Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Amber Highway
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Ambers (Blackfriars)
Foaled September 24, 2015
Career:
52 starts, 6 - 4 - 12 $113,684
Trainer:
Ms C Godden, Roebourne
Ownership:
T N Pike & A Barrow
Amber Highway is a 8 year old gelding by Dick Turpin out of the Blackfriars mare, Ambers.
Last start was 7th at Narrogin on November 23, 2023 in the Are You A Narrogin Racing Member Yet (Bm52+) over 1190 metres.
Race Record
8yo
23Nov23
7th
Narrogin
Are You A Narrogin Racing Member Yet (Bm52+)
1190m
Good(3) Ms R Forrest (61.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Zac Luvs To Fly
(7.1L)
8yo
21Oct23
1st
Leinster
Alliance Airlines Leinster Sprint (Bm64+)
1400m
Good(3) Jerry Noske (55) 12/1 - 2nd:
Zeewijk
(2.7L)
8yo
23Sep23
6th
Mt Magnet
Breakaway Beef Ladies Bracelet (Bm62+)
1200m
Good(3) Ms J Valenti (55.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Amelia's Belief
(7.4L)
8yo
6Aug23
3rd
Port Hedland
Rgr Road Haulage (Bm55+)
1400m
Good(3) Natasha Faithfull (59) 6/4 - 1st:
Chavorio
(1.5L)
7yo
22Jul23
4th
Port Hedland
Up Your Grass Prop. Serv-Bm56+
1400m
Good(3) Ms K Yuill (60) 11/4 - 1st:
Commands Respect
(7.8L)
7yo
15Jul23
8th
Roebourne
Nor West Grp-Harding Cup-Bm56+
1406m
Good(3) Ava Catarino (56.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Mystery Man
(6.9L)
7yo
2Jul23
3rd
Port Hedland
Boton Conveyor Services (Bm56+)
1400m
Good(3) C Nicoll (60.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Finest Clobber
(1.2L)
7yo
17Jun23
3rd
Port Hedland
Port Hedland Tc Memorial-Bm56+
1600m
Good(3) Ms K Yuill (60.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Calling Card
(1.2L)
7yo
4Jun23
2nd
Port Hedland
The Rgr Road Haulage (Bm56+)
1400m
Good(3) Ms K Yuill (60) 5/4 - 1st:
Rommel's Return
(0.2L)
7yo
20May23
3rd
Port Hedland
Access Hire Port Hedland-Bm56+
1200m
Good(3) Ms K Yuill (60) 4/7 - 1st:
Finest Clobber
(1.8L)
7yo
4May23
9th
Pinjarra
Sky Racing. Prov. C'ship Ht-C5
1200m
Good(4) C Nicoll (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Keep Attacking
(6.9L)
7yo
22Apr23
7th
Ascot
Tabtouch - Westspeed (Rs0ly)
1200m
Good(4) C Nicoll (56) 20/1 - 1st:
No Dice
(4.8L)
7yo
4Mar23
6th
Ascot
Westspeed Platinum Autumn-F
1200m
Good(4) C Johnston-Porter (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Here's Dreaming
(2.1L)
7yo
18Feb23
3rd
Pinjarra
Tabtouch Westspeed (Rs0ly)
1200m
Good(4) C Nicoll (56.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Twice A Fortnight
(0.6L)
7yo
11Feb23
4th
Ascot
Tabtouch-Wspeed Platinum-Rs0ly
1200m
Good(4) Ms R Forrest (56.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Cable Boy
(0.8L)
7yo
26Jan23
8th
Belmont Park
Australia Day (Rs0ly)
1400m
Good(4) Ms R Forrest (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Thorogood
(3.7L)
7yo
11Jan23
1st
Belmont Park
Amelia Park (Rs0ly)
1200m
Good(4) Ms R Forrest (54) 11/1 - 2nd:
Dance Cockey
(0.2L)
7yo
28Dec22
4th
Ascot
Quayclean (0mwly)
1200m
Good(4) Ms R Forrest (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Rear Admiral
(1.9L)
7yo
28Nov22
7th
Lark Hill
Barrier Trial
950m
Good(4) Zephen Johnston-Porter () - 1st:
Madam Kisses
(4.7L)
6yo
1Aug21
3rd
Port Hedland
The Dixie Solly Mem. (Bm56+)
1400m
Good(3) C Nicoll (57.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Anvil Green
(9L)
5yo
17Jul21
4th
Port Hedland
Goodline Ladies Day Cup-Bm68+
2050m
Good(3) C Nicoll (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Galiba
(5.5L)
5yo
10Jul21
3rd
Roebourne
Lwp Logistics (Bm56+)
1600m
Good(3) C Nicoll (58) 13/8 - 1st:
Articulator
(2.3L)
5yo
26Jun21
1st
Port Hedland
North West Waste Alliance (C3)
1400m
Good(3) C Nicoll (58) 13/2 - 2nd:
Stumble
(7.5L)
5yo
13Jun21
6th
Port Hedland
Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C3)
1400m
Good(3) C Nicoll (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Galiba
(9.1L)
5yo
30May21
2nd
Port Hedland
Scope Business Imaging Hcp-C3
1400m
Good(3) C Nicoll (58) 11/4 - 1st:
Miss Circlework
(0.4L)
5yo
15May21
1st
Port Hedland
Major Sponsor 2021 Tams Grp-C3
1300m
