2015 Foal Gallery

To include your foal: Email us your photo(s) including breeding, sex and stud - media@breednet.com.au or post to Instagram or Twitter using the the hashtag #breednetfoals.
Breednet Gallery - Zoffany (IRE) Jindera Park, NSW
(F) Zoffany (IRE) x Queen Esprit
Jindera Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Hidden Dragon Jindera Park, NSW
(C) Hidden Dragon x Moneysaver
Jindera Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Myboycharlie (IRE) Jindera Park, NSW
(C) Myboycharlie (IRE) x Rihanna
Jindera Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Mawingo (Ger) Jindera Park, NSW
(C) Mawingo (Ger) x Fashion Assassin
Jindera Park, NSW
From the first crop of Group I Doomben Cup winner Mawingo.
Breednet Gallery - Illustrious Blue (GB) Jindera Park, NSW
(F) Illustrious Blue (GB) x Pilbara Lady
Jindera Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Illustrious Blue (GB) Jindera Park, NSW
(F) Illustrious Blue (GB) x Filly Elliot
Jindera Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Illustrious Blue (GB) Jindera Park, NSW
(C) Illustrious Blue (GB) x Dynamic Duchess (NZ)
Jindera Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Fiorente (IRE) Jindera Park, NSW
(C) Fiorente (IRE) x Dance on the Wind
Jindera Park, NSW
From the first crop of Melbourne and Australian Cup winner Fiorente.
Breednet Gallery - Fast 'n' Famous Jindera Park, NSW
(C) Fast 'n' Famous x Very Ready
Jindera Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Fast 'n' Famous Jindera Park, NSW
(F) Fast 'n' Famous x Snohalo
Jindera Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Fast 'n' Famous Jindera Park, NSW
(C) Fast 'n' Famous x Bride of Capri
Jindera Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - El Nino (USA) Jindera Park, NSW
(F) El Nino (USA) x Possum Pie
Jindera Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Jindera Park, NSW
(F) Duporth x Dee Lilly
Jindera Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Dream Ballad Jindera Park, NSW
(F) Dream Ballad x Kiss 'n' Tale
Jindera Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Nicconi Tinsley Hines, NSW
(F) Nicconi x Journalise
Tinsley Hines, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Eurozone Lex and Sally Crosby, NSW
(F) Eurozone x Ferrari Bo
Lex and Sally Crosby, NSW
From the first crop of Group II winner Eurozone.
Breednet Gallery - Starspangledbanner Newgate Farm, NSW
(C) Starspangledbanner x Pacific Dreams
Newgate Farm, NSW
Half-brother to this season's 2YO SW Sundance.
Breednet Gallery - All Too Hard Berkeley Park, NSW
(C) All Too Hard x Asia
Berkeley Park, NSW
Second foal of Group I winner Asia.
Breednet Gallery - Widden Valley Craiglea Croft Thoroughbreds, Vic
(C) Widden Valley x Savage Beauty
Craiglea Croft Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Rip Van Winkle (IRE) Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(C) Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Parfore
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
Pictured by Georgie Mitchell. Half-brother to G1 stars Terravista, Tiger Tees and Super Easy, also G2 winner Ball of Muscle and SW Our Lukas.
Breednet Gallery - Zoustar Sledmere Stud, NSW
(C) Zoustar x Laetitia
Sledmere Stud, NSW
Half-brother to Group III winner Stryker.
Breednet Gallery - Sebring Sledmere Stud, NSW
(F) Sebring x Golden Millennium
Sledmere Stud, NSW
From SW Golden Millennium.
Breednet Gallery - Mahisara Eliza Park International, Qld
(F) Mahisara x Belonte
Eliza Park International, Qld
From the first crop of Group III winner Mahisara.
Breednet Gallery - Mahisara Eliza Park International, Qld
(F) Mahisara x Pentagonal
Eliza Park International, Qld
From the first crop of Group III winner Mahisara.
Breednet Gallery - Poet's Voice (GB) Goanna Downs, NSW
(F) Poet's Voice (GB) x Ioness
Goanna Downs, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Magic Albert Goanna Downs, NSW
(C) Magic Albert x Charming Lass
Goanna Downs, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Lustre Lodge, NSW
(F) Foxwedge x Moon of Baroda
Lustre Lodge, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Choisir Lustre Lodge, NSW
(F) Choisir x Sophielicious
Lustre Lodge, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Stratum Lustre Lodge, NSW
(C) Stratum x Danica
Lustre Lodge, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Zoustar Lustre Lodge, NSW
(C) Zoustar x Annlea
Lustre Lodge, NSW
From the first crop of dual Group I winner Zoustar.
Breednet Gallery - More Than Ready (USA) Lustre Lodge, NSW
(C) More Than Ready (USA) x You're Dreamin'
Lustre Lodge, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Duporth x She Can Again
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Shamus Award Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Shamus Award x Sapphire Lass
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Charge Forward Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Charge Forward x Night Light
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - O'Reilly Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) O'Reilly x Meleka Belle
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Epaulette Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Epaulette x Lola Cherry Cola
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
From the first crop of dual Group I winner Epaulette.
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Duporth x Hot Millie
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - O'Reilly Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) O'Reilly x Belle Fleur
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Al Maher Steve Blore
(C) Al Maher x Cry Poor
Steve Blore
Breednet Gallery - Jungle Ruler Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Jungle Ruler x Bombora Bias
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Therock Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Therock x Chutes
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Americain (USA) Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Americain (USA) x Blazing Best
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Canford Cliffs (IRE) Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Apple Tree
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Therock Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Therock x Spring Drinks
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Lope de Vega (IRE) B Smith, T Dixon and D Smith,
(C) Lope de Vega (IRE) x Atiya
B Smith, T Dixon and D Smith,
Brad Smith, Tarian Dixon and Dick Smith, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Janelle Sergi, NSW
(F) Stryker x Dashing Miss
Janelle Sergi, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Dream Ahead (USA) Janelle Sergi, NSW
(F) Dream Ahead (USA) x Rollarena
Janelle Sergi, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Zupaone Hollylodge, Vic
(F) Zupaone x Marwina Lass
Hollylodge, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Ilovethiscity Airds Green, Vic
(C) Ilovethiscity x Handcut
Airds Green, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Danerich Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(C) Danerich x Champagne Ruby
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
First foal from multiple City winner Champagne Ruby. Dam from the family of Group 1 Dubai Al Quoz Sprint winner, Amber Sky
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Cressfield, NSW
(F) Foxwedge x Palia
Cressfield, NSW
Half-sister to Group I winner Onemorenomre from Group II winner Palia.
