Latest Stakes Race Results

New Zealand Nov 14 - Riccarton Park: Valachi Downs C'bury Breeders Gr3 1400m
1 Kiwi Ida (AUS) - 55
(4m Squamosa x Empress Ida (Blevic)
Tnr: J and K Parsons Rdr: M T Coleman
(4m Darci Brahma x The Jewel (O'Reilly)
Tnr: Claire Anderton Rdr: J Parkes
(7m Alamosa x Double Elle (Generous (IRE))
Tnr: Patrick Collins Rdr: C E Lammas
New Zealand Nov 14 - Riccarton Park: Lindauer Stewards Stakes Hcp Gr3 1200m
1 Prince Oz - 53
(7g O'Reilly x Royal Princess (Seasoned Star (AUS))
Tnr: N F Ridley Rdr: T R Moseley
2 Sensei (AUS) - 53
(4h Dream Ahead (USA) x Schiaparelli (Woodman (USA))
Tnr: M and M Pitman Rdr: D S Johnson
3 Pippi Rea - 53.5
(5g Pins (AUS) x Smitten Kitten (Volksraad (GB))
Tnr: J and K Parsons Rdr: Jake Bayliss
New Zealand Nov 14 - Riccarton Park: 14th Coupland's Bakeries Mile Gr2 1600m
1 Te Akau Shark - 58.5
(4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bak Da Chief (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Tnr: J W Richards Rdr: O P Bosson
Sale: NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs $230,000
Sale: NZB Premier Yearling Sale
(6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Steel Stilettos (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Tnr: L M Robinson Rdr: J R Lowry
(7g Darci Brahma x Lucky Be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Tnr: Ms T Rae Rdr: M Cameron
Singapore Nov 11 - Singapore: Dester Singapore Gold Cup Gr1 2000m
1 Elite Invincible (IRE) - 53
(5g Archarcharch (USA) x Dough On The Go (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
Tnr: M W Walker Rdr: R Woodworth
2 Circuit Land (USA) - 57.5
(8g Mizzen Mast x Storm Dove (Storm Bird (CAN))
Tnr: D L Freedman Rdr: R Maia
3 Mr Clint (NZ) - 51
(4g Power (GB) x Victoria Belle (Zabeel)
Tnr: D L Freedman Rdr: J Ford
Australia Nov 10 - Ascot: Cystic Fibrosis-Ascot Gold Cup LR 1800m
(5g Zoffany (IRE) x Abalone (Bluebird (USA))
Tnr: L Smith Rdr: G L Smith
Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book $42,000
(5m Blackfriars x Classy Charmer (Regal Classic (CAN))
Tnr: J T Warwick Rdr: Lucy Warwick
(7g Musket x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Tnr: G C Ballantyne Rdr: S O'Donnell
Australia Nov 10 - Ascot: Waroa-Lee Steere Stakes Gr2 1400m
1 Gatting - 59
(5g Hard Spun (USA) x Stubborn (Lonhro)
Tnr: D T McAuliffe Rdr: Lucy Warwick
(4g Gingerbread Man x Morine (Danetime (IRE))
Tnr: Simon Miller Rdr: S McGruddy
3 Great Shot - 59
(6g Magnus x Satin Covers (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Tnr: Rhys Radford Rdr: C Staples
Australia Nov 10 - Ascot: Cbre Fairetha Stakes LR 1400m
(3g Universal Ruler x Doubleblack Velvet (Show A Heart)
Tnr: D T McAuliffe Rdr: D Staeck
(3g Playing God x Pure Heaven (Snippetson)
Tnr: S J Wolfe Rdr: S McGruddy
3 Black Sabbath - 55.5
(3g Blackfriars x City Miss (Distorted Humor (USA))
Tnr: Robert and Todd Harvey Rdr: J Brown
Australia Nov 10 - Flemington: Watch Racing.Com Springtime LR 1400m
(3c Sebring x Maybe I (Red Ransom (USA))
Tnr: D K Weir Rdr: John Allen
Sale: Inglis Premier Yearling Sale $170,000
(3g Rothesay x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Tnr: Tony McEvoy Rdr: K McEvoy
(3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Secret Thyme (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Tnr: Lloyd Kennewell Rdr: J Bowditch
Australia Nov 10 - Flemington: Derucci Chatham Stakes Gr3 1400m
1 Dreamforce - 58
(6g Fastnet Rock x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Tnr: John Thompson Rdr: Damian Lane
Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
2 Widgee Turf - 58.5
(5g Turffontein x Greyhound (Kala Dancer (GB))
Tnr: Patrick Payne Rdr: M J Dee
3 Perast - 55.5
(4h Snitzel x Thousand Veils (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Tnr: P M Perry Rdr: Tim Clark
Australia Nov 10 - Flemington: Queen Elizabeth Stakes Gr3 2600m
1 Jaameh (IRE) - 56
(6g Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Gibraltar (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar)
Tnr: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Rdr: M Zahra
2 Sully (NZ) - 54
(4g Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Winifred (Casual Lies (USA))
Tnr: T Busuttin and N Young Rdr: Regan Bayliss
3 Libran (IRE) - 58
(8g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: Ryan Moore
Australia Nov 10 - Flemington: 7news Matriarch Stakes Gr2 2000m
1 Kenedna - 55
(5m Not A Single Doubt x Miss Dodwell (Falbrav (IRE))
Tnr: D K Weir Rdr: John Allen
Sale: Inglis Premier Yearling Sale $80,000
2 Miss Siska - 55
(5m So You Think (NZ) x Sing Hallelujah (Is It True (USA))
Tnr: Tony McEvoy Rdr: D Oliver
3 Luvaluva (NZ) - 58.5
(4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Wansesingyee (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Tnr: J G Sargent Rdr: D Dunn
Australia Nov 10 - Flemington: Vrc Sprint Classic Gr1 1200m
(6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (Fastnet Rock)
Tnr: Anthony Freedman Rdr: M Zahra
Sale: Inglis Premier Yearling Sale $80,000
2 In Her Time - 56.5
(6m Time Thief x Hell It's Hot (Zeditave)
Tnr: K A Lees Rdr: C W Brown
3 Pierata - 58.5
(4h Pierro x November Flight (Flying Spur)
Tnr: G D Hickman Rdr: Tommy Berry
3 Jungle Cat (IRE) - 58.5
(7h Iffraaj (GB) x Mike's Wildcat (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
Tnr: Charlie Appleby Rdr: W Buick
Australia Nov 10 - Flemington: Seppelt Mackinnon Stakes Gr1 2000m
(5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Old Money (Old Spice)
Tnr: J A McLean Rdr: John Allen
2 Latrobe (IRE) - 57.5
(4h Camelot (GB) x Question Times (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Tnr: Joseph O'Brien Rdr: M Zahra
3 Extra Brut - 51
(3c Domesday x Dom Perion (Redoute's Choice)
Tnr: D K Weir Rdr: Craig Williams
New Zealand Nov 10 - Riccarton Park: Yesberg Ins. Pegasus Stakes LR 1000m
1 Casaquinman - 53.5
(6g Per Incanto (USA) x Puan Silk (Towkay (AUS))
Tnr: S L Brown Rdr: D L Turner
(5m Redwood (GB) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Tnr: W P Hillis Rdr: C E Lammas
(7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Derrydane (Danehill (USA))
Tnr: S J McKee Rdr: S C Spratt
New Zealand Nov 10 - Riccarton Park: 46th N.Z. 2000 Guineas Gr1 1600m
(3g Pins (AUS) x Red Delicious (Rustington (AUS))
Tnr: M Baker and A Forsman Rdr: M Cameron
Sale: NZB Select Yearling Sale $36,000
2 Dawn Patrol - 56.5
(3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Dazzling (Star Way (GB))
Tnr: F T Ritchie Rdr: J L Waddell
3 Sir Nate - 56.5
(3c Nadeem (AUS) x Just Diamonds (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Tnr: Ms L Latta Rdr: J Parkes
New Zealand Nov 10 - Riccarton Park: Redwood Metropolitan Trophy LR 2500m
1 Dee And Gee - 53.5
(5m Darci Brahma x Gabana (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Tnr: T Charles and P Corbett Rdr: C E Lammas
Sale: NZB Select Yearling Sale $16,000
2 Felaar - 53
(5g Ekraar (USA) x Felt That (Faltaat (USA))
Tnr: S B Marsh Rdr: D S Johnson
(5g Shocking (AUS) x Utmost Caution (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Tnr: M Baker and A Forsman Rdr: M Cameron
New Zealand Nov 10 - Te Rapa: Legacy Lodge Sprint LR 1200m
1 Indecision - 58.5
(5m Per Incanto (USA) x Yeah Nah (Kinjite)
Tnr: A W Pike Rdr: L G Innes
Sale: NZB Premier Yearling Sale $260,000
2 Yearn - 56
(5m Savabeel (AUS) x Princess Uno (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Tnr: Ms K Fursdon Rdr: V A Colgan
(4g Align (AUS) x Champagne Lady (Volksraad (GB))
Tnr: B W Hawtin Rdr: L H Satherley
Singapore Nov 9 - Singapore: Saas Fee Stakes Gr3 1200m
1 Bold Thruster (AUS) - 54.5
(3g Turffontein x Aelia Capitolina (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Tnr: S Baertschiger Rdr: B Vorster
Sale: Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2 $82,000
2 Mo Almighty (AUS) - 51.5
(3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Clementine (Octagonal (NZ))
Tnr: C I Brown Rdr: Ben Thompson
3 Lim's Lightning (AUS) - 56
(3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Wayne's Gold (Golden Snake (USA))
Tnr: S Burridge Rdr: T See
Singapore Nov 9 - Singapore: E W Barker Trophy Gr2 1400m
1 Mister Yeoh (AUS) - 50
(4g Wanted x Wai Lin (Scenic (IRE))
Tnr: C I Brown Rdr: Ben Thompson
2 Zac Kasa (AUS) - 51.5
(4g Reset x Unabated (Encosta De Lago)
Tnr: C I Brown Rdr: G Boss
3 Clarton Super (AUS) - 58
(6g Swift Alliance x Meditation (Elusive Quality (USA))
Tnr: K S Tan Rdr: I Azhar
Australia Nov 8 - Flemington: Maribyrnong Plate Gr3 1000m
1 Vinicunca - 55
(2f I Am Invincible x Xandretta (Flying Spur)
Tnr: G Waterhouse and A Bott Rdr: W M Lordan
Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale $600,000
(2f Fastnet Rock x Estelle Collection (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Tnr: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Rdr: J B McDonald
(2c Exceed And Excel x Dream Play (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
Tnr: Peter Gelagotis Rdr: M J Walker
Australia Nov 8 - Flemington: Absolut Stakes LR 1000m
(8g Exceed And Excel x Soaressa (Twining (USA))
Tnr: D K Weir Rdr: Craig Williams
2 Kaepernick - 58
(7g Fastnet Rock x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Tnr: J A O'Shea Rdr: T Angland
(4m Smart Missile x Take All Of Me (Jeune (GB))
Tnr: John McArdle Rdr: J Mott
Australia Nov 8 - Flemington: Tcl Tv Stakes LR 1800m
(3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Geblitzt (Testa Rossa)
Tnr: D T O'Brien Rdr: D Oliver
Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
2 Junipal - 56
(3c Reset x Palatine Hill (Palace Music (USA))
Tnr: D K Weir Rdr: John Allen
3 Tavidance (NZ) - 56
(3c Tavistock x Zadancer (Zabeel)
Tnr: D K Weir Rdr: Damian Lane
Australia Nov 8 - Flemington: Kennedy Oaks Gr1 2500m
1 Aristia - 55.5
(3f Lonhro x Nakaaya (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Tnr: M Ellerton and S Zahra Rdr: Damian Lane
Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale $80,000
(3f Stratum x Rippled (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Tnr: Mark Newnham Rdr: Tim Clark
3 Miner's Miss - 55.5
(3f Rebel Raider x Posnet (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Tnr: P G Payne Rdr: Ms Michelle Payne
Australia Nov 8 - Flemington: World Horse Racing Roses Stks Gr3 1100m
1 Bleu Roche - 55
(3f Fastnet Rock x Esprit De Bleu (USA) (Littleexpectations (USA))
Tnr: M M Laurie Rdr: Tim Clark
Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale $230,000
(3f Shamus Award x Lady Katina (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Tnr: C W McDonald Rdr: D Oliver
3 Meryl - 59
(3f Epaulette x Academy Idol (Made Of Gold (USA))
Tnr: L W Curtis Rdr: J B McDonald
Australia Nov 8 - Hawkesbury: Lander Toyota Ladies Day Cup LR 1400m
1 Pecans - 55
(5m Skilled x Walnut (Procol Harum (NZ))
Tnr: Joseph Pride Rdr: J R Collett
(7g Northern Meteor x Dearness (Snippets)
Tnr: Mark Newnham Rdr: J Parr
3 Fabrizio - 59
(7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Desina (Desert King (IRE))
Tnr: G Waterhouse and A Bott Rdr: A Hyeronimus