Good(3) C Nicoll (55) 7/2 - 2nd:
Heroic Words
(3L)
5yo
17Jan21
5th
Mt Barker
Tourism Wa Hcp (C2)
1850m
Good(3) C Nicoll (55.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Jovella
(4.7L)
5yo
10Jan21
6th
Albany
Tabtouch-Past Post Payouts-C2
1600m
Good(4) Kristo Sardelic (52) 12/1 - 1st:
Fangio
(11.4L)
5yo
26Dec20
3rd
Albany
Arc Wishes A Merry Xmas Hcp-C2
1600m
Good(4) Kristo Sardelic (52) 9/1 - 1st:
Fangio
(2.8L)
5yo
11Dec20
8th
Albany
Albany Stockfeeds Hcp (C2)
1450m
Good(4) Kristo Sardelic (53.5) 8/1 - 1st:
The Spruiker
(5.7L)
5yo
27Nov20
3rd
Mt Barker
New Years Eve At The Races-C2
1850m
Good(4) Kristo Sardelic (54.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Losing Ticket
(2.5L)
5yo
15Nov20
3rd
Albany
Western Hay Hcp (C2)
1450m
Good(4) Kristo Sardelic (53.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Carolina Reaper
(1.7L)
5yo
1Nov20
2nd
Mt Barker
Albany Stock Feeds (Bm58+)
1300m
Soft(5) Kristo Sardelic (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Peko
(1.5L)
5yo
23Oct20
2nd
Albany
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Kristo Sardelic () - 1st:
Read The Riot Act
(0.8L)
4yo
27Mar20
10th
Albany
Aqua Ice Hcp (C2)
1600m
Soft(5) Ryan Hill (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Trade Storm
(6.2L)
4yo
17Mar20
5th
Albany
Iron Jack Classic (C2)
1900m
Good(4) Ryan Hill (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Doc Friar
(4.6L)
4yo
6Mar20
3rd
Albany
Waratah Hcp (C2)
1910m
Good(4) Madi Derrick (53) 4/1 - 1st:
All Man
(4L)
4yo
28Feb20
6th
Albany
Amazing South Coast Hcp (C2)
1900m
Good(4) C Nicoll (58.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Cleo's Afterparty
(3.9L)
4yo
6Feb20
1st
Albany
John Kinnear And Associates-C2
1500m
Good(4) C Nicoll (54.5) 7/1 - 2nd:
Cleo's Afterparty
(0.5L)
4yo
27Jan20
5th
Bunbury
Amelia Park Breeding/Racing-C1
1705m
Good(4) Natasha Faithfull (54.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Chantrea
(3.1L)
4yo
19Jan20
5th
Albany
Off The Track Hcp (C1)
1910m
Good(4) P Hall (56.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Vital Boom
(6.1L)
4yo
26Dec19
5th
Albany
Emu Export Hcp (C2)
1500m
Good(4) William White (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Starorio
(4.1L)
4yo
13Dec19
6th
Albany
Hygain Release Hcp (C2)
1450m
Good(4) P Knuckey (56) 9/2 - 1st:
Starorio
(6.4L)
4yo
22Aug19
10th
Pinjarra
Bowden Select Hcp (C1)
1500m
Soft(5) P Knuckey (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Master Pearl
(3.3L)
4yo
8Aug19
5th
Pinjarra
Locky Pleasance Hcp (C1)
1400m
Soft(6) S McGruddy (57) 9/2 - 1st:
Early Explorer
(4.1L)
4yo
1Aug19
8th
Northam
Avon River Festival Hcp (C1)
1300m
Good(4) P Carbery (58) 15/1 - 1st:
I'm Icey
(6.4L)
3yo
17Jul19
8th
Belmont Park
Bielsa Rhapsody Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) S McGruddy (59) 15/1 - 1st:
I'm Pretty
(6.9L)
3yo
3Jul19
5th
Belmont Park
Peninsula Dining Room Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) S McGruddy (59) 66/1 - 1st:
Palachino
(1.7L)
3yo
2Jun19
7th
Pinjarra
Gforce Printing Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) P Knuckey (59) 14/1 - 1st:
Inspirational Girl
(8L)
3yo
12May19
1st
Albany
Barrier Trial
1000m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Brandon Louis () - 2nd:
Hostwin Pegasus
(0.2L)
3yo
6Jan19
5th
Albany
Albany Stock Feeds Hcp (C2)
1450m
Good(4) P Hall (56.5) 5/1 - 1st:
You Am I
(0.8L)
3yo
14Dec18
3rd
Albany
XXXX Gold Hcp (C1)
1500m
Good(4) P Hall (57.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Top Agent
(1.1L)
3yo
30Nov18
1st
Albany
Usg Boral Mdn
1500m
Good(4) P Hall (56) 13/8 - 2nd:
Tribute To Glory
(2.8L)
3yo
18Nov18
2nd
Albany
Usg Boral Mdn
1450m
Good(4) S McGruddy (56) 13/4 - 1st:
Motorcar Motorcar
(0.1L)
3yo
4Nov18
6th
Mt Barker
Bruce Williamson Memorial Mdn
1200m
Good(3) S McGruddy (56) 9/4 - 1st:
Triggerfish
(4.1L)
3yo
26Oct18
1st
Albany
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(3) S Mc Gruddy () - 2nd:
Triggerfish
(0.4L)
3yo
1Oct18
3rd
Belmont Park
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) S Mc Gruddy () - 1st:
Wiener Waltz
(0.3L)