Breednet Gallery - O'Lonhro Airds Green, Vic
(F) O'Lonhro x Recession Buster
Airds Green, Vic
Pictured with Mawingo colt from Sector and Ilovethiscitycolt from Handcut.
Breednet Gallery - Dream Ahead (USA) Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(C) Dream Ahead (USA) x Charlety Star
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
Half-brother to Group III winner Najoom. Bred by Watson Bloodstock.
Breednet Gallery - Manhattan Rain Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(C) Manhattan Rain x Valour
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
For Burnewang North.
Breednet Gallery - Equiano (Fr) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Equiano (Fr) x Subtle Breeze (USA)
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Half-sister to dual Group I winner Trust in a Gust.
Breednet Gallery - Equiano (Fr) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(C) Equiano (Fr) x Sparkling Symphony
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Master of Design Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Master of Design x Pearly Kate
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Equiano (Fr) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Equiano (Fr) x Never No More
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Equiano (Fr) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(C) Equiano (Fr) x Miss Valley Road
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Equiano (Fr) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Equiano (Fr) x Lady Lightning
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Redoute's Choice Swettenham Stud, Vic
(C) Redoute's Choice x Hidden Energy
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Three-quarter brotehr to this season's stakes-placed 2YO Kinetic Design.
Breednet Gallery - Declaration of War (USA) Coolmore, NSW
(F) Declaration of War (USA) x Asmahan
Coolmore, NSW
From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.
Breednet Gallery - Redoute's Choice Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(C) Redoute's Choice x Miss Stellabelle
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
First foal of Group III winner Miss Stellabelle.
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(F) Smart Missile x Bird of Fire (NZ)
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
For Stokes Thoroughbreds, from Group II winner Bird of Fire.
Breednet Gallery - Magnus Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(F) Magnus x Ciguaraya (USA)
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
For Robert Crabtree.
Breednet Gallery - Casino Prince Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) Casino Prince x Wychette
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam is a winner over 1600m and is out of the multiple Gr.1 winning mare Elevenses.
Breednet Gallery - Casino Prince Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) Casino Prince x Tuscan Dancer
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam is out of Gr.2 winning mare Dancing Daze, who is a half sister to SW's Full Noise and General Booth.
Breednet Gallery - Congrats (USA) Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) Congrats (USA) x Sevenspanishangels
Vinery Stud, NSW
From three time winning mare over 1200 & 1300m. Her grand dam is by the great Marscay, and is out of G1 winner Cimarra.
Breednet Gallery - Casino Prince Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) Casino Prince x Running Riot
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam was a seven time winner from 1000 – 1600m. Grand dam is a half sister to G1 winner King’s High.
Breednet Gallery - Husson (Arg) Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) Husson (Arg) x Rantorini
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam won LR WATC Ranconteur S. and LR Belmont Oaks. Grand dam was also a SW and is a sister to the stakes placed Tissot. and 3rd in stakes races 7 times.
Breednet Gallery - All Too Hard Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) All Too Hard x Radio Song
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam had 5 wins from 1000 - 1250m with winnings of $133,380, and is from the family of Group winners Packing Winner, Southern Lord and Lut’s Choice.
Breednet Gallery - More Than Ready (USA) Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) More Than Ready (USA) x Quiet Meadow (USA)
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam is a SW in America and is a three quarter sister to multiple stakes winner Lord Admiral.
Breednet Gallery - Congrats (USA) Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) Congrats (USA) x Queen's Ransom
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam was a winner at 2 over 1000m and is a half sister to listed winner and Group placed mare Gaelic Princess.
Breednet Gallery - More Than Ready (USA) Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) More Than Ready (USA) x Purple Blood
Vinery Stud, NSW
Half-sister to Gr.3 winner Sookie, from the family of Victory Vein who was named Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2001-02.
Breednet Gallery - All Too Hard Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) All Too Hard x Milande
Vinery Stud, NSW
Half-sister to current SW Traveston Girl.
Breednet Gallery - Testa Rossa Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) Testa Rossa x Joffa Rose
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam had 3 wins from 1000 - 1100m and is a half sister to MM 3YO Trophy winner Tereschenko who is bred on the same cross as this foal .
Breednet Gallery - Testa Rossa Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) Testa Rossa x Innishbeg
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam had 5 wins at 900m & 1200m and is out of the family of Group winners Tarantara and Abounding Truth.
Breednet Gallery - All Too Hard Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) All Too Hard x Hussousa
Vinery Stud, NSW
Hussousa won the Gr.2 Reisling S. and was 2nd in the Gr.2 Silver Slipper. From the family of G1 winners Glamour Puss, Vision and Power.
Breednet Gallery - All Too Hard Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) All Too Hard x Helriva
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam was a winner over 1550m and is out of the Group winning family that has produced Snap, Riva Gleam and Avitt.
Breednet Gallery - Casino Prince Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) Casino Prince x Cubana Moss
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam was a winner over 1280m. Grand dam is a full sister to Gr.1 winner Red Dazzler, from the family of Gr.1 winner Keltrice.
Breednet Gallery - Myboycharlie (IRE) Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam has had 3 foals to race, all winners. From the family of Group winners Overeach, Reward For Effort & Amelie’s Star.
Breednet Gallery - Myboycharlie (IRE) Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) Myboycharlie (IRE) x Carnegie Minstrel
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam has had 5 foals to race, 3 winners and is from the family of Gr.1 winners Zonda & Magnolia Hall.
Breednet Gallery - Dubleo (USA) Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) Dubleo (USA) x Can I Keeper
Vinery Stud, NSW
Grand-dam has 100% winners to runners and is from the Group winning family of Noble Clubs, St Covet & Jamaica Inn.
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Kelly Thoroughbreds, Vic
(C) Stryker x Jetta (NZ)
Kelly Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Bel Esprit Kelly Thoroughbreds, Vic
(C) Bel Esprit x Bitonto
Kelly Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - More Than Ready (USA) Fairview Park, NSW
(C) More Than Ready (USA) x Ponte Piccolo
Fairview Park, NSW
For Ausbred. Half-brother to Champion Miler Able Friend.
Breednet Gallery - Dane Shadow Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Dane Shadow x Belzain
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Shamus Award Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Shamus Award x Sapphire Lass
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
From the first crop of Cox Plate winner Shamus Award.
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Smart Missile x Geisha
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Sebring Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Sebring x Full of Spirit
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
From Group III winner Full of Spirit.
Breednet Gallery - Epaulette Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Epaulette x Flying Jet
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
From the first crop of dual Group I winner Epaulette.
Breednet Gallery - Turffontein Miranda Park, Vic
(F) Turffontein x Composure
Miranda Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Wanted Eliza Park International, Vic
(C) Wanted x Safari Sunbeam
Eliza Park International, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Needs Further Eliza Park International, Vic
(C) Needs Further x What a Life
Eliza Park International, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Fighting Sun Eliza Park International, Vic
(C) Fighting Sun x Sky Flyte
Eliza Park International, Vic
From the first crop of stakes-winning Northern Meteor son Fighting Sun.
Breednet Gallery - Declaration of War (USA) Coolmore, NSW
(C) Declaration of War (USA) x Majesty
Coolmore, NSW
From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.
Breednet Gallery - All Too Hard Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) All Too Hard x Rock Me Baby
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam won 5 races including the AJC Light Fingers S. Gr.2 and is from the family of multiple Gr.1 winners It’s In The Air, Storming Home, Music Note, Musical Chimes, and Trust In A Gust.
Breednet Gallery - Congrats (USA) Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) Congrats (USA) x Sessantesimo
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam was a winner over 1800m and is out of a sister to multiple Gr.1 winner Defier. From the family of Gr.1 winners Triscay, La Baraka, & Demerger.
Breednet Gallery - Husson Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) Husson x Secret Quest
Vinery Stud, NSW
2nd dam is a half-sister to multiple G1 winner March Hare. From the family of dual Gr.1 winner Imposera, & stakes winners Imprimatur and Calaboose.
Breednet Gallery - Pluck (USA) Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) Pluck (USA) x Procession
Vinery Stud, NSW
4th dam is the dam of ZABEEL and G! winner Baryshnikov. 3rd dam is a half-sister to the dam of multiple SW Messene.
Breednet Gallery - Pluck (USA) Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) Pluck (USA) x Pretty Belle
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam is from the family of multiple group winners Party Time, Lanyard and Lamborghini. Sire was a dual SW at 2yo.
Breednet Gallery - Pluck (USA) Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) Pluck (USA) x Our Jill
Vinery Stud, NSW
From a multiple group winning family that has produced SW's Nassa Rocket, Slanchyvah, Dreamworks, Grey Song, Tonz More Fun, Specify & Harvard.
Breednet Gallery - Onemorenomore Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) Onemorenomore x Mighy Milly
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam (by Lonhro) is from the multiple group winning family that has produced SW's Delightful Belle, Belle Du Jour and Perfectly Ready.
Breednet Gallery - Pluck (USA) Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) Pluck (USA) x La Pedelta
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam is from the family of listed & Gr winners Lawler & Ken Cheval. Grand dam is a winner over 1100m. Sire is a winner from 1200 – 1400m.
Breednet Gallery - More Than Ready (USA) Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) More Than Ready (USA) x Kyria
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam third ATC Silver Slipper S. Gr.2 and is half-sister to SW Always Alison. First foal from Kyria (a colt by Commands) sold for $250,000 at the 2015 Inglis Easter Yearling sale.
Breednet Gallery - Casino Prince Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) Casino Prince x Diana Cazadora (Chi)
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam is a multiple Chilean Gr winner, wins include: Club Hipico Gran Premio Nacional Ricardo Lyon Gr.1 & Club Hipico G.P. Criadores Dorama Gr.2. Grand dam foaled seven winners.
Breednet Gallery - Pluck (USA) Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) Pluck (USA) x Creative Song
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam was a winner at 1200m and is a half-sister to Brynica, the dam of multiple SW Fifteen Carat. Grand dam Little Pattie is a stakes winner over 1400m.
Breednet Gallery - Congrats (USA) Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) Congrats (USA) x Champagne Harmony
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam won SAJC Yallambee Classic Gr.2. She also placed 4th in the SAJC Robert Sangster S. Gr.1 and the MRC How Now S Gr.3. Her dam a winning sister to stakes winners St Reims and Champagne.
Breednet Gallery - Pluck (USA) Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) Pluck (USA) x Blue Fairy Wren
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam is a winner over 1400m and is out of the stakes winning mare Angel’s Jewel. Sire is the winner of the Breeders' Cup Turf Juvenile over 1600m.
Breednet Gallery - Pluck (USA) Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) Pluck (USA) x Arziki
Vinery Stud, NSW
her first foal (now a 2 year old by Congrats) fetched $60,000 at the Magic Millions yearling sale. Dam is a half sister to stakes winner November Flight, the dam of stakes winner Ashokan.
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Duporth x True Grace
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Al Maher Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Al Maher x Transocean
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Duporth x She Can Again
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Duporth x Relishing
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Dane Shadow Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Dane Shadow x Red Ivory
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
From Group III winner Red Ivory.
Breednet Gallery - Congrats (USA) Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Congrats (USA) x Heaven in a Stick
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Declaration of War (USA) Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Declaration of War (USA) x Geblitz
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Duporth x Cinecitta
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Declaration of War (USA) Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Declaration of War (USA) x Cardiac
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Zoustar Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Zoustar x Barangaroo
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
From the first crop of dual Group I winner Zoustar.
Breednet Gallery - I Am Invincible Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) I Am Invincible x Atlantic Queen
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Equiano (Fr) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(C) Equiano (Fr) x Bokissa
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Equiano (Fr) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Equiano (Fr) x Lamingtons
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Albrecht Tony Jordon
(F) Albrecht x Ladakh
Tony Jordon
From the first crop of Group III winner Albrecht.
Breednet Gallery - Magic Albert Hazel Park Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Magic Albert x Spureline
Hazel Park Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - The Factor (USA) Lex Crosby, NSW
(C) The Factor (USA) x Diamantina (Fr)
Lex Crosby, NSW
From the first crop of dual Group I winning US speed machine The Factor.
Breednet Gallery - Redoute's Choice Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Redoute's Choice x Kisma
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Three-quarter brother to Group I stars Red Tracer and Shellscrape, full brother to this season's SW Counterattack.
Breednet Gallery - Sebring Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Sebring x Red Tracer
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
First foal of dual Group I winner and $2.3 million earner Red Tracer.
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Snitzel x The Huntress
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
First foal of SW The Huntress.
Breednet Gallery - Star Witness Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Star Witness x Wonderful Lass
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Duporth x Wolfsburg
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Denman Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Denman x Siren
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Denman Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Denman x Miss Venus
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Eurozone Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Eurozone x Military Band
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
From the first crop of Group II winner Eurozone.
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Duporth x Margherita
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Duporth x Love the Feeling
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Instinction Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Instinction x Liberty Mist
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Dane Shadow Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Dane Shadow x Lakeside Miss
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Duporth Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Duporth x Always Discreet
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Spirit of Boom Krisnat Park, Murrraydale, Vic
(C) Spirit of Boom x Linyanti
Krisnat Park, Murrraydale, Vic
Half-brother to Group III winner Missy Longstocking.
Breednet Gallery - Canford Cliffs (IRE) Eliza Park International, Vic
(C) Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Isabella Snowflake
Eliza Park International, Vic
First foal of SW Isabella Snowflake.
Breednet Gallery - Epaulette Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
(C) Epaulette x Rocella
Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
From the first crop of dual Group I winner Epaulette.
Breednet Gallery - Epaulette Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
(C) Epaulette x Kermis
Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
From the first crop of dual Group I winner Epaulette.
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuvre Bullarook Park, Vic
(F) Strategic Maneuvre x Smashed
Bullarook Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Lucas Cranach (Ger) Bullarook Park, Vic
(C) Lucas Cranach (Ger) x Syntonic
Bullarook Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuvre Bullarook Park, Vic
(C) Strategic Maneuvre x Miss Confidential
Bullarook Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Azevedo Bullarook Park, Vic
(F) Azevedo x Harmonies Choice
Bullarook Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuvre Bullarook Park, Vic
(F) Strategic Maneuvre x Snippets Dream
Bullarook Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuvre Bullarook Park, Vic
(C) Strategic Maneuvre x Annamalia
Bullarook Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Lucas Cranach (Ger) Bullarook Park, Vic
(C) Lucas Cranach (Ger) x Unreal Deal
Bullarook Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuvre Bullarook Park, Vic
(C) Strategic Maneuvre x How Crazy
Bullarook Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Strategic Maneuvre Bullarook Park, Vic
(F) Strategic Maneuvre x Millisecond
Bullarook Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Sepoy Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
(C) Sepoy x Ininthree
Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
From a half-sister to Terravista, Tiger Tees, Super Easy, Ball of Muscle.
Breednet Gallery - Dalakhani (IRE) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Dalakhani (IRE) x Star Peril
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
Half-sister to SW Hidden Value.
Breednet Gallery - Excelebration (IRE) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Excelebration (IRE) x My Type
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
Half-sister to SW Typing.
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
(C) Stryker x Etoile d'Cozzene (USA)
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
(C) So You Think x Das Machen
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
From SW Das Machen.
Breednet Gallery - Shocking Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Shocking x Mamasan (NZ)
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Shamus Award Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Shamus Award x Huiskes
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
From SW Huiskes.
Breednet Gallery - Reward for Effort Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Reward for Effort x Maid in Secret
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Reset Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
(F) Reset x Ms Guacamolee (USA)
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
Breednet Gallery - Kaphero Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
(F) Kaphero x Sweet Bea
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
Breednet Gallery - Instinction Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
(C) Instinction x Fashion Gala
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
Breednet Gallery - Helmet Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(C) Helmet x Hierogram
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
Three-quarter brother to Group III winner Champollion from Group II winner Hieorgram.
Breednet Gallery - Denman Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Denman x Princess Wiltons
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Declaration of War (USA) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
(C) Declaration of War (USA) x Linear
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.
Breednet Gallery - Dalakhani (IRE) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
(F) Dalakhani (IRE) x Not Jude's Choice
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
Breednet Gallery - Artie Schiller (USA) Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(C) Artie Schiller (USA) x Fine Stem
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Toorak Toff Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(C) Toorak Toff x Dats a Lass
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Unencumbered x Victory Vein
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
From Champion 2YO Victory Vein.
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Unencumbered x Zelle
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
From the first crop of Magic Millions 2YO Classic winner Unencumbered.
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Unencumbered x Unusual Choice
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
From the first crop of Magic Millions 2YO Classic winner Unencumbered.
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Unencumbered x Show Bling
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
From the first crop of Magic Millions 2YO Classic winner Unencumbered.
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Unencumbered x Pintle
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
From the first crop of Magic Millions 2YO Classic winner Unencumbered.
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(C) Unencumbered x More Than Pronto
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
From the first crop of Magic Millions 2YO Classic winner Unencumbered.
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(C) Unencumbered x Miss Cleopatra
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
From the first crop of Magic Millions 2YO Classic winner Unencumbered.
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(C) Unencumbered x Mearesy
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
From the first crop of Magic Millions 2YO Classic winner Unencumbered.
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Unencumbered x La Viscomtessa
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
From the first crop of Magic Millions 2YO Classic winner Unencumbered.
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Unencumbered x Jest Dreamin'
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
From the first crop of Magic Millions 2YO Classic winner Unencumbered.
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
(F) Unencumbered x Copa de Oro
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
Half-sister to Group III winner Primus.
Breednet Gallery - Nicconi Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Nicconi x Wicked Dreams
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Ustinov Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Ustinov x Catchline
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Hussonet (USA) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Hussonet (USA) x Ellimore Brown
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Good Journey (USA) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Good Journey (USA) x Spurlash
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Unencumbered x Charzoo
Cornerstone Stud, SA
From the first crop of Magic Millions 2YO Classic winner Unencumbered.
Breednet Gallery - Good Journey (USA) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Good Journey (USA) x Miss Eclipse
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Good Journey (USA) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Good Journey (USA) x Lady Aspen
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Sister to SW Lord Aspen.
Breednet Gallery - Dalakhani (IRE) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Dalakhani (IRE) x Wawarick
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Dalakhani (IRE) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Dalakhani (IRE) x Violet Haze
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Dalakhani (IRE) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Dalakhani (IRE) x Shady Affair
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Dalakhani (IRE) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Dalakhani (IRE) x Native Rhythm
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Dalakhani (IRE) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Dalakhani (IRE) x Jerusha
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Dalakhani (IRE) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Dalakhani (IRE) x Enthrall
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Dalakhani (IRE) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Dalakhani (IRE) x Crazy Deputy
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Statue of Liberty (USA) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Statue of Liberty (USA) x All Yours
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Dalakhani (IRE) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Dalakhani (IRE) x Pretty Composed
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Statue of Liberty (USA) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Statue of Liberty (USA) x Miss Doopsy
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Americain (USA) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Americain (USA) x Origami Miss
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Ambidexter Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Ambidexter x Voice Mail
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Ambidexter Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Ambidexter x Remote Reading
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Ambidexter Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Ambidexter x Ariel
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Ambidexter Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Ambidexter x Ambola
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Dalakhani (IRE) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Dalakhani (IRE) x Ausbred Gold
Cornerstone Stud, SA
For Ausbred
Breednet Gallery - Dalakhani (IRE) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Dalakhani (IRE) x Silamani
Cornerstone Stud, SA
For Ausbred
Breednet Gallery - Jungle Ruler Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Jungle Ruler x Grano Doro
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Epaulette Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Epaulette x Gran Bella
Bombora Downs, Vic
From the first crop of dual Group I winner Epaulette.
Breednet Gallery - Purrealist Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Purrealist x Pink Guinea
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Jungle Ruler Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Jungle Ruler x Cheron Maree
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Jungle Ruler Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Jungle Ruler x Jivochka
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Lope de Vega (IRE) George Austin
(F) Lope de Vega (IRE) x Incinerate
George Austin
Breednet Gallery - Galah Elvira Park, WA
(C) Galah x Royale Harvest
Elvira Park, WA
From the first crop of Group II winner Galah.
Breednet Gallery - Bushranger (IRE) Miranda Park, Vic
(F) Bushranger (IRE) x Skibo
Miranda Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Sizzling Leigh Ahrens
(F) Sizzling x French Poppy
Leigh Ahrens
From the first crop of Group I winning juvenile Sizzling.
Breednet Gallery - Eurozone Edinburgh Park, NSW
(F) Eurozone x Scarlet Charge
Edinburgh Park, NSW
From the first crop of Group II winner Eurozone.
Breednet Gallery - Master of Design Cinque Cavalli, NSW
(C) Master of Design x Our Baby Brom
Cinque Cavalli, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Rip Van Winkle (IRE) Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(C) Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Parfore
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
Half-brother to G1 stars Terravista, Tiger Tees and Super Easy, also G2 winner Ball of Muscle and SW Our Lukas.
Breednet Gallery - Savabeel Trelawney Stud, NZ
(C) Savabeel x Silk Pins
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - O'Reilly Trelawney Stud, NZ
(C) O'Reilly x Ruqqaya
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Husson (Arg) Trelawney Stud, NZ
(C) Husson (Arg) x Leveller
Trelawney Stud, NZ
From Group III winner Leveller.
Breednet Gallery - Cape Blanco (IRE) Trelawney Stud, NZ
(C) Cape Blanco (IRE) x La Sizeranne
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Half-brother to SW Za Moulin Rouge from Group II winner La Sizeranne.
Breednet Gallery - O'Reilly Trelawney Stud, NZ
(C) O'Reilly x Altesino
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Master of Design Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Master of Design x Flying Spice
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Equiano (Fr) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Equiano (Fr) x Pimento
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Americain (USA) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(C) Americain (USA) x Gilded Minstrel
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Moshe Miranda Park, Vic
(C) Moshe x Cazzuma
Miranda Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Shamexpress Windsor Park, NZ
(C) Shamexpress x The Opera House
Windsor Park, NZ
From the first crop of Group I VRC Newmarket Handicap winner Shamexpress.
Breednet Gallery - I Am Invincible Milburn Creek, NSW
(F) I Am Invincible x Well Credentialled
Milburn Creek, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Eurozone Sefton Park, NSW
(F) Eurozone x Vinyasa
Sefton Park, NSW
For Jocelyn May owner/breeder. From the first crop of Group II winner Eurozone.
Breednet Gallery - Fiorente (IRE) Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Fiorente (IRE) x Reset Rosie
Bombora Downs, Vic
From the first crop of Melbourne and Australian Cup winner Fiorente.
Breednet Gallery - Fiorente (IRE) Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Fiorente (IRE) x Mystic Dancer
Bombora Downs, Vic
From the first crop of Melbourne and Australian Cup winner Fiorente.
Breednet Gallery - Bon Hoffa Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Bon Hoffa x Wayne's World
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Annenkov (IRE) Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Annenkov (IRE) x Sontay Belle
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Jungle Ruler Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Jungle Ruler x Fine Distraction
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Turffontein Miranda Park, Vic
(C) Turffontein x Autilla
Miranda Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Dalakhani (IRE) Miranda Park, Vic
(F) Dalakhani (IRE) x Cherubim
Miranda Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Equiano (Fr) Hollylodge, Vic
(C) Equiano (Fr) x Roxit
Hollylodge, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Eurozone Rheinwood Pastoral, NSW
(C) Eurozone x Silencio
Rheinwood Pastoral, NSW
From the first crop of Group II winner Eurozone.
Breednet Gallery - Eurozone Rheinwood Pastoral, NSW
(C) Eurozone x Addictive
Rheinwood Pastoral, NSW
Half-brother to SW So Anyway.
Breednet Gallery - Reward for Effort Miranda Park, Vic
(C) Reward for Effort x My Southern Bell
Miranda Park, Vic
Half-brother to South African Group III winner Flying Tristram.
Breednet Gallery - Golden Archer Glenlogan Park, Qld
(F) Golden Archer x Magic Ivy (NZ)
Glenlogan Park, Qld
For Margaret Fullarton.
Breednet Gallery - Needs Further Armidale Stud, Tas
(F) Needs Further x This Moment
Armidale Stud, Tas
Breednet Gallery - Needs Further Armidale Stud, Tas
(C) Needs Further x Cerise Savage
Armidale Stud, Tas
Breednet Gallery - Needs Further Armidale Stud, Tas
(F) Needs Further x Buzzing Along
Armidale Stud, Tas
Breednet Gallery - Needs Further Armidale Stud, Tas
(C) Needs Further x Satin Choice
Armidale Stud, Tas
Breednet Gallery - Needs Further Armidale Stud, Tas
(C) Needs Further x Use the Gate
Armidale Stud, Tas
Breednet Gallery - Dream Ahead (USA) Berkeley Park, NSW
(F) Dream Ahead (USA) x Fleecing
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - The Factor (USA) Berkeley Park, NSW
(C) The Factor (USA) x Mixed Up Miss
Berkeley Park, NSW
From the first crop of dual Group I winning US speed machine The Factor.
Breednet Gallery - I Am Invincible Torryburn Stud, NSW
(C) I Am Invincible x Sweet Maggie
Torryburn Stud, NSW
Full brother to Group III winner Vinnie Eagle.
Breednet Gallery - Niagara Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
(C) Niagara x Guipure
Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Niagara Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
(C) Niagara x Georgia Gold Rush
Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Shocking Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
(F) Shocking x Pure Wonder
Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Eurozone Hazel Park Thoroughbreds
(F) Eurozone x Dumaguete
Hazel Park Thoroughbreds
From the first crop of Group II winner Eurozone.
Breednet Gallery - Domesday Hazel Park Thoroughbreds
(F) Domesday x Resettle
Hazel Park Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Fighting Sun Berkeley Park, NSW
(C) Fighting Sun x Magic Zefta
Berkeley Park, NSW
From the first crop of stakes-winning Northern Meteor son Fighting Sun.
Breednet Gallery - Manhattan Rain Berkeley Park, NSW
(C) Manhattan Rain x Richenza
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Hinchinbrook Berkeley Park, NSW
(F) Hinchinbrook x Possessed
Berkeley Park, NSW
Half-sister to SW Becerra.
Breednet Gallery - Choisir Berkeley Park, NSW
(F) Choisir x Global Start
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Star Witness Berkeley Park, NSW
(F) Star Witness x Trina
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Fastnet Rock Coolmore, NSW
(F) Fastnet Rock x Diamond Earth
Coolmore, NSW
Bred by John and Maree Barton - Second foal of Group III winner Diamond Earth.
Breednet Gallery - Star Witness Willow Park, NSW
(C) Star Witness x Touched in Flight
Willow Park, NSW
Half-brother to current stakes-winner Fell Swoop. All Willow Park images by Katrina Partridge.
Breednet Gallery - Redoute's Choice Willow Park, NSW
(F) Redoute's Choice x Crystalised
Willow Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Willow Park, NSW
(F) Unencumbered x Orutan
Willow Park, NSW
From the first crop of Magic Millions 2YO Classic winner Unencumbered.
Breednet Gallery - Not a Single Doubt Willow Park, NSW
(C) Not a Single Doubt x Busking
Willow Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - All Too Hard Willow Park, NSW
(C) All Too Hard x Advance to Go
Willow Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Dawn Approach (IRE) Willow Park, NSW
(F) Dawn Approach (IRE) x Takanori
Willow Park, NSW
From the first crop of four-time Group I winner Dawn Approach.
Breednet Gallery - Equiano (Fr) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Equiano (Fr) x Whispering Angel
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Americain (USA) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Americain (USA) x Tychism
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Master of Design Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Master of Design x Sunset Golden
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Americain (USA) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Americain (USA) x Northeast Note
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Savabeel Blandford Lodge, NZ
(C) Savabeel x Staryn Glenn
Blandford Lodge, NZ
Full brother to dual Group I winner Lucia Valentina.
Breednet Gallery - Magnus Fenian Park
(F) Magnus x Missy Memoirs
Fenian Park
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Torryburn Stud, NSW
(C) Smart Missile x Tale of Love
Torryburn Stud, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Knight Exemplar Eucallea Equine, NSW
(C) Knight Exemplar x Storyland
Eucallea Equine, NSW
From the first crop of stakes-placed Exceed and Excel son Knight Exemplar.
Breednet Gallery - Dare to Dream (IRE) Eucallea Equine, NSW
(F) Dare to Dream (IRE) x Bonaire Beach
Eucallea Equine, NSW
From the first crop of stakes-placed Dare to Dream.
Breednet Gallery - Knight Exemplar Eucallea Equine, NSW
(F) Knight Exemplar x Rose Nilda
Eucallea Equine, NSW
From the first crop of stakes-placed Exceed and Excel son Knight Exemplar.
Breednet Gallery - Jimmy Choux Deidre Illes, NZ
(C) Jimmy Choux x Cupcakes
Deidre Illes, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Rebel Raider Spring Creek Lodge
(F) Rebel Raider x Moonrise Millies
Spring Creek Lodge
Breednet Gallery - Rebel Raider Spring Creek Lodge
(C) Rebel Raider x Summer Circle
Spring Creek Lodge
Breednet Gallery - Reward for Effort Hollylodge, Vic
(F) Reward for Effort x Catch the Magic
Hollylodge, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Lope de Vega (IRE) Hollylodge, Vic
(F) Lope de Vega (IRE) x My Holidaze
Hollylodge, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Street Boss (USA) Flinders Park Stud, Vic
(F) Street Boss (USA) x Aver
Flinders Park Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Pierro Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
(F) Pierro x O'Perfect One
Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Choisir Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
(C) Choisir x Primarose
Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Choisir Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
(F) Choisir x Rubinacci
Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Hinchinbrook Chris Muldoon, James Creek
(F) Hinchinbrook x Snowtime
Chris Muldoon, James Creek
Breednet Gallery - Americain (USA) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(C) Americain (USA) x La Famelia
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Americain (USA) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Americain (USA) x Lorna's Lass
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Master of Design Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Master of Design x Requiro
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - High Chaparral (IRE) Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
(C) High Chaparral (IRE) x Belle Cherie Mary
Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - High Chaparral (IRE) Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
(F) High Chaparral (IRE) x Antarctica
Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Albrecht Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
(F) Albrecht x Dreamy Dazzler
Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
From the first crop of Group III winner Albrecht.
Breednet Gallery - Reward for Effort Supreme Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Reward for Effort x Li'l Orpen Annie
Supreme Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Helmet Supreme Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Helmet x Expensively
Supreme Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Street Boss (USA) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Street Boss (USA) x Koonya
Supreme Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Helmet Supreme Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Helmet x She's Gifted
Supreme Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Sepoy Berkeley Park, NSW
(F) Sepoy x Bashful Girl
Berkeley Park, NSW
From Group III winner Bashful Girl.
Breednet Gallery - Uncle Mo (USA) Berkeley Park, NSW
(F) Uncle Mo (USA) x Daft
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Savabeel Trelawney Stud, NZ
(C) Savabeel x Bunyah
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Ocean Park Trelawney Stud, NZ
(C) Ocean Park x Queen Cha Cha
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Three-quarter brother to Group I winner Suavito.
Breednet Gallery - Ocean Park Trelawney Stud, NZ
(F) Ocean Park x Gemini
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Ocean Park Trelawney Stud, NZ
(F) Ocean Park x Belle Femme
Trelawney Stud, NZ
From Group II winner Belle Femme.
Breednet Gallery - Dundeel Trelawney Stud, NZ
(F) Dundeel x Miss Pageantry
Trelawney Stud, NZ
From the first crop of Champion 3YO and six-time Group I winner Dundeel.
Breednet Gallery - Alamosa Trelawney Stud, NZ
(F) Alamosa x Zennista
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Alamosa Trelawney Stud, NZ
(F) Alamosa x Shi Kin Fly
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Alamosa Trelawney Stud, NZ
(C) Alamosa x Cold Shoulder
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Dalakhani (IRE) Chris Miles
(F) Dalakhani (IRE) x Lone Ballad
Chris Miles
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Hollylodge, Vic
(F) Stryker x Saturated
Hollylodge, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Moshe Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Moshe x Yeo Belle
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Anacheeva Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Anacheeva x Sudden Ascent
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - War Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) War x Rubivale
Bombora Downs, Vic
From the first crop of royally bred Group III winner War.
Breednet Gallery - Kaphero Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Kaphero x No More Drama
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Jungle Ruler Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Jungle Ruler x Kubachi Jewel
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Skilled Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Skilled x La Rossa
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - I Am Invincible Emirates Park, NSW
(F) I Am Invincible x Salila (IRE)
Emirates Park, NSW
For Brett Gall.
Breednet Gallery - Sizzling Emirates Park, NSW
(C) Sizzling x Acapulco Storm
Emirates Park, NSW
For Brett Gall.
Breednet Gallery - Mossman Crowning Stone, NSW
(F) Mossman x Kartini
Crowning Stone, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Magic Albert Crowning Stone, NSW
(F) Magic Albert x Velocity Gal
Crowning Stone, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Crowning Stone, NSW
(C) Foxwedge x World Map
Crowning Stone, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Dawn Approach (IRE) Crowning Stone, NSW
(F) Dawn Approach (IRE) x She's Number One
Crowning Stone, NSW
From the first crop of four-time Group I winner Dawn Approach.
Breednet Gallery - Bernardini (USA) Crowning Stone, NSW
(F) Bernardini (USA) x Sweet Corn
Crowning Stone, NSW
Half-sister to SW Baby Corn from Group III winner Sweet Corn.
Breednet Gallery - Bernardini (USA) Crowning Stone, NSW
(C) Bernardini (USA) x Anything but Love
Crowning Stone, NSW
From a half-sister to the dam of Group I winner Vanbrugh.
Breednet Gallery - I Am Invincible Emirates Park, NSW
(F) I Am Invincible x Equiano
Emirates Park, NSW
For Brett Gall.
Breednet Gallery - Helmet Wattle Brae Stud, Qld
(C) Helmet x Red Illusion
Wattle Brae Stud, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Statue of Liberty (USA) Lex Crosby, NSW
(C) Statue of Liberty (USA) x Sister Livia
Lex Crosby, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Murtajill Leicht's View, NSW
(F) Murtajill x Itstheritz
Leicht's View, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Congrats (USA) Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) Congrats (USA) x Vintage Drop
Vinery Stud, NSW
This is the 1st foal for Vintage Drop, whose dam won 3 races and is a half sister to stakes winner Vintner. From the family of Triscay – Champion Australasian 2yo & 3yo.
Breednet Gallery - All Too Hard Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) All Too Hard x River Chloe
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam won 4 races and is a half sister to stakes winners Expunge and Lady Knockout, who is the dam of stakes winner Missy Cummings.
Breednet Gallery - Congrats (USA) Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) Congrats (USA) x Regal Flute
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam is a sister to Gr.1 winner Serious Speed and has had 5 foals to race, all winners, including 6 x stakes winner Majestic Music.
Breednet Gallery - All Too Hard Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) All Too Hard x Rhema
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam is a half sister to Gr.1 winner Benicio and Gr.2 winner Romneya. This filly is a half sister to 2yo Gr.2 winner Always Allison and Kyria, who was 3rd in the Golden Slipper.
Breednet Gallery - Myboycharlie (IRE) Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ready My Sienna
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam is a three-quarter sister to 3 x stakes winner Moreish and is from the dual Gr.2 winning mare My Sienna.
Breednet Gallery - Pluck (USA) Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) Pluck (USA) x Miss Tessmocker
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam is out of a half sister to multiple Gr.1 winner Dr Grace and South Australian Oaks Gr.1 winner ASIA..
Breednet Gallery - Pluck (USA) Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) Pluck (USA) x Magical Sunday
Vinery Stud, NSW
Foal is a half sister to stakes winners Taichi Master and Cuban Sunday. Dam is a full sister to Jpn-1 winner Tayasu Tsuyoshi and a half sister to 5 x stakes winner Coolawin.
Breednet Gallery - Casino Prince Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) Casino Prince x Inmotion
Vinery Stud, NSW
This is the 2nd foal for Inmotion, whose dam (3 wins over 1200m) is a half sister to stakes winner Cheval De Troy.
Breednet Gallery - Myboycharlie (IRE) Vinery Stud, NSW
(F) Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fleureel
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam is a half sister to multiple Gr.1 winner Jezabeel. Foal is a half sister to stakes winners Rasmussen (winner of 10 races), and stakes placed Valmiera, who is the dam of stakes placed Valdez.
Breednet Gallery - Myboycharlie (IRE) Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cha Cha
Vinery Stud, NSW
From the family of Champion European 3yo Balanchine (USA), and stakes winners Trust In A Gust, April Starlight and Romanov.
Breednet Gallery - Mossman Vinery Stud, NSW
(C) Mossman x Attunga Rose
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam is a half sister to Gr.1 winner Fighting Warrior and Gr.2 winner Royal Zulu Warrior.
Breednet Gallery - Sebring Riversdale Farm, NSW
(C) Sebring x Miss Rendina
Riversdale Farm, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Dawn Approach (IRE) Riversdale Farm, NSW
(F) Dawn Approach (IRE) x La Primera
Riversdale Farm, NSW
From the first crop of four-time Group I winner Dawn Approach.
