Runs on Air
Fenian Park
Breednet Gallery - Pendragon Keirabri Stud
(F) Pendragon x Bedroom Eyes
Keirabri Stud
Breednet Gallery - Widden Valley Keirabri Stud
(F) Widden Valley x Beulah
Keirabri Stud
Breednet Gallery - Rothesay Shannonbourne Stud, Tas
(F) Rothesay x Umagold
Shannonbourne Stud, Tas
Breednet Gallery - Barely a Moment Epona Lodge
(C) Barely a Moment x Epona Gold
Epona Lodge
Breednet Gallery - Glacial Gold (USA) Winning Colours Farm
(F) Glacial Gold (USA) x Yellow Rock Road
Winning Colours Farm
Breednet Gallery - Glacial Gold (USA) Winning Colours Farm
(F) Glacial Gold (USA) x Emigre
Winning Colours Farm
Breednet Gallery - Hussonet (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(F) Hussonet (USA) x Tevez
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Hussonet (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(C) Hussonet (USA) x Sphynx
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Hussonet (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(C) Hussonet (USA) x Olivia Lass
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Hussonet (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(C) Hussonet (USA) x Mariner's Court
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Hussonet (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(C) Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Hussonet (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(C) Hussonet (USA) x Imagine Me
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Hussonet (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(F) Hussonet (USA) x Hidden Aptitude
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Hussonet (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(F) Hussonet (USA) x Giuditta
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Hussonet (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(F) Hussonet (USA) x Generous Tristana (NZ)
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Hussonet (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(C) Hussonet (USA) x Danehill Diva
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Hussonet (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(C) Hussonet (USA) x Almah (SAF)
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Barely a Moment Cornerstone Stud
(C) Barely a Moment x No More Jazz
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Barely a Moment Cornerstone Stud
(C) Barely a Moment x Shemada
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Barely a Moment Cornerstone Stud
(F) Barely a Moment x Miss Eclipse
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Barely a Moment Cornerstone Stud
(F) Barely a Moment x Jeuneanje
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Barely a Moment Cornerstone Stud
(C) Barely a Moment x Berkshire Lass (GB)
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Good Journey (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(F) Good Journey (USA) x Rain Dance Lady
Cornerstone Stud
From Group II winner Rain Dance Lady.
Breednet Gallery - Good Journey (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(C) Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Good Journey (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(F) Good Journey (USA) x Arpitan
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - De Beers Cornerstone Stud
(F) De Beers x Kiss Angel
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Super Kid (NZ) Cornerstone Stud
(C) Super Kid (NZ) x Just Kissin'
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Super Kid (NZ) Cornerstone Stud
(C) Super Kid (NZ) x Carbonara
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Master of Design Cornerstone Stud
(F) Master of Design x Shanghai Moon
Cornerstone Stud
From the first crop of Group I winner Master of Design.
Breednet Gallery - Reaan Cornerstone Stud
(C) Reaan x The Xaarina
Cornerstone Stud
Pictured with Reaan x My Duchess filly.
Breednet Gallery - Reaan Cornerstone Stud
(F) Reaan x Steel My Heart
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Reaan Cornerstone Stud
(C) Reaan x Persian Palace
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Reaan Cornerstone Stud
(C) Reaan x Crazy Deputy
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Reaan Cornerstone Stud
(F) Reaan x Asfahan
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Moshe Miranda Park
(C) Moshe x Cazzuma
Miranda Park
From the first crop of Black Caviar's brother Moshe.
Breednet Gallery - Helenus Miranda Park
(F) Helenus x Cherubim
Miranda Park
Breednet Gallery - Uncle Mo (USA) Coolmore
(C) Uncle Mo (USA) x Skip Along (GB)
Coolmore
From the first crop of US Champion 2YO Uncle Mo.
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Kiah Glenn
(C) Stryker x Barabba Star
Kiah Glenn
Breednet Gallery - Hussonet (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(F) Hussonet (USA) x Zoleen
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Purrealist Chatswood Stud
(F) Purrealist x Citrium
Chatswood Stud
Half-sister to Group I VRC Derby winner Polanski.
Breednet Gallery - Red Arrow Brian McGrath
(F) Red Arrow x Shaharanee
Brian McGrath
Breednet Gallery - Exceedingly Good Mark Owens
(C) Exceedingly Good x Koorong Avenue
Mark Owens
Breednet Gallery - Desert King (IRE) Blue Gum Farm
(F) Desert King (IRE) x Trouble in Mind
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Red Arrow Blue Gum Farm
(C) Red Arrow x Subashi
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Red Arrow Blue Gum Farm
(F) Red Arrow x Stars Turn Out (NZ)
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuvre Bullarook Park Stud
(C) Strategic Maneuvre x Snippets Dream
Bullarook Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuvre Bullarook Park Stud
(C) Strategic Maneuvre x Sintessa
Bullarook Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuvre Bullarook Park Stud
(C) Strategic Maneuvre x Abbachic
Bullarook Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Congrats (USA) Oaklyn Farm
(C) Congrats (USA) x Ma Chienne
Oaklyn Farm
From SW Ma Chienne
Breednet Gallery - Congrats (USA) Oaklyn Farm
(F) Congrats (USA) x La Piedra
Oaklyn Farm
Breednet Gallery - Congrats (USA) Oaklyn Farm
(C) Congrats (USA) x La Soeur Noir
Oaklyn Farm
Breednet Gallery - Congrats (USA) Oaklyn Farm
(C) Congrats (USA) x Hiavanna
Oaklyn Farm
Half-brother to SW Havana Wind.
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Berkeley Park Stud
(F) So You Think x Demerger
Berkeley Park Stud
From the first crop of champion racehorse So You Think. From Group I winner Demerger.
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Coolmore (for Peter Woods)
(C) So You Think x La La Land
Coolmore (for Peter Woods)
From the first crop of champion racehorse So You Think. Half-brother to Jacquinot Bay.
Breednet Gallery - Kaphero Swettenham Stud
(F) Kaphero x Perrisensual
Swettenham Stud
Breednet Gallery - Master of Design Swettenham Stud
(C) Master of Design x Anna Dana (USA)
Swettenham Stud
From the first crop of Group I winner Master of Design.
Breednet Gallery - Equiano (FR) Swettenham Stud
(F) Equiano (FR) x Tintoretto
Swettenham Stud
Breednet Gallery - Master of Design Swettenham Stud
(C) Master of Design x Shazatak
Swettenham Stud
From the first crop of Group I winner Master of Design.
Breednet Gallery - Host (Chi) Swettenham Stud
(C) Host (Chi) x Sweet Deimos (GB)
Swettenham Stud
Breednet Gallery - Master of Design Swettenham Stud
(F) Master of Design x Margene
Swettenham Stud
From the first crop of Group I winner Master of Design.
Breednet Gallery - Moshe Haliburton Lodge
(C) Moshe x Our Genesis (NZ)
Haliburton Lodge
From the first crop of Black Caviar's brother Moshe. From the family of Caulfield Cup winner Descarado.
Breednet Gallery - Savabeel Willow Park
(F) Savabeel x Phocis
Willow Park
Breednet Gallery - Exceed and Excel Willow Park
(F) Exceed and Excel x Forget the Weather (USA)
Willow Park
Breednet Gallery - O'REilly Willow Park
(F) O'REilly x Axiom
Willow Park
Half-sister to Group III winner He's Remarkable.
