Arite Guru (NZ) 2011

Profile

9g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Arurite (Rua Rukuna)
Foaled October 05, 2011
Career: 90 starts, 5 - 8 - 6 $119,997
Trainer: S & E Clotworthy, Byerley Park
Ownership: John Williams & Peter Reekers
Arite Guru is a 9 year old gelding by Gallant Guru out of the Rua Rukuna mare, Arurite. He has had 90 starts for 5 wins with the latest start being 47 days ago when 1st at Ellerslie on June 7, 2021 in the Ks Browne Hrdl over 3350 metres.

Race Record

9yo
7Jun21
1st
Ellerslie
3350m Heavy(11) H A Mc Neill (65) 8/1 - 2nd: El Luchador (9.0L)
9yo
27May21
4th
Pukekohe Park
2200m Heavy(10) H A Mc Neill (64.5) 20/1 - 1st: Charred (4.0L)
9yo
14May21
6th
Matamata
2000m Heavy(10) J Seivwright (65) 25/1 - 1st: Leitrim Lad (7.0L)
9yo
24Apr21
11th
Ellerslie
1600m Slow(9) R H Schofer (56) 20/1 - 1st: Letz'av Bubbles (11.8L)
9yo
12Sep20
4th
Ellerslie
3350m Slow(9) H A Mc Neill (64) 15/2 - 1st: Magnanimous Man (8.8L)
9yo
26Aug20
10th
Arawa Park
2200m Heavy(11) T D Thornton (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Mishka (14.8L)
9yo
8Aug20
3rd
Te Rapa
3200m Heavy(10) S Karnicnik (65) 30/1 - 1st: Tommyra (19.3L)
8yo
25Jul20
1st
Avondale
2100m Heavy(10) T D Thornton (57.5) 15/2 - 2nd: Twin Spinner (0.3L)
8yo
15Jul20
5th
Pukekohe Park
2100m Heavy(11) M Hashizume (53.5) 5/1 - 1st: Mishka (7.1L)
8yo
20Jun20
2nd
Pukekohe Park
2100m Heavy(11) T D Thornton (55) 10/1 - 1st: Magnanimous Man (1.8L)
8yo
2Nov19
8th
Pukekohe Park
2100m Good(3) T D Thornton (55.5) 50/1 - 1st: Evana Rahma (8.4L)
8yo
28Sep19
12th
New Plymouth Raceway
3210m Heavy(10) R L Smyth (54) 40/1 - 1st: Aigne (49.4L)
8yo
7Sep19
0
Ellerslie
4190m Heavy(11) T L Moki (65) 30/1 - 1st: Bad Boy Brown (0.0L)
8yo
24Aug19
4th
Ellerslie
3350m Heavy(11) T L Moki (65) 20/1 - 1st: Laekeeper (14.5L)
8yo
14Aug19
7th
Te Aroha
1600m Heavy(11) J I Grundy (66.5) 11/1 - 1st: Escapologist (11.6L)
7yo
13Jul19
6th
Trentham
3400m Heavy(11) T L Moki (65) 20/1 - 1st: No Tip (25.5L)
7yo
23Jun19
2nd
Te Aroha
3100m Heavy(11) T L Moki (63) 13/4 - 1st: Borninasandpit (0.3L)
7yo
3Jun19
1st
Ellerslie
2760m Heavy(10) T L Moki (65) 12/1 - 2nd: Mesmerize (0.1L)
7yo
23May19
4th
Pukekohe Park
2200m Slow(7) J K Riddell (65) 7/1 - 1st: El Corby (5.5L)
7yo
4May19
8th
Te Rapa
2800m Dead(4) E J Farr (68) 13/2 - 1st: Duffers Creek (15.0L)
7yo
14Apr19
7th
Te Rapa
2200m Dead(4) B R Jones (56) 50/1 - 1st: Mighty Connor (7.7L)
7yo
30Mar19
6th
Ellerslie
2400m Good(3) J J Fawcett (55) 10/1 - 1st: Vee Cece (16.3L)
7yo
23Mar19
3rd
Tauranga
2100m Dead(4) B R Jones (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Spring Delight (6.8L)
7yo
23Feb19
7th
Matamata
1600m Slow(7) J J Fawcett (54.5) 60/1 - 1st: Taming The Shrew (3.4L)
7yo
16Feb19
8th
Ellerslie
1500m Good(3) C Dell (56) 100/1 - 1st: The Rebel Knight (11.6L)
7yo
31Oct18
11th
Te Awamutu
2000m Slow(8) A J Sims (51) 100/1 - 1st: He's Cavalier (14.7L)
7yo
22Oct18
10th
Te Rapa
2100m Dead(4) R E Scott (52.5) 50/1 - 1st: Single Moment (6.0L)
7yo
30Sep18
400th
Te Aroha
3100m Slow(7) M J Roustoby (65) 4/1 - 1st: Henry Tudor (0.0L)
7yo
23Sep18
5th
Pukekohe Park
2200m Dead(5) R E Scott (52) 20/1 - 1st: Rough Cut (3.5L)
7yo
9Sep18
7th
Te Aroha
3100m Heavy(11) G J Walsh (68) 13/2 - 1st: Delegate (11.3L)
7yo
25Aug18
3rd
Te Aroha
3100m Heavy(11) C M Studd (68) 16/1 - 1st: Gallante (23.3L)
7yo
15Aug18
5th
Te Aroha
3100m Heavy(11) C Dell (62) 30/1 - 1st: Clapathunda (8.7L)
7yo
11Aug18
10th
Pukekohe Park
1600m Heavy(11) A J Sims (54) 25/1 - 1st: Kirkintilloch (12.4L)
6yo
6Jul18
9th
Te Aroha
2200m Heavy(10) C M Studd (63.5) 15/2 - 1st: Master Poet (12.8L)
6yo
30Jun18
400th
Hastings
3100m Heavy(10) C M Studd (65) 30/1 - 1st: Monarch Chimes (0.0L)
6yo
24Jun18
4th
Te Aroha
1600m Heavy(10) R E Scott (53) 12/1 - 1st: Verry Flash (7.6L)
6yo
23May18
8th
Avondale
2200m Heavy(11) C M Studd (66) 11/2 - 1st: Whopper's (25.0L)
6yo
4May18
2nd
Pukekohe Park
2100m Slow(9) C M Studd (64.5) 10/1 - 1st: Makdanife (0.8L)
6yo
21Apr18
6th
Pukekohe Park
2200m Heavy(10) R E Scott (50.5) 25/1 - 1st: Blue Breeze (9.6L)
6yo
14Apr18
8th
Te Rapa
2100m Dead(6) R E Scott (53.5) 30/1 - 1st: Chou Chou (4.3L)
6yo
10Mar18
12th
Ellerslie
2100m Good(3) D Prastiyou (54) 80/1 - 1st: Richie McHorse (6.7L)
6yo
3Mar18
11th
Ellerslie
2100m Good(3) R E Scott (54.5) 66/1 - 1st: Felaar (6.7L)
6yo
17Feb18
9th
Ellerslie
2400m Slow(8) J J Fawcett (54) 100/1 - 1st: Kaharau (3.6L)
6yo
13Jan18
13th
Trentham
2100m Dead(5) A J Sims (55) 100/1 - 1st: Makdanife (12.9L)
6yo
29Dec17
9th
Ellerslie
2100m Good(3) R E Scott (55.5) 50/1 - 1st: Archduchess (7.7L)
6yo
23Dec17
9th
Te Rapa
2100m Dead(4) T D Thornton (59.5) 30/1 - 1st: Princess Dillon (24.1L)
6yo
9Dec17
10th
Ellerslie
2200m Good(3) R E Scott (51) 66/1 - 1st: Keep Up (21.3L)
6yo
25Nov17
9th
Pukekohe Park
2400m Dead(4) A J Sims (51) 30/1 - 1st: Mongolian Legend (18.4L)
6yo
11Nov17
6th
Te Rapa
2100m Good(3) A J Sims (54) 14/1 - 1st: Magic Chai (7.2L)
6yo
7Nov17
10th
Ellerslie
2400m Good(3) T D Thornton (57) 40/1 - 1st: Beaufighter (10.9L)
6yo
28Oct17
10th
Ellerslie
2100m Slow(9) R E Scott (55) 5/5 - 1st: Worthiswaitngold (8.6L)
6yo
30Sep17
3rd
Ellerslie
2200m Heavy(11) R E Scott (54) 4/4 - 1st: Banbury Lad (7.5L)
6yo
24Sep17
1st
Pukekohe Park
2200m Heavy(10) R E Scott (54.5) 7/5 - 2nd: Diehard (0.1L)
6yo
9Sep17
2nd
Ellerslie
1600m Heavy(11) R E Scott (54) 8/8 - 1st: Cool Cassie (3.5L)
5yo
1Jul17
3rd
Te Rapa
2100m Slow(8) T D Thornton (54) 5/6 - 1st: Francis Drake (6.3L)
5yo
17Jun17
6th
Ruakaka
2100m Dead(4) S C Spratt (54) 10/10 - 1st: Francis Drake (3.4L)
5yo
10Jun17
10th
Te Rapa
2100m Slow(7) R E Scott (55) 4/4 - 1st: Divine Duke (11.4L)
5yo
3Jun17
8th
Ellerslie
2200m Heavy(11) A F Jones (54) 9/9 - 1st: Smedley (14.0L)
5yo
24May17
2nd
Pukekohe Park
2200m Slow(8) R E Scott (55) 3/4 - 1st: Four Degrees (0.8L)
5yo
5May17
2nd
Pukekohe Park
2100m Slow(7) C M Studd (66.5) 5/6 - 1st: Long Harbour (1.5L)
5yo
22Apr17
15th
Ellerslie
1600m Slow(7) A J Sims (55.5) 17/17 - 1st: Big Mike (6.9L)
5yo
19Nov16
13th
Ballarat
2300m Good(3) D Gauci (54) 100/1 - 1st: Shikarpour (20.0L)
5yo
9Nov16
7th
Bendigo
2400m Good(3) M J Walker (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Racing Writer (2.9L)
5yo
27Oct16
1st
Pakenham Park
2500m Soft(5) M J Walker (58.5) 9/10 - 2nd: Rexmont (1.0L)
5yo
19Oct16
6th
Geelong
2400m Good(4) D Moor (54.5) 100/1 - 1st: Super Haze (5.1L)
5yo
8Oct16
6th
Pakenham Park
2500m Soft(6) C J Parish (58.5) 7/4 - 1st: Grey Silk (1.0L)
5yo
28Sep16
4th
Mornington
2025m Good(4) C J Parish (58.5) 16/1 - 1st: Roldana (6.2L)
5yo
15Sep16
5th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
2200m Synthetic D W Stackhouse (58.5) 7/2 - 1st: Red Dragon (1.2L)
4yo
9Jul16
4th
Ruakaka
2100m Dead(6) A J Sims (51) 8/8 - 1st: Candle In The Wind (4.8L)
4yo
2Jul16
5th
Te Rapa
2100m Slow(8) A J Sims (52.25) 10/10 - 1st: Lord And Master (5.6L)
4yo
22Jun16
10th
Avondale
2100m Slow(8) A J Sims (55.5) 3/3 - 1st: Delegate (14.7L)
4yo
8Jun16
2nd
Avondale
2100m Dead(6) A J Sims (55.5) 1/1 - 1st: So True (0.4L)
4yo
4Jun16
4th
Ellerslie
2200m Slow(8) A J Sims (53) 6/6 - 1st: El Disparo (5.4L)
4yo
14May16
14th
Arawa Park
2200m Slow(8) R T Elliot (53) 14/14 - 1st: Storming The Tower (50.4L)
4yo
6May16
2nd
Pukekohe Park
2100m Dead(5) A F Jones (53) 8/7 - 1st: Street Smart (0.5L)
4yo
23Apr16
8th
Ellerslie
1600m Good(3) A J Sims (55.5) 8/9 - 1st: Richie McHorse (10.0L)
4yo
9Mar16
3rd
Avondale
2000m Dead(4) A F Jones (57.5) 7/6 - 1st: Maytra Dee (1.0L)
4yo
20Feb16
14th
Ellerslie
2400m Dead(5) A C Schwerin (52) 15/15 - 1st: Sacred Master (11.3L)
4yo
10Feb16
5th
Avondale
2100m Dead(4) C E Lammas (58.5) 7/8 - 1st: He's No Saint (3.6L)
4yo
9Jan16
5th
Ellerslie
2100m Dead(6) C E Lammas (54) 10/10 - 1st: Pondarosa Miss (5.8L)
4yo
2Jan16
6th
Tauranga
2100m Slow(9) C E Lammas (58.5) 8/8 - 1st: The Hassler (12.9L)
4yo
9Dec15
10th
Ellerslie
2200m Good(3) C Dell (57.5) 11/11 - 1st: First Honour (15.5L)
4yo
21Nov15
12th
Avondale
1600m Dead(4) Z W Moki (55.5) 11/12 - 1st: Never In Doubt (10.7L)
4yo
13Nov15
4th
Dargaville
2000m Good(3) Z W Moki (55.5) 11/11 - 1st: Battle Plan (3.8L)
4yo
4Nov15
13th
Avondale
1400m Dead(4) K A McCulloch (58.5) 12/11 - 1st: All Roads (7.6L)
3yo
10Jun15
4th
Avondale
2100m Heavy(10) R L Smyth (57.5) 12/12 - 1st: Style Is Eternal (3.1L)
3yo
30May15
11th
Ellerslie
2200m Heavy(10) G L Cooksley (54.5) 12/12 - 1st: On Parole (65.0L)
3yo
9May15
10th
Arawa Park
1400m Heavy(11) D G Bradley (56) 13/13 - 1st: Keeping Tom (17.6L)
3yo
18Apr15
7th
Ellerslie
1600m Slow(8) J Parkes (58) 9/9 - 1st: Foxburrow Hill (8.8L)
3yo
4Apr15
10th
Te Aroha
1200m Good(3) C R Barnes (57) 10/10 - 1st: Watch This Space (17.9L)