Andrea Mantegna (USA) 2013

Profile

7g Giant's Causeway x Adventure Seeker (FR) (Bering (GB))
Foaled March 24, 2013
Career: 51 starts, 8 - 11 - 6 $469,582
Trainer: D R Jolly, Goolwa
Ownership: Roll The Dice, L M R Racing, C McLeish, Sebs Racing, A A P B Group, The Brougham Arms, C Pinniger, Addicted Investments, Burra Boys, P J Harrison, Ondraya Not Anndreea, Miti Racing, Ben Gee Racing, He Hampster, Snow Road Thoroughbreds, Don't Stop Me Now, Koala Dreaming, R J Powell & J I Honey
Andrea Mantegna is a 7 year old gelding by Giant's Causeway out of the Bering mare, Adventure Seeker. He has had 51 starts for 8 wins with the latest start being 81 days ago when 8th at Werribee on December 6, 2020 in the Tab Werribee Cup over 2000 metres. Andrea Mantegna has been stakes placed.

Race Record

8yo
6Dec20
8th
Werribee
2000m Good(4) John Allen (59.5) 9/1 - 1st: Wentwood (2.8L)
8yo
28Nov20
4th
Moonee Valley
2040m Good(3) Liam Riordan (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: One More Try (1.4L)
8yo
14Nov20
1st
Morphettville Parks
2250m Good(4) Todd Pannell (60.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Charossa (1.3L)
8yo
31Oct20
5th
Morphettville
1800m Good(4) P Gatt (56) 7/1 - 1st: Regalo Di Gaetano (1.5L)
8yo
18Oct20
1st
Horsham
1800m Good(4) M Rodd (58) 11/4 - 2nd: Royal Performance (0.3L)
8yo
26Sep20
3rd
Morphettville Parks
1550m Good(4) Todd Pannell (58.5) 9/2 - 1st: Regalo Di Gaetano (0.9L)
8yo
29Aug20
1st
Morphettville Parks
2250m Good(4) Todd Pannell (58.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Star Status (0.8L)
8yo
15Aug20
2nd
Morphettville
2006m Soft(6) Todd Pannell (58) 3/1 - 1st: Classy Joe (0.1L)
7yo
18Jul20
4th
Morphettville Parks
1950m Good(4) Ms C Jones (60) 13/2 - 1st: Exalted Ruth (2.7L)
7yo
11Jul20
4th
Gawler
2100m Soft(7) Ms C Jones (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Bertwhistle (1.4L)
7yo
27Jun20
2nd
Morphettville Parks
2250m Soft(6) Ms C Jones (57) 20/1 - 1st: Busker's Ballad (0.2L)
7yo
13Jun20
9th
Moonee Valley
1600m Soft(6) Thomas Stockdale (57) 80/1 - 1st: Holbien (12.6L)
7yo
30May20
9th
Caulfield
1600m Good(4) Jordan Childs (56.5) 200/1 - 1st: All Too Huiying (1.9L)
7yo
5May20
5th
Warrnambool
3200m Soft(7) T Ryan (68) 9/2 - 1st: Riding High (39.3L)
7yo
19Apr20
4th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
3200m Soft(5) T Ryan (72) 5/1 - 1st: Runaway (13.5L)
7yo
28Mar20
7th
Bendigo
2400m Good(4) Teodore Nugent (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Budd Fox (6.5L)
7yo
29Feb20
3rd
Wangaratta
2000m Good(4) H Coffey (54) 20/1 - 1st: Salsamor (4.6L)
7yo
14Feb20
4th
Moonee Valley
1600m Soft(5) Teodore Nugent (58.5) 25/1 - 1st: Polanco (3.8L)
6yo
27Jul19
2nd
Morphettville Parks
3100m Soft(5) T Ryan (64.5) 2/1 - 1st: Tangara (0.2L)
6yo
27Jul19
2nd
Morphettville
3100m Soft(5) T Ryan (64.5) 2/1 - 1st: Tangara (0.2L)
6yo
13Jul19
4th
Gawler
3340m Heavy(8) R Cully (64) 16/10 - 1st: Felix Bay (8.6L)
6yo
22Jun19
2nd
Morphettville Parks
3500m Soft(5) R Cully (64) 4/1 - 1st: Double Bluff (0.2L)
6yo
22Jun19
2nd
Morphettville
3500m Soft(5) R Cully (64) 4/1 - 1st: Double Bluff (0.2L)
6yo
1Jun19
3rd
Morphettville
3200m Soft(5) R Cully (64.5) 9/10 - 1st: Beyond Thankful (0.6L)
6yo
16May19
1st
Hamilton
3200m Soft(6) T Ryan (68.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Harvard (2.3L)
6yo
30Apr19
3rd
Warrnambool
3200m Soft(6) R Cully (68.5) 7/2 - 1st: Darabad (9.8L)
6yo
14Apr19
9th
Terang
2150m Good(4) Jordan Childs (57) 20/1 - 1st: Pelonomena (6.7L)
6yo
23Mar19
10th
Mornington
2000m Good(3) Jordan Childs (57) 16/1 - 1st: Steel Prince (6.2L)
6yo
9Mar19
3rd
Edenhope
2000m Soft(5) Declan Bates (60) 5/2 - 1st: Tre Dieci (2.7L)
6yo
10Feb19
7th
Colac
2000m Soft(7) Jordan Childs (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Golden Authority (5.7L)
6yo
22Dec18
9th
Flemington
2500m Soft(5) John Allen (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: Etymology (11.2L)
6yo
9Dec18
4th
Werribee
2000m Good(4) H Coffey (55.5) 12/1 - 1st: Mahamedeis (3.7L)
6yo
24Nov18
7th
Ballarat
2200m Soft(7) J Lorensini (54) 14/1 - 1st: Kiwia (6.5L)
6yo
11Nov18
1st
Ararat
2000m Good(4) John Allen (57.5) 11/4 - 2nd: Hipparchus (0.2L)
6yo
26Oct18
6th
Moonee Valley
2040m Good(3) Damian Lane (55) 12/1 - 1st: Zahspeed (4.1L)
6yo
13Oct18
6th
Hamilton
2200m Good(4) Jacob Rule (58) 13/2 - 1st: Master Zephyr (4.7L)
6yo
23Sep18
2nd
Ballarat
1600m Soft(5) Ben Allen (55) 12/1 - 1st: Another Coldie (2.3L)
5yo
1Apr18
6th
Stawell
2000m Good(3) B Rawiller (58.5) 9/4 - 1st: Silent Warrior (7.5L)
5yo
28Feb18
4th
Launceston
2400m Good(4) Damian Lane (55) 5/2 - 1st: Bondeiger (1.9L)
5yo
11Feb18
2nd
Hobart
2400m Good(4) Damian Lane (54) 5/2 - 1st: Pretty Punk (0.2L)
5yo
27Jan18
1st
Morphettville Parks
2250m Good(4) H Coffey (58) 4/7 - 2nd: Spy Decoder (5.3L)
5yo
7Jan18
4th
Caulfield
2000m Good(4) John Allen (59) 7/2 - 1st: O'Lonera (1.3L)
5yo
26Dec17
2nd
Caulfield
1800m Good(3) John Allen (59) 7/2 - 1st: Netherfield (1.3L)
5yo
17Dec17
6th
Bendigo
1500m Good(3) John Allen (59) 7/2 - 1st: Burrum's Buzz (3.1L)
5yo
29Oct17
2nd
Hamilton
2200m Good(3) D Yendall (54) 1/2 - 1st: Bling Dynasty (0.8L)
5yo
18Oct17
3rd
Caulfield
2000m Good(3) Damian Lane (59) 9/2 - 1st: Violate (1.5L)
5yo
30Sep17
2nd
Mornington
2025m Good(4) Ethan Brown (56) 9/2 - 1st: Sin To Win (0.2L)
5yo
13Sep17
6th
Mornington
2000m Heavy(8) Ben Allen (57.5) 3/1 - 1st: The Thug (3.5L)
5yo
23Aug17
1st
Sandown-Hillside
1800m Soft(7) Ben Allen (56) 13/4 - 2nd: Goodwill (0.4L)
5yo
5Aug17
9th
Flemington
1600m Good(4) Jordan Grob (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Jaminzah (3.1L)
4yo
16Jul17
1st
Geelong
1500m Good(4) Ben Allen (58) 3/1 - 2nd: Florida Pearl (0.5L)