Breednet Gallery - Commands Willow Park
(C) Commands x Church on Sunday
Willow Park
Breednet Gallery - Red Arrow Blue Gum Farm
(C) Red Arrow x Bags of Wheat
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Pluck (USA) Blue Gum Farm
(F) Pluck (USA) x Faveaux
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Nicconi Blue Gum Farm
(F) Nicconi x Issey
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Red Arrow Blue Gum Farm
(C) Red Arrow x Marley and Me
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Star Witness Artie Laing
(C) Star Witness x This Magic Moment
Artie Laing
Breednet Gallery - Captain Gerard (IRE) Patinack Farm (for Kade Joske)
(C) Captain Gerard (IRE) x Great Bouquet
Patinack Farm (for Kade Joske)
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Luskin Park Stud
(F) Foxwedge x Twelve Pack Shelly (USA)
Luskin Park Stud
From the first crop of Group I winning sprinter Foxwedge. First foal of US stakes-winner.
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Hollylodge
(C) Stryker x Unblemished
Hollylodge
Breednet Gallery - Uncle Mo (USA) Coolmore
(C) Uncle Mo (USA) x Coral Reef
Coolmore
From the first crop of US Champion 2YO Uncle Mo.
Breednet Gallery - Delightful Choice Rochelle Thompson
(F) Delightful Choice x Our Lady of Hope
Rochelle Thompson
Breednet Gallery - Presence Colleen Goth
(C) Presence x Rafeiki Fox
Colleen Goth
Breednet Gallery - Pluck (USA) Supreme Syndications
(C) Pluck (USA) x Coeur D'Or
Supreme Syndications
Breednet Gallery - Racer's Edge Fenian Park
(C) Racer's Edge x Tycoon Emma
Fenian Park
Breednet Gallery - Northern Meteor Broadwater Thoroughbreds
(C) Northern Meteor x Bulla Borghese
Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Brother to Group II winner Bound for Earth from Group I VRC Oaks winner Bulla Borghese.
Breednet Gallery - Redoute's Choice Broadwater Thoroughbreds
(F) Redoute's Choice x Reactive
Broadwater Thoroughbreds
From Group I winner Reactive.
Breednet Gallery - Redoute's Choice Broadwater Thoroughbreds
(C) Redoute's Choice x Gabriella (GB)
Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Starcraft Broadwater Thoroughbreds
(C) Starcraft x Stormy Choice
Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Street Cry (IRE) Broadwater Thoroughbreds
(C) Street Cry (IRE) x Oneworld Onedream
Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Myboycharlie (IRE) Broadwater Thoroughbreds
(F) Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miss Ultimate
Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Berkely Park
(F) So You Think x Promptness (USA)
Berkely Park
From the first crop of champion racehorse So You Think.
Breednet Gallery - Uncle Mo (USA) Coolmore
(C) Uncle Mo (USA) x Amanusa
Coolmore
From the first crop of US Champion 2YO Uncle Mo. Half-brother to Group II winner Delzao.
Breednet Gallery - Toorak Toff Glenelg Park
(C) Toorak Toff x Eagle's Song (USA)
Glenelg Park
From the first crop of dual Group I winning sprinter Toorak Toff.
Breednet Gallery - Turffontein Tessa and Lara Rumble
(F) Turffontein x Elicit
Tessa and Lara Rumble
Breednet Gallery - Hussonet (USA) Adam Zomaya, Cobbity
(F) Hussonet (USA) x Georgia's Loot
Adam Zomaya, Cobbity
Breednet Gallery - Moshe David Grant
(C) Moshe x Voices of Spring
David Grant
From the first crop of Black Caviar's brother Moshe. First foal of stakes-placed Voices of Spring.
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuvre Bullarook Park Stud
(C) Strategic Maneuvre x How Crazy
Bullarook Park Stud
Pictured with a Strategic Maneuvre colt from Clearly Unique.
Breednet Gallery - Zupaone Hollylodge (for Rider Thoroughbreds)
(F) Zupaone x Penina
Hollylodge (for Rider Thoroughbreds)
Breednet Gallery - Rip Van Winkle (IRE) Windsor Park Stud NZ
(C) Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Trephina
Windsor Park Stud NZ
Half-brother to Group II winner Centennial Park.
Breednet Gallery - Zacinto (GB) Windsor Park Stud NZ
(C) Zacinto (GB) x New Victoria
Windsor Park Stud NZ
Breednet Gallery - Zacinto (GB) Windsor Park Stud NZ
(C) Zacinto (GB) x Midnight Owl
Windsor Park Stud NZ
Breednet Gallery - Zacinto (GB) Windsor Park Stud NZ
(C) Zacinto (GB) x Monjarni
Windsor Park Stud NZ
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Luskin Park Stud
(F) Snitzel x Cherokee Echo (USA)
Luskin Park Stud
From US SW Cherokee Echo.
Breednet Gallery - Swift Alliance Akaroa Thoroughbreds
(F) Swift Alliance x Quisatana
Akaroa Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Henrythenavigator (USA) PJ Easman, Crooked Creek
(C) Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ma Booza
PJ Easman, Crooked Creek
Pictured with a Power of Destiny colt from Keen Dubai.
Breednet Gallery - Rip Van Winkle (IRE) Windsor Park Stud NZ
(Filly) Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Casabella Lane
Windsor Park Stud NZ
Out of a Gr2 winner.
Breednet Gallery - Pour Moi (IRE) Windsor Park Stud NZ
(Filly) Pour Moi (IRE) x Sorestan
Windsor Park Stud NZ
Half-sister to Photon Willie
Breednet Gallery - Jimmy Choux Windsor Park Stud NZ
(Filly) Jimmy Choux x Aeropraise
Windsor Park Stud NZ
Breednet Gallery - High Chaparral (IRE) Windsor Park Stud NZ
(Filly) High Chaparral (IRE) x D J Lightning
Windsor Park Stud NZ
Full sister to Electric Dee Jay
Breednet Gallery - Pins Windsor Park Stud NZ
(Colt) Pins x Fairy Oak
Windsor Park Stud NZ
Out of winner of the Gr3 S.A.J.C Auraria Stakes
Breednet Gallery - Mastercraftsman Windsor Park Stud NZ
(Colt) Mastercraftsman x Wishing
Windsor Park Stud NZ
Breednet Gallery - Foreplay Eucallea Equine
(Filly) Foreplay x Ballet Point
Eucallea Equine
Breednet Gallery - Swift Alliance Brent Davenport
(Filly) Swift Alliance x Quisitana
Brent Davenport
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Ascot Park
(F) So You Think x Elimbari
Ascot Park
From the first crop of champion racehorse So You Think.
Breednet Gallery - Beneteau Ascot Park
(F) Beneteau x Imtops
Ascot Park
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Bell View Park
(F) Snitzel x Fairchild
Bell View Park
Breednet Gallery - Street Cry (IRE) Bell View Park
(C) Street Cry (IRE) x More Chickens
Bell View Park
Breednet Gallery - Redwood (IRE) Blackbridge Park NZ
(Filly) Redwood (IRE) x Gracious Curves
Blackbridge Park NZ
From the first crop of Group I winning High Chaparral son Redwood.
