Artie's Shore (AUS) 2010

Profile

10g Artie Schiller (USA) x First Ashore (IRE) (High Estate (IRE))
Foaled October 18, 2010
Career: 77 starts, 9 - 15 - 6 $305,705
Trainer: Bevan Johnson, Miles
Ownership: Mrs M D Johnson, R P W Turnball, J S Sinclair, B M McCarthy, M H Hite, M G Grima, J B Beazley, Mrs C J Gray, Mrs K J Cavanagh, K O'Brien & Mrs W Tasker
Artie's Shore is a 10 year old gelding by Artie Schiller out of the High Estate mare, First Ashore. He has had 77 starts for 9 wins with the latest start being 334 days ago when 2nd at Thangool on November 30, 2019 in the Open Hcp over 1300 metres.

Race Record

9yo
30Nov19
2nd
Thangool
1300m Firm(1) Thomas Doyle (60) 15/8 - 1st: Thin Disguise (0.3L)
9yo
23Nov19
5th
Clermont
1000m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (58) 13/8 - 1st: Margot (9.1L)
9yo
9Nov19
1st
Moranbah
1170m Good(3) Dakota Graham (60.5) 1/1 - 2nd: Clappers (0.5L)
9yo
2Nov19
3rd
Yeppoon
1400m Firm(2) Ms N Summers (59.5) 7/1 - 1st: San Vincenzo (2.6L)
9yo
12Oct19
7th
Emerald
1850m Good(4) Dakota Graham (55) 7/4 - 1st: Hunter Island (5.3L)
9yo
3Oct19
2nd
Rockhampton
1600m Good(4) Dakota Graham (58) 12/1 - 1st: Absolut Artie (1.8L)
9yo
14Sep19
2nd
Thangool
1200m Firm(2) Thomas Doyle (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Mia Host (1.8L)
9yo
23Aug19
6th
Rockhampton
1300m Good(4) Dakota Graham (54) 80/1 - 1st: Mr Phenomenal (4.1L)
9yo
10Aug19
6th
Gladstone
1608m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (57) 10/1 - 1st: Darts Away (29.4L)
8yo
20Jul19
2nd
Thangool
1300m Good(3) Dakota Graham (56) 4/1 - 1st: Just Call Me Louie (0.1L)
8yo
29Jun19
10th
Alpha
1700m Good(3) Dakota Graham (61) 9/1 - 1st: Potemkin (14.5L)
8yo
22Jun19
8th
Roma
1200m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Dawn Fighter (3.6L)
8yo
8Jun19
5th
Gayndah
1400m Soft(7) Anna Bakos (56) 4/1 - 1st: Splitz (12.2L)
8yo
18May19
1st
Emerald
1615m Good(3) D A Evans (58.5) 6/1 - 2nd: Macho Tycoon (2.0L)
8yo
5May19
3rd
Yeppoon
1400m Heavy(8) Dakota Graham (57.5) 8/1 - 1st: King Max (6.5L)
8yo
13Apr19
5th
Noorama
1200m Good(3) Dakota Graham (59.5) 5/1 - 1st: Gadfly (9.8L)
8yo
29Dec18
5th
Taroom
1400m Good(3) Gemma Steele (57) 3/1 - 1st: Mystic Forces (5.3L)
8yo
18Dec18
7th
Rockhampton
1400m Soft(5) Adin Thompson (56) 30/1 - 1st: Durif (3.3L)
8yo
1Dec18
7th
Doomben
1600m Good(4) D A Evans (54) 12/1 - 1st: Baker Boy (3.2L)
8yo
17Nov18
10th
Roma
1640m Good(3) D A Evans (55) 14/1 - 1st: Atouchmore (10.9L)
8yo
3Nov18
1st
Yeppoon
1400m Good(3) D A Evans (57) 10/1 - 2nd: Turkey Beach (1.5L)
8yo
18Oct18
4th
Mackay
1560m Good(4) Hannah Phillips (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: Casta (1.4L)
8yo
6Oct18
7th
Tara
1400m Soft(5) Adin Thompson (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: Hi Harry (5.0L)
8yo
22Sep18
2nd
Taroom
1400m Good(3) Adin Thompson (58) 5/2 - 1st: Mohaka River (1.8L)
8yo
1Sep18
11th
Birdsville
1600m Good(3) N Fazackerley (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Blue Jest (13.1L)
8yo
18Aug18
4th
Talwood
1200m Good(3) Bridget Rooney (58.5) 9/4 - 1st: Go Get Sum (5.7L)
7yo
23Jun18
11th
Flemington
1600m Good(4) Damien Thornton (54.5) 40/1 - 1st: Silentz (8.3L)
7yo
9Jun18
14th
Flemington
1400m Good(4) Jordan Turner (59) 80/1 - 1st: Barthelona (5.5L)
7yo
3May18
10th
Warrnambool
1400m Soft(5) Damien Thornton (54.5) 13/2 - 1st: Arkham Knight (9.8L)
7yo
15Apr18
2nd
Terang
1200m Heavy(10) Damien Thornton (61) 30/1 - 1st: Inn Keeper (0.1L)
7yo
20Jan18
7th
Camperdown
1600m Good(3) Jack Hill (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Floral Fever (7.6L)
7yo
7Jan18
3rd
Warrnambool
1700m Good(4) Jack Hill (55.5) 13/2 - 1st: Siga La Vaca (3.6L)
7yo
31Dec17
1st
Warrnambool
1700m Good(4) Damien Thornton (54) 13/4 - 2nd: Howard Be Thy Name (0.5L)
7yo
9Dec17
5th
Pakenham Park
1400m Soft(6) Damien Thornton (57) 40/1 - 1st: Amadeus (5.0L)
7yo
12Nov17
9th
Ararat
1300m Good(3) Damien Thornton (54) 15/1 - 1st: Aeratus (5.6L)
6yo
10Jul17
4th
Echuca
1412m Soft(6) Lachlan King (57) 6/1 - 1st: Eximius (2.5L)
6yo
24Jun17
5th
Flemington
1600m Good(4) Ben Thompson (54) 16/1 - 1st: Riyadh (2.3L)
6yo
11Jun17
10th
Swan Hill
1600m Good(4) D Moor (54) 9/1 - 1st: Victory Downs (8.9L)
6yo
20May17
5th
Flemington
1400m Good(4) D Moor (54) 80/1 - 1st: Sovereign Nation (4.8L)
6yo
4May17
5th
Warrnambool
1400m Heavy(8) D Moor (55.5) 12/1 - 1st: Moss 'n' Dale (4.0L)
6yo
15Apr17
13th
Caulfield
1200m Good(3) D Moor (56) 60/1 - 1st: Miss Gunpowder (8.5L)
6yo
8Jan17
8th
Warrnambool
1700m Good(3) H Coffey (57) 9/2 - 1st: Refulgent (3.4L)
6yo
27Dec16
4th
Warrnambool
1700m Soft(5) H Coffey (57) 3/1 - 1st: Lucky Paddy (3.2L)
6yo
17Dec16
2nd
Flemington
1600m Good(3) Ben Thompson (52) 50/1 - 1st: Kenjorwood (0.4L)
6yo
1Dec16
8th
Warrnambool
1400m Good(3) H Coffey (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Judges (4.4L)
5yo
13Jul16
2nd
Moonee Valley
1600m Soft(7) Dylan Dunn (57) 10/1 - 1st: Turbo Street (1.8L)
5yo
25Jun16
6th
Flemington
1600m Soft(6) D Oliver (56) 9/2 - 1st: Royal Rapture (1.8L)
5yo
12Jun16
11th
Swan Hill
1600m Soft(5) Damien Thornton (54) 4/1 - 1st: Minnie Downs (3.4L)
5yo
21May16
5th
Flemington
1400m Good(3) Damien Thornton (54) 12/1 - 1st: Jimando (3.6L)
5yo
5May16
1st
Warrnambool
1400m Heavy(8) Damien Thornton (54) 11/2 - 2nd: Something To Share (1.5L)
5yo
17Apr16
2nd
Terang
1406m Good(3) Ms G Cartwright (61) 6/1 - 1st: Shintaro (2.8L)
5yo
16Jan16
2nd
Camperdown
1600m Good(3) Damien Thornton (57) 5/4 - 1st: See What I Bring (1.3L)
5yo
10Jan16
1st
Warrnambool
1700m Good(4) Damien Thornton (54) 9/4 - 2nd: Zlatan (0.8L)
5yo
27Dec15
3rd
Warrnambool
1700m Soft(5) Damien Thornton (54) 6/1 - 1st: Profit Share (1.6L)
5yo
3Dec15
2nd
Warrnambool
1400m Good(4) Damien Thornton (54) 14/1 - 1st: Profit Share (1.8L)
5yo
25Oct15
6th
Hamilton
1600m Good(4) Jordan Grob (57.5) 8/1 - 1st: Leica Day (5.2L)
5yo
7Oct15
5th
Ballarat
1400m Good(3) Jordan Grob (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Lord Athenaeum (2.5L)
4yo
22Mar15
11th
Geelong
1700m Good(4) Damien Thornton (57) 16/1 - 1st: Tall Ship (9.0L)
4yo
25Feb15
5th
Sandown-Hillside
1800m Good(3) Jye McNeil (59) 8/1 - 1st: Varboss (3.5L)
4yo
29Jan15
1st
Warrnambool
1700m Good(3) Damien Thornton (59) 5/1 - 2nd: Straight Jacket (0.1L)
4yo
24Jan15
5th
Moonee Valley
1500m Good(3) J Mott (58) 20/1 - 1st: Hong Kong Captain (3.2L)
4yo
26Dec14
13th
Sandown-Lakeside
1600m Good(3) G Boss (55) 4/1 - 1st: Tonopah (10.0L)
4yo
4Dec14
6th
Warrnambool
1400m Soft(5) Damien Thornton (54) 4/1 - 1st: Youbolt (1.6L)
4yo
24Nov14
1st
Warrnambool
1300m Dead(5) J Mott (57) 4/1 - 2nd: Gold Medals (2.0L)
3yo
26Jul14
8th
Caulfield
1800m Dead(5) C Newitt (56) 16/1 - 1st: Anfitriona (10.0L)
3yo
12Jul14
4th
Flemington
1600m Slow(6) C Newitt (54) 25/1 - 1st: Refulgent (3.0L)
3yo
3Jul14
6th
Cranbourne
1500m Heavy(8) J Mott (58.5) 9/2 - 1st: Tankster (3.9L)
3yo
6Jun14
3rd
Swan Hill
1300m Slow(6) D Yendall (57) 6/1 - 1st: Issawi (1.3L)
3yo
1Mar14
13th
Flemington
1600m Good(3) J Mott (56.5) 100/1 - 1st: Shamus Award (8.8L)
3yo
19Feb14
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
1500m Good(3) J Mott (56) 8/1 - 1st: Mista Spot (0.4L)
3yo
30Jan14
1st
Warrnambool
1200m Good(3) J Mott (58) 1/1 - 2nd: Northern Cath (1.3L)
3yo
13Jan14
2nd
Warrnambool
1100m Dead(4) J Mott (58) 5/4 - 1st: The Hard Way (0.2L)
3yo
29Dec13
2nd
Warrnambool
1000m Dead(4) Thomas Sadler (58) 12/1 - 1st: Jimmian (1.3L)
3yo
21Dec13
4th
Terang
1000m Slow(7) Lily Coombe (55) 6/1 - 1st: Catherine Louise (4.4L)
3yo
26Aug13
2nd
Warrnambool
1300m Heavy(10) Ryan Maloney (58) 9/4 - 1st: Hopewell (1.8L)
3yo
12Aug13
3rd
Swan Hill
1200m Dead(4) Ryan Maloney (58) 7/1 - 1st: Lycka Till (3.1L)
2yo
29Jul13
4th
Swan Hill
975m Dead(5) Ryan Maloney (58) 40/1 - 1st: This Is The Show (0.8L)