2016 Foal Gallery

To include your foal: Email us your photo(s) including breeding, sex and stud - media@breednet.com.au or post to Instagram or Twitter using the the hashtag #breednetfoals.
Breednet Gallery - Ambidexter Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Ambidexter x Miss Octagonal
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Serendipity Farm
(C) Stryker x Allinfrontofher
Serendipity Farm
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Serendipity Farm
(F) Stryker x Echo Street
Serendipity Farm
Breednet Gallery - Rubick Helden Park Stud, NSW
(F) Rubick x Kate of Clonmel
Helden Park Stud, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Rubick Helden Park Stud, NSW
(F) Rubick x Sawayeb (USA)
Helden Park Stud, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Helden Park Stud, NSW
(F) Smart Missile x Every Dream
Helden Park Stud, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Squamosa J.Stevens & N.Crumpton Beveridge, Vic
(C) Squamosa x Crosslands (NZ)
J.Stevens & N.Crumpton Beveridge, Vic
Breednet Gallery - War David Grant, Vic
(F) War x Oscar Dreams
David Grant, Vic
Breednet Gallery - I Am Invincible Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(F) I Am Invincible x Hurtle Myrtle
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
From Group I VRC Myer Classic winner Hurtle Myrtle.
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(F) Snitzel x Swiss Rose (NZ)
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
From SW Swiss Rose.
Breednet Gallery - Rubick Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(C) Rubick x Our Songbird
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Rubick Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(C) Rubick x Mining Tycoon
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Fastnet Rock Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(C) Fastnet Rock x Radharcnafarraige (IRE)
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
From G3 winner Radharcnafarraige, whose first foal is SP So Serene.
Breednet Gallery - Pierro Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(C) Pierro x Anatina
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
First foal of SW Anatina.
Breednet Gallery - Sebring Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(F) Sebring x Lesley's Choice
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Exceed and Excel Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(C) Exceed and Excel x Girl Hussler
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Good Journey (USA) C & G Thoroughbreds, Birdwood, SA
(C) Good Journey (USA) x Jenny's Wish
C & G Thoroughbreds, Birdwood, SA
Breednet Gallery - Sidestep Leicht's View, NSW
(F) Sidestep x Time Release
Leicht's View, NSW
Half-sister to SW In a Wink.
Breednet Gallery - Cluster Airds Green, Vic
(C) Cluster x Bellotto Belle
Airds Green, Vic
From the first crop of Group II winning Fastnet Rock son Cluster.
Breednet Gallery - Ilovethiscity Airds Green, Vic
(F) Ilovethiscity x Sector
Airds Green, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Cluster Airds Green, Vic
(C) Cluster x Recession Buster
Airds Green, Vic
From the first crop of Group II winning Fastnet Rock son Cluster.
Breednet Gallery - Olympic Glory (IRE) Indigo Blooodstock, Vic
(C) Olympic Glory (IRE) x Mezdorf
Indigo Blooodstock, Vic
From the first crop of Champion G1 Winner Olympic Glory Half Brother to SW Dorf Command.
Breednet Gallery - Rothesay Berkeley Park, NSW
(F) Rothesay x Go Home Cecilia
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Smart Missile x Rain Special
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Dreamscape Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Dreamscape x Chica Rica
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Warhorse x Bella Mollie
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Desert King (IRE) Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Desert King (IRE) x Xaar Best
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Fighting Sun Darrell Ible Bloodstock, NSW
(C) Fighting Sun x Lambeau
Darrell Ible Bloodstock, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Written Tycoon Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Written Tycoon x Ruapehu
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Desert King (IRE) Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Desert King (IRE) x Xaar Best
Bombora Downs, Vic
For Sharon Money.
Breednet Gallery - Dalakhani (IRE) Fairview Park, NSW
(F) Dalakhani (IRE) x Ausbred Gold
Fairview Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Wandjina Willow Park, NSW
(F) Wandjina x Benevolent (NZ)
Willow Park, NSW
Half-sister to G1 winner Mourinho and G3 winner Molto Bene.
Breednet Gallery - Shooting to Win Willow Park, NSW
(C) Shooting to Win x Oridane
Willow Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Not a Single Doubt Willow Park, NSW
(C) Not a Single Doubt x Busking
Willow Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Sizzling Willow Park, NSW
(F) Sizzling x Elitist
Willow Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Canny Show Tanglewood Farm, NSW
(F) Canny Show x Sea Vixen
Tanglewood Farm, NSW
Breednet Gallery - God Has Spoken Rivercrest Park, WA
(F) God Has Spoken x Duress
Rivercrest Park, WA
From the first crop of G2 winner God Has Spoken.
Breednet Gallery - Unusual Suspect (USA) Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
(F) Unusual Suspect (USA) x Startling Aura
Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Unusual Suspect (USA) Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
(F) Unusual Suspect (USA) x Rock Wallaby
Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Cluster Steve Blore
(F) Cluster x Cry Poor
Steve Blore
Breednet Gallery - Uncle Mo (USA) Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Uncle Mo (USA) x Very Trying
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Jungle Ruler Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Jungle Ruler x Pattie Royale
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Therock Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Therock x Hathor
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Planet Five (USA) Touchstone Stud, WA
(F) Planet Five (USA) x Foo Foo the Snoo
Touchstone Stud, WA
Breednet Gallery - Stratum Riversdale Farm, NSW
(F) Stratum x Betterthanblushing
Riversdale Farm, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Wandjina Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
(F) Wandjina x Galleries
Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Magic Albert Berkeley Park, NSW
(C) Magic Albert x Tenita Mimani
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Exceed and Excel Berkeley Park, NSW
(C) Exceed and Excel x Eladdair
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Denman Berkeley Park, NSW
(F) Denman x Genuine Blonde
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Choisir Berkeley Park, NSW
(C) Choisir x Olive Com
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(F) Snitzel x Houston Benefactor
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
Breednet Gallery - More Than Ready (USA) Segenhoe Stud, NSW (for Fairwa
(C) More Than Ready (USA) x Calvinia
Segenhoe Stud, NSW (for Fairwa
Sibling to G1 winner Calveen, G2 winner Kosi Bay, G3 winner Fireworks, SW Striker.
Breednet Gallery - Shooting to Win Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(C) Shooting to Win x Across the Moon
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Needs Further Brooke Douglas, Tas
(C) Needs Further x Stacy Ann
Brooke Douglas, Tas
Breednet Gallery - Olympic Glory (IRE) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
(C) Olympic Glory (IRE) x Angel's Breath
Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
Half-brother to SW Terror Force.
Breednet Gallery - I Am Invincible Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
(F) I Am Invincible x Live and Dream
Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Helmet Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
(C) Helmet x Dutch Harbor
Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Hallowed Crown Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
(C) Hallowed Crown x Secret Selection
Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
(F) Foxwedge x Vera Lee
Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Fastnet Rock Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
(F) Fastnet Rock x Lady Melksham
Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
From G3 winner Lady Melksham.
Breednet Gallery - Excelebration (IRE) Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
(F) Excelebration (IRE) x Princess Fiorella
Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Exceed and Excel Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
(C) Exceed and Excel x Double Dee
Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Dissident Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
(F) Dissident x Rockin Babe
Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Needs Further Richele Loane, Tas
(F) Needs Further x Royal Miswaki
Richele Loane, Tas
Breednet Gallery - Needs Further Richele Loane, Tas
(F) Needs Further x Liffeybel
Richele Loane, Tas
Breednet Gallery - Sidestep Holbrook Thoroughbreds, NSW
(F) Sidestep x Scat Cat
Holbrook Thoroughbreds, NSW
For Forest Lodge
Breednet Gallery - Artie Schiller (USA) Kooringal Stud, NSW
(C) Artie Schiller (USA) x Oh So Frisky
Kooringal Stud, NSW
For David Addison of Mockingbird Hill.
Breednet Gallery - Polanski Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Polanski x Lightly
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Warhorse x Skewiff
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Warhorse x Jivochka
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Redente Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Redente x Pink Guinea
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Stryker x Sister Declan
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Warrior's Reward (USA) Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Warrior's Reward (USA) x Bay's Edge
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Manhattan Rain Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Manhattan Rain x Zanus
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Keano Stratford, NZ
(C) Keano x Hostage
Stratford, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Bel Esprit Sun Stud, Qld
(F) Bel Esprit x Norocos
Sun Stud, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Adelaide (IRE) Coolmore, NSW
(F) Adelaide (IRE) x Viennese Waltz
Coolmore, NSW
For Michael Hawkins.
Breednet Gallery - Dundeel Westbury Stud, NZ
(F) Dundeel x Whiting
Westbury Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Swiss Ace Westbury Stud, NZ
(F) Swiss Ace x Notre Amour
Westbury Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Swiss Ace Westbury Stud, NZ
(C) Swiss Ace x Kilderry
Westbury Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Reliable Man (GB) Westbury Stud, NZ
(F) Reliable Man (GB) x Testa's Big Lassie
Westbury Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Reliable Man (GB) Westbury Stud, NZ
(C) Reliable Man (GB) x Oh So Royal
Westbury Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - El Roca Westbury Stud, NZ
(C) El Roca x Palace Crown
Westbury Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Makfi (GB) Westbury Stud, NZ
(C) Makfi (GB) x Blue Lotus
Westbury Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Reliable Man (GB) Westbury Stud, NZ
(F) Reliable Man (GB) x Polyana
Westbury Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Swiss Ace Westbury Stud, NZ
(F) Swiss Ace x Ugly Betty
Westbury Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Reliable Man (GB) Westbury Stud, NZ
(C) Reliable Man (GB) x Glory Run
Westbury Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - War Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(Colt) War x Power Lane
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - War Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(Filly) War x Crevasse
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - War Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(Colt) War x Chloe Rose
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Turffontein Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(Filly) Turffontein x Vows
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Puissance De Lune (IRE) Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(Colt) Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Gold To Gold
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Puissance De Lune (IRE) Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(Colt) Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Dawdler
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Dawn Approach (Ire) Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(Colt) Dawn Approach (Ire) x Georgia's Loot
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Canford Cliffs (Ire) Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(Filly) Canford Cliffs (Ire) x Aerate's Joy
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Canford Cliffs (Ire) Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(C) Canford Cliffs (Ire) x I'm So Classical
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Olympic Glory (Ire) Davali Thoroughbreds
(Colt) Olympic Glory (Ire) x Girls Go Racing
Davali Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Dundeel Davali Thoroughbreds
(Colt) Dundeel x Allaboutus
Davali Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Choisir Davali Thoroughbreds
(Filly) Choisir x Maisonblanc
Davali Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Canford Cliffs (Ire) Davali Thoroughbreds
(Colt) Canford Cliffs (Ire) x Miz Nicholls
Davali Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Better Than Ready Davali Thoroughbreds
(Filly) Better Than Ready x Kalinga Secret
Davali Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Al Maher Davali Thoroughbreds
(Colt) Al Maher x Tavette
Davali Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Albrecht Davali Thoroughbreds
(Colt) Albrecht x Our Seventh Heaven
Davali Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Swiss Ace Westbury Stud, NZ
(F) Swiss Ace x Avec Joie
Westbury Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Savabeel Westbury Stud, NZ
(C) Savabeel x The First Lady
Westbury Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Redwood (IRE) Westbury Stud, NZ
(C) Redwood (IRE) x Set for Joy
Westbury Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - El Roca Westbury Stud, NZ
(C) El Roca x Grant's Girl
Westbury Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Jungle Ruler Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Jungle Ruler x Bella Coureuse
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Therock Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Therock x Chutes
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Written Tycoon Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Written Tycoon x Ruapehu
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Warhorse x Cheron Maree
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Warhorse x Brief Image
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Warhorse x Reset Rosie
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Therock Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Therock x Sunday Adieu
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Warhorse x Fine Distraction
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Lucas Cranach (Ger) Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Lucas Cranach (Ger) x Bien Seen
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Lago Dleight Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Lago Dleight x Princess Nicky
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Real Saga Maguire Breeding and Racing
(C) Real Saga x Toorak Show
Maguire Breeding and Racing
Breednet Gallery - Adelaide (IRE) Berkeley Park, NSW
(F) Adelaide (IRE) x Demerger
Berkeley Park, NSW
From G1 Adelaide Cup winner Demerger.
Breednet Gallery - Verrazano (USA) Berkeley Park, NSW
(C) Verrazano (USA) x Leopard Skin
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Glass Harmonium (IRE) Berkeley Park, NSW
(C) Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Stars in Her Eyes
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Fastnet Rock Berkeley Park, NSW
(F) Fastnet Rock x She's Sirius
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Choisir Berkeley Park, NSW
(C) Choisir x My Lucky Escape
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - All American Berkeley Park, NSW
(C) All American x Bella Vichy
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Unusual Suspect (USA) Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
(C) Unusual Suspect (USA) x Grandline
Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
Dam is from a sister to Champion 2YO Burst.
Breednet Gallery - Unusual Suspect (USA) Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
(C) Unusual Suspect (USA) x Silent Navigator
Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Iffraaj (GB) Woodbine Farm, NZ
(F) Iffraaj (GB) x She's Remarkable
Woodbine Farm, NZ
From a ¾ quarter sister to NZ Champion 3 year-old Xtravagant.
Breednet Gallery - Deep Field Maguire Breeding and Racing
(C) Deep Field x Hadavision (USA)
Maguire Breeding and Racing
Breednet Gallery - Americain (USA) Carramar Park
(F) Americain (USA) x Fish Dive (NZ)
Carramar Park
Half-sister to stakes-placed Miss Wahoo.
Breednet Gallery - Arlington Tamalee Farm, NSW
(F) Arlington x Dashoff
Tamalee Farm, NSW
Half-sister to current G3 winner Spright.
Breednet Gallery - Savabeel Trelawney Stud, NZ
(F) Savabeel x I'm in Heaven
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Three-quarter sister to G1 winner Lights of Heaven. (pictured with foster mum)
Breednet Gallery - Iffraaj (GB) Trelawney Stud, NZ
(F) Iffraaj (GB) x Seven Schillings
Trelawney Stud, NZ
From G3 winner Seven Schillings.
Breednet Gallery - Sacred Falls Trelawney Stud, NZ
(C) Sacred Falls x Savabeel Star
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Reliable Man (GB) Trelawney Stud, NZ
(C) Reliable Man (GB) x Cuphill
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Tavistock Trelawney Stud, NZ
(C) Tavistock x Bahama Chica
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Street Boss (USA) Yungaburra, Vic
(F) Street Boss (USA) x Country Fable
Yungaburra, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Rubick Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(C) Rubick x Our Songbird
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Rubick Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(C) Rubick x Charm's Honour
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
Bred by Dorrington Park. From SW Charm's Honour.
Breednet Gallery - Knight Exemplar Brisbane Meadow, NSW
(C) Knight Exemplar x Mystery Heart
Brisbane Meadow, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Knight Exemplar Brisbane Meadow, NSW
(F) Knight Exemplar x Rosa Nilda
Brisbane Meadow, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Knight Exemplar Brisbane Meadow, NSW
(C) Knight Exemplar x Good Grace
Brisbane Meadow, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Charm Spirit (IRE) Windsor Park, NZ
(F) Charm Spirit (IRE) x Prix du Sang
Windsor Park, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Charm Spirit (IRE) Windsor Park, NZ
(F) Charm Spirit (IRE) x The Opera House
Windsor Park, NZ
Third consecutive white foal from rare pure white Zabeel mare The Opera House.
Breednet Gallery - Savabeel Windsor Park, NZ
(C) Savabeel x Polish Princess (GB)
Windsor Park, NZ
Sibling to Group II winners Leebaz and Polish Knight as well as current SW Euro Angel.
Breednet Gallery - Rip Van Winkle (IRE) Windsor Park, NZ
(C) Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Veronica Hall
Windsor Park, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Savabeel Windsor Park, NZ
(F) Savabeel x Patrimonium (IRE)
Windsor Park, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Rubick Holbrook Thoroughbreds, NSW
(F) Rubick x Elite Dane
Holbrook Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Rubick Holbrook Thoroughbreds, NSW
(F) Rubick x Chase the Dame
Holbrook Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Dreamscape Jecolden Park Thoroughbreds Qld.
(F) Dreamscape x Legally Brown
Jecolden Park Thoroughbreds Qld.
Breednet Gallery - Toorak Toff Ambergate Farm, NSW
(C) Toorak Toff x Grapes of Wrath
Ambergate Farm, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Dream Ahead (USA) Ambergate Farm, NSW
(C) Dream Ahead (USA) x Deelites
Ambergate Farm, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Olympic Glory (IRE) Leigh Ahrens
(F) Olympic Glory (IRE) x French Poppy
Leigh Ahrens
Breednet Gallery - Kuroshio Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Vic
(F) Kuroshio x Latino Goss
Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Skilled Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Vic
(C) Skilled x Leica Gossip (NZ)
Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Rubick Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Vic
(C) Rubick x Vogalargo
Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Ridgeview Park Stud, Vic
(F) Unencumbered x Fourteen Red
Ridgeview Park Stud, Vic
Image Fiona Sloane. From the family of Intergaze and Buffering.
Breednet Gallery - Oamaru Force Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Oamaru Force x Miss Bon Beach
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Fighting Sun Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Fighting Sun x Purple Butterfly
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Magnus Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Magnus x Debecca
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Warhorse x Elecampagne
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Jungle Ruler Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Jungle Ruler x Clay Finale
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Statue of Liberty (USA) Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Statue of Liberty (USA) x All About Kate
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Rebel Raider Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Rebel Raider x Lady Zephyrine
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Warhorse x Shining Sunbeam
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Warhorse x Virtual Image
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Golden Snake (USA) Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Golden Snake (USA) x Miss Glitter
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Jungle Ruler Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Jungle Ruler x Bombora Bias
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Warhorse x Mystic Dancer
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Warhorse x Shiago
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Lago Dleight Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Lago Dleight x Minkel
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Helmet Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Helmet x Somaly Miss
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Choisir Coolmore, NSW
(C) Choisir x Splash of Moet
Coolmore, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Zoustar Chatswood Stud, Vic
(C) Zoustar x Extra Spice
Chatswood Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Reward for Effort Chatswood Stud, Vic
(F) Reward for Effort x Universal Girl
Chatswood Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Reward for Effort Chatswood Stud, Vic
(F) Reward for Effort x Rue de Geneve
Chatswood Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Reward for Effort Chatswood Stud, Vic
(F) Reward for Effort x La Regale
Chatswood Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Reward for Effort Chatswood Stud, Vic
(F) Reward for Effort x Go With the Wind
Chatswood Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Reward for Effort Chatswood Stud, Vic
(F) Reward for Effort x Bakula
Chatswood Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Reward for Effort Chatswood Stud, Vic
(C) Reward for Effort x Tulla Express
Chatswood Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Reward for Effort Chatswood Stud, Vic
(F) Reward for Effort x Jaywalk
Chatswood Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Anacheeva Chatswood Stud, Vic
(F) Anacheeva x Caribbean Pirate
Chatswood Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Chatswood Stud, Vic
(C) Smart Missile x Framboise
Chatswood Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Reward for Effort Chatswood Stud, Vic
(C) Reward for Effort x The Masterpiece
Chatswood Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - More Than Ready (USA) Chatswood Stud, Vic
(C) More Than Ready (USA) x Mega
Chatswood Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Chatswood Stud, Vic
(C) Unencumbered x Avelon Royale
Chatswood Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Anacheeva Chatswood Stud, Vic
(F) Anacheeva x Unbridled Fire
Chatswood Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Anacheeva Chatswood Stud, Vic
(F) Anacheeva x Ose Tatoka
Chatswood Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Lonhro Crowningstone, NSW
(F) Lonhro x Cosmic Endeavour
Crowningstone, NSW
First foal of dual Group I winner Cosmic Endeavour.
Breednet Gallery - Verrazano (USA) Crowningstone, NSW
(F) Verrazano (USA) x Velocity Gal
Crowningstone, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Uncle Mo (USA) Crowningstone, NSW
(F) Uncle Mo (USA) x Romantic Girl
Crowningstone, NSW
Breednet Gallery - The Factor (USA) Crowningstone, NSW
(C) The Factor (USA) x Anything But Love
Crowningstone, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Crowningstone, NSW
(C) Stryker x Colour My world
Crowningstone, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Star Witness Crowningstone, NSW
(C) Star Witness x She's Number One
Crowningstone, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Crowningstone, NSW
(F) Smart Missile x Showstoppa
Crowningstone, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Rubick Crowningstone, NSW
(F) Rubick x Transit Moscow
Crowningstone, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Dawn Approach (IRE) Crowningstone, NSW
(F) Dawn Approach (IRE) x Subsequential
Crowningstone, NSW
Half-sister to SW Moving Money.
Breednet Gallery - Turffontein Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(F) Turffontein x Crown Ruby
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Turffontein Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(F) Turffontein x Zalmara
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Turffontein Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(F) Turffontein x Century Maiden
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Turffontein Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(C) Turffontein x All For You
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Reset Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(C) Reset x Yours I Am
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Pluck (USA) Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(C) Pluck (USA) x Morena
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Canford Cliffs (IRE) Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(F) Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Ticketing
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Canford Cliffs (IRE) Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(F) Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Georgian Queen
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Rhinebeck Jacquelyn Berrill, NSW
(C) Rhinebeck x Zero Interest
Jacquelyn Berrill, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Charm Spirit (IRE) Windsor Park, NZ
(C) Charm Spirit (IRE) x Moorluv
Windsor Park, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Rip Van Winkle (IRE) Windsor Park, NZ
(C) Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Perfect Symbol
Windsor Park, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Charm Spirit (IRE) Windsor Park, NZ
(C) Charm Spirit (IRE) x Chapperone
Windsor Park, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Charm Spirit (IRE) Windsor Park, NZ
(F) Charm Spirit (IRE) x Scattercat
Windsor Park, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Shamexpress Windsor Park, NZ
(C) Shamexpress x Blanchard
Windsor Park, NZ
Half-brother to SW Zara Dancer from G3 winner Blanchard.
Breednet Gallery - Hampton Court Spendthrift Farm, Vic
(F) Hampton Court x Gripsholm Castle (USA)
Spendthrift Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Warrior's Reward (USA) Miranda Park, Vic
(C) Warrior's Reward (USA) x Southern Tip
Miranda Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Good Journey (USA) Red Hill, Vic
(F) Good Journey (USA) x Don't Tell Grandma
Red Hill, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Unusual Suspect (USA) Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
(C) Unusual Suspect (USA) x Fad
Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Unusual Suspect (USA) Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
(C) Unusual Suspect (USA) x Fair Honour
Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Unusual Suspect (USA) Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
(C) Unusual Suspect (USA) x Bawling
Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Unusual Suspect (USA) Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
(C) Unusual Suspect (USA) x Denise Margaret (IRE)
Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Nicconi Lustre Lodge, NSW
(C) Nicconi x Sinequanon
Lustre Lodge, NSW
From a full sister to G1 winner Mistegic.
Breednet Gallery - Wordsmith Fairview, Tas
(C) Wordsmith x Maladrina
Fairview, Tas
Breednet Gallery - Shooting to Win Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
(C) Shooting to Win x My Goodness
Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
First foal of the last foal of former star producer Twiglet, dam of Fairy King Prawn, Easy Rocking and grand-dam Cosmic Endeavour.
Breednet Gallery - Deep Field Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
(C) Deep Field x Crevette
Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
Three-quarter brother to dual G1 winner Cosmic Endeavour from G3 winner Crevette.
Breednet Gallery - Shooting to Win Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
(F) Shooting to Win x Enjoyment
Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Fastnet Rock Holbrook Thoroughbreds, NSW
(F) Fastnet Rock x Lonhspresso
Holbrook Thoroughbreds, NSW
First foal of Group II winner Lonhspresso.
Breednet Gallery - Animal Kingdom (USA) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, NSW
(F) Animal Kingdom (USA) x Merge
Holbrook Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Rubick Holbrook Thoroughbreds, NSW
(F) Rubick x Chase the Dane
Holbrook Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Animal Kingdom (USA) Holbrook Thoroughbreds, NSW
(C) Animal Kingdom (USA) x Briar's Lass
Holbrook Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Holbrook Thoroughbreds, NSW
(C) So You Think x Acouplamas
Holbrook Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Sacred Falls Blandford Lodge, NZ
(C) Sacred Falls x Dulcine'E
Blandford Lodge, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Moshe Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Moshe x Miss Bec
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Magnus Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Magnus x Magical Anna
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Warhorse x Wooroowoolgen
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Jungle Ruler Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Jungle Ruler x Golden Faith
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Warhorse x Volte
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Written Tycoon Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Written Tycoon x Tio Rossa
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Warhorse x Tiny Belle
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Canford Cliffs (IRE) Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Datsawina
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Zebedee (GB) Mark Owens, Qld
(F) Zebedee (GB) x Brazilian Princess (NZ)
Mark Owens, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Americain (USA) Carramar Park
(F) Americain (USA) x Fish Dive (NZ)
Carramar Park
Half-sister to this season's stakes-placed 2YO Miss Wahoo.
Breednet Gallery - Better Than Ready Kynoch Thoroughbreds, QLD
(F) Better Than Ready x Shine Bridge (Arg)
Kynoch Thoroughbreds, QLD
From Group I winner Shine Bridge.
Breednet Gallery - Testa Rossa Aquis Farm
(F) Testa Rossa x Shamtilly Lace
Aquis Farm
For Mark Dunkley
Breednet Gallery - Zebedee (GB) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Vic
(C) Zebedee (GB) x Taransay
Supreme Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Written Tycoon Berkeley Park, NSW
(F) Written Tycoon x Another Show
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Verrazano (USA) Berkeley Park, NSW
(F) Verrazano (USA) x Trina
Berkeley Park, NSW
From the first crop of US Group I winning More Than Ready son Verrazano.
Breednet Gallery - Verrazano (USA) Berkeley Park, NSW
(F) Verrazano (USA) x Harmonized Feeling
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Uncle Mo (USA) Berkeley Park, NSW
(C) Uncle Mo (USA) x Gonski Girl
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Rothesay Berkeley Park, NSW
(C) Rothesay x Tee Tee Dancer
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Real Saga Berkeley Park, NSW
(F) Real Saga x Marauding Empress
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Poet's Voice (GB) Berkeley Park, NSW
(F) Poet's Voice (GB) x Nachtanz's Secret
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Love Conquers All Berkeley Park, NSW
(F) Love Conquers All x Red Dawn
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Helmet Berkeley Park, NSW
(C) Helmet x Maddison Lake
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Excites Berkeley Park, NSW
(C) Excites x Kambli
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Sepoy Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
(C) Sepoy x Quiet Life (USA)
Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
Half-brother to Singapore Champion Better Life.
Breednet Gallery - Star Witness Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
(C) Star Witness x Still Dreaming
Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Casino Prince Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
(F) Casino Prince x Miss Canny
Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Mahisara Ian Brady, Qld
(C) Mahisara x Diamonds'n'Pearls
Ian Brady, Qld
Three-quarter brother-in-blood to Queensland Derby winner Eagle Way.
Breednet Gallery - Canford Cliffs (IRE) Allison Sheehan, Vic
(F) Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Pride of Ardrossan
Allison Sheehan, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Warhorse x Rich Mahogany
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Hampton Court Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Hampton Court x Samerannie
Bombora Downs, Vic
From the first crop of Group I winner Hampton Court.
Breednet Gallery - Pellizotti Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Pellizotti x Bolocco Miss
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Turffontein Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Turffontein x Dubawi's Daughter
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Jungle Ruler Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Jungle Ruler x Court Comic
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Written Tycoon Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Written Tycoon x Singapore Sling
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Jungle Ruler Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Jungle Ruler x Wpmby Princess
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Uncle Mo (USA) Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Uncle Mo (USA) x Rockin' Ransom
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Danerich Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Danerich x Sunshine Power (NZ)
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Lucas Cranach (Ger) Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Lucas Cranach (Ger) x All Going Well
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Globetrotter (USA) Miranda Park, Vic
(F) Globetrotter (USA) x Kilspindie
Miranda Park, Vic
From G3 winner Kilspindie.
Breednet Gallery - Skilled Miranda Park, Vic
(C) Skilled x Aly's Affair (USA)
Miranda Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Shinzig Miranda Park, Vic
(F) Shinzig x Straight Forward
Miranda Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Shinzig Miranda Park, Vic
(C) Shinzig x Leather Tuscadero
Miranda Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Reward for Effort Miranda Park, Vic
(C) Reward for Effort x Pago Miss
Miranda Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Better Than Ready Miranda Park, Vic
(C) Better Than Ready x Majeed
Miranda Park, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Unusual Suspect (USA) Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
(F) Unusual Suspect (USA) x Terrific Tess
Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Unusual Suspect (USA) Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
(F) Unusual Suspect (USA) x Mumtira
Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Unusual Suspect (USA) Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
(C) Unusual Suspect (USA) x Sheer Devotion
Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Rock Hero Carramar Park
(F) Rock Hero x Obstinate Lass
Carramar Park
Breednet Gallery - Toronado (IRE) Argyle Thoroughbreds
(F) Toronado (IRE) x Rock Nymph
Argyle Thoroughbreds
For Cinque Cavalli
Breednet Gallery - Animal Kingdom (USA) Matt Pullen
(C) Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lobster
Matt Pullen
Breednet Gallery - Fastnet Rock Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(C) Fastnet Rock x Scandinavia
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
For Robert Crabtree. Sibling to G1 Winner Magnus, G2 winners Wilander, Scandiva and SW Arctic Flight.
