Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Brother Bill
(AUS) 2004
Profile
19s Fasliyev (USA) x Suburban (Zoffany (USA))
Foaled September 12, 2004
Career:
60 starts, 11 - 6 - 3 $124,262
Trainer:
Glen Cortes, Carnarvon
Ownership:
J N Amundsen, Y Yilmazturk
Brother Bill is a 19 year old by Fasliyev out of the Zoffany mare, Suburban.
Last start was 4th at Moora on October 12, 2013 in the Ocean Style (Bm53+) over 1000 metres.
Race Record
9yo
12Oct13
4th
Moora
Ocean Style (Bm53+)
1000m
Good(3) Danielle Conroy (60.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Teeshot
(7.8L)
9yo
14Sep13
6th
Carnarvon
Landmark Sprint (Bm68+)
1200m
Good(3) Ms K Yuill (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
I'm Called Earl
(3.4L)
9yo
31Aug13
4th
Carnarvon
Peter Evans Memorial (Bm68+)
1000m
Good(3) Chloe Azzopardi (54) 4/1 - 1st:
Royal Capishe
(4.5L)
9yo
10Aug13
12th
Carnarvon
Bob Burkett Memorial (Bm62+)
1000m
Good(3) J Buckley (58) 5/2 - 1st:
Royal Capishe
(9.5L)
9yo
4Aug13
1st
Carnarvon
St John Ambulance Day (Bm56+)
1000m
Good(2) J Buckley (59.5) 4/5 - 2nd:
Casa Star
(1.8L)
8yo
29Jun13
2nd
Carnarvon
Caretakers (Bm68+)
1200m
Good(3) J Buckley (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Makeushappy
(0.8L)
8yo
23Jun13
1st
Carnarvon
Viper (Bm53+)
1000m
Good(3) J Buckley (59) 4/1 - 2nd:
In Plain Sight
(1L)
8yo
25May13
4th
Carnarvon
Bob Levitt Memorial (Bm56+)
1200m
Good(3) J Buckley (58) 6/1 - 1st:
Can't Hartley Wait
(3.2L)
8yo
11May13
7th
Carnarvon
Iga Carnarvon (Bm56+)
1000m
Good(3) J Buckley (59) 7/1 - 1st:
Fine Equity
(7.6L)
8yo
18Apr13
9th
Geraldton
Fmc And Crop Care (Bm70+)
1300m
Good(3) Ms C O'Grady (53.5) 20/1 - 1st:
War Gun
(15.7L)
8yo
7Apr13
8th
Geraldton
Centrals (Bm59+)
1200m
Good(3) Jerry Noske (57.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Don Tel Su
(9.5L)
8yo
30Mar13
10th
Dongara
Wellard (Bm59+)
1100m
Good(3) Jerry Noske (58.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Akhenhome
(8L)
8yo
13Oct12
4th
Moora
RSB Bird Cameron (Bm56+)
1190m
Good Ms C O'Grady (62) 5/2 - 1st:
Easi Cummins
(7.5L)
8yo
15Sep12
3rd
Carnarvon
Visy Board Hcp
1200m
Good R Hanson (59) 3/1 - 1st:
Al Shamardal
(1L)
8yo
1Sep12
6th
Carnarvon
Healthway G. Parcell Mem Hcp
1200m
Good Ms S Starley (55) 1/1 - 1st:
Faslight
(8.5L)
8yo
19Aug12
1st
Carnarvon
Potshot Hotel Resort (Bm68+)
1000m
Good J Buckley (57) 4/5 - 2nd:
Detroit Tiger
(1.5L)
7yo
21Jul12
1st
Carnarvon
Glenn Gregory (Bm56+)
1000m
Good J Buckley (59.5) 2/1 - 2nd:
Al Shamardal
(0.4L)
7yo
8Jul12
3rd
Carnarvon
Carntab (Bm56+)
1200m
Good Aaron Mitchell (57.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Tozzi
(0.8L)
7yo
16Jun12
1st
Carnarvon
Hot Hits Radio (Bm56+)
1000m
Good Ms C O'Grady (57) 2/1 - 2nd:
Neverbeenworse
(0.3L)
7yo
26May12
1st
Carnarvon
James Squire (Bm56+)
1200m
Good Ms E Cockram (55.5) 7/1 - 2nd:
Royal Capishe
(0.8L)
7yo
12May12
4th
Carnarvon
Carnarvon Hot Bread Hcp (68)
1000m
Good Ms M Milner (55) 11/1 - 1st:
Wotchinyu
(7.3L)
7yo
28Apr12
6th
Carnarvon
Caltex Starmart Hcp (68)
1200m
Good Ms E Cockram (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Neverbeenworse
(9L)
7yo
19Apr12
6th
Geraldton
Sandy Harrison Jewellers-Bm68+
1300m
Good Ms E Cockram (51) 10/1 - 1st:
State Kama
(9L)
7yo
7Apr12
3rd
Dongara
Wellard (Bm59+)
1100m
Good Ms E Cockram (56) 13/4 - 1st:
Rockettoem
(1.9L)
7yo
10Mar12
4th
Mingenew
Mingenew Commercial Htl-Bm59+
1200m
Good W B Arnold (59) 7/2 - 1st:
Lady Savanna
(3.3L)
7yo
11Nov11
6th
Geraldton
Coca Cola Ