Akerboy (AUS) 2008

Profile

13g Akhadan x Atagirl (General Nediym)
Foaled October 30, 2008
Career: 75 starts, 9 - 6 - 9 $123,161
Trainer: J R Searle, Bordertown
Ownership: Mrs M F Searle, T W Searle, J R Searle, C A Sargent & C Staude
Akerboy is a 13 year old gelding by Akhadan out of the General Nediym mare, Atagirl. He has had 75 starts for 9 wins with the latest start being 706 days ago when 6th at Naracoorte on December 29, 2019 in the Naracoorte Recyclables (Bm56) over 1200 metres.

Race Record

11yo
29Dec19
6th
Naracoorte
1200m Good(3) D Tourneur (56) 8/1 - 1st: Never Short (5.1L)
11yo
15Dec19
3rd
Bordertown
1200m Good(4) Lachlan Neindorf (52) 4/1 - 1st: Kilowatt (2.3L)
11yo
22Nov19
5th
Naracoorte
1000m Good(4) Kayla Crowther (54) 5/1 - 1st: Atomic Wizard (4.0L)
11yo
5Nov19
3rd
Mildura
1200m Good(4) Emily Brown (53) 7/1 - 1st: Fay's Joy (1.1L)
11yo
26Oct19
3rd
St Arnaud
1200m Good(4) Alana Kelly (56.5) 13/2 - 1st: Keep The Magic (1.5L)
11yo
13Oct19
2nd
Murtoa
1200m Good(4) Dean Holland (55) 20/1 - 1st: Wasabi (1.3L)
11yo
29Sep19
4th
Naracoorte
1200m Soft(6) Kayla Crowther (55) 14/1 - 1st: Locktoba Rocks (1.5L)
11yo
15Sep19
4th
Mt Gambier
1200m Heavy(8) Sairyn Fawke (54) 16/1 - 1st: Longmire (3.1L)
11yo
25Aug19
7th
Bordertown
1100m Soft(7) Anna Jordsjo (54) 12/1 - 1st: Montre (2.7L)
11yo
14Aug19
8th
Balaklava
1300m Soft(5) Anna Jordsjo (55) 80/1 - 1st: Perfect Command (6.4L)
10yo
29Jul19
7th
Casterton
1100m Soft(6) Justin Huxtable (57) 40/1 - 1st: Grassmere Miss (4.9L)
10yo
15Jul19
6th
Murtoa
1100m Heavy(9) Josh Cartwright (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Cataracta (8.6L)
10yo
29Jun19
5th
Casterton
1100m Soft(7) Josh Cartwright (58) 20/1 - 1st: Sleek Acheeva (4.8L)
10yo
16Jun19
7th
Mt Gambier
1200m Soft(7) J Potter (59) 16/1 - 1st: Zeze Ulater (8.6L)
10yo
2Jun19
8th
Naracoorte
1000m Heavy(9) J Potter (58) 25/1 - 1st: Mazestic (6.5L)
10yo
31Oct18
6th
Naracoorte
1000m Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (56.5) 11/1 - 1st: Gambler's Girl (4.3L)
10yo
21Oct18
1st
Naracoorte
1000m Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (54.5) 10/1 - 2nd: Pandeia (0.4L)
10yo
1Oct18
1st
Naracoorte
1000m Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (54.5) 35/10 - 2nd: Phar Link (0.2L)
10yo
9Sep18
3rd
Naracoorte
1000m Soft(7) Ms E Finnegan (55.5) 4/1 - 1st: Ogunde (1.0L)
10yo
25Aug18
2nd
Donald
1002m Soft(5) F Alesci (56) 9/1 - 1st: Hawksmoor (0.5L)
10yo
8Aug18
8th
Gawler
1100m Soft(7) Ms E Finnegan (54.5) 40/1 - 1st: Pamela Joy (3.0L)
10yo
1Aug18
10th