Breednet Gallery - Needs Further Staverton
(Filly) Needs Further x Prickle Bush
Staverton
Breednet Gallery - Written Tycoon Lemrac Lodge, Victoria
(Filly) Written Tycoon x Will Rock
Lemrac Lodge, Victoria
Breednet Gallery - Toronado (Ire) Lemrac Lodge, Victoria
(Filly) Toronado (Ire) x Vonharp
Lemrac Lodge, Victoria
Breednet Gallery - Fighting Sun Lemrac Lodge, Victoria
(Filly) Fighting Sun x Bump De Bump
Lemrac Lodge, Victoria
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Trelawney Stud, NZ
(Filly) Snitzel x Shez Sinsational
Trelawney Stud, NZ
From four-time G1 winner Shez Sinsational.
Breednet Gallery - Savabeel Trelawney Stud, NZ
(Colt) Savabeel x Boundless
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Ocean Park Trelawney Stud, NZ
(Filly) Ocean Park x Petit Verdot
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Jimmy Choux Trelawney Stud, NZ
(Filly) Jimmy Choux x Gemini
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Darci Brahma Trelawney Stud, NZ
(Colt) Darci Brahma x Classical
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Alamosa Trelawney Stud, NZ
(Filly) Alamosa x Minnaleo
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Albrecht Kerrie Harris
(Filly) Albrecht x Beautiful Image
Kerrie Harris
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Segenhoe Stud
(Colt) Snitzel x New Light
Segenhoe Stud
Breednet Gallery - Pierro Segenhoe Stud
(Filly) Pierro x Pattini
Segenhoe Stud
Bred by Fairway Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Medaglia D'Oro (USA) Segenhoe Stud
(Colt) Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x My Chicharita
Segenhoe Stud
Breednet Gallery - Medaglia D'Oro (USA) Segenhoe Stud
(Colt) Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x A Time For Julia
Segenhoe Stud
Bred by Fairway Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Fastnet Rock Segenhoe Stud
(Filly) Fastnet Rock x Comaneci
Segenhoe Stud
Bred by Fairway Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Better Than Ready Gordon Smith
(Colt) Better Than Ready x Imagica
Gordon Smith
Half brother to dual Weetwood winner Miss Imagica
Breednet Gallery - Adelaide Sledmere Stud
(F) Adelaide x Piggy Royale
Sledmere Stud
Breednet Gallery - Toronado (IRE) Riversdale Farm, NSW
(F) Toronado (IRE) x Fustaan
Riversdale Farm, NSW
From the first crop of dual Group I winner and Champion Miler Toronado.
Breednet Gallery - Ocean Park Blandford Lodge, NZ
(F) Ocean Park x Runeasy
Blandford Lodge, NZ
From the family of Group I star Lucia Valentina.
Breednet Gallery - Bernardini (USA) Berkeley Park, NSW
(C) Bernardini (USA) x Mystic Elle
Berkeley Park, NSW
Half-brother to SW Elite Elle.
Breednet Gallery - Uncle Mo (USA) Berkeley Park, NSW
(C) Uncle Mo (USA) x Piglet's Gold
Berkeley Park, NSW
Half-brother to G3 winner Live in Vain and SW Snort.
Breednet Gallery - Hallowed Crown Berkeley Park, NSW
(F) Hallowed Crown x All Dior
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Verrazano (USA) Berkeley Park, NSW
(F) Verrazano (USA) x Richenza
Berkeley Park, NSW
From the first crop of US Group I winning More Than Ready son Verrazano.
Breednet Gallery - So You Think Berkeley Park, NSW
(F) So You Think x Miss Shamardal
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Shooting to Win Crowningstone, NSW
(F) Shooting to Win x Sweet Corn
Crowningstone, NSW
From Group III winner Sweet Corn.
Breednet Gallery - Toronado (IRE) Crowningstone, NSW
(F) Toronado (IRE) x Flamingo Lake
Crowningstone, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Jimmy Creed (USA) Crowningstone, NSW
(C) Jimmy Creed (USA) x Shameless
Crowningstone, NSW
From the first crop of US Group I winner Jimmy Creed.
Breednet Gallery - Wandjina Crowningstone, NSW
(C) Wandjina x My Figment
Crowningstone, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Brazen Beau Willow Park, NSW
(F) Brazen Beau x Tahnee Tango
Willow Park, NSW
Half-sister to Group III winner Worthy Cause.
Breednet Gallery - Shooting to Win Willow Park, NSW
(F) Shooting to Win x Jacinta
Willow Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Savabeel Waikato Stud, NZ
(C) Savabeel x Heyday
Waikato Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Sacred Falls Waikato Stud, NZ
(F) Sacred Falls x Sitting on a Hill
Waikato Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Sacred Falls Waikato Stud, NZ
(C) Sacred Falls x Celebrate
Waikato Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Rock n Pop Waikato Stud, NZ
(F) Rock n Pop x Pokuru Boxer
Waikato Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Rios Waikato Stud, NZ
(F) Rios x Diamond Lindauer
Waikato Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Pins Waikato Stud, NZ
(F) Pins x Lasting Luck
Waikato Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Ocean Park Waikato Stud, NZ
(C) Ocean Park x Val de Loire
Waikato Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Jimmy Choux Trelawney Stud, NZ
(F) Jimmy Choux x Oodles
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Road to Rock Trelawney Stud, NZ
(C) Road to Rock x Twice Shy
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Savabeel Trelawney Stud, NZ
(C) Savabeel x Super Power
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Tavistock Trelawney Stud, NZ
(C) Tavistock x Ritzy Lady
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Alamosa Trelawney Stud, NZ
(C) Alamosa x Jessie Street
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Redoute's Choice Trelawney Stud, NZ
(F) Redoute's Choice x Everswindell
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Alamosa Trelawney Stud, NZ
(C) Alamosa x Dawn Ghost
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Per Incanto (USA) Trelawney Stud, NZ
(F) Per Incanto (USA) x Baradevi
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Fastnet Rock Trelawney Stud, NZ
(C) Fastnet Rock x Abeautifulred
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Oratorio Sundon Park, WA
(C) Oratorio x Flying Foray
Sundon Park, WA
Breednet Gallery - Trade Fair (GB) Touchstone Stud, WA
(F) Trade Fair (GB) x Shake Shake Shake
Touchstone Stud, WA
Breednet Gallery - Snipeptson Touchstone Stud, WA
(C) Snipeptson x Belavynshi
Touchstone Stud, WA
Breednet Gallery - Sidestep Ambergate Farm
(C) Sidestep x Stellenbosch Love
Ambergate Farm
From a half-sister to Group III winner Drunken Joker.
Breednet Gallery - Zebedee (GB) Rosemont Stud, Vic
(F) Zebedee (GB) x Forget Ima Lady
Rosemont Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Wandjina Kirkby- Miller  Holdings Pty Ltd
(F) Wandjina x Berning Affair
Kirkby- Miller Holdings Pty Ltd
Breednet Gallery - O'Lonhro Talbena Stud
(F) O'Lonhro x Bondi Break
Talbena Stud
Breednet Gallery - Carlton House (USA) Keith Farrell
(F) Carlton House (USA) x Obeys
Keith Farrell
Breednet Gallery - Adelaide (IRE) Chatsworth Park, NSW
(F) Adelaide (IRE) x Bal du Siecle
Chatsworth Park, NSW
From the first crop of spectacular Cox Plate winner Adelaide.
Breednet Gallery - Adelaide (IRE) Coolmore, NSW
(C) Adelaide (IRE) x Miss Montire (NZ)
Coolmore, NSW
From the first crop of spectacular Cox Plate winner Adelaide.
Breednet Gallery - Denman Riversdale Farm, NSW
(C) Denman x Schellenberg
Riversdale Farm, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Toronado (IRE) Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Toronado (IRE) x Tiger Belle
Bombora Downs, Vic
From the first crop of dual Group I winner and Champion Miler Toronado.
Breednet Gallery - Anacheeva Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Anacheeva x Eau de Dali
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Bullet Train (GB) Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Bullet Train (GB) x She's Ready
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Warhorse x Stradabird
Bombora Downs, Vic
From the first crop of Group I ARC Diamond Stakes winner Warhorse.
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Warhorse x Mukda Moonlight
Bombora Downs, Vic
From the first crop of Group I ARC Diamond Stakes winner Warhorse.
Breednet Gallery - Reward for Effort Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Reward for Effort x Lil Orpen Annie
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Adelaide (IRE) Coolmore, NSW
(F) Adelaide (IRE) x Money Tree
Coolmore, NSW
For Denis and Clair O'Brien. From the first crop of Cox Plate winner Adelaide.
Breednet Gallery - Olympic Glory (IRE) Forest Lodge, NSW
(F) Olympic Glory (IRE) x Halimeda
Forest Lodge, NSW
From the first crop of four-time Group I winner Olympic Glory.
Breednet Gallery - Olympic Glory (IRE) Forest Lodge, NSW
(C) Olympic Glory (IRE) x Quick's The Word
Forest Lodge, NSW
From the first crop of four-time Group I winner Olympic Glory.
Breednet Gallery - Remind (USA) Long Acres Stud, NZ
(C) Remind (USA) x Noeline
Long Acres Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Helmet Supreme Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Helmet x She's Gifted
Supreme Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Rubick Holbrook Thoroughbreds
(F) Rubick x Elite Dane
Holbrook Thoroughbreds
From the first crop of brilliant Group II winning sprinter Rubick.
