Achievements (AUS) 2007

Profile

13g Redoute's Choice x Rubitoff (Rubiton)
Foaled August 11, 2007
Career: 56 starts, 9 - 12 - 1 $206,513
Trainer: L M Clarke, Warwick
Ownership: S L Clarke
Achievements is a 13 year old gelding by Redoute's Choice out of the Rubiton mare, Rubitoff. He has had 56 starts for 9 wins with the latest start being 1954 days ago when 9th at Toowoomba on December 5, 2015 in the Vanderfield John Deere (Bm70) over 1300 metres.

Race Record

8yo
5Dec15
9th
Toowoomba
1300m Good(4) M Schrapel (57.5) 40/1 - 1st: Cantbuybetter (10.7L)
8yo
31Oct15
5th
Toowoomba
1050m Good(4) Ricky Johnston-Bell (56.5) 80/1 - 1st: G'day Old Mate (2.7L)
8yo
17Oct15
5th
Stanthorpe
1200m Good(3) C Maund (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Writtenintherain (3.9L)
8yo
24Sep15
6th
Dalby
1200m Good(4) James Orman (57) 20/1 - 1st: G'day Old Mate (5.8L)
8yo
13Sep15
4th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(3) M Schrapel (58) 16/1 - 1st: Hardline (4.9L)
7yo
4Jul15
7th
Warra
1200m Good(3) J Hodge (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Gaelstorm (3.3L)
7yo
13Jun15
2nd
Eidsvold
1350m Good(3) Isabella Rabjones (58) 9/4 - 1st: Winner Wimmer (2.3L)
7yo
6Jun15
2nd
Gayndah
1400m Firm(2) Hannah Phillips (60.5) 1/1 - 1st: Winner Wimmer (1.5L)
7yo
5May15
8th
Murwillumbah
1530m Heavy(10) C Maund (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Keredari (12.3L)
7yo
25Apr15
5th
Dalby
1400m Good(3) Faith Elliott (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Modern Al (2.9L)
7yo
22Mar15
9th
Goondiwindi
1200m Good(3) P Hamblin (61) 14/1 - 1st: On Ice Now (4.5L)
7yo
2Aug14
9th
Eagle Farm
1400m Good(3) M Cahill (54) 5/1 - 1st: Phelan Ready (10.1L)
6yo
20Jul14
1st
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good(3) D J Browne (59) 15/8 - 2nd: Get On (0.2L)
6yo
6Jul14
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good(3) Samuel Payne (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Rock Home Late (0.1L)
6yo
19Jun14
9th
Rockhampton
1300m Good(3) J Byrne (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Our Boy Malachi (6.3L)
6yo
4Jun14
4th
Ipswich
1200m Good(3) M Cahill (59) 15/4 - 1st: Magic Cassius (0.6L)
6yo
18May14
4th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Heavy(9) M Cahill (58) 6/1 - 1st: Mount Kosciuszko (5.4L)
6yo
18Jan14
7th
Doomben
1600m Good(3) M Cahill (58) 12/1 - 1st: Renewed Vitality (8.8L)
6yo
1Jan14
1st
Eagle Farm
1300m Good(3) M Cahill (55.5) 9/2 - 2nd: Kilwinning Option (0.2L)
6yo
14Dec13
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good(3) B N Stewart (60.5) 2/1 - 1st: Lady Agulhas (1.8L)
6yo
30Nov13
5th
Doomben
1200m Heavy(8) Geoffrey Goold (56) 5/1 - 1st: The Black Superman (3.5L)
6yo
24Nov13
3rd
Sunshine Coast
1200m Slow(7) Sairyn Fawke (58) 7/4 - 1st: Patapinda (2.3L)
6yo
9Nov13
2nd
Eagle Farm
1200m Good(3) E A Wilkinson (55.5) 13/2 - 1st: De Dozen Stars (0.2L)
6yo
27Oct13
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good(3) D J Browne (58) 5/4 - 1st: Craiglea Falcon (0.3L)
6yo
12Oct13
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(3) E A Wilkinson (59) 10/9 - 1st: Sporting Page (0.4L)
5yo
6Apr13
5th
Doomben
1615m Slow(7) P Hammersley (54) 7/1 - 1st: Transporter (8.7L)
5yo
23Mar13
7th
Doomben
1350m Good(3) P Hammersley (54) 12/1 - 1st: War Ends (3.7L)
5yo
9Mar13
4th
Doomben
1350m Heavy(8) R McMahon (54.5) 9/2 - 1st: Joint Chiefs (1.3L)
5yo
9Feb13
7th
Eagle Farm
1500m Dead(4) P Hammersley (57.5) 2/1 - 1st: Rock Home Late (5.5L)
5yo
2Feb13
2nd
Doomben
1350m Dead(5) P Hammersley (54) 7/1 - 1st: Gundy Son (0.8L)
5yo
19Jan13
7th
Eagle Farm
1200m Good(3) P Hammersley (54) 12/1 - 1st: Morning Captain (2.5L)
5yo
30Dec12
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good(3) D J Browne (59.5) 7/4 - 1st: Gentle Giant (1.8L)
5yo
14Dec12
7th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(3) Dale Missen (60) 7/2 - 1st: Nickiera (2.0L)
5yo
12Aug12
5th
Cairns
1400m Good I Toward (60) 2/1 - 1st: Released (1.7L)
4yo
28Jul12
2nd
Townsville
1200m Good I Toward (57) 11/2 - 1st: Jabiru Dreaming (0.1L)
4yo
5Jul12
2nd
Mackay
1300m Good I Toward (59) 5/2 - 1st: Kilwinning Option (3.3L)
4yo
29May12
1st
Townsville
1000m Good I Toward (63) 5/2 - 2nd: Louqualo (0.8L)
4yo
11Feb12
6th
Eagle Farm
1500m Dead C Munce (59) 11/4 - 1st: Santo De Lago (4.3L)
4yo
4Feb12
5th
Doomben
1200m Dead C Munce (54) 3/1 - 1st: Havatryst (2.2L)
4yo
21Jan12
2nd
Eagle Farm
1200m Good C Munce (58) 5/2 - 1st: Maroon Bells (0.2L)
4yo
7Jan12
4th
Gold Coast
1400m Good C Munce (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Skating On Ice (1.6L)
4yo
10Dec11
8th
Doomben
1200m Slow D J Browne (57.5) 11/2 - 1st: Tomboy (4.3L)
4yo
17Aug11
1st
Eagle Farm
1500m Good C Munce (56) 8/11 - 2nd: Tea Tattle (1.3L)
4yo
3Aug11
1st
Eagle Farm
1300m Good C Munce (58) 11/8 - 2nd: Overanxious (6.0L)
3yo
10Jul11
1st
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1100m Good D J Browne (58) 8/11 - 2nd: Daneodin (1.3L)
3yo
25Jun11
4th
Rockhampton
1200m Good Dale Missen (59.5) 1/1 - 1st: Chandra (4.9L)
3yo
3Jun11
1st
Sunshine Coast
1000m Slow C Munce (56) 9/4 - 2nd: G'day Old Mate (2.0L)
3yo
21May11
1st
Gold Coast
900m Slow Dale Missen (58) 1/1 - 2nd: (0.0L)
3yo
2Mar11
6th
RANDWICK-KENSINGTON
1300m Good(3) J BOWMAN (57) 7/2 - 1st: ICE CREME (4.0L)
3yo
19Feb11
5th
Rosehill
1100m Good J Bowman (54.5) 12/1 - 1st: Halekulani (1.6L)
3yo
2Oct10
7th
Randwick
1200m Dead B Shinn (56.5) 40/1 - 1st: Buffering (8.5L)
3yo
4Sep10
5th
Flemington
1400m Slow L Nolen (55) 11/1 - 1st: Hollowlea (3.4L)
3yo
21Aug10
5th
Moonee Valley
1200m Slow C Newitt (55.00) 11/4 - 1st: Anacheeva (3.5L)
3yo
4Aug10
1st
Sandown-Lakeside
1200m Heavy D Oliver (58.00) 8/11 - 2nd: Turiff (1.8L)
2yo
17Jul10
4th
Caulfield
1000m Dead L Nolen (55.50) 7/1 - 1st: Breitling (4.4L)
2yo
26Jan10
7th
Caulfield
1000m Dead L Nolen (54.00) 15/4 - 1st: Innocent Gamble (4.2L)