Breednet Gallery - Dundeel Riversdale Farm, NSW
(F) Dundeel x Prose
Riversdale Farm, NSW
From the first crop of Champion 3YO and six-time Group I winner Dundeel.
Breednet Gallery - Prince Arthur Caroline Searcy
(C) Prince Arthur x Rose Among Thorns
Caroline Searcy
Breednet Gallery - Ready As Leicht's View, NSW
(C) Ready As x Azarcea
Leicht's View, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Azevedo Bullarook Park, Vic
(C) Azevedo x Chosen Flyer
Bullarook Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Lucas Cranach (Ger) Bullarook Park, Vic
(C) Lucas Cranach (Ger) x Vanilla Spin
Bullarook Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Azevedo Bullarook Park, Vic
(F) Azevedo x Fine Arts
Bullarook Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Lucas Cranach (Ger) Bullarook Park, Vic
(F) Lucas Cranach (Ger) x Hidden Moment
Bullarook Park, Vic
Half-sister to Tasmanian Oaks winner Iggimacool.
Breednet Gallery - Bel Esprit Travis and Rebecca Kelly, Vic
(F) Bel Esprit x Johnny Loves Mary
Travis and Rebecca Kelly, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Reward for Effort Travis and Rebecca Kelly, Vic
(C) Reward for Effort x Underfoot
Travis and Rebecca Kelly, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Americain (USA) Cinque Cavalli, NSW
(F) Americain (USA) x Hampton Rover (USA)
Cinque Cavalli, NSW
From a daughter of champion filly Research.
Breednet Gallery - Americain (USA) Cinque Cavalli, NSW
(F) Americain (USA) x Shimmy
Cinque Cavalli, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Albrecht Kenmore Lodge, Qld
(C) Albrecht x A Bit of Bling
Kenmore Lodge, Qld
From the first crop of Group III winner Albrecht.
Breednet Gallery - Albrecht Kenmore Lodge, Qld
(C) Albrecht x Ludo Rock
Kenmore Lodge, Qld
From the first crop of Group III winner Albrecht.
Breednet Gallery - Street Boss (USA) Ironmere Thoroughbreds, Vic
(C) Street Boss (USA) x Tongsai Bay
Ironmere Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Magnus Eliza Park International, Vic
(C) Magnus x Purple Butterfly
Eliza Park International, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Fiorente (IRE) Eliza Park International, Vic
(C) Fiorente (IRE) x Clearly Foxy (USA)
Eliza Park International, Vic
From the first crop of Melbourne and Australian Cup winner Fiorente.
Breednet Gallery - Bel Esprit Eliza Park International, Vic
(C) Bel Esprit x Westchester
Eliza Park International, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Got it in Vegas Winning Colours Farm, NSW
(C) Got it in Vegas x Larissa
Winning Colours Farm, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Shamus Award Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(F) Shamus Award x Holly Go Lightly
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
From the first crop of Cox Plate winner Shamus Award. From a half-sister to G1 stars Niconero and Nicconi.
Breednet Gallery - More Than Ready (USA) Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(C) More Than Ready (USA) x Film School
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - War Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(C) War x Crevasse
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
From the first crop of royally bred Group III winner War.
Breednet Gallery - Rock n Pop Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
(C) Rock n Pop x Apollo Treasure
Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Niagara Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
(C) Niagara x Whatagem
Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Epaulette Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
(C) Epaulette x Sarong
Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
From the first crop of dual Group I winner Epaulette.
Breednet Gallery - Niagara Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
(F) Niagara x Our Bella Rose
Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Niagara Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
(F) Niagara x Laced Up
Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Niagara Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
(C) Niagara x Casey
Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Niagara Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
(F) Niagara x Boomchuckulucka
Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Bernardini (USA) Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
(C) Bernardini (USA) x Gabanna
Lime Country Thoroughbreds, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Fiorente (IRE) David Grant & Jess Rowe
(F) Fiorente (IRE) x Miss Kurkova (NZ)
David Grant & Jess Rowe
From the first crop of Melbourne and Australian Cup winner Fiorente.
Breednet Gallery - Shamexpress Blandford Lodge, NZ
(C) Shamexpress x Hollywood Angel
Blandford Lodge, NZ
From the first crop of Group I VRC Newmarket Handicap winner Shamexpress.
Breednet Gallery - Delago Deluxe Redbank North, NSW
(C) Delago Deluxe x Sudden Fever
Redbank North, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Master of Design Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Master of Design x Lady of Dormello
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Master of Design Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Master of Design x Prussian Spice
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Equiano (Fr) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Equiano (Fr) x Becqu Adoree
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Snitzel x Scarlett Lady
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
From dual Group I winner Scarlett Lady.
Breednet Gallery - Sebring Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Sebring x Steps in Time
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
First foal of Group I ATC Coolmore Classic winner Steps in Time.
Breednet Gallery - Lonhro Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Lonhro x Tabasco Kitten
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Lope de Vega (IRE) Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Lope de Vega (IRE) x Sonette
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Epaulette Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Epaulette x Sin Sin
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
From the first crop of dual Group I winner Epaulette.
Breednet Gallery - Testa Rossa Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Testa Rossa x Lenny's Star
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Golden Archer Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Golden Archer x Kiss My Dragon
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Denman Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(C) Denman x Goodtime Gal
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - May'Haab Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) May'Haab x Glass Boots
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Snitzel x Gallant Tess
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Half-sister to SW Rock Hero from Group II winner Gallant Tess.
Breednet Gallery - All Too Hard Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) All Too Hard x Certainly Rosa
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Foxwedge x Bella Vedera
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Dane Shadow Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Dane Shadow x Adjustment
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Exceed and Excel Kitchwin Hills, NSW
(F) Exceed and Excel x Acquired
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Choisir Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(F) Choisir x Crown Ruby
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - War Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(F) War x Afterburn
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
From the first crop of royally bred Group III winner War.
Breednet Gallery - Pierro Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(C) Pierro x Viking Turf Belle
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Shamus Award Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
(F) Shamus Award x Alternative Edge
Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
From the first crop of Cox Plate winner Shamus Award. Half-sister to Group II winner Vintedge and SW Youths Edge.
Breednet Gallery - Master of Design Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
(C) Master of Design x Miracle Magic
Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Fiorente (IRE) Eliza Park International, Vic
(C) Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher
Eliza Park International, Vic