Bel Sir (AUS) 2007

Profile

13g Bel Esprit x Mrs. Bently (Euclase)
Foaled October 12, 2007
Career: 108 starts, 11 - 20 - 13 $301,107
Trainer: N J Dyer, Kyneton
Ownership: N Dyer, Cope Brezzi (Mgr: G Cope), R Stockwell, T Morrison, Mrs E Palmer, Ms C Hunt, H Evans, Ms S Ley, Ms S Beattie, L Emery, J Emery & M Warren
Bel Sir is a 13 year old gelding by Bel Esprit out of the Euclase mare, Mrs. Bently. He has had 108 starts for 11 wins with the latest start being 901 days ago when 7th at Pioneer Park on September 8, 2018 in the Royal Flying Doctor (Bm71) over 1600 metres.

Race Record

11yo
8Sep18
7th
Pioneer Park
1600m Good(3) W Kerford (55) 15/1 - 1st: Snowtrooper (13.6L)
11yo
1Sep18
7th
Fannie Bay
1200m Good(3) W R Davis (59.5) 14/1 - 1st: Mulk (6.0L)
11yo
18Aug18
9th
Katherine
1700m Good(3) R Vigar (54) 16/1 - 1st: Grand Teton (10.5L)
10yo
28Jul18
6th
Fannie Bay
1600m Good(3) J R Todd (59) 15/2 - 1st: Halogem (8.8L)
10yo
21Jul18
2nd
Fannie Bay
1600m Good(3) J R Todd (61) 8/1 - 1st: Wicked Promise (4.5L)
10yo
7Jul18
10th
Fannie Bay
1600m Good(3) J R Todd (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: I Am The Fox (11.6L)
10yo
30Jun18
9th
Fannie Bay
1300m Good(3) S Tsaikos (55) 30/1 - 1st: Folk Tales (4.9L)
10yo
16Jun18
4th
Fannie Bay
1200m Good(3) Ms M Tyndall (55) 66/1 - 1st: Neat Feat (3.8L)
10yo
12May18
14th
Donald
1200m Soft(6) Lee Smith (60) 66/1 - 1st: Lotza Focus (9.0L)
10yo
7Nov17
5th
Fannie Bay
1600m Good(3) J Lyon (59) 7/1 - 1st: Electric Crimson (6.9L)
10yo
21Oct17
3rd
Fannie Bay
1600m Good(3) J Lyon (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Kifaah (3.8L)
10yo
7Oct17
2nd
Fannie Bay
1300m Good(3) J Lyon (55) 6/1 - 1st: Kifaah (5.8L)
10yo
16Sep17
4th
Fannie Bay
1300m Good(3) J Lyon (59.5) 5/1 - 1st: Kifaah (5.6L)
10yo
12Aug17
3rd
Katherine
1700m Good(3) J R Todd (58) 6/4 - 1st: Mywordsaidthebird (6.8L)
10yo
7Aug17
3rd
Fannie Bay
1600m Good(3) W Pike (56.5) 11/2 - 1st: Folk Tales (3.1L)
9yo
29Jul17
1st
Fannie Bay
1600m Good(3) J R Todd (58) 7/2 - 2nd: Kifaah (0.3L)
9yo
8Jul17
7th
Fannie Bay
1600m Good(3) R Vigar (58.5) 3/1 - 1st: Quantum Dot (6.1L)
9yo
24Jun17
6th
Fannie Bay
1300m Good(3) R N Booth (55) 16/1 - 1st: One Faster (4.6L)
9yo
17Jun17
4th
Fannie Bay
1000m Good(3) R N Booth (59.5) 10/1 - 1st: Heartz Ablaze (7.1L)
9yo
6Mar17
3rd
Kyneton
1850m Good(4) B Higgins (60) 8/1 - 1st: Al Shameel (6.6L)
9yo
23Feb17
3rd
Kilmore
1900m Good(4) B Higgins (60) 20/1 - 1st: Arctic Flow (3.3L)
9yo
9Feb17
5th
Pakenham Park
1600m Good(4) Brandon Stockdale (55) 14/1 - 1st: Red Alto (2.7L)
9yo
2Feb17
8th
Pakenham Park
1400m Good(4) Chris Caserta (59.5) 50/1 - 1st: Thumbtacks (4.1L)
9yo
1Jan17
5th
Merton
1150m Good(3) Ms C Pace (72.5) 9/2 - 1st: Last One Laughing (2.5L)
9yo
1Aug16
2nd
Fannie Bay
1600m Good(3) S Cahill (58) 5/1 - 1st: Pot Black (3.0L)
8yo
23Jul16
2nd
Fannie Bay
1600m Good(3) S Cahill (61) 6/1 - 1st: Trancing (0.5L)
8yo
13Jul16
6th
Fannie Bay
1600m Good(3) S Cahill (58) 15/2 - 1st: Our Valdivia (5.3L)
8yo
2Jul16
5th
Fannie Bay
1300m Good(3) S Cahill (59.5) 5/2 - 1st: Adjuster (5.6L)
8yo
18Jun16
5th
Fannie Bay
1000m Good(3) Ms M Tyndall (56) 16/1 - 1st: Silent Whisper (3.0L)
8yo
13Feb16
1st
Yarra Glen
1950m Good(4) Brandon Stockdale (59.5) 8/1 - 2nd: Classy Ruby (0.8L)
8yo
5Feb16
6th
Moonee Valley
2040m Good(3) Brandon Stockdale (58.5) 25/1 - 1st: Chabaud (3.1L)
8yo
24Jan16
3rd
Great Western
1850m Soft(5) Declan Bates (56) 14/1 - 1st: Scelto (0.7L)
8yo
16Jan16
8th
Camperdown
1600m Good(3) Ethan Brown (54) 40/1 - 1st: See What I Bring (5.5L)
8yo
2Jan16
2nd
Dederang
1650m Good(3) Ms C Pace (72.5) 11/2 - 1st: Mr Sommerville (1.8L)
8yo
26Dec15
6th
Nhill
1650m Good(4) Ms C Puls (55) 11/1 - 1st: Lady Cumquat (3.0L)
8yo
13Dec15
8th
Werribee
1600m Good(4) Brandon Stockdale (58.5) 25/1 - 1st: Kinselmac Manner (9.9L)
8yo
22Nov15
6th
Kilmore
1450m Good(3) D Yendall (61.5) 25/1 - 1st: Absolute Treasure (4.2L)
8yo
4Nov15
9th
Kyneton
1200m Good(3) H Coffey (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Khutulun (7.8L)
8yo
8Aug15
4th
Katherine
1600m Good(3) Ms M Tyndall (59) 5/4 - 1st: Differing Fortunes (5.3L)
8yo
3Aug15
1st
Fannie Bay
1600m Good(3) Brandon Stockdale (57.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Slew Left (0.2L)
7yo
15Jul15
3rd
Fannie Bay
1600m Good(3) Brandon Stockdale (59.5) 6/4 - 1st: Saturday Sorcerer (1.6L)
7yo
4Jul15
1st
Fannie Bay
1600m Good(3) Brandon Stockdale (58) 5/2 - 2nd: Whistle Stop (3.5L)
7yo
20Jun15
1st
Fannie Bay
1300m Good(3) J R Todd (58) 8/1 - 2nd: Mine Craft (2.8L)
7yo
29Mar15
6th
Warrnambool
2041m Soft(5) Ms H McKechnie (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Chloe Anna (2.6L)
7yo
20Mar15
10th
Ararat
2000m Good(3) Alan Creighton (60.5) 12/1 - 1st: Wollongong (11.6L)
7yo
7Mar15
5th
Edenhope
2000m Good(4) Jake Bayliss (55) 8/1 - 1st: Fiesty Belle (1.5L)
7yo
28Feb15
5th
Yarra Glen
1950m Good(4) Jake Bayliss (59.5) 6/1 - 1st: Way To Win (3.3L)
7yo
17Feb15
4th
Kyneton
1850m Good(3) D Yendall (61) 11/2 - 1st: Stellarized (1.2L)
7yo
7Feb15
6th
Morphettville Parks
1950m Good(3) D Tourneur (56) 12/1 - 1st: Capodecina (7.1L)
7yo
26Jan15
3rd
Hanging Rock
1800m Good(4) J R Todd (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Beau Brommell (2.0L)
7yo
17Jan15
12th
Camperdown
1600m Good(4) J R Todd (54) 25/1 - 1st: Mr Journeyman (21.2L)
7yo
9Jan15
11th
Stawell
1300m Soft(5) R Plumb (60.5) 30/1 - 1st: Casino Wizard (8.0L)
7yo
26Dec14
5th
Kerang
1100m Good(3) R Plumb (60) 7/1 - 1st: Snip The Dancer (5.2L)
7yo
4Aug14
2nd
Fannie Bay
1600m Good J R Todd (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Design For Life (1.0L)
6yo
19Jul14
4th
Fannie Bay
1900m Good J R Todd (56) 7/2 - 1st: The Ruffian (4.4L)
6yo
16Jul14
1st
Fannie Bay
1600m Good J R Todd (57.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Idatrice (1.3L)
6yo
5Jul14
2nd
Fannie Bay
1600m Good J R Todd (55) 13/2 - 1st: Here To There (0.8L)
6yo
21Jun14
3rd
Fannie Bay
1000m Good J R Todd (55) 40/1 - 1st: Signal Fire (2.3L)
6yo
22Mar14
7th
Edenhope
1850m Dead(4) W Kerford (54) 8/1 - 1st: Texan Warney (11.5L)
6yo
8Mar14
6th
Morphettville Parks
2400m Good(3) M Pegus (56) 9/1 - 1st: War Is Over (6.6L)
6yo
23Feb14
2nd
Yea
2100m Dead(5) Mr A Bodey (72.5) 6/4 - 1st: Pegembak (2.3L)
6yo
11Feb14
5th
Ararat
2000m Good(3) J Lyon (59) 6/1 - 1st: Spanish Vixen (5.5L)
6yo
26Jan14
2nd
Hanging Rock
1800m Good(3) J Lyon (55) 7/1 - 1st: Loukoumi (0.5L)
6yo
19Jan14
7th
Cranbourne
1600m Good(3) Chris Symons (59.5) 30/1 - 1st: Our Skeeta (5.8L)
6yo
9Jan14
6th
Seymour
1600m Good(3) C Schofield (56) 20/1 - 1st: Kimiko (3.0L)
6yo
27Dec13
9th
Benalla
1206m Good(3) C Nicoll (60) 40/1 - 1st: Timely Truce (5.4L)
6yo
3Aug13
2nd
Fannie Bay
1900m Good P Denton (56) 2/1 - 1st: Le Beau Cheval (0.8L)
5yo
27Jul13
2nd
Fannie Bay
1600m Good P Denton (61) 13/4 - 1st: Warrego Melody (5.3L)
5yo
17Jul13
2nd
Fannie Bay
1600m Good Ms A Brown (57) 14/1 - 1st: Spartan Eagle (1.8L)
5yo
29Jun13
8th
Fannie Bay
1200m Good A Nicholls (61) 7/1 - 1st: Cheville (7.3L)
5yo
22Mar13
9th
Moonee Valley
2040m Good(3) J Winks (58.5) 50/1 - 1st: Major Coup (28.0L)
5yo
9Mar13
5th
Edenhope
1850m Good(3) Jacob Rule (55) 11/4 - 1st: Gottino (6.4L)
5yo
2Mar13
1st
Geelong Synthetic
1900m Good(3) Josh Cartwright (58) 7/4 - 2nd: Hold True (1.5L)
5yo
22Feb13
7th
Moonee Valley
1600m Good(3) R Plumb (57) 60/1 - 1st: Muhaajir (13.9L)
5yo
9Feb13
6th
Morphettville Parks
1400m Good(3) B Claridge (54) 20/1 - 1st: Eclair Surprise (4.3L)
5yo
8Jan13
5th
Echuca
1300m Dead(4) D Yendall (59.5) 11/2 - 1st: Ferocious One (5.5L)
5yo
11Dec12
6th
Wangaratta
1170m Dead(4) Patrick Moloney (57) 7/1 - 1st: Stratigraphy (7.5L)
4yo
8Jul12
5th
Warracknabeal
2000m Good R Plumb (54.5) 11/1 - 1st: Shiny Buttons (5.3L)
4yo
27Jun12
10th
Caulfield
1800m Slow G Boss (57) 7/1 - 1st: Waterford Hill (10.5L)
4yo
14Jun12
3rd
Seymour
1612m Dead Josh Cartwright (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Tycoon Rob (0.4L)
4yo
28May12
7th
Wodonga
1400m Dead J Keating (62) 7/1 - 1st: This Cat's Magic (1.7L)
4yo
7May12
7th
Pioneer Park
2000m Good P Gatt (55.5) 7/2 - 1st: Granzig (12.4L)
4yo
28Apr12
2nd
Pioneer Park
1600m Good Ms J Cameron (59) 4/7 - 1st: It's Home (0.8L)
4yo
21Apr12
2nd
Pioneer Park
1600m Good Ms J Cameron (59) 4/5 - 1st: Palmyra Boy (1.0L)
4yo
7Apr12
1st
Pioneer Park
1400m Good Ms J Cameron (59) 5/1 - 2nd: Old Guard (2.0L)
4yo
23Mar12
5th
Bendigo
1300m Dead Josh Cartwright (57) 13/2 - 1st: Likely Lad (1.4L)
4yo
31Dec11
3rd
Moonee Valley
2040m Good Ashley Thompson (56) 9/2 - 1st: Mr Consolidator (0.5L)
4yo
16Dec11
1st
Moonee Valley
2040m Good C Newitt (56.5) 5/1 - 2nd: Crafty Cruiser (2.5L)
4yo
10Dec11
2nd
Morphettville
1800m Dead M Hoppo (57) 4/1 - 1st: Loukoumi (0.8L)
4yo
25Nov11
3rd
Kyneton
1850m Dead D Yendall (55.5) 9/4 - 1st: Our Inheritance (0.5L)
4yo
13Nov11
2nd
Donald
2000m Good Damian Lane (57) 11/2 - 1st: Viva Delspec (0.1L)
4yo
2Nov11
1st
Kyneton
1850m Dead D Yendall (54) 10/1 - 2nd: Streaming Jet (0.3L)
4yo
22Oct11
1st
Tatura
1600m Dead M Pegus (58) 4/5 - 2nd: Boss's Choice (5.0L)
4yo
16Oct11
4th
Seymour
1600m Dead D Yendall (58) 6/1 - 1st: Deep Cove (0.8L)
4yo
30Sep11
4th
Geelong
1400m Dead L Currie (58) 13/2 - 1st: Proliferate (3.0L)
4yo
17Sep11
7th
Echuca
1416m Dead Dean Holland (58) 3/1 - 1st: World Stage (4.5L)
4yo
2Sep11
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Good D Yendall (58) 6/4 - 1st: Tranquera (2.3L)
3yo
24Feb11
4th
Ballarat
1600m Good D Oliver (57) 6/1 - 1st: Medal Day (1.8L)
3yo
13Feb11
2nd
Seymour
1600m Dead M Pegus (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Oratorium (0.2L)
3yo
30Jan11
5th
Wodonga
1600m Good W Egan (56.5) 7/4 - 1st: Elofaplan (1.9L)
3yo
20Jan11
2nd
Seymour
1412m Dead W Egan (57) 20/1 - 1st: Elusive King (1.5L)
3yo
9Jan11
7th
Kyneton
1450m Dead M Munday (56.5) 4/1 - 1st: Languid (4.5L)
3yo
19Dec10
2nd
Horsham
1200m Slow D Yendall (57) 7/2 - 1st: Limerock (5.0L)
3yo
28Nov10
3rd
Swan Hill
975m Slow M Pumpa (57) 5/2 - 1st: Northern Shift (3.4L)
2yo
25Jul10
4th
Wodonga
1200m Dead L Currie (56.50) 9/1 - 1st: Sayahailmary (3.1L)
2yo
10Jul10
4th
Donald
1200m Dead M Carson (57.00) 11/2 - 1st: Miss Reveal (3.1L)
2yo
22Jun10
7th
Kyneton
1218m Heavy D Gauci (57.00) 6/1 - 1st: Censor (15.1L)
2yo
3Jun10
5th
Bendigo
1000m Slow D Yendall (57.00) 10/1 - 1st: Ello Ello (2.1L)