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuver Bullarook Park Stud
(Filly) Strategic Maneuver x Chosen Flyer
Bullarook Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuver Bullarook Park Stud
(Colt) Strategic Maneuver x Nous
Bullarook Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuver Bullarook Park Stud
(Colt) Strategic Maneuver x Forever Canny
Bullarook Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Miranda Park
(Filly) Strategic x Southern Tip
Miranda Park
Breednet Gallery - Host (CHI) Miranda Park
(Colt) Host (CHI) x Mrs Bentley
Miranda Park
Breednet Gallery - Turffontein Miranda Park
(Filly) Turffontein x Autilla
Miranda Park
Breednet Gallery - Turffontein Miranda Park
(Colt) Turffontein x Alys Affair
Miranda Park
Breednet Gallery - Charge Forward BEM Bloodstock
(Filly) Charge Forward x Transmutation
BEM Bloodstock
Breednet Gallery - Widden Valley Keirabri Stud
(Colt) Widden Valley x Bondi Brew
Keirabri Stud
Breednet Gallery - Pour Moi (IRE) Coolmore
(C) Pour Moi (IRE) x Chickens
Coolmore
From the first crop of English Derby winner Pour Moi. Half-brother to Gr III winner Do You Think from SW Chickens.
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Coolmore
(C) So You Think x Starsphere
Coolmore
From the first crop of champion racehorse So You Think. Half-brother to dual Group I winner Heavenly Glow.
Breednet Gallery - Pluck (USA) Doug Leach
(F) Pluck (USA) x Garnet Rose
Doug Leach
From the first crop of brilliant US Breeders Cup Turf Juvenile winner Pluck.
Breednet Gallery - Sepoy Newgate Farm
(F) Sepoy x Hidden Wonder
Newgate Farm
First foal of SW Hidden Wonder.
Breednet Gallery - Savabeel Newgate Farm
(F) Savabeel x Keeper Special
Newgate Farm
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Newgate Farm
(F) Foxwedge x Moonboat
Newgate Farm
From the first crop of Group I winning sprinter Foxwedge.
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Newgate Farm
(C) Foxwedge x Olivine (USA)
Newgate Farm
From the first crop of Group I winning sprinter Foxwedge.
Breednet Gallery - Love Conquers All Newgate Farm
(F) Love Conquers All x Lekhani
Newgate Farm
From the first crop of Group II winner Love Conquers All.
Breednet Gallery - Magnus Newgate Farm
(C) Magnus x Northpoint
Newgate Farm
Breednet Gallery - Snippetson Rosari Stud
(C) Snippetson x Donna Fiasco
Rosari Stud
Breednet Gallery - Helenus Gary O'Meara
(F) Helenus x Cherubim
Gary O'Meara
Breednet Gallery - Artie Schiller (USA) Gary O'Meara
(C) Artie Schiller (USA) x Divine Hope
Gary O'Meara
Half-brother to Group III winner Commanding Hope.
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Kitchwin Hills
(F) Duporth x Jewelmer
Kitchwin Hills
Half-sister to stakes-winner Texan.
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Kitchwin Hills
(F) Duporth x Danish Magic
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Kitchwin Hills
(F) Smart Missile x Dancing Colour
Kitchwin Hills
Half-sister to Group I winner Toulouse Lautrec.
Breednet Gallery - Dane Shadow Kitchwin Hills
(C) Dane Shadow x She Can Again
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Lonhro Kitchwin Hills
(F) Lonhro x Acquired (NZ)
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Kitchwin Hills
(F) Duporth x Pegasus Tears
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Exceed and Excel Riversdale Farm
(C) Exceed and Excel x About Ready
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - Choisir Riversdale Farm
(F) Choisir x Calm Customer (NZ)
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - Husson (Arg) Riversdale Farm
(F) Husson (Arg) x Glad You're Mine
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - Helmet Riversdale Farm
(C) Helmet x Neriani
Riversdale Farm
From the first crop of triple Group I winner Helmet.
Breednet Gallery - Exceed and Excel Riversdale Farm
(F) Exceed and Excel x Sesenta
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - Poet's Voice (GB) Riversdale Farm
(C) Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Margarita
Riversdale Farm
From the first crop of Group I winning miler Poet's Voice.
Breednet Gallery - Helenus Riversdale Farm
(C) Helenus x Colour Wheel
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - Beneteau Riversdale Farm
(C) Beneteau x Michelle Magic
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - Toorak Toff Rosemont Stud
(F) Toorak Toff x Majestic Girl
Rosemont Stud
From the first crop of dual Group I winning sprinter Toorak Toff.
Breednet Gallery - Toorak Toff Rosemont Stud
(C) Toorak Toff x Lady's Light (USA)
Rosemont Stud
From the first crop of dual Group I winning sprinter Toorak Toff.
Breednet Gallery - Toorak Toff Rosemont Stud
(C) Toorak Toff x Fleur Royale
Rosemont Stud
From the first crop of dual Group I winning sprinter Toorak Toff.
Breednet Gallery - Toorak Toff Rosemont Stud
(C) Toorak Toff x Amazing (USA)
Rosemont Stud
From the first crop of dual Group I winning sprinter Toorak Toff.
Breednet Gallery - All American Rosemont Stud
(C) All American x Tiny Belle
Rosemont Stud
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Coolmore
(C) So You Think x Coralina
Coolmore
From the first crop of champion racehorse So You Think. First foal of a 3/4 sister to Golden Slipper winner Overreach.
Breednet Gallery - Widden Valley Mitch Kearney
(C) Widden Valley x Fabulash
Mitch Kearney
Breednet Gallery - Henrythenavigator (USA) Rowena Galvin
(F) Henrythenavigator (USA) x Fragrant Storm
Rowena Galvin
Breednet Gallery - Alert (Arg) Watershed Farm
(C) Alert (Arg) x Ice Cube (NZ)
Watershed Farm
Breednet Gallery - Pendragon Think Big Stud
(C) Pendragon x Stars in Her Eyes (NZ)
Think Big Stud
Breednet Gallery - Equiano (FR) Swettenham Stud
(C) Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice
Swettenham Stud
Breednet Gallery - Master of Design Swettenham Stud
(C) Master of Design x Maitresse
Swettenham Stud
From the first crop of Group I winner Master of Design.
Breednet Gallery - Testa Rossa Willow Park
(F) Testa Rossa x Gemstone (NZ)
Willow Park
Breednet Gallery - Street Cry (IRE) Willow Park
(C) Street Cry (IRE) x Noesis
Willow Park
From SW Noesis.
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Willow Park
(F) Snitzel x Lassiter's Cat
Willow Park
Breednet Gallery - Pour Moi (IRE) Willow Park
(C) Pour Moi (IRE) x Blushful
Willow Park
From the first crop of English Derby winner Pour Moi.
Breednet Gallery - Lonhro Willow Park
(F) Lonhro x Petroica
Willow Park
Breednet Gallery - Encosta de Lago Willow Park
(C) Encosta de Lago x You Can't Say That
Willow Park
Half-brother to Group III winner Darci Be Good.
Breednet Gallery - Encosta de Lago Willow Park
(C) Encosta de Lago x Wonderlandbynight (USA)
Willow Park
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Coolmore
(F) So You Think x Isle of Gibraltar
Coolmore
From the first crop of champion racehorse So You Think. From stakes-placed Isle of Gibraltar.
Breednet Gallery - Bon Hoffa Wyndholm Park
(F) Bon Hoffa x Lago Rhythm
Wyndholm Park
Breednet Gallery - Denman Milburn Creek
(F) Denman x Cymbal
Milburn Creek
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Milburn Creek
(F) Foxwedge x Trissie
Milburn Creek
Breednet Gallery - Danerich Kooringal Stud
(F) Danerich x Scores
Kooringal Stud
Breednet Gallery - Beneteau Newgate Farm (for Forest Lodge)
(C) Beneteau x Halimeda
Newgate Farm (for Forest Lodge)
Breednet Gallery - Charge Forward United Syndications
(C) Charge Forward x Royal Charades
United Syndications
Breednet Gallery - Salade Hollymount Stud
(C) Salade x Celtic Night
Hollymount Stud
From the first crop of Group II winner Salade.
Breednet Gallery - Salade Hollymount Stud
(C) Salade x Domargo
Hollymount Stud
From the first crop of Group II winner Salade.
Breednet Gallery - I Am Invincible Cinque Cavalli
(C) I Am Invincible x Flying Mahal
Cinque Cavalli
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Rothwell Park
(C) Foxwedge x Tellora
Rothwell Park
From the first crop of Group I winning sprinter Foxwedge.
Breednet Gallery - Toorak Toff Rosemont Stud
(C) Toorak Toff x Very Cherry
Rosemont Stud
From the first crop of dual Group I winning sprinter Toorak Toff.
Breednet Gallery - Casino Prince Milford Thoroughbreds
(C) Casino Prince x Goodeve (USA)
Milford Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Uncle Mo (USA) Blue Gum Farm
(C) Uncle Mo (USA) x La Face
Blue Gum Farm
From the first crop of US Champion 2YO Uncle Mo. From he family of SW's Face Value, Diamond Earth.
Breednet Gallery - Host (Chi) Blue Gum Farm
(C) Host (Chi) x Frolicking Miss
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Onemorenomore Blue Gum Farm
(F) Onemorenomore x Michelin Star
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Purrealist Blue Gum Farm
(C) Purrealist x Piccadilly Moon
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Von Costa de Hero Blue Gum Farm
(C) Von Costa de Hero x St Gilgen
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Red Arrow Blue Gum Farm
(C) Red Arrow x Star Hit
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Street Boss (USA) Blue Gum Farm
(C) Street Boss (USA) x Treasure Book
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Turffontein Blue Gum Farm
(C) Turffontein x Crystal Cheval
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Red Arrow Blue Gum Farm
(C) Red Arrow x Better Be The One
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Lucky Owners Kilto Park Thoroughbreds
(F) Lucky Owners x Sydney Owner
Kilto Park Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Murtajill Kilto Park Thoroughbreds
(F) Murtajill x Miss Information
Kilto Park Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Onemorenomore Kilto Park Thoroughbreds
(C) Onemorenomore x Crazy Quality
Kilto Park Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Northern Meteor Lustre Lodge
(F) Northern Meteor x Golden Pedigree
Lustre Lodge
From SW Golden Pedigree.
Breednet Gallery - Congrats (USA) Lustre Lodge
(F) Congrats (USA) x Belle Cherie Mary (USA)
Lustre Lodge
Breednet Gallery - Kaphero Woodside Park
(F) Kaphero x Squeeze (NZ)
Woodside Park
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Widden Stud
(C) Smart Missile x Ballet Society (NZ)
Widden Stud
From the first crop of Group II winning juvenile Smart Missile. From Group II winner Ballet Society.
Breednet Gallery - Bernardini (USA) Widden Stud
(F) Bernardini (USA) x Jolie Brise
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Redoute's Choice John Cordina and Sandy Ward
(F) Redoute's Choice x Gallant Tess
John Cordina and Sandy Ward
Three-quarter sister to SW Rock Hero from Group II winner Gallant Tess.
Breednet Gallery - Zoffany (IRE) Goodwood Farm (for Laurel Oak
(F) Zoffany (IRE) x Texarcana
Goodwood Farm (for Laurel Oak
From the first crop of Group I winning juvenile Zoffany. Half-sister to Group I winner Rebel Dane.
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Strawberry Hill Stud
(F) So You Think x Zagalia (NZ)
Strawberry Hill Stud
From the first crop of champion racehorse So You Think. From Group I winner Zagalia.
Breednet Gallery - Exceed and Excel Riversdale Farm
(C) Exceed and Excel x Countess Delago
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - Congrats (USA) Riversdale Farm
(C) Congrats (USA) x Iwannabelucky
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - Artie Schiller (USA) Riversdale Farm
(F) Artie Schiller (USA) x Predestined
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - Murtajill Riversdale Farm
(F) Murtajill x Never
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - Delightful Choice Rochelle Thompson
(C) Delightful Choice x Cavalry Lady
Rochelle Thompson
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Morning Rise Stud
(C) So You Think x Black Minx
Morning Rise Stud
From the first crop of champion racehorse So You Think. From SW Black Minx.
Breednet Gallery - Fastnet Rock Morning Rise Stud
(C) Fastnet Rock x Anabandana
Morning Rise Stud
First foal of dual Group I winner Anabandana.
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Kitchwin Hills
(C) Duporth x La Baraka
Kitchwin Hills
Half-brother to Group II winner Alizes from Group I winner La Baraka
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Kitchwin Hills
(C) Snitzel x Behind
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Mossman Kitchwin Hills
(F) Mossman x Kidding
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Charge Forward Kitchwin Hills
(C) Charge Forward x Jujitzel
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Dylan Thomas (IRE) Kitchwin Hills
(F) Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Heaven on a Stick
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Kitchwin Hills
(F) Duporth x Viennese Lass
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Shellscrape Kitchwin Hills
(F) Shellscrape x Carefully Chosen
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Kitchwin Hills
(C) Duporth x Baby Corn
Kitchwin Hills
From SW Baby Corn.
Breednet Gallery - Fastnet Rock Coolmore
(C) Fastnet Rock x Avienus
Coolmore
First foal of Group II winner Avienus.
Breednet Gallery - Bernardini (USA) Edinglassie Stud
(C) Bernardini (USA) x Madame Flurry
Edinglassie Stud
Half-brother to dual Group I winner Happy Trails.
Breednet Gallery - Redoute's Choice Fairhill Farm
(C) Redoute's Choice x Femina Fashion
Fairhill Farm
First foal of SW Femina Fashion.
Breednet Gallery - Sebring Rheinwood Pastoral
(Colt) Sebring x Forward Love
Rheinwood Pastoral
Breednet Gallery - Northern Meteor Rheinwood Pastoral
(Filly) Northern Meteor x Philocracy
Rheinwood Pastoral
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuver Bullarook Park Stud
(Colt) Strategic Maneuver x Bleverdeen
Bullarook Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuver Bullarook Park Stud
(Colt) Strategic Maneuver x Lady Choisir
Bullarook Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuver Bullarook Park Stud
(Colt) Strategic Maneuver x Twilight Dance
Bullarook Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuver Bullarook Park Stud
(Colt) Strategic Maneuver x Vanilla Spin
Bullarook Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuver Bullarook Park Stud
(Filly) Strategic Maneuver x Auralina
Bullarook Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuver Bullarook Park Stud
(Filly) Strategic Maneuver x Blitzen
Bullarook Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuver Bullarook Park Stud
(Filly) Strategic Maneuver x Flatback
Bullarook Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuver Bullarook Park Stud
(Filly) Strategic Maneuver x Hubba Hubba
Bullarook Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuver Bullarook Park Stud
(Filly) Strategic Maneuver x Marquise
Bullarook Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuver Bullarook Park Stud
(Filly) Strategic Maneuver x Millisecond
Bullarook Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuver Bullarook Park Stud
(Filly) Strategic Maneuver x Scelta
Bullarook Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuver Bullarook Park Stud
(Filly) Strategic Maneuver x Weekend Picnic
Bullarook Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Monaco Consul (NZ) Lauriston Park
(Colt) Monaco Consul (NZ) x Bearded Lady
Lauriston Park
Breednet Gallery - Congrats (USA) Lauriston Park
(Filly) Congrats (USA) x Sunday Mist
Lauriston Park
Breednet Gallery - Street Cry (IRE) Lauriston Park
(Colt) Street Cry (IRE) x Shining Jewel
Lauriston Park
Breednet Gallery - Hidden Dragon Lauriston Park
(Filly) Hidden Dragon x Candice
Lauriston Park
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Newgate Farm
(C) Foxwedge x Marie Soleil (USA)
Newgate Farm
From the first crop of Group I winning sprinter Foxwedge.
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Newgate Farm
(F) Snitzel x Governing Spirit (NZ)
Newgate Farm
Breednet Gallery - Wanted Newgate Farm
(F) Wanted x Catreign (NZ)
Newgate Farm
From SW Catreign.
Breednet Gallery - Ilovethiscity Airds Green
(C) Ilovethiscity x Bellotto Belle
Airds Green
From the first crop of Randwick Guineas winner Ilovethiscity.
Breednet Gallery - O'Lonhro Airds Green
(F) O'Lonhro x Sector
Airds Green
Breednet Gallery - Myboycharlie (IRE) Goanna Downs
(C) Myboycharlie (IRE) x Joffa Jacinta
Goanna Downs
Breednet Gallery - Not a Single Doubt Riversdale Farm
(C) Not a Single Doubt x Rolling Stock
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - Skilled Kedarona Stud
(Filly) Skilled x Ruby Slew
Kedarona Stud
Breednet Gallery - Skilled Kedarona Stud
(Filly) Skilled x Molly's Folly
Kedarona Stud
Breednet Gallery - Sirius Slew Kedarona Stud
(Colt) Sirius Slew x Firefox
Kedarona Stud
Breednet Gallery - Glacial Gold Kedarona Stud
(Colt) Glacial Gold x Power To Dream
Kedarona Stud
Breednet Gallery - Atomic Claremont Thoroughbreds
(Colt) Atomic x Val Gardena
Claremont Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Pluck Vinery Stud
(Filly) Pluck x Gobbledegook
Vinery Stud
Breednet Gallery - Tickets Summerhill Thoroughbreds
(Colt) Tickets x Lucifina
Summerhill Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Snippetson Summerhill Thoroughbreds
(Colt) Snippetson x In A Whisper
Summerhill Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - I Am Invincible Summerhill Thoroughbreds
(Filly) I Am Invincible x Lightning Rules
Summerhill Thoroughbreds
A three-quarter sister to stakes winner Spirit Song
Breednet Gallery - Nicconi Cinque Cavalli
(F) Nicconi x Flibbertigibbet
Cinque Cavalli
From a grand-daughter of Stella Cadente
Breednet Gallery - High Chaparral (IRE) Tanja Park, NSW
(Colt) High Chaparral (IRE) x Our Serena
Tanja Park, NSW
First foal out of a stakes placed mare.
Breednet Gallery - Trusting Dan Fletcher
(Filly) Trusting x Bellasham
Dan Fletcher
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Grange Thorougbreds
(C) Duporth x Tunes of Glory (NZ)
Grange Thorougbreds
Breednet Gallery - Red Arrow Grange Thorougbreds
(C) Red Arrow x Lucky Doris
Grange Thorougbreds
Breednet Gallery - Helmet Grange Thorougbreds
(C) Helmet x Salice
Grange Thorougbreds
From the first crop of triple Group I winner Helmet.
Breednet Gallery - High Chaparral (IRE) Grange Thorougbreds
(C) High Chaparral (IRE) x Pomeranz (NZ)
Grange Thorougbreds
Breednet Gallery - Red Arrow Blue Gum Farm
(F) Red Arrow x Tierno
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Red Arrow Blue Gum Farm
(F) Red Arrow x Miss Crown
Blue Gum Farm
Breednet Gallery - Anacheeva Scott McQueen
(C) Anacheeva x My Southern Bell (NZ)
Scott McQueen
From the first crop of Caulfield Guineas winner Anacheeva.
Breednet Gallery - Congrats (USA) Remembrance Breeding and Alan Hall at Oaklyn
(C) Congrats (USA) x Ma Chienne
Remembrance Breeding and Alan Hall at Oaklyn
From SW Ma Chienne.
Breednet Gallery - Pluck (USA) Vinery Stud
(F) Pluck (USA) x Gobbledegook
Vinery Stud
From the first crop of brilliant US Breeders Cup Turf Juvenile winner Pluck.
Breednet Gallery - Toorak Toff Cinque Cavalli
(F) Toorak Toff x Hampton Rover (USA)
Cinque Cavalli
From the first crop of dual Group I winner Toorak Toff. From a daughter of champion filly Research.
Breednet Gallery - Nicconi Crowning Stone
(F) Nicconi x Zakuro
Crowning Stone
Breednet Gallery - Dane News Aylesbury Stud
(F) Dane News x Flying Cortesia
Aylesbury Stud
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Coolmore (for Terry and Liz Davenport)
(F) So You Think x Sing Hallelujah
Coolmore (for Terry and Liz Davenport)
From the first crop of champion racehorse So You Think. Half-sister to Group I winner Hay List.
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Coolmore
(F) So You Think x I Promise (USA)
Coolmore
From the first crop of champion racehorse So You Think.
Breednet Gallery - Redwood (IRE) Westbury Stud, NZ
(C) Redwood (IRE) x Maakel (USA)
Westbury Stud, NZ
From the first crop of Group I winning High Chaparral son Redwood.
Breednet Gallery - Redwood (IRE) Westbury Stud, NZ
(C) Redwood (IRE) x Glory Run
Westbury Stud, NZ
From the first crop of Group I winning High Chaparral son Redwood.
Breednet Gallery - Redwood (IRE) Westbury Stud, NZ
(F) Redwood (IRE) x Glad Eye (GB)
Westbury Stud, NZ
From the first crop of Group I winning High Chaparral son Redwood.
Breednet Gallery - Red Giant (USA) Westbury Stud, NZ
(C) Red Giant (USA) x O'Erin
Westbury Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Makfi (GB) Westbury Stud, NZ
(C) Makfi (GB) x Perfect Paradise (GB)
Westbury Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Toorak Toff Rosemont Stud
(F) Toorak Toff x Majestic Girl
Rosemont Stud
From the first crop of dual Group I winning sprinter Toorak Toff.
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Coolmore
(C) So You Think x Cat's Pyjamas
Coolmore
From the first crop of champion racehorse So You Think. Frist foal of stakes-placed Cats Pyjamas.
Breednet Gallery - Uncle Mo (USA) Coolmore
(C) Uncle Mo (USA) x Amaranda (IRE)
Coolmore
From the first crop of US Champion 2YO Uncle Mo.
Breednet Gallery - Nicconi Middlebrook Station Thoroughbreds
(F) Nicconi x Millefiori
Middlebrook Station Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Bell View Park
(C) So You Think x Dariana
Bell View Park
From the first crop of champion racehorse So You Think. First foal of Group I winner Dariana.
Breednet Gallery - Dane Shadow Bell View Park
(C) Dane Shadow x Apocrypha
Bell View Park
Breednet Gallery - Sepoy Newhaven Park
(C) Sepoy x Tiffin
Newhaven Park
From the first crop of Golden Slipper winner Sepoy. Half-brother to Group III winner Lightinthenite.
Breednet Gallery - Gorky Park Paxton Park, NZ
(C) Gorky Park x I'm Your Fire
Paxton Park, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Ascot Park
(C) Smart Missile x Beebop
Ascot Park
From the first crop of Group II winning juvenile Smart Missile.
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Coolmore
(F) So You Think x Shania Dane
Coolmore
From the first crop of champion racehorse So You Think. From Group II winner Shania Dane.
Breednet Gallery - Anacheeva Chatswood Stud
(C) Anacheeva x Vonnie
Chatswood Stud
From the first crop of Caulfield Guineas winner Anacheeva.
Breednet Gallery - Reward for Effort Chatswood Stud
(F) Reward for Effort x Milliwillimae
Chatswood Stud
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Riversdale Farm
(F) Smart Missile x Leonina
Riversdale Farm
From the first crop of Group II winning juvenile Smart Missile.
Breednet Gallery - Tickets Riversdale Farm
(F) Tickets x Spetisbury
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - Authorized (IRE) Riversdale Farm
(C) Authorized (IRE) x Octavia Belle
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - Dream Ahead (USA) Riversdale Farm
(F) Dream Ahead (USA) x Wee Small Hours (NZ)
Riversdale Farm
From the first crop of champion European sprinter Dream Ahead.
Breednet Gallery - Keano Salamander Park
(F) Keano x Penarade (NZ)
Salamander Park
First foal of a sister to SW Richracer.
Breednet Gallery - Love Conquers All Wicklow Lodge
(C) Love Conquers All x Hearts and Arrows
Wicklow Lodge
From the first crop of Group II winner Love Conquers All.
Breednet Gallery - Sebring Hillside Thoroughbreds
(F) Sebring x Rosa Nilda
Hillside Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Pluck (USA) Hillside Thoroughbreds
(C) Pluck (USA) x Oomaroo
Hillside Thoroughbreds
From the first crop of brilliant US Breeders Cup Turf Juvenile winner Pluck.
Breednet Gallery - Widden Valley Peter Grundy and Mark Sumner
(C) Widden Valley x Sure Paint
Peter Grundy and Mark Sumner
Breednet Gallery - Exceedingly Good Wattle Brae Stud
(F) Exceedingly Good x Thumb
Wattle Brae Stud
Closely related to Group I winner Skilled and Group II winner Sidestep.
Breednet Gallery - Court Command Wattle Brae Stud
(F) Court Command x Primera
Wattle Brae Stud
Three-quarter sister-in-blood to HK star Bullish Friend, from a daughter of dual Group I winner Lady Jakeo.
Breednet Gallery - Swift Alliance Akaroa Thoroughbreds
(C) Swift Alliance x Bellequalo
Akaroa Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Newgate Farm
(C) Foxwedge x Rose of Cimarron
Newgate Farm
From the first crop of Group I winning sprinter Foxwedge. Three-quarter brother to Group I placed Bull Point.
Breednet Gallery - Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Milburn Creek
(F) Duke of Marmalade (IRE) x Juice (NZ)
Milburn Creek
From Group I winner Juice.
Breednet Gallery - Hinchinbrook Milburn Creek
(F) Hinchinbrook x Maritess
Milburn Creek
Breednet Gallery - Magic Albert Helden Park Stud
(C) Magic Albert x Kate of Clonmel
Helden Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Oratorio (IRE) Darrell Ible
(F) Oratorio (IRE) x Miss Monhro
Darrell Ible
Breednet Gallery - Dr Doute's Keirabri Stud
(Colt) Dr Doute's x Mersenne
Keirabri Stud
Breednet Gallery - Dr Doute's Keirabri Stud
(Filly) Dr Doute's x Atadblue
Keirabri Stud
Breednet Gallery - Dash for Cash Colleen Goth
(C) Dash for Cash x Tiddlywink
Colleen Goth
Breednet Gallery - More Than Ready (USA) Newgate Farm
(F) More Than Ready (USA) x Aqua D'Amore
Newgate Farm
From Group I winner Aqua D'Amore.
Breednet Gallery - Fastnet Rock Newgate Farm
(F) Fastnet Rock x Apercu
Newgate Farm
From Group I winner Apercu.
Breednet Gallery - Uncle Mo (USA) Newgate Farm
(F) Uncle Mo (USA) x Astounded
Newgate Farm
From the first crop of US Champion 2YO Uncle Mo. From SW Astounded.
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Newgate Farm
(F) Smart Missile x Kezzabelle
Newgate Farm
Breednet Gallery - Choisir Newgate Farm
(C) Choisir x Dubai Me Diamonds
Newgate Farm
Breednet Gallery - Nicconi Newgate Farm
(F) Nicconi x Defrere's Venture (USA)
Newgate Farm
Breednet Gallery - Star Witness Newgate Farm
(C) Star Witness x Dance Mix (USA)
Newgate Farm
Breednet Gallery - All American Newgate Farm
(F) All American x Brightcut
Newgate Farm
Half-sister to stakes-winner Instalment.
Breednet Gallery - Charge Forward Newgate Farm
(C) Charge Forward x Blume
Newgate Farm
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Rheinwood Pastoral
(C) Foxwedge x You Smarty Pants (USA)
Rheinwood Pastoral
Breednet Gallery - Pluck (USA) Rheinwood Pastoral
(C) Pluck (USA) x Spurnof
Rheinwood Pastoral
Breednet Gallery - Zoffany (IRE) Amarina Farm (for Coral View Lodge)
(C) Zoffany (IRE) x Glitzy Guru
Amarina Farm (for Coral View Lodge)
From the first crop of Group I winning juvenile Zoffany.
Breednet Gallery - Hinchinbrook Yarraman Park
(F) Hinchinbrook x Sister Madrid
Yarraman Park
Breednet Gallery - Hinchinbrook Yarraman Park
(F) Hinchinbrook x Velasco
Yarraman Park
Half-sister to SW Devoirs from Group II winner Velasco.
Breednet Gallery - Zoffany (IRE) Michael Hewitt
(C) Zoffany (IRE) x Abalone
Michael Hewitt
From the first crop of Group I winning juvenile Zoffany. Half-brother to Group III winner Hurdy Gurdy Man.
Breednet Gallery - Show a Heart Lustre Lodge
(F) Show a Heart x Still Dreaming
Lustre Lodge
Breednet Gallery - Sebring Hillside Thoroughbreds
(C) Sebring x Princess Gemma
Hillside Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Arrowfield Stud
(C) Snitzel x Alinghi
Arrowfield Stud
From former champion filly Alinghi.
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Arrowfield Stud
(C) Snitzel x Hollow Bullet
Arrowfield Stud
From dual Group I winner Hollow Bullet.
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Bullarook Park Stud
(C) Stryker x Leica Gossip
Bullarook Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Arrowfield Stud
(F) Smart Missile x Ready Magic
Arrowfield Stud
From the first crop of Group II winning juvenile Smart Missile. Half-sister to stakes-placed Rockford.
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Arrowfield Stud
(F) Smart Missile x Panorama Ridge (USA)
Arrowfield Stud
From the first crop of Group II winning juvenile Smart Missile. From a daughter of dual Group I winner Nebraska Tornado.
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Arrowfield Stud
(C) Smart Missile x Negotiate
Arrowfield Stud
From the first crop of Group II winning juvenile Smart Missile. From a daughter of Group I winner Euphoria.