Morphettville
1200m Soft(7) Ms K Bishop (57.5) 100/1 - 1st: Bajan (8.8L)
9yo
1Jul18
4th
Naracoorte
1000m Heavy(8) Anna Jordsjo (54.5) 12/1 - 1st: Licorice Bullet (2.1L)
9yo
23Jun18
8th
Donald
1000m Soft(5) Jacob Rule (58.5) 16/1 - 1st: Our Bridgette (6.8L)
9yo
26May18
5th
Warracknabeal
1000m Good(3) Declan Bates (59) 11/1 - 1st: Good Offa (5.3L)
9yo
4Aug17
3rd
Warracknabeal
1000m Soft(6) Jessica Eaton (53) 10/1 - 1st: Twilight Maneuver (0.5L)
8yo
8Jul17
3rd
Donald
1002m Soft(7) Justin Huxtable (57) 15/2 - 1st: Contilla (0.7L)
8yo
2Jul17
4th
Bordertown
1100m Good(4) B Griffiths (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: Master Black (0.8L)
8yo
11Jun17
6th
Hamilton
1100m Heavy(8) Melissa Julius (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Waa Master (3.7L)
8yo
20Jan17
9th
Hamilton
1100m Soft(6) Jessie Philpot (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Capall Rua (8.5L)
8yo
30Dec16
7th
Strathalbyn
1203m Soft(5) B Griffiths (56) 20/1 - 1st: Parting Shot (3.9L)
8yo
11Dec16
1st
Bordertown
1100m Good(4) B Griffiths (55) 10/1 - 2nd: Impulse Buy (0.8L)
8yo
18Nov16
5th
Naracoorte
1000m Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Kurkova (2.7L)
8yo
26Oct16
4th
Mt Gambier
900m Heavy(8) Melissa Julius (53.5) 8/1 - 1st: Ahead Of Time (4.7L)
8yo
8Oct16
6th
Manangatang
1175m Good(4) Jessica Eaton (56.5) 15/1 - 1st: Welsh Poet (3.2L)
8yo
19Sep16
1st
Casterton
1100m Soft(7) Melissa Julius (54.5) 11/1 - 2nd: Daddy's Littlelady (0.2L)
8yo
7Aug16
7th
Naracoorte
1000m Heavy(8) J Maund (57) 8/1 - 1st: North Beach (4.1L)
8yo
2Aug16
10th
Warracknabeal
1205m Heavy(8) Nathan Punch (56) 7/1 - 1st: Heza Chaka (12.0L)
7yo
10Jul16
4th
Warracknabeal
1000m Heavy(8) J Maund (59) 9/1 - 1st: Elusive Shine (3.7L)
7yo
26Jun16
8th
Coleraine
1000m Soft(6) Jordan Childs (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: Maddie Moo Moo (3.8L)
7yo
12Jun16
2nd
Edenhope
1000m Soft(7) J Maund (59) 10/1 - 1st: Publisher (0.2L)
7yo
12May16
10th
Mt Gambier
1200m Soft(7) Ms E Finnegan (58.5) 11/1 - 1st: Rubytoo (15.4L)
7yo
30Sep15
7th
Mt Gambier
1200m Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Trick 'n' Treat (5.7L)
7yo
6Sep15
2nd
Naracoorte
1200m Soft(6) Ms C Jokic (56) 45/10 - 1st: She's All Power (5.8L)
7yo
24Aug15
4th
Warrnambool
1200m Heavy(8) Ms C Jokic (55) 16/1 - 1st: Malan (4.8L)
7yo
8Aug15
6th
Morphettville
1050m Soft(6) Ms C Jokic (56) 12/1 - 1st: Boldacious Girl (6.5L)
7yo
1Aug15
1st
Warrnambool
1100m Heavy(10) Jack Martin (56) 7/1 - 2nd: Winter Solace (0.1L)
6yo
19Jul15
3rd
Casterton
1200m Soft(7) Ms C Jokic (56) 5/1 - 1st: Little Pearla (3.3L)
6yo
12Jul15
7th
Warracknabeal
1000m Soft(6) Jacob Rule (59.5) 6/1 - 1st: Flying Magnus (2.2L)
6yo
5Jul15
6th
Casterton
1200m Soft(5) Jessica Eaton (56) 15/2 - 1st: Matagami (5.2L)
6yo
21Jun15
3rd
Hamilton
1200m Heavy(10) Ms C Jokic (57) 9/1 - 1st: Rain Fast (2.6L)
6yo
8Jun15
12th
Murray Bridge
1206m Good(3) Ms C Jokic (56) 30/1 - 1st: Lady Hederaj (6.9L)
6yo
30May15
6th
Warracknabeal
1100m Good(4) Nathan Rose (59) 30/1 - 1st: King Mapoora (7.5L)
6yo
9May15
10th
Horsham
1100m Soft(5) Ms H McKechnie (59.5) 25/1 - 1st: Sebring Lane (9.0L)
6yo
20Sep14
12th
Morphettville
1200m Good(3) S Cahill (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Canon Diablo (8.5L)
6yo
9Aug14
8th
Murtoa
1200m Dead(4) Ms E Finnegan (54.5) 7/1 - 1st: Resumethegame (8.9L)
5yo
26Jul14
1st
Coleraine
1000m Dead(5) Ms E Finnegan (55.5) 5/1 - 2nd: Worrolong Lad (0.8L)
5yo
22Jun14
1st
Hamilton
1200m Heavy(10) Ms E Finnegan (56.5) 9/2 - 2nd: Gold Rust (5.0L)
5yo
9Jun14
2nd
Murray Bridge
1200m Dead(5) Ms E Finnegan (52) 20/1 - 1st: Kel's Blessing (0.5L)
5yo
29May14
11th
Naracoorte
1200m Dead(5) Ms E Finnegan (55) 9/1 - 1st: Mademoiselle Denon (5.8L)
5yo
15May14
3rd
Mt Gambier
1200m Dead(5) Ms E Finnegan (55) 11/1 - 1st: Mr Lamborghini (1.2L)
5yo
25Apr14
9th
Gawler
1111m Good(3) S Cahill (59) 25/1 - 1st: Buddy Bundy (4.8L)
5yo
5Nov13
6th
Mildura
1400m Dead(4) Luke Londregan (54.5) 6/1 - 1st: Starxaar (6.4L)
5yo
18Oct13
9th
Mildura
1400m Good(3) P Marks (59) 15/1 - 1st: Believe'n'receive (7.5L)
5yo
5Oct13
5th
Murtoa
1200m Good(2) L Coffey (56) 25/1 - 1st: Mango Mojito (3.1L)
5yo
15Sep13
7th
Casterton
1200m Slow(7) W Egan (59) 7/1 - 1st: Millie's Mann (5.6L)
5yo
24Aug13
1st
Donald
1000m Heavy(8) W Egan (60) 16/1 - 2nd: Tinderbel (2.8L)
4yo
30Dec12
4th
Naracoorte
1200m Good(3) Jake Toeroek (57.5) 10/1 - 1st: Keljett (2.3L)
4yo
16Dec12
1st
Bordertown
1100m Good(3) P Marks (58) 5/1 - 2nd: Hurricane Rock (0.5L)
4yo
25Nov12
8th
Clare
1200m Good D Tourneur (58) 11/1 - 1st: Pell Mell (10.3L)
4yo
6Nov12
6th
Mildura
1400m Good K Post (58.5) 5/2 - 1st: Henny (9.5L)
4yo
27Oct12
2nd
St Arnaud
1100m Good P Marks (59.5) 12/1 - 1st: My Weather Girl (0.1L)
3yo
12Feb12
8th
Naracoorte
1000m Dead Ms K Walters (57) 11/1 - 1st: Miss Half Penny (9.5L)
3yo
22Jan12
10th
Mt Gambier
1200m Good A Patterson (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Donnidi Sulina (16.0L)
3yo
2Jan12
8th
Naracoorte
1000m Good A Patterson (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Aroc (9.1L)