Breednet Gallery - I Am Invincible Riversdale Farm, NSW
(F) I Am Invincible x If I Can I Can (NZ)
Riversdale Farm, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Unusual Suspect (USA) Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
(C) Unusual Suspect (USA) x Edge of the World
Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Unusual Suspect (USA) Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
(F) Unusual Suspect (USA) x Are We In Love
Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Unusual Suspect (USA) Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
(F) Unusual Suspect (USA) x Solis (NZ)
Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Albrecht Roy and Janelle Sergi
(F) Albrecht x Dashing Miss
Roy and Janelle Sergi
Breednet Gallery - Skilled Oakford Thoroughbred Farm
(C) Skilled x Leica Gossip
Oakford Thoroughbred Farm
Breednet Gallery - Dissident Fairview Park
(C) Dissident x Barinka
Fairview Park
Breednet Gallery - Delago Deluxe Fairview Park
(F) Delago Deluxe x Ausbred Blue
Fairview Park
Breednet Gallery - Dalakhani (Ire) Fairview Park
(C) Dalakhani (Ire) x Silamani
Fairview Park
Breednet Gallery - The Factor (USA) Davali Thoroughbreds
(F) The Factor (USA) x Kabuki Doll
Davali Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Zoffany (Ire) Holbrook Thoroughbreds
(C) Zoffany (Ire) x Imaginative
Holbrook Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Holbrook Thoroughbreds
(F) Smart Missile x Thunder Belle
Holbrook Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Sebring Holbrook Thoroughbreds
(F) Sebring x Pipette
Holbrook Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Redoute's Choice Holbrook Thoroughbreds
(C) Redoute's Choice x Storm Alert
Holbrook Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - I Am Invincible Holbrook Thoroughbreds
(F) I Am Invincible x Real Charm
Holbrook Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Albrecht Holbrook Thoroughbreds
(F) Albrecht x Irish Hope
Holbrook Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - Time For War Kitchwin Hills
(F) Time For War x Helen's Angel
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Kitchwin Hills
(C) Snitzel x Gallant Tess
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Monaco Consul Kitchwin Hills
(F) Monaco Consul x Always Loyal
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Hinchinbrook Kitchwin Hills
(C) Hinchinbrook x Deverra
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Dawn Approach (Ire) Kitchwin Hills
(F) Dawn Approach (Ire) x Queen Of Sheba
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Dawn Approach (Ire) Kitchwin Hills
(F) Dawn Approach (Ire) x Dame Elisabeth
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - All Too Hard Kitchwin Hills
(C) All Too Hard x Certainly Rosa
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Lawyer Andrew Otto
(C) Lawyer x Partie Bound
Andrew Otto
Breednet Gallery - Shooting to Win Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
(C) Shooting to Win x Mia Cat Dancer (USA)
Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
Half-brother to Group III winner Wouldn't It Be Nice.
Breednet Gallery - Epaulette Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
(f) Epaulette x Jamaican Dancer
Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
(F) Smart Missile x Atatood
Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Jungle Ruler Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Jungle Ruler x Bernina
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Jungle Ruler Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Jungle Ruler x Unbridled Secret
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Canford Cliffs (IRE) Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Viva La Cent
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Reward for Effort Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Reward for Effort x Charlotte's Mint
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Turffontein Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Turffontein x Midnight Mist
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Warhorse x Thunder Girl
Bombora Downs, Vic
From the first crop of Group I ARC Diamond Stakes winner Warhorse.
Breednet Gallery - Lucas Cranach (Ger) Bombora Downs, Vic
(F) Lucas Cranach (Ger) x Lady Churchill
Bombora Downs, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Toronado (IRE) Musk Creek Farm, Vic
(C) Toronado (IRE) x Happy Empress
Musk Creek Farm, Vic
Half-brother to 2009 G1 Epsom Handicap winner Rock Kingdom.
Breednet Gallery - Zebedee (GB) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Zebedee (GB) x Suddenly Maddy
Cornerstone Stud, SA
From the first crop of proven UK sire and brilliant son of Invincible Spirit, Zebedee.
Breednet Gallery - Zebedee (GB) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Zebedee (GB) x Silent Attitude
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Zebedee (GB) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Zebedee (GB) x Ransom Rouge
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Zebedee (GB) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Zebedee (GB) x Mountcat (USA)
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Zebedee (GB) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Zebedee (GB) x Morethanapenny
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Zebedee (GB) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Zebedee (GB) x Miss Blevitone
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Zebedee (GB) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Zebedee (GB) x Justine's Pride
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Zebedee (GB) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Zebedee (GB) x God's Child
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Zebedee (GB) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Zebedee (GB) x Dee Dee Miss
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Zebedee (GB) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Zebedee (GB) x Burgundy Notes
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Zebedee (GB) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Zebedee (GB) x Ambolene
Cornerstone Stud, SA
From the first crop of proven UK sire and brilliant son of Invincible Spirit, Zebedee.
Breednet Gallery - Good Journey (USA) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Good Journey (USA) x Miss Milan
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Good Journey (USA) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Beauty
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Good Journey (USA) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Good Journey (USA) x Ellimore
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Dalakhani (IRE) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Dalakhani (IRE) x Starlet O'Hara
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Dalakhani (IRE) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Dalakhani (IRE) x Becoming Roman
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Dalakhani (IRE) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Dalakhani (IRE) x Asfahan
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Dalakhani (IRE) Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Dalakhani (IRE) x Arubel
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Ambidexter Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Ambidexter x Shakuhachi
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Ambidexter Cornerstone Stud, SA
(F) Ambidexter x Renegade Heart
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Ambidexter Cornerstone Stud, SA
(C) Ambidexter x Elancer
Cornerstone Stud, SA
Breednet Gallery - Americain (USA) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(C) Americain (USA) x Diary Entry (USA)
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Toronado (IRE) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Toronado (IRE) x St Trinians
Swettenham Stud, Vic
From the first crop of dual Group I winner and Champion Miler Toronado.
Breednet Gallery - The Wow Signal (IRE) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) The Wow Signal (IRE) x Maitresse
Swettenham Stud, Vic
From the first crop of Group I winner The Wow Signal.
Breednet Gallery - Puissance de Lune (IRE) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Puissance de Lune (IRE) x Lakadema
Swettenham Stud, Vic
From the first crop of Shamardal's top class Group II winning son Puissance de Lune.
Breednet Gallery - Puissance de Lune (IRE) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(C) Puissance de Lune (IRE) x Filly of Choice
Swettenham Stud, Vic
From the first crop of Shamardal's top class Group II winning son Puissance de Lune.
Breednet Gallery - Charm Spirit (IRE) Windsor Park, NZ
(F) Charm Spirit (IRE) x Grand Ballare
Windsor Park, NZ
From the first crop of triple Group I winner Charm Spirit (IRE).
Breednet Gallery - Charm Spirit (IRE) Windsor Park, NZ
(C) Charm Spirit (IRE) x Roxon
Windsor Park, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Charm Spirit (IRE) Windsor Park, NZ
(C) Charm Spirit (IRE) x Lucia Bella
Windsor Park, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Charm Spirit (IRE) Windsor Park, NZ
(C) Charm Spirit (IRE) x Key to Success
Windsor Park, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Charm Spirit (IRE) Windsor Park, NZ
(C) Charm Spirit (IRE) x Bryony
Windsor Park, NZ
From the first crop of triple Group I winner Charm Spirit (IRE).
Breednet Gallery - Husson (Arg) Bombora Downs, Vic
(C) Husson (Arg) x Miss Etiquette
Bombora Downs, Vic
For Ms Jennifer Smith-Davis.
Breednet Gallery - Wandjina Onyx Thoroughbreds, NZ
(C) Wandjina x Lamplighter
Onyx Thoroughbreds, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Reliable Man (GB) Onyx Thoroughbreds, NZ
(C) Reliable Man (GB) x Skeena
Onyx Thoroughbreds, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Segenhoe Stud, NSW (for Fairway)
(F) Snitzel x Vegas Showgirl (NZ)
Segenhoe Stud, NSW (for Fairway)
The half-sister to Winx has become a favourite with Luke Taylor!
Breednet Gallery - I Am Invincible Segenhoe Stud, NSW
(C) I Am Invincible x Swinging Babe
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
For Burnewang North.
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Rosemont Stud, Vic
(F) Snitzel x Amanpour
Rosemont Stud, Vic
First foal of Group I winner Amanpour.
Breednet Gallery - Zebedee (GB) Mark Owens, Qld
(F) Zebedee (GB) x Eminently
Mark Owens, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Roman Emperor Rob Colquhoun
(C) Roman Emperor x Exciting Dynasty
Rob Colquhoun
From a daughter of Group III winner Genera's Dynasty.
Breednet Gallery - Rubick Glenesk Thoroughbreds, NSW
(F) Rubick x Street Sign
Glenesk Thoroughbreds, NSW
From the first crop of brilliant Group II winning sprinter Rubick. Bred by Ian Wunsch.
Breednet Gallery - Rubick Glenesk Thoroughbreds, NSW
(C) Rubick x Fine Cuban
Glenesk Thoroughbreds, NSW
From the first crop of brilliant Group II winning sprinter Rubick. Bred by Col Williams.
Breednet Gallery - Sidestep Leicht's View, NSW
(F) Sidestep x Time Release
Leicht's View, NSW
Half-sister to SW In a Wink.
Breednet Gallery - Cluster Lauriston Park Stud, Vic
(F) Cluster x Bloomed
Lauriston Park Stud, Vic
From the first crop of Group II winning Fastnet Rock son Cluster.
Breednet Gallery - Cluster Riverside Racing, Vic
(C) Cluster x Dirt Music
Riverside Racing, Vic
From the first crop of Group II winning Fastnet Rock son Cluster.
Breednet Gallery - Safeguard Oakland Park Stud, WA
(F) Safeguard x Peaceful Bay
Oakland Park Stud, WA
From the first crop of Group III winner Safeguard
Breednet Gallery - Written Tycoon Davali Thoroughbreds for Huntworth Stud
(F) Written Tycoon x Aqualuna
Davali Thoroughbreds for Huntworth Stud
Breednet Gallery - Sizzling Davali Thoroughbreds for Huntworth Stud
(F) Sizzling x Zugat
Davali Thoroughbreds for Huntworth Stud
Breednet Gallery - Not A Single Doubt Davali Thoroughbreds for Huntworth Stud
(C) Not A Single Doubt x Gold Letter
Davali Thoroughbreds for Huntworth Stud
Breednet Gallery - Dundeel Davali Thoroughbreds for Huntworth Stud
(C) Dundeel x She's Now Single
Davali Thoroughbreds for Huntworth Stud
Breednet Gallery - Dawn Approach (Ire) Davali Thoroughbreds for Huntworth Stud
(F) Dawn Approach (Ire) x Naeb
Davali Thoroughbreds for Huntworth Stud
Breednet Gallery - Turffontein Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(C) Turffontein x Miss Marriott
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Turffontein Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(C) Turffontein x Beautiful Pleasure
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Glass Harmonium (Ire) Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(C) Glass Harmonium (Ire) x Baqaat
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Fiorente (Ire) Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(C) Fiorente (Ire) x Reachin' Out
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Equiano (Fr) Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(F) Equiano (Fr) x Easy To Look At
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Canford Cliffs (Ire) Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(C) Canford Cliffs (Ire) x Etta Place
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Canford Cliffs (Ire) Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(C) Canford Cliffs (Ire) x Bumbles
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Brazen Beau Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(F) Brazen Beau x Viking Turf Belle
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Whittington Jason Parkin
(F) Whittington x Belaroc
Jason Parkin
From the first crop of brilliant juvenile SW Whittington.
Breednet Gallery - Deep Field Newgate Farm, NSW
(C) Deep Field x Twirl
Newgate Farm, NSW
First foal of stakes-placed Twirl.
Breednet Gallery - Deep Field Newgate Farm, NSW
(C) Deep Field x Impetuous
Newgate Farm, NSW
Second foal of SW Impetuous.
Breednet Gallery - Wandjina Newgate Farm, NSW
(F) Wandjina x Hush Up
Newgate Farm, NSW
From the first crop of Group I VRC Australian Guineas winner Wandjina.
Breednet Gallery - Deep Field Newgate Farm, NSW
(F) Deep Field x Cathay Lady
Newgate Farm, NSW
Second foal of SW Cathay Lady.
Breednet Gallery - Wandjina Newgate Farm, NSW
(F) Wandjina x Amazing Tale (USA)
Newgate Farm, NSW
From the first crop of Group I VRC Australian Guineas winner Wandjina.
Breednet Gallery - Wandjina Newgate Farm, NSW
(C) Wandjina x African Rain
Newgate Farm, NSW
From the first crop of Group I VRC Australian Guineas winner Wandjina.
Breednet Gallery - Wandjina Newgate Farm, NSW
(F) Wandjina x Bright Heart
Newgate Farm, NSW
From the first crop of Group I VRC Australian Guineas winner Wandjina.
Breednet Gallery - Canford Cliffs (IRE) Blue Gum Farm, Vic
(C) Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Caponi
Blue Gum Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Alfred Nobel (IRE) Touchstone Stud, WA
(C) Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Absolute Pleasure
Touchstone Stud, WA
Breednet Gallery - Sacred Falls Waikato Stud
(F) Sacred Falls x Fru Ju
Waikato Stud
Breednet Gallery - Sacred Falls Waikato Stud
(F) Sacred Falls x Know All
Waikato Stud
Breednet Gallery - Sacred Falls Waikato Stud
(F) Sacred Falls x Halloween
Waikato Stud
Breednet Gallery - Sacred Falls Waikato Stud
(C) Sacred Falls x Celebrate
Waikato Stud
Breednet Gallery - Unusual Suspect (USA) Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
(F) Unusual Suspect (USA) x Sunset Scene
Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Unusual Suspect (USA) Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
(F) Unusual Suspect (USA) x French Tilt
Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Unusual Suspect (USA) Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
(F) Unusual Suspect (USA) x Blooming Luck
Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Unusual Suspect (USA) Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
(C) Unusual Suspect (USA) x Actrice
Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
Half-brother to the top priced lot at this year's Melbourne Vobis Yearling Sale
Breednet Gallery - Deep Impact Arrowfield Stud, NSW
(F) Deep Impact x Alverta
Arrowfield Stud, NSW
Conceived in Japan by champion sire Deep Impact. From Group I ATC Coolmore Classic winner Alverta.
Breednet Gallery - Deep Impact Arrowfield Stud, NSW
(F) Deep Impact x Charming Estelle
Arrowfield Stud, NSW
Conceived in Japan by champion sire Deep Impact. Half-sister to SW Manhattan Street.
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Arrowfield Stud, NSW
(C) Snitzel x Hollow Bullet
Arrowfield Stud, NSW
From dual Group I winner Hollow Bullet.
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Arrowfield Stud, NSW
(C) Smart Missile x Serenade Lily
Arrowfield Stud, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Dundeel Arrowfield Stud, NSW
(F) Dundeel x Sharnee Rose
Arrowfield Stud, NSW
From Group III winner Sharnee Rose.
Breednet Gallery - Dundeel Arrowfield Stud, NSW
(F) Dundeel x Sylvaner
Arrowfield Stud, NSW
Half-sister to SW Vesper from Group II winner Sylvaner.
Breednet Gallery - Dundeel Arrowfield Stud, NSW
(F) Dundeel x Exotic Escape
Arrowfield Stud, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Dundeel Arrowfield Stud, NSW
(F) Dundeel x Michikabu
Arrowfield Stud, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Dream Ahead (USA) Emirates Park, NSW
(F) Dream Ahead (USA) x Liguria
Emirates Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Written Tycoon Maguire Breeding and Racing
(C) Written Tycoon x Nothin Leica Storm
Maguire Breeding and Racing
Breednet Gallery - Mahisara Tony McKenna
(F) Mahisara x Princess Forse
Tony McKenna
Breednet Gallery - Written Tycoon Bombora Downs
(F) Written Tycoon x Shabtis
Bombora Downs
Breednet Gallery - Wordsmith Bombora Downs
(F) Wordsmith x Nkwazi's Daughter
Bombora Downs
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs
(F) Warhorse x Shawcross
Bombora Downs
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs
(F) Warhorse x Chancelot
Bombora Downs
Breednet Gallery - Warhorse Bombora Downs
(C) Warhorse x Artie's Lucy
Bombora Downs
Breednet Gallery - Toronado (Ire) Bombora Downs
(F) Toronado (Ire) x Bluegrass Danni
Bombora Downs
Breednet Gallery - Therock Bombora Downs
(F) Therock x Xaarto
Bombora Downs
Breednet Gallery - Therock Bombora Downs
(C) Therock x Dame Kia Kaha
Bombora Downs
Breednet Gallery - Squamosa Bombora Downs
(F) Squamosa x Floatlikeabutterfly
Bombora Downs
Breednet Gallery - Master Of Design Bombora Downs
(C) Master Of Design x Cinnamon Sticks
Bombora Downs
Breednet Gallery - Magnus Bombora Downs
(C) Magnus x Waikato Cat
Bombora Downs
Breednet Gallery - Magnus Bombora Downs
(C) Magnus x So Enticing
Bombora Downs
Breednet Gallery - Kuroshio Bombora Downs
(C) Kuroshio x Miss Evangeline
Bombora Downs
Breednet Gallery - Jungle Ruler Bombora Downs
(F) Jungle Ruler x Ginera Grand
Bombora Downs
Breednet Gallery - Jungle Ruler Bombora Downs
(C) Jungle Ruler x Centopia
Bombora Downs
Breednet Gallery - Jimmy Creed (USA) Bombora Downs
(C) Jimmy Creed (USA) x Purple Downs
Bombora Downs
Breednet Gallery - Helmet Bombora Downs
(F) Helmet x Approach Me
Bombora Downs
Breednet Gallery - Fiorente (Ire) Bombora Downs
(C) Fiorente (Ire) x Alpine Tundra
Bombora Downs
Breednet Gallery - Canford Cliffs (Ire) Bombora Downs
(F) Canford Cliffs (Ire) x Shelta
Bombora Downs
Breednet Gallery - Bullet Train (GB) Bombora Downs
(F) Bullet Train (GB) x Late Watch
Bombora Downs
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Adron Thoroughbreds
(C) Stryker x Esoterical
Adron Thoroughbreds
Breednet Gallery - The Factor (USA) Riversdale Farm, NSW
(C) The Factor (USA) x Jet Over the Moon
Riversdale Farm, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Dissident Riversdale Farm, NSW
(C) Dissident x Brandish
Riversdale Farm, NSW
From the first crop of Australian Horse of the Year Dissident.
Breednet Gallery - Zoffany (Ire) Middlebrook Valley Lodge
(F) Zoffany (Ire) x Seek My Fortune
Middlebrook Valley Lodge
Photographed by Katrina Partridge.
Breednet Gallery - Wandjina Middlebrook Valley Lodge
(F) Wandjina x Alpine Echo
Middlebrook Valley Lodge
Photographed by Katrina Partridge.
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Middlebrook Valley Lodge
(C) Snitzel x Starlevie
Middlebrook Valley Lodge
Photographed by Katrina Partridge.
Breednet Gallery - Snitzel Middlebrook Valley Lodge
(C) Snitzel x Oriental Ruby
Middlebrook Valley Lodge
Photographed by Katrina Partridge.
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Middlebrook Valley Lodge
(F) Smart Missile x Break Card
Middlebrook Valley Lodge
Being raised on Maddie. Photographed by Katrina Partridge.
Breednet Gallery - Sebring Middlebrook Valley Lodge
(F) Sebring x Lago Joy
Middlebrook Valley Lodge
Photographed by Katrina Partridge.
Breednet Gallery - Rubick Middlebrook Valley Lodge
(C) Rubick x Braided
Middlebrook Valley Lodge
Photographed by Katrina Partridge.
Breednet Gallery - Not A Single Doubt Middlebrook Valley Lodge
(F) Not A Single Doubt x Tingirana
Middlebrook Valley Lodge
Photographed by Katrina Partridge.
Breednet Gallery - Helmet Middlebrook Valley Lodge
(C) Helmet x Dutch Harbour
Middlebrook Valley Lodge
Photographed by Katrina Partridge.
Breednet Gallery - Dissident Middlebrook Valley Lodge
(F) Dissident x Prophet Jewel
Middlebrook Valley Lodge
Half-sister to Proisir and Divine Prophet. Photographed by Katrina Partridge.
Breednet Gallery - Deep Field Middlebrook Valley Lodge
(C) Deep Field x Crystal Rock
Middlebrook Valley Lodge
Photographed by Katrina Partridge.
Breednet Gallery - Olympic Glory (Ire) Arrowfield Stud
(C) Olympic Glory (Ire) x Phaedra
Arrowfield Stud
Breednet Gallery - Olympic Glory (Ire) Arrowfield Stud
(F) Olympic Glory (Ire) x Dowry
Arrowfield Stud
Breednet Gallery - Olympic Glory (Ire) Kanungra Stud
(F) Olympic Glory (Ire) x Hell It's Hot
Kanungra Stud
Breednet Gallery - Olympic Glory (Ire) Arrowfield Stud
(C) Olympic Glory (Ire) x Deposition
Arrowfield Stud
Breednet Gallery - Wandjina Kitchwin Hills
(C) Wandjina x Eskimo Queen
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Uncle Mo (USA) Kitchwin Hills
(C) Uncle Mo (USA) x Hot Flash
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Time For War Kitchwin Hills
(C) Time For War x Patricia Joan
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Time For War Kitchwin Hills
(C) Time For War x Love The Feeling
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Time For War Kitchwin Hills
(Colt) Time For War x Emerald Downs
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Time For War Kitchwin Hills
(C) Time For War x Against
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - Rubick Kitchwin Hills
(C) Rubick x Sugar Rush
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - I Am Invincible Kitchwin Hills
(C) I Am Invincible x Marianne
Kitchwin Hills
Breednet Gallery - El Roca Bluegables Farm NZ
(C) El Roca x Blacken
Bluegables Farm NZ
Breednet Gallery - Cluster Larneuk Stud
(C) Cluster x Kissed Again
Larneuk Stud
Breednet Gallery - Cluster Larneuk Stud
(C) Cluster x Kissed Again
Larneuk Stud
Breednet Gallery - Cluster Larneuk Stud
(F) Cluster x Grand Manners
Larneuk Stud
Breednet Gallery - Cluster Larneuk Stud
(F) Cluster x Alynya
Larneuk Stud
Breednet Gallery - Olympic Glory (IRE) Torryburn Stud, NSW
(F) Olympic Glory (IRE) x Cantabile
Torryburn Stud, NSW
From the first crop of four-time Group I winner Olympic Glory.
Breednet Gallery - Hinchinbrook Torryburn Stud, NSW
(F) Hinchinbrook x Let's Frolic
Torryburn Stud, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Rock Hero Lauriston Park Stud, Vic
(C) Rock Hero x Desert Bride
Lauriston Park Stud, Vic
From the first crop of SW Fastnet Rock son Rock Hero.
Breednet Gallery - Street Boss (USA) Nooriilim Park Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Street Boss (USA) x Nakusha
Nooriilim Park Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Sacred Falls Mangatiti Bloodstock, NZ
(F) Sacred Falls x Sitting on a Hill
Mangatiti Bloodstock, NZ
From the first crop of dual Group I Doncaster winner Sacred Falls. Half-sister to SW's Alcaldesa and Lord Turbo.
Breednet Gallery - Animal Kingdom (USA) Willow Park, NSW
(C) Animal Kingdom (USA) x Jessolaura
Willow Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Star Witness Willow Park, NSW
(F) Star Witness x Absoultely Livid
Willow Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Willow Park, NSW
(F) Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Church on Sunday
Willow Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Rubick Coolmore, NSW
(F) Rubick x Hailibella
Coolmore, NSW
For Jim Middlemis. From the first crop of brilliant Group II winner Rubick.
Breednet Gallery - Pierro Riversdale Farm, NSW
(F) Pierro x Keep de Rose (NZ)
Riversdale Farm, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Reward For Effort Chatswood Stud
(C) Reward For Effort x Sylkat Eclipse
Chatswood Stud
Breednet Gallery - Reward For Effort Chatswood Stud
(F) Reward For Effort x Miss Outstanding
Chatswood Stud
Breednet Gallery - Reward For Effort Chatswood Stud
(F) Reward For Effort x La Regale
Chatswood Stud
Breednet Gallery - Anacheeva Chatswood Stud
(F) Anacheeva x Ose Tatoka
Chatswood Stud
Breednet Gallery - Anacheeva Chatswood Stud
(F) Anacheeva x Caribbean Pirate
Chatswood Stud
Breednet Gallery - El Roca Westbury Stud NZ
(F) El Roca x Joiya
Westbury Stud NZ
Breednet Gallery - El Roca Westbury Stud NZ
(C) El Roca x Marende
Westbury Stud NZ
Breednet Gallery - Reliable Man (GB) Westbury Stud NZ
(C) Reliable Man (GB) x Black Cat
Westbury Stud NZ
Breednet Gallery - Reliable Man (GB) Westbury Stud NZ
(F) Reliable Man (GB) x Renediym
Westbury Stud NZ
Breednet Gallery - Sheer Talent Carrington Park Stud
(F) Sheer Talent x Selene's Bequest
Carrington Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Sheer Talent Carrington Park Stud
(C) Sheer Talent x Rock The Media
Carrington Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Sheer Talent Carrington Park Stud
(C) Sheer Talent x Lady Of Cebu
Carrington Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Exceed and Excel Berkeley Park, NSW
(F) Exceed and Excel x London Lolly
Berkeley Park, NSW
First foal of G3 winner London Lolly, a 1/2 sister to champion sprinter Chautauqua.
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Berkeley Park, NSW
(C) Foxwedge x Elite Elle
Berkeley Park, NSW
From SW Elite Elle.
Breednet Gallery - Written Tycoon Berkeley Park, NSW
(C) Written Tycoon x My Only Hope (NZ)
Berkeley Park, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Zoustar Crowningstone, NSW
(C) Zoustar x Deciebelle
Crowningstone, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Hinchinbrook Crowningstone, NSW
(F) Hinchinbrook x Kartini
Crowningstone, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Cluster Crowningstone, NSW
(F) Cluster x Heartening
Crowningstone, NSW
From the first crop of Group II winning Fastnet Rock son Cluster.
Breednet Gallery - Toronado (IRE) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Toronado (IRE) x Noetic
Swettenham Stud, Vic
From the first crop of dual Group I winner and Champion Miler Toronado.
Breednet Gallery - Toronado (IRE) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(C) Toronado (IRE) x Il Diamante
Swettenham Stud, Vic
From the first crop of dual Group I winner and Champion Miler Toronado.
Breednet Gallery - Toronado (IRE) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(C) Toronado (IRE) x Circus Polka
Swettenham Stud, Vic
From the first crop of dual Group I winner and Champion Miler Toronado.
Breednet Gallery - The Wow Signal (IRE) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(C) The Wow Signal (IRE) x Isles of Wonder
Swettenham Stud, Vic
From the first crop of Group I winner The Wow Signal.
Breednet Gallery - Puissance de Lune (IRE) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Puissance de Lune (IRE) x Tinga (IRE)
Swettenham Stud, Vic
From the first crop of Shamardal's top class Group II winning son Puissance de Lune.
Breednet Gallery - Puissance de Lune (IRE) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(C) Puissance de Lune (IRE) x Brideshead
Swettenham Stud, Vic
From the first crop of Shamardal's top class Group II winning son Puissance de Lune.
Breednet Gallery - Puissance de Lune (IRE) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(C) Puissance de Lune (IRE) x Anatomica
Swettenham Stud, Vic
From the first crop of Shamardal's top class Group II winning son Puissance de Lune.
Breednet Gallery - Master of Design Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Master of Design x Haumea
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Equiano (Fr) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(C) Equiano (Fr) x Galleta
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Americain (USA) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Americain (USA) x Paris Tryst
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Americain (USA) Swettenham Stud, Vic
(F) Americain (USA) x National
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Eurozone Pepper Tree Farm
(C) Eurozone x Sun Maid
Pepper Tree Farm
Three-quarter brother to G1 placed Equator.
Breednet Gallery - Not a Single Doubt Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
(F) Not a Single Doubt x Tingirana (NZ)
Middlebrook Valley Lodge, NSW
Image by Katrina Partridge. From SW Tingirana.
Breednet Gallery - Sheer Talent Carrington Park Stud
(F) Sheer Talent x Hill of Roses
Carrington Park Stud
From the first crop of Group III winning Redoute's Choice son Sheer Talent.
Breednet Gallery - Sheer Talent Carrington Park Stud
(C) Sheer Talent x Lady of Cebu
Carrington Park Stud
From the first crop of Group III winning Redoute's Choice son Sheer Talent.
Breednet Gallery - Sheer Talent Carrington Park Stud
(C) Sheer Talent x Rock the Media
Carrington Park Stud
From the first crop of Group III winning Redoute's Choice son Sheer Talent.
Breednet Gallery - Sheer Talent Carrington Park Stud
(C) Sheer Talent x Mimesis
Carrington Park Stud
From the first crop of Group III winning Redoute's Choice son Sheer Talent.
Breednet Gallery - Sheer Talent Carrington Park Stud
(F) Sheer Talent x Selene's Beqest (GB)
Carrington Park Stud
From the first crop of Group III winning Redoute's Choice son Sheer Talent.
Breednet Gallery - Nicconi Widden Stud
(F) Nicconi x Yamba's Dream
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Zebedee (GB) Widden Stud
(F) Zebedee (GB) x Via Laurentina
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Fiorente (Ire) Widden Stud
(F) Fiorente (Ire) x Songbird Lane
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Widden Stud
(F) Smart Missile x Shakiera
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Time For War Widden Stud
(C) Time For War x Seriously
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Rubick Widden Stud
(C) Rubick x Queen For Nine Days
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Holy Roman Emperor (Ire) Widden Stud
(C) Holy Roman Emperor (Ire) x Princess Carnegie
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Zariz Widden Stud
(F) Zariz x Noguchi
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Zoustar Widden Stud
(F) Zoustar x Locket
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Hinchinbrook Widden Stud
(C) Hinchinbrook x Hidden Message
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Star Witness Widden Stud
(F) Star Witness x Gypsy Frolic
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Sebring Widden Stud
(C) Sebring x Fastongrass
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Star Witness Widden Stud
(C) Star Witness x Elegant Doubt
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Star Witness Widden Stud
(F) Star Witness x Dinkum Diamond
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Reset Widden Stud
(F) Reset x Devon Princess
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Dissident Widden Stud
(C) Dissident x Callista
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Sebring Widden Stud
(C) Sebring x Bonaria
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Shamus Award Widden Stud
(C) Shamus Award x Australia Day
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Star Witness Widden Stud
(F) Star Witness x Anuket
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Star Witness Widden Stud
(F) Star Witness x Al Julhara
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Sepoy Widden Stud
(C) Sepoy x Absolute Dream
Widden Stud
Breednet Gallery - Rubick Edinglassie Stud, NSW
(C) Rubick x Manapouri (NZ)
Edinglassie Stud, NSW
From the first crop of brilliant Group II winning sprinter Rubick.
Breednet Gallery - Adelaide (IRE) Edinglassie Stud, NSW
(F) Adelaide (IRE) x Nena Candida
Edinglassie Stud, NSW
From the first crop of spectacular Cox Plate winner Adelaide. Half-sister to SW's Dylanson and Felicienne.
Breednet Gallery - Better Than Ready Lyndhurst Stud, Qld
(C) Better Than Ready x I Am But a Fool
Lyndhurst Stud, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Magnus Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Vic
(F) Magnus x Tre Scalini
Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Star Witness Widden Stud
(C) Star Witness x Kiss The Sun
Widden Stud
Full brother to Kimberley Star
Breednet Gallery - Brazen Beau Flinders Park Stud
(F) Brazen Beau x Seattle Lass
Flinders Park Stud
Breednet Gallery - Better Than Ready Lyndhurst Stud
(C) Better Than Ready x Cheap And Nasty
Lyndhurst Stud
Breednet Gallery - Golden Archer Raheen Stud
(F) Golden Archer x Virginia Plain
Raheen Stud
Breednet Gallery - Equiano (Fr) Larneuk Stud
(F) Equiano (Fr) x Tequila Queen
Larneuk Stud
Breednet Gallery - War David Grant and Jess Rowe
(F) War x Voices Of Spring
David Grant and Jess Rowe
Breednet Gallery - Redoute's Choice Sun Stud
(F) Redoute's Choice x Songs Of Vienna
Sun Stud
Out of Listed winner Songs Of Vienna and half-sister to stakes winner City Of Song
Breednet Gallery - Zoffany (Ire) Crowningstone
(C) Zoffany (Ire) x Shining Trail
Crowningstone
Breednet Gallery - Zoffany (Ire) Crowningstone
(C) Zoffany (Ire) x Quest For Success
Crowningstone
Breednet Gallery - Wandjina Crowningstone
(C) Wandjina x Rowdy Belle
Crowningstone
Breednet Gallery - Wandjina Crowningstone
(F) Wandjina x Berning Affair
Crowningstone
Breednet Gallery - The Wow Signal (Ire) Crowningstone
(F) The Wow Signal (Ire) x Leander
Crowningstone
Breednet Gallery - The Factor (USA) Crowningstone
(C) The Factor (USA) x Second Draw
Crowningstone
Breednet Gallery - The Factor (USA) Crowningstone
(F) The Factor (USA) x Dubawi's Image
Crowningstone
Breednet Gallery - Street Boss (USA) Crowningstone
(F) Street Boss (USA) x Vanwelbilt
Crowningstone
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Crowningstone
(C) Smart Missile x Telegraph Gal
Crowningstone
Breednet Gallery - Sidestep Crowningstone
(F) Sidestep x I Want You
Crowningstone
Breednet Gallery - More Than Ready (USA) Crowningstone
(C) More Than Ready (USA) x Borobadur
Crowningstone
Breednet Gallery - Magic Albert Crowningstone
(F) Magic Albert x Hidden Attraction
Crowningstone
Breednet Gallery - Epaulette Crowningstone
(F) Epaulette x Zakuro
Crowningstone
Breednet Gallery - Deep Field Crowningstone
(F) Deep Field x Western Gem
Crowningstone
Breednet Gallery - Canford Cliffs (Ire) Crowningstone
(F) Canford Cliffs (Ire) x Haute Chapeau
Crowningstone
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
(F) Unencumbered x Reconcentrate
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(C) Unencumbered x Miss Panthera
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(C) Unencumbered x Metrofox
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(C) Unencumbered x Head Over Heels
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Unencumbered x Corsaire
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
From SW Corsaire.
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(C) Unencumbered x Catastrophe
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Unencumbered x Bodacious Harmony
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Unencumbered Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
(F) Unencumbered x Absolutelyfabulous
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
From Group III winenr Absolutelyfabulous.
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Stryker x Girls on Film
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Stryker x Gem of Glenargyle
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Stryker Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Stryker x Esoterical
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Starcraft Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(C) Starcraft x Foxy Eyes
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Shooting to Win Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
(F) Shooting to Win x Raid
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V
From the first crop of Group I MRC Caulfield Guineas winner Shooting to Win. From SW Raid.
Breednet Gallery - Fighting Sun Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(C) Fighting Sun x Testafly
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Dissident Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Dissident x Lovemelikearock
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
From the first crop of Australian Horse of the Year Dissident. From Group III winner Lovemelikearock.
Breednet Gallery - Brazen Beau Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(F) Brazen Beau x Dorf Command
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
From the first crop of Champion 3YO Sprinter and dual Group I winner Brazen Beau. From SW Dorf Command.
Breednet Gallery - All Too Hard Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
(C) All Too Hard x Flamingo Dancer
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Vic
Breednet Gallery - Rubick Vinery Stud
(Colt) Rubick x Honeymoon Cruise
Vinery Stud
Breednet Gallery - Pluck (USA) Vinery Stud
(Filly) Pluck (USA) x Hafjell
Vinery Stud
Breednet Gallery - Myboycharlie (Ire) Vinery Stud
(Filly) Myboycharlie (Ire) x Infinite Fortune
Vinery Stud
Breednet Gallery - More Than Ready (USA) Vinery Stud
(Filly) More Than Ready (USA) x Hallowell Belle
Vinery Stud
Out of Gr.2 winner Hallowell Belle
Breednet Gallery - Husson (Arg) Vinery Stud
(Colt) Husson (Arg) x Defying Gravity
Vinery Stud
Breednet Gallery - Husson (Arg) Vinery Stud
(Filly) Husson (Arg) x Alma's Angel
Vinery Stud
Breednet Gallery - Eurozone Vinery Stud
(Filly) Eurozone x Ella Zabella
Vinery Stud
Breednet Gallery - Dream Ahead (USA) Vinery Stud
(Filly) Dream Ahead (USA) x Our Josephina
Vinery Stud
Breednet Gallery - Dissident Vinery Stud
(Colt) Dissident x Miss Tenacious
Vinery Stud
Breednet Gallery - Skilled Darrell Ible
(Filly) Skilled x Miss Monhro
Darrell Ible
Breednet Gallery - Danesis (Ire) Talbena Stud
(Colt) Danesis (Ire) x Celtic Bond
Talbena Stud
Breednet Gallery - All Too Hard Vinery Stud
(Colt) All Too Hard x Dubleanny
Vinery Stud
Breednet Gallery - All Too Hard Vinery Stud
(Filly) All Too Hard x Assertive Sound
Vinery Stud
Breednet Gallery - Charm Spirit Blandford Lodge, NZ
(Colt) Charm Spirit x Our Tigress
Blandford Lodge, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Puissance De Lune (IRE) Rosemont Stud, VIC
(Colt) Puissance De Lune (IRE) x South Street
Rosemont Stud, VIC
Breednet Gallery - I Am Invincible Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
(Filly) I Am Invincible x Miss Venice
Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Smart Missile Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
(Colt) Smart Missile x Bay Trixie
Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Dissident Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
(Filly) Dissident x Kilcare Beach
Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Foxwedge Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
(Colt) Foxwedge x Chloe
Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, NSW
Breednet Gallery - Brazen Beau Ross Boucher
(Colt) Brazen Beau x In Her Shoes
Ross Boucher
From the first crop of Champion 3YO Sprinter and dual Group I winner Brazen Beau. Half-brother to stakes placed In His Stride.
Breednet Gallery - Unusual Suspect (USA) Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
(F) Unusual Suspect (USA) x Franjelica
Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
From SW Franjelica.
Breednet Gallery - Unusual Suspect (USA) Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
(F) Unusual Suspect (USA) x Miss Cha Ching
Glen Avon Lodge, Qld
Breednet Gallery - Savabeel Trelawney Stud, NZ
(F) Savabeel x Ruud Van Slaats
Trelawney Stud, NZ
From dual Group II winner Rudd Van Slaats.
Breednet Gallery - Tavistock Trelawney Stud, NZ
(F) Tavistock x Rock of Dubai
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Redoute's Choice Trelawney Stud, NZ
(F) Redoute's Choice x Syrah
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Half-sister to Group I winner A Touch of Ruby.
Breednet Gallery - Makfi (GB) Trelawney Stud, NZ
(F) Makfi (GB) x On My Own
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Ocean Park Trelawney Stud, NZ
(C) Ocean Park x The Iffraaj Dame
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Reliable Man (GB) Trelawney Stud, NZ
(C) Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Danewood
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Savabeel Trelawney Stud, NZ
(C) Savabeel x Martini Red
Trelawney Stud, NZ
From dual Group III winner Martini Red.
Breednet Gallery - Reliable Man (GB) Trelawney Stud, NZ
(F) Reliable Man (GB) x Line of Flight
Trelawney Stud, NZ
Breednet Gallery - Eurozone Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW
(c) Eurozone x Raqas
Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW