Bernadecio (AUS) 2007

Profile

13m Benicio x Bintang (Al Hareb (USA))
Foaled November 24, 2007
Career: 74 starts, 9 - 7 - 7 $64,200
Trainer: K Waller, Oakey
Ownership: Mrs D A Waller & Miss K J Waller
Bernadecio is a 13 year old mare by Benicio out of the Al Hareb mare, Bintang. She has had 74 starts for 9 wins with the latest start being 2114 days ago when 10th at Goondiwindi on August 1, 2015 in the (Bm60) over 1400 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 1958 2009 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT $15,000

Race Record

8yo
1Aug15
10th
Goondiwindi
1400m Soft(5) Ms B Richardson (55) 9/1 - 1st: White Rain (5.7L)
7yo
20Jun15
7th
Toowoomba
1650m Good(4) R Goltz (54) 20/1 - 1st: Sport Of Kings (11.7L)
7yo
13Jun15
2nd
Kilcoy
1500m Soft(5) R Goltz (55) 11/1 - 1st: Storm Magic (1.8L)
7yo
30May15
8th
Goondiwindi
1400m Good(4) Ms M O'Brien (55) 10/1 - 1st: Dayzari (6.1L)
7yo
17May15
6th
Kilcoy
1900m Good(4) R Goltz (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Credit Only (7.3L)
7yo
9May15
4th
Burrandowan
1600m Good(3) N Evans (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Red Beretta (3.6L)
7yo
24Apr15
5th
Kilcoy
1900m Good(4) R Goltz (55) 16/1 - 1st: Legazpi (4.0L)
7yo
4Apr15
2nd
Nanango
1600m Good(4) Melissa Cox (53.5) 8/1 - 1st: I'm No Ruby (0.5L)
7yo
28Mar15
11th
Dalby
1400m Good(3) R Goltz (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: I'm No Ruby (3.1L)
7yo
7Mar15
8th
Dalby
1300m Good(3) Rhiannon Payne (51) 40/1 - 1st: Rooms On Fire (8.5L)
7yo
14Feb15
6th
Miles
1500m Good(4) J Geppert (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Steel To The Heel (5.5L)
7yo
7Feb15
8th
Dalby
1300m Good(3) N Evans (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Writtenintherain (4.2L)
7yo
26Jan15
1st
Goondiwindi
1200m Soft(6) N Evans (55) 4/1 - 2nd: Writtenintherain (0.4L)
7yo
13Dec14
8th
Texas
1200m Good(3) B Appo (57) 12/1 - 1st: On Ice Now (7.2L)
7yo
6Dec14
5th
Goondiwindi
1000m Soft(5) G Snowden (55) 8/1 - 1st: Miss Mega Herz (9.8L)
7yo
8Nov14
5th
Chinchilla
1200m Good(3) S Apthorpe (55.5) 4/1 - 1st: Indubious (6.6L)
7yo
18Oct14
7th
Roma
1640m Good J Rudd (56) 4/1 - 1st: Storm Magic (15.8L)
7yo
10Oct14
5th
Ipswich
1350m Good(3) R Goltz (56.5) 11/1 - 1st: Pantalettes (5.4L)
7yo
28Sep14
1st
Taroom
1400m Good M McGillivray (55) 11/8 - 2nd: Regal Prince (2.0L)
7yo
20Sep14
2nd
Toowoomba
1625m Dead(4) R Goltz (57) 12/1 - 1st: Jo's Luck (1.5L)
7yo
13Sep14
4th
Goondiwindi
1400m Good(3) Ms J Greacen (52) 7/1 - 1st: Aquatorial (2.1L)
7yo
6Sep14
8th
Miles
1500m Good D J Evans (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: Billy Goat (8.3L)
7yo
23Aug14
3rd
Talwood
1650m Good(3) N Evans (55) 7/1 - 1st: Ellie La Vie (5.0L)
7yo
9Aug14
6th
Beaudesert
1200m Good(3) Brooke Ainsworth (56) 7/1 - 1st: Strada Hill (3.1L)
7yo
2Aug14
1st
Goondiwindi
1400m Good(3) G Snowden (56.5) 13/2 - 2nd: Pure Sunset (2.0L)
6yo
24Jul14
10th
Moree
1400m Good(3) M Haley (55) 12/1 - 1st: Safe World (5.6L)
6yo
19Jul14
7th
Warwick
1350m Good(3) R Goltz (55) 7/1 - 1st: Sky Effort (2.7L)
6yo
5Jul14
2nd
Warra
1200m Good(3) C Spry (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Captain Invincible (1.0L)
6yo
21Jun14
8th
Toowoomba
870m Heavy(8) R Goltz (54) 40/1 - 1st: Grey Countess (10.8L)
6yo
5Oct13
4th
Tara
1400m Good(3) Rhiannon Payne (53) 6/1 - 1st: Shakes (7.6L)
6yo
28Sep13
3rd
Taroom
1400m Good(3) S Apthorpe (55) 7/1 - 1st: Jack 'n' Me (4.8L)
6yo
21Sep13
6th
Surat
1200m Good(3) W D O'Connell (56) 5/1 - 1st: Big Bad Joel (7.0L)
6yo
7Sep13
4th
Goondiwindi
1400m Good(2) N Tomizawa (55) 5/1 - 1st: Seaza (2.4L)
6yo
31Aug13
10th
Dalby
1200m Good(3) N Nishio (54) 8/1 - 1st: Ellie La Vie (7.5L)
6yo
24Aug13
3rd
Talwood
1200m Good(3) W D O'Connell (55) 5/1 - 1st: Flight Command (3.3L)
5yo
28Jul13
4th
Beaudesert
1050m Good(3) R Goltz (54) 20/1 - 1st: Western Shadow (2.1L)
5yo
29Jun13
6th
Toowoomba Cushion
1000m Good(3) Ms R Ride (51) 9/1 - 1st: Bahsa (3.3L)
5yo
1Jan13
5th
Warwick
1200m Good(3) Ms Amy Taylor (55) 7/1 - 1st: Buttido (2.9L)
5yo
15Dec12
7th
Chinchilla
1200m Good(3) N Evans (57) 13/2 - 1st: Big Bad Joel (3.4L)
5yo
1Dec12
1st
Goondiwindi
1400m Good(2) N Evans (55) 6/1 - 2nd: Brynne (1.0L)
5yo
24Nov12
5th
Dalby
1000m Good N Evans (55) 5/1 - 1st: Beachcomber (4.2L)
5yo
3Nov12
3rd
Dalby
1400m Good W D O'Connell (55) 8/1 - 1st: Kneel And Raise (2.4L)
5yo
20Oct12
2nd
Stanthorpe
1400m Good W D O'Connell (55) 2/1 - 1st: Pipers Point (3.0L)
5yo
6Oct12
3rd
Talwood
1200m Good W D O'Connell (55) 15/1 - 1st: Monching (0.8L)
5yo
22Sep12
6th
Taroom
1000m Good W Glass (55) 12/1 - 1st: Jack 'n' Me (4.4L)
5yo
1Sep12
9th
Birdsville
1400m Good Ms J Brown (57.5) 25/1 - 1st: Streetson (16.0L)
5yo
31Aug12
9th
Birdsville
1200m Good Ms J Brown (56) 6/1 - 1st: Rapid Leica Jacko (21.1L)
5yo
11Aug12
3rd
Warra
1200m Good Ms Amy Taylor (55) 9/2 - 1st: Ima Joker (3.3L)
5yo
4Aug12
3rd
Goondiwindi
1375m Dead W Glass (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Ultra (1.5L)
4yo
24Jul12
7th
Moree
1200m Slow Ms T Serjeant (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Little Monee (4.9L)
4yo
30Jun12
5th
Toowoomba Cushion
1000m Good Ms Amy Taylor (54) 30/1 - 1st: Gran Torino (4.6L)
4yo
19Nov11
11th
Toowoomba Cushion
1300m Good J Hoopert (54) 50/1 - 1st: Alinga Star (11.1L)
4yo
5Nov11
1st
Emerald
1300m Good A Lane (55.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Leica Zed (0.1L)
4yo
29Oct11
5th
Dalby
1400m Dead R Goltz (55) 7/2 - 1st: The Bargain (3.3L)
4yo
9Oct11
9th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Dead P Keane (52.5) 30/1 - 1st: Audacious Spirit (6.0L)
4yo
24Sep11
1st
Taroom
1400m Good J D Warrington (57.5) 6/4 - 2nd: Embellishing (3.0L)
4yo
17Sep11
4th
Surat
1400m Good S Apthorpe (56) 14/1 - 1st: I Love Tobouggie (2.6L)
4yo
24Aug11
10th
Eagle Farm
1300m Slow N Yamada (53) 30/1 - 1st: Sevenspanishangels (4.8L)
3yo
27Jul11
8th
Doomben
1110m Good N Yamada (51) 50/1 - 1st: Catashee (3.0L)
3yo
29Jun11
9th
Eagle Farm
1200m Good N Yamada (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Bingo Rose (8.0L)
3yo
11Jun11
6th
TOOWOOMBA CUSHION
1100m Good(3) N YAMADA (55) 9/1 - 1st: RODRIGEUZ (7.5L)
3yo
28May11
1st
Dalby
1000m Good T Fujinuma (54) 4/1 - 2nd: Sistagirl (0.1L)
3yo
15Jan11
4th
Toowoomba Cushion
1050m Good K Forrester (54) 11/2 - 1st: My Gal Sal (7.4L)
3yo
19Dec10
8th
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1000m Good J L Taylor (54) 16/1 - 1st: Golden Cash (6.1L)
3yo
26Nov10
8th
Ipswich
1200m Good J L Taylor (54) 14/1 - 1st: Supreme Affair (5.3L)
3yo
7Nov10
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1000m Dead J L Taylor (54) 7/1 - 1st: Outcrop (2.3L)
3yo
23Oct10
7th
Toowoomba Cushion
1050m Good K Yoshida (55) 5/2 - 1st: Canadian Joy (5.7L)
3yo
9Oct10
1st
Toowoomba Cushion
1000m Good K Yoshida (54.5) 6/1 - 2nd: Queenofbeaudesert (0.8L)
3yo
25Sep10
10th
Gold Coast
1200m Dead Michael Palmer (55.5) 8/1 - 1st: Falvelizabeth (12.2L)
3yo
11Sep10
6th
Gold Coast
1100m Good Garry Baker (56.5) 15/4 - 1st: Koranovsky (3.1L)
3yo
28Aug10
4th
Gold Coast
900m Good Daniel Griffin (55.00) 5/1 - 1st: Ma Bonne Annee (3.2L)
2yo
19Mar10
12th
Ipswich
1200m Good R Goltz (55.00) 13/4 - 1st: A Touch Of Frost (6.7L)
2yo
24Feb10
1st
Eagle Farm
1000m Good S Seamer (55.50) 2/1 - 2nd: Mossriver (1.0L)
2yo
11Feb10
2nd
Ipswich
800m Slow M Hellyer (51.50) 8/1 - 1st: Last Tango (0.8L)