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Arrowfield Stud
(C) Smart Missile x Distinctive
Arrowfield Stud
From the first crop of Group II winning juvenile Smart Missile. From a daughter of star sprinter Special.
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Arrowfield Stud
(F) Smart Missile x Good Weekend
Arrowfield Stud
From the first crop of Group II winning juvenile Smart Missile. From a sister to Australian Horse of the Year Weekend Hussler.
Breednet Gallery - Reset Andrew Margan
(C) Reset x Goujon
Andrew Margan
Breednet Gallery - Beneteau Spring Creek Lodge
(F) Beneteau x Dominare
Spring Creek Lodge
Breednet Gallery - Hussonet (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(C) Hussonet (USA) x Sphynx
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Super Kid (NZ) Cornerstone Stud
(F) Super Kid (NZ) x Miss Blevitone
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Good Journey (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(C) Good Journey (USA) x Sunflame
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Good Journey (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(F) Good Journey (USA) x She's Posh
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Demerit Cornerstone Stud
(C) Demerit x Renegade Heart
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Cornerstone Stud
(C) Smart Missile x Full Bloom
Cornerstone Stud
From the first crop of Group II winning juvenile Smart Missile.
Breednet Gallery - Reaan Cornerstone Stud
(C) Reaan x Reef
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Reaan Cornerstone Stud
(F) Reaan x Golden Bridge (NZ)
Cornerstone Stud
Half-sister to Group I winner Arlingtonboulevard.
Breednet Gallery - Hussonet (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(F) Hussonet (USA) x Renounceable
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Reaan Cornerstone Stud
(F) Reaan x North Bound
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Hussonet (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(F) Hussonet (USA) x New Gold Dream
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Good Journey (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(C) Good Journey (USA) x Classic Cameo
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Good Journey (USA) Cornerstone Stud
(C) Good Journey (USA) x Bella Bellucci
Cornerstone Stud
Breednet Gallery - Pluck (USA) Amarina Farm
(C) Pluck (USA) x The Opera House (NZ)
Amarina Farm
From the first crop of brilliant US Breeders Cup Turf Juvenile winner Pluck.
Breednet Gallery - Shocking Eales Racing
(F) Shocking x Lonhrielle
Eales Racing
Breednet Gallery - Shocking Eales Racing
(F) Shocking x Elvsbery
Eales Racing
Breednet Gallery - Redoute's Choice Amarina Farm
(C) Redoute's Choice x La Scala (NZ)
Amarina Farm
Breednet Gallery - Lonhro Amarina Farm
(F) Lonhro x Innovation Girl
Amarina Farm
From Group II winner Innovation Girl.
Breednet Gallery - More Than Ready (USA) Amarina Farm
(F) More Than Ready (USA) x Gallica
Amarina Farm
Second foal of dual Group I winner Gallica.
Breednet Gallery - Star Witness Amarina Farm
(F) Star Witness x Fuhrnatic
Amarina Farm
Breednet Gallery - Zoffany (IRE) Amarina Farm
(F) Zoffany (IRE) x Easy Play
Amarina Farm
From the first crop of Group I winning juvenile Zoffany.
Breednet Gallery - Statue of Liberty (USA) Amarina Farm
(C) Statue of Liberty (USA) x Royal Devotion
Amarina Farm
From SW Royal Devotion.
Breednet Gallery - Fastnet Rock Amarina Farm
(C) Fastnet Rock x Our Golden Dream (USA)
Amarina Farm
Breednet Gallery - Choisir Amarina Farm
(F) Choisir x Mystic Flight
Amarina Farm
Breednet Gallery - Choistar Amarina Farm
(F) Choistar x Moongambler
Amarina Farm
Breednet Gallery - Helmet Amarina Farm
(C) Helmet x Meru Hill
Amarina Farm
From the first crop of triple Group I winner Helmet.
Breednet Gallery - Fastnet Rock Amarina Farm
(F) Fastnet Rock x Lectrice
Amarina Farm
From Group III winner Lectrice.
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Miranda Park
(F) Stryker x Takook
Miranda Park
Breednet Gallery - Arlington Dara Farm
(F) Arlington x Miss Wamberal
Dara Farm
From the first crop of Savabeel's half-brother Arlington.
Breednet Gallery - Sebring Kirks Bridge Farm
(Colt) Sebring x No Mistaking
Kirks Bridge Farm
Breednet Gallery - Benfica Kirks Bridge Farm
(Colt) Benfica x Suntrice
Kirks Bridge Farm
Breednet Gallery - Magic Albert Kirks Bridge Farm
(Filly) Magic Albert x Classic Mark
Kirks Bridge Farm
Breednet Gallery - Tickets Kirks Bridge Farm
(Filly) Tickets x Rosiesingstheblues
Kirks Bridge Farm
Breednet Gallery - Love Conquers All G and C Smith
(Filly) Love Conquers All x Imagined
G and C Smith
Breednet Gallery - Written Tycoon G and C Smith
(Filly) Written Tycoon x Kalseru
G and C Smith
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Grange Thoroughbreds
(Filly) Stryker x Messalina
Grange Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Host (CHI) Grange Thoroughbreds
(Colt) Host (CHI) x Night's Upon Us
Grange Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Astronomer Royal (USA) Grange Thoroughbreds
(Filly) Astronomer Royal (USA) x Symphonic Blaze
Grange Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Arrowfield Stud
(Colt) Smart Missile x Negotiate
Arrowfield Stud
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Arrowfield Stud
(Filly) Smart Missile x Bianca
Arrowfield Stud
Breednet Gallery - Master Of Design Swettenham Stud
(Filly) Master Of Design x With Apologies
Swettenham Stud
Breednet Gallery - Equiano (FR) Swettenham Stud
(Colt) Equiano (FR) x Lanesborough
Swettenham Stud
Breednet Gallery - Pentire (GB) Rich Hill Stud
(Filly) Pentire (GB) x Le Grande Dam
Rich Hill Stud
Breednet Gallery - Jimmy Choux Rich Hill Stud
(Colt) Jimmy Choux x Frills
Rich Hill Stud
Breednet Gallery - Jimmy Choux Rich Hill Stud
(Colt) Jimmy Choux x Western World
Rich Hill Stud
Breednet Gallery - Equiano (FR) Swettenham Stud
(Filly) Equiano (FR) x Unlimited Passage
Swettenham Stud
Breednet Gallery - I Am Invincible Yarraman Park
(C) I Am Invincible x River's Secret
Yarraman Park
Breednet Gallery - I Am Invincible Yarraman Park
(F) I Am Invincible x Oonagh
Yarraman Park
Breednet Gallery - I Am Invincible Yarraman Park
(C) I Am Invincible x Grand Bird
Yarraman Park
Breednet Gallery - Hinchinbrook Yarraman Park
(C) Hinchinbrook x Saint Minerva
Yarraman Park
From Group III winner Saint Minerva.
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Yarraman Park
(F) Foxwedge x Our Pride and Joy
Yarraman Park
First foal of a half-sister to Group II winners Criterion and Varenna Miss.
Breednet Gallery - Magic Albert Yarraman Park
(C) Magic Albert x Romany Flyer
Yarraman Park
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Vinery Stud
(C) So You Think x Modonna
Vinery Stud
From the first crop of champion racehorse So You Think.
Breednet Gallery - Street Sense (USA) Hollylodge
(C) Street Sense (USA) x Swooper
Hollylodge
First foal of SW Swooper.
Breednet Gallery - Dr Doute's Ridgeview Park
(Filly) Dr Doute's x Simurgh
Ridgeview Park
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Grange Thoroughbreds
(Colt) Duporth x Tunes Of Glory
Grange Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Drumbeats John Wiggins
(F) Drumbeats x Forward Miss
John Wiggins
Breednet Gallery - Dane Shadow Bella Lodge
(F) Dane Shadow x Lady Sublime
Bella Lodge
Three-quarter sister to SW Ladys Angel.
Breednet Gallery - Myboycharlie (IRE) Hillside Thoroughbreds
(F) Myboycharlie (IRE) x Richly Deserved
Hillside Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Murtajill Hillside Thoroughbreds
(C) Murtajill x Piece of Class
Hillside Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Ad Valorem (USA) Helden Park Stud
(C) Ad Valorem (USA) x Every Dream
Helden Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Arlington Sefton Park (for John Gatfield)
(C) Arlington x Ajawaan
Sefton Park (for John Gatfield)
From the first crop of Savabeel's half-brother Arlington.
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Coolmore (for Ingham Bloodstock)
(C) So You Think x We Betcha
Coolmore (for Ingham Bloodstock)
From the first crop of champion racehorse So You Think.
Breednet Gallery - Toorak Toff Rosemont Stud
(F) Toorak Toff x Plans
Rosemont Stud
From the first crop of dual Group I winning sprinter Toorak Toff.
Breednet Gallery - Testa Rossa Vinery Stud
(C) Testa Rossa x Poppet's Treasure (GB)
Vinery Stud
From SW Poppet's Treasure.
Breednet Gallery - Congrats (USA) Vinery Stud
(F) Congrats (USA) x Belsenica
Vinery Stud
Breednet Gallery - Pluck (USA) Vinery Stud
(C) Pluck (USA) x Tyrani
Vinery Stud
From the first crop of brilliant US Breeders Cup Turf Juvenile winner Pluck.
Breednet Gallery - Zupaone Bullarook Park Stud
(C) Zupaone x Leica Crown
Bullarook Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Newgate Farm
(F) Foxwedge x Zugat
Newgate Farm
From the first crop of Group I winning sprinter Foxwedge.
Breednet Gallery - Nicconi Widden Stud
(C) Nicconi x For the Good Times
Widden Stud
Half-brother to Group III winner Fast 'n' Rocking from SW For the Good Times.
Breednet Gallery - Tickets Widden Stud
(F) Tickets x Hymn
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Star Witness Widden Stud
(C) Star Witness x Golden Delicious
Widden Stud
From Group III winner Golden Delicious.
Breednet Gallery - Sebring Widden Stud
(C) Sebring x Chaotic
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Uncle Mo (USA) Coolmore (for Ingham Bloodstock)
(F) Uncle Mo (USA) x As Different As
Coolmore (for Ingham Bloodstock)
From the first crop of US Champion 2YO Uncle Mo.
Breednet Gallery - Snippetson Allandale Park
(C) Snippetson x Expenditure
Allandale Park
Breednet Gallery - Zoffany (IRE) Helden Park Stud
(F) Zoffany (IRE) x Memoirs
Helden Park Stud
From the first crop of Group I winning juvenile Zoffany.
Breednet Gallery - Moshe Roy and Janelle Sergi
(C) Moshe x Devonshire
Roy and Janelle Sergi
From the first crop of Black Caviar's brother Moshe.
Breednet Gallery - High Rail Curious Cassie Mackender
(F) High Rail Curious x Keiras Joy
Cassie Mackender
From the first crop of pure white Danehill line sire High Rail Curious.
Breednet Gallery - Stratum Riversdale Farm
(C) Stratum x Courtney's Cuddles
Riversdale Farm
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Ashleigh Thoroughbreds
(F) So You Think x Figure of Eight (Fr)
Ashleigh Thoroughbreds
From the first crop of champion racehorse So You Think. Half-sister to Group II winners Eight Street and Ottimo.
Breednet Gallery - Myboycharlie (IRE) Middlebrook Station Thoroughbreds
(F) Myboycharlie (IRE) x Amarjet
Middlebrook Station Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Master of Design Cinque Cavalli
(C) Master of Design x Shimmy
Cinque Cavalli
From the first crop of Group I winner Master of Design.
Breednet Gallery - Husson (Arg) Monarch Stud
(F) Husson (Arg) x Flamingo Sky
Monarch Stud
First foal of a sister to Group III winner Friday Creek.
Breednet Gallery - Canford Cliffs (IRE) Blue Gum Farm
(F) Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Rhythm and Light
Blue Gum Farm
From the first crop of five-time Group I winner Canford Cliffs. Half-sister to SW Draconic.
Breednet Gallery - Canford Cliffs (IRE) Damian White Bloodstock
(F) Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Miss Carefree
Damian White Bloodstock
From the first crop of five-time Group I winner Canford Cliffs. Half-sister to Group II winner Free Wheeling.
Breednet Gallery - Uncle Mo (USA) Coolmore
(F) Uncle Mo (USA) x Fit for a Queen (IRE)
Coolmore
From the first crop of US Champion 2YO Uncle Mo.
Breednet Gallery - Anacheeva Rheinwood Pastoral
(C) Anacheeva x A Little Knowledge
Rheinwood Pastoral
From the first crop of Caulfield Guineas winner Anacheeva.
Breednet Gallery - Uncle Mo (USA) Coolmore
(F) Uncle Mo (USA) x Snapdragon (IRE)
Coolmore
From the first crop of US Champion 2YO Uncle Mo. Half-sister to this season's classy 3YO Drago.
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Newgate Farm (for Morning Rise Stud)
(C) So You Think x Danevade
Newgate Farm (for Morning Rise Stud)
From the first crop of champion racehorse So You Think.
Breednet Gallery - Lonhro Newgate Farm
(F) Lonhro x Song Street (IRE)
Newgate Farm
Closely related to champion 2YO Pierro.
Breednet Gallery - Keano Mark Minuzzo
(C) Keano x All Force
Mark Minuzzo
Breednet Gallery - Salade Hollymount Stud
(Colt) Salade x Evening Charmer
Hollymount Stud
From the first crop of Group II winner Salade.
Breednet Gallery - Rebel Raider Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
(Filly) Rebel Raider x Imoras
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Mint Lane (USA) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
(Colt) Mint Lane (USA) x As Discreet
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Mint Lane (USA) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
(Filly) Mint Lane (USA) x Jaalippy
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
(Colt) Stryker x Casula Gal
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
First foal of a mare from the family of Redoute's Choice.
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
(Colt) Stryker x Daramah
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
(Filly) Stryker x Stimulation
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
(Filly) Stryker x Absolute Harmony
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
(Filly) Stryker x Fandanita
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
(Filly) Stryker x Metrofox
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
(Colt) Stryker x Ruby Doll
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
(Colt) Stryker x Zippity Blink
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
A half-brother to SW Legend Express.
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
(Filly) Stryker x Typhoon Tilly
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
(Colt) Stryker x Our Spirits Bay
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
(Filly) Stryker x Vaziri
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
(Filly) Stryker x Dinkum Star
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
(Colt) Stryker x Live In Black
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
(Colt) Stryker x Sky Right
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - All American Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
(Filly) All American x Debra's Joy
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Bel Esprit Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
(Filly) Bel Esprit x Zumbarina
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds