Blue Jest (AUS) 2010

Profile

10g Olympus x Larchwood (Mister C. (USA))
Foaled November 10, 2010
Career: 85 starts, 23 - 19 - 9 $252,605
Trainer: Bevan Johnson, Bouldercombe
Ownership: B W Johnson, S M Hickey, Mrs M D Johnson & D W Ward
Blue Jest is a 10 year old gelding by Olympus out of the Mister C. mare, Larchwood. He has had 85 starts for 23 wins with the latest start being 247 days ago when 5th at Roma on August 15, 2020 in the Iron Jack Hcp over 1200 metres.

Race Record

10yo
15Aug20
5th
Roma
1200m Good(3) Dakota Graham (60) 16/1 - 1st: The Consigliere (11.9L)
10yo
1Aug20
6th
Charleville
1100m Good(3) Anna Bakos (59) 13/4 - 1st: Splitz (17.9L)
9yo
13Jun20
1st
Barcaldine
1310m Good(3) Marnu Potgieter (57) 1/1 - 2nd: Money Ad (0.3L)
9yo
3Jun20
4th
Emerald
1200m Good(4) Emma Bell (61.5) 20/1 - 1st: Drumbeat's Choice (3.8L)
9yo
19May20
9th
Rockhampton
1300m Good(4) Dakota Graham (55) 66/1 - 1st: Spring Creek (9.3L)
9yo
5May20
5th
Rockhampton
1600m Good(4) Dakota Graham (55) 30/1 - 1st: Heyington (2.7L)
9yo
21Apr20
3rd
Rockhampton
1500m Good(4) Ms B Richardson (57) 50/1 - 1st: Poetic Heart (2.6L)
9yo
7Apr20
8th
Rockhampton
1400m Good(4) Dakota Graham (55) 25/1 - 1st: Poetic Heart (7.8L)
9yo
28Mar20
7th
Monto
1200m Good(3) Gregory Hayes (59.5) 1/1 - 1st: Red Devil (6.8L)
9yo
21Mar20
7th
Emerald
1100m Good(4) Dakota Graham (61) 1/1 - 1st: Cyclone Fugitive (3.7L)
9yo
7Mar20
5th
Dalby
1200m Good(3) Dakota Graham (56.5) 60/1 - 1st: Mishani El Lobo (5.1L)
9yo
29Feb20
3rd
Chinchilla
1400m Good(3) Kate Patch (56.5) 7/4 - 1st: Silent Flyer (8.8L)
9yo
8Feb20
3rd
Emerald
1100m Heavy(8) Dakota Graham (58.5) 13/8 - 1st: Zukaz (2.9L)
9yo
1Feb20
2nd
Bundaberg
850m Good(3) Louise Dillon (61) 6/4 - 1st: Boot Shaker (0.8L)
9yo
28Dec19
2nd
Taroom
1400m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (61) 5/4 - 1st: Money Ad (2.8L)
9yo
21Dec19
9th
Mackay
1300m Good(4) Dakota Graham (60.5) 25/1 - 1st: Our Boy Pendles (5.6L)
9yo
7Dec19
5th
Roma
1200m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (63) 5/1 - 1st: Smooth Hustler (6.2L)
9yo
16Nov19
3rd
Roma
1000m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (57.5) 30/1 - 1st: Tisani Tomso (1.0L)
8yo
29Dec18
2nd
Taroom
1400m Good(3) Alisha Ross (63) 13/8 - 1st: Mystic Forces (0.5L)
8yo
22Dec18
1st
Chinchilla
1400m Good(3) Alisha Ross (61.5) 5/1 - 2nd: Snuggle Pot (0.2L)
8yo
1Dec18
12th
Doomben
1600m Good(4) D Simmons (60) 30/1 - 1st: Baker Boy (13.8L)
8yo
17Nov18
7th
Roma
1640m Good(3) P Hamblin (61.5) 12/1 - 1st: Atouchmore (6.9L)
8yo
10Nov18
3rd
Chinchilla
1400m Good(3) Adin Thompson (62.5) 5/2 - 1st: Just As Loyal (3.0L)
8yo
27Oct18
5th
Gympie
1600m Good(3) Sophie Wilcock (61) 5/1 - 1st: Fasta Than Light (5.9L)
8yo
20Oct18
2nd
Blackall
1400m Good(3) C Schumacher (61.5) 3/1 - 1st: Fab's Cowboy (1.3L)
8yo
6Oct18
5th
Doomben
1350m Heavy(9) Clayton Gallagher (52.5) 20/1 - 1st: Niccanova (7.0L)
8yo
1Sep18
1st
Birdsville
1600m Good(3) Adin Thompson (61) 16/1 - 2nd: Boggoms (0.2L)
8yo
14Aug18
2nd
Mackay
1300m Good(3) Hannah English (58) 9/2 - 1st: Worthy Hero (0.2L)
7yo
31Jul18
2nd
Mackay
1100m Good(3) Leslie Tilley (59.5) 6/1 - 1st: Grand Emperor (0.2L)
7yo
14Jul18
2nd
Roma
1200m Good(3) Adin Thompson (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: Repo Zest (0.5L)
7yo
6Jul18
9th
Rockhampton
1300m Soft(7) Leslie Tilley (54) 100/1 - 1st: Peacock (13.0L)
7yo
23Jun18
6th
Roma
1200m Good(3) Adin Thompson (63) 5/1 - 1st: Repo Zest (4.4L)
7yo
9Jun18
4th
Barcaldine
1200m Good(3) Adin Thompson (63.5) 4/1 - 1st: Mason's Chance (2.6L)
7yo
2Jun18
1st
Gladstone
1194m Good(3) Adin Thompson (57.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Duan Major (0.1L)
7yo
5May18
1st
Quilpie
1100m Good(3) Adin Thompson (62) 4/1 - 2nd: Polar Blitz (1.3L)
7yo
23Sep17
2nd
Cloncurry
1200m Good(3) Dakota Graham (60) 6/1 - 1st: Golden Meteor (0.2L)
7yo
2Sep17
6th
Birdsville
1600m Good(3) Dakota Graham (62.5) 9/2 - 1st: Fast Fella (9.0L)
6yo
29Jul17
10th
Townsville
1300m Good(4) R Faehr (57) 40/1 - 1st: Heartbreak Harry (5.5L)
6yo
15Jul17
2nd
Roma
1200m Good(3) R Faehr (61.5) 5/4 - 1st: More Of The Zaim (0.5L)
6yo
22Apr17
1st
Yeppoon
1400m Good(3) Dakota Graham (61) 5/4 - 2nd: Motorised (0.2L)
6yo
8Apr17
2nd
Toowoomba
1625m Good(4) Michael Murphy (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Ruling Force (2.3L)
6yo
26Mar17
1st
Emerald
1200m Soft(7) Dakota Graham (58.5) 1/1 - 2nd: More Of The Zaim (2.8L)
6yo
14Mar17
1st
Mackay
1560m Good(3) Dakota Graham (56.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Craiglea Deken (0.5L)
6yo
4Mar17
4th
Gladstone
1194m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (62.5) 11/4 - 1st: Fab's Cowboy (3.9L)
6yo
11Feb17
2nd
Miles
1200m Good(3) Dakota Graham (62.5) 5/4 - 1st: Klammer (5.3L)
6yo
31Dec16
1st
Taroom
1400m Good(3) Dakota Graham (60) 5/2 - 2nd: Repo Zest (1.3L)
6yo
10Dec16
1st
Roma
1200m Good(3) Dakota Graham (59) 13/8 - 2nd: Leavesden (0.1L)
6yo
3Dec16
1st
Thangool
1200m Firm(2) Dakota Graham (57.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Testascana (0.1L)
6yo
19Nov16
2nd
Roma
1640m Good(3) S Sheargold (57) 16/1 - 1st: Spice Of Life (2.3L)
6yo
1Nov16
5th
Charleville
1620m Good(3) Sean Palmer (59) 7/1 - 1st: Belle Express (2.9L)
6yo
15Oct16
4th
Roma
1640m Good(3) Sean Palmer (59.5) 2/1 - 1st: Louppy Bend (5.8L)
6yo
1Oct16
3rd
Clermont
1200m Good(3) Dakota Graham (57.5) 9/10 - 1st: Eye Winsome (1.2L)
6yo
10Sep16
4th
Cairns
1400m Good(4) T Treichel (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: Horacio (1.7L)
6yo
20Aug16
1st
Cunnamulla
1200m Good(3) S Egan (61) 1/1 - 2nd: Crawfish (4.0L)
6yo
6Aug16
1st
Gladstone
1194m Good(3) S Sheargold (58.5) 6/1 - 2nd: Seen A Host (0.4L)
5yo
10Feb16
7th
Ipswich
1700m Good(3) Beau Appo (56) 16/1 - 1st: Silento (6.3L)
5yo
29Jan16
5th
Toowoomba
1625m Soft(5) Ms S Lacy (54.5) 11/2 - 1st: Telmemore (4.0L)
5yo
8Jan16
2nd
Mackay
1300m Good(4) Ms S Lacy (51) 11/2 - 1st: Court Clown (1.3L)
5yo
26Dec15
2nd
Taroom
1400m Good(3) Taylor Williams (57) 9/4 - 1st: Crawfish (0.2L)
5yo
24Oct15
3rd
Doomben
2000m Soft(5) Beau Appo (52) 15/1 - 1st: Perplexity (2.3L)
5yo
10Oct15
1st
Emerald
1850m Good(3) Beau Appo (54) 5/1 - 2nd: A Dependant (0.8L)
5yo
26Sep15
1st
Taroom
1400m Good(3) Emily Cass (51) 7/4 - 2nd: Crawfish (0.8L)
5yo
5Sep15
1st
Birdsville
1400m Good(3) Leslie Tilley (59.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Garder La Foi (0.3L)
5yo
22Aug15
4th
Charleville
1400m Good(3) J Hodge (57) 4/1 - 1st: Belle Express (5.5L)
5yo
8Aug15
5th
Roma
1640m Good(3) M Cullen (56) 6/4 - 1st: Billy Goat (7.6L)
4yo
2Jul15
1st
Mackay
1800m Good(3) M Cullen (57.5) 9/1 - 2nd: Forbarrel (1.3L)
4yo
12Jun15
6th
Toowoomba Inner
1800m Good(4) Brendon Newport (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Shakes (6.0L)
4yo
30May15
1st
Tambo
1800m Good(3) Sean Palmer (57) 13/8 - 2nd: Perfectly Aligned (0.2L)
4yo
23May15
1st
Roma
1640m Good(3) Sean Palmer (60.5) 2/1 - 2nd: War Horse (0.5L)
4yo
9May15
2nd
Quilpie
1350m Good(3) Sean Palmer (58) 1/1 - 1st: Angel Of Rock (0.8L)
4yo
25Apr15
1st
Cunnamulla
1400m Good(3) Sean Palmer (57) 6/4 - 2nd: Magic Glenyce (1.5L)
4yo
11Apr15
1st
Noorama
1200m Good(3) Sean Palmer (55) 11/4 - 2nd: King Brown (0.8L)
4yo
3Jan15
6th
Rockhampton
1500m Good(4) M Powell (56) 7/2 - 1st: Richie Rocket (11.0L)
4yo
13Dec14
2nd
Toowoomba
1625m Good(4) G Geran (59) 5/2 - 1st: Suits Us (1.3L)
4yo
6Dec14
2nd
Roma
1640m Good(3) J Rudd (59.5) 2/1 - 1st: Sialia Magic (3.0L)
4yo
22Nov14
2nd
Roma
1200m Good(3) G Geran (58.5) 15/4 - 1st: Red Bull (0.8L)
4yo
8Nov14
800th
Chinchilla
1400m Good(3) M McGillivray (58.5) 5/4 - 1st: Canid (0.0L)
4yo
25Oct14
2nd
Toowoomba
1625m Dead(4) G Geran (57) 15/1 - 1st: Unique Mistique (5.5L)
4yo
18Oct14
3rd
Roma
1200m Good M McGillivray (59) 11/4 - 1st: Astro Nascente (2.1L)
4yo
27Sep14
1st
Longreach
1000m Good W Doyle (57) 7/1 - 2nd: Count Blevic (0.1L)
4yo
5Sep14
3rd
Birdsville
1000m Good R Sue-San (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Forced Salute (2.8L)
3yo
5Jul14
6th
Barcaldine
1300m Good(3) W Doyle (57) 11/1 - 1st: Royal Frolic (3.1L)
3yo
28Jun14
1st
Prairie
1000m Good R Sue-San (59) 9/1 - 2nd: Lake Vermont (2.0L)
3yo
14Jun14
4th
Longreach
1200m Good(3) R Sue-San (59) 3/1 - 1st: State Of Mind (7.8L)
3yo
31May14
6th
Tambo
1100m Good R Sue-San (59) 5/1 - 1st: Wicked Kiss (4.3L)