Latest Stakes Race Results

Australia Mar 22 - Moonee Valley: Sun Stud Valley Pearl LR 1200m
(2f Snitzel x Gold Chant (El Moxie (USA))
Tnr: P and P Snowden Rdr: Damian Lane
Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale $300,000
2 Mayan - 57
(2c Nicconi x Crown Agnes (Agnes World (USA))
Tnr: Tony McEvoy Rdr: L Currie
(2f Unencumbered x Heart Of Thrills (Show A Heart)
Tnr: L and T Corstens Rdr: Patrick Moloney
Australia Mar 22 - Moonee Valley: Dynamic Print Alexandra Stakes Gr3 1600m
1 Princess Jenni (NZ) - 55
(3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Glitzabeel (Zabeel)
Tnr: D R Brideoake Rdr: D Oliver
Sale: NZB Premier Yearling Sale $120,000
(3f Universal Ruler x Tip The Angel (Tip The Pro)
Tnr: D and B Pearce Rdr: Damian Lane
3 Arctic Shock (NZ) - 55.5
(3f Shocking (AUS) x Art Beat (Captain Rio (GB))
Tnr: Chris Meagher Rdr: B Melham
Australia Mar 22 - Moonee Valley: Keogh Homes William Reid Stks Gr1 1200m
1 Sunlight - 54
(3f Zoustar x Solar Charged (Charge Forward)
Tnr: Tony McEvoy Rdr: L Currie
Sale: MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale $300,000
2 Spright - 56.5
(5m Hinchinbrook x Dashoff (Dash For Cash)
Tnr: G L Frazer Rdr: J R Collett
3 Ellicazoom - 56.5
(5m Testa Rossa x Ellicorsam (Fimiston)
Tnr: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Rdr: Craig Williams
Australia Mar 22 - Moonee Valley: Sheamus Mills Sunline Stakes Gr2 1600m
1 Consensus (NZ) - 57
(7m Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
Tnr: S J McKee Rdr: M J Walker
(5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Tnr: K M Keys Rdr: M Zahra
3 Kenedna - 57
(5m Not A Single Doubt x Miss Dodwell (Falbrav (IRE))
Tnr: C Maher and D Eustace Rdr: John Allen
Australia Mar 16 - Ascot: Natasha Stakes LR 2200m
1 Jedaffair - 54
(3f Trade Fair (GB) x King's Lynn (King's Best (USA))
Tnr: A G Durrant Rdr: Joseph Azzopardi
(3f Musket x Fealty (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
Tnr: C G Willis Rdr: S McGruddy
3 Assetro - 55.5
(3f Blackfriars x Ortessa (Oratorio)
Tnr: A G Durrant Rdr: C Johnston-Porter
Australia Mar 16 - Ascot: Schweppes-J.C. Roberts Stakes LR 1800m
1 Platoon - 54
(3g Playing God x Oriel (Oratorio)
Tnr: N D Parnham Rdr: S Parnham
Sale: MM Perth Yearling Sale $26,000
(3g Pierro x Broadway Belle (Redoute's Choice)
Tnr: G and A Williams Rdr: W Pike
(3g Blackfriars x Athena's Me Mum (Brocco (USA))
Tnr: S J Miller Rdr: S McGruddy
Australia Mar 16 - Flemington: Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks Gr3 1200m
(2f More Than Ready (USA) x Jolie Brise (Fastnet Rock)
Tnr: M G Price Rdr: D Oliver
1 Flit - 55
(2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Glissade (Redoute's Choice)
Tnr: James Cummings Rdr: D Dunn
3 Talented - 55
(2f Snitzel x Exceptionally (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Tnr: P and P Snowden Rdr: L Currie
Australia Mar 16 - Flemington: Seppelt Wines March Stakes LR 1400m
(5g Turffontein x Greyhound (Kala Dancer (GB))
Tnr: Patrick Payne Rdr: W Egan
(8g Helike (USA) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
Tnr: Scott Brunton Rdr: J Maskiell
(4g Magnus x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Tnr: S P Nichols Rdr: Zac Spain
Australia Mar 16 - Rosehill: Canadian Club Maurice McCarten Gr3 1100m
1 Easy Eddie - 54
(4g Super Easy (NZ) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
Tnr: Joseph Pride Rdr: R Dolan
Sale: Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2 $55,000
2 She Knows - 53
(4m Denman x Wintour (Commands)
Tnr: D A Williams Rdr: J Ford
(5m Court Command x Sassy Vixen (NZ) (Towkay)
Tnr: J A O'Shea Rdr: S Clipperton
Australia Mar 16 - Rosehill: Harrolds Magic Night Stakes Gr3 1200m
1 Kiamichi - 55.5
(2f Sidestep x Ouachita (Canny Lad)
Tnr: James Cummings Rdr: Damian Lane
2 Crystal Falls - 55.5
(2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Niagara Falls (Danehill (USA))
Tnr: J G Sargent Rdr: J Ford
3 Athiri - 55.5
(2f Lonhro x Retsina (Redoute's Choice)
Tnr: James Cummings Rdr: J B McDonald
Australia Mar 16 - Rosehill: Bowermans Pago Pago Stakes Gr3 1200m
1 Cosmic Force - 55.5
(2c Deep Field x Little Zeta (Commands)
Tnr: P and P Snowden Rdr: J B McDonald
Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale $180,000
(2c I Am Invincible x Soorena (Encosta De Lago)
Tnr: M, W and J Hawkes Rdr: Tommy Berry
3 Stronger - 55.5
(2c Not A Single Doubt x Star Pupil (Starcraft (NZ))
Tnr: P and P Snowden Rdr: S Clipperton
Australia Mar 16 - Rosehill: Chandon S Phar Lap Stakes Gr2 1500m
1 Verry Elleegant (NZ) - 54.5
(3f Zed x Opulence (Danroad (AUS))
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: J B McDonald
2 Seabrook (NZ) - 54.5
(3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Midnight Revels (Don Eduardo)
Tnr: M G Price Rdr: M J Walker
3 Aristia - 54.5
(3f Lonhro x Nakaaya (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Tnr: M Ellerton and S Zahra Rdr: Damian Lane
Australia Mar 16 - Rosehill: Schweppes Sky High Stakes Gr3 2000m
1 Red Cardinal (IRE) - 56.5
(7g Montjeu x Notable (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
Tnr: K A Lees Rdr: K McEvoy
2 Rodrico - 55
(6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Truly A Beauty (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Tnr: Bjorn Baker Rdr: S Clipperton
3 Goathland (IRE) - 55
(7g Teofilo x Royals Special (Caerleon (USA))
Tnr: Ms K Waugh Rdr: J R Collett
Australia Mar 16 - Rosehill: Coolmore Classic Gr1 1500m
(6m Street Sense (USA) x Whistle Dixie (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Tnr: R J Quinton Rdr: C Reith
(3f Ilovethiscity x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Tnr: K A Lees Rdr: B Avdulla
(5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x The Baroness (Viscount)
Tnr: K A Lees Rdr: K McEvoy
Australia Mar 16 - Rosehill: Hyland Race Colours Ajax Stks Gr2 1500m
1 Fifty Stars (IRE) - 56.5
(4h Sea The Stars x Swizzle Stick (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Tnr: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Rdr: Jye McNeil
2 Mask Of Time (IRE) - 53
(5h Holy Roman Emperor x Mission Secrete (Galileo)
Tnr: C Maher and D Eustace Rdr: S Clipperton
3 Dyslexic - 53.5
(4m Foxwedge x Easy To Read (Encosta De Lago)
Tnr: M, W and J Hawkes Rdr: B Avdulla
New Zealand Mar 16 - Trentham: Nz St Leger LR 2600m
1 Sampson - 55.5
(9g Dubai Destination (USA) x Magic Star (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Tnr: H W Mathews Rdr: J Parkes
Sale: NZB Festival Yearling Sale $20,000
2 Lucetta - 53
(4m Savabeel (AUS) x Bright (Pins (AUS))
Tnr: M Baker and A Forsman Rdr: M Cameron
3 Soleseifei - 53
(6m Shocking (AUS) x Evaline (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Tnr: J Lupton Rdr: L J Allpress
New Zealand Mar 16 - Trentham: Cuddle Stakes Gr3 1600m
(4m Savabeel (AUS) x Classic Legacy (Carnegie (IRE))
Tnr: R James and R Wellwood Rdr: M Cameron
2 Jessiegee - 55
(5m Alamosa x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Tnr: M P Breslin Rdr: L J Allpress
(5m Nadeem (AUS) x Tinkermia (Johar (USA))
Tnr: Ms J Millar Rdr: R J Myers
New Zealand Mar 16 - Trentham: Wellington Guineas Gr2 1400m
(3f Pins (AUS) x Seven Schillings (O'Reilly)
Tnr: K and P Hughes Rdr: R J Hannam
Sale: NZB Select Yearling Sale $55,000
2 Vigor Winner (AUS) - 56.5
(3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Savont (Exceed And Excel)
Tnr: Ms L Brennan Rdr: S C Spratt
3 Dawn Patrol - 56.5
(3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Dazzling (Star Way (GB))
Tnr: F T Ritchie Rdr: M J McNab
New Zealand Mar 16 - Trentham: Lightning Hcp LR 1200m
(6m Volksraad (GB) x Next Century (Stravinsky (USA))
Tnr: Team Rogerson Rdr: R T Elliot
Sale: NZB Ready To Run Sale $60,000
(5m Pins (AUS) x Fleur D'Amour (Thorn Park (AUS))
Tnr: K and B Kelso and M Donoghue Rdr: C E Lammas
3 Ferrando - 59.5
(5h Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Rio Nugget (Captain Rio (GB))
Tnr: Team Rogerson Rdr: M Cameron
New Zealand Mar 16 - Trentham: N.Z. Oaks Gr1 2400m
(3f Reliable Man (GB) x Nostalgic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Tnr: Ms L Latta Rdr: L J Allpress
Sale: NZB Select Yearling Sale $40,000
(3f Niagara (AUS) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Tnr: W J Thurlow Rdr: D L Turner
3 Star Karen (AUS) - 56.5
(3f Camelot (GB) x Calm Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Tnr: P and D Williams Rdr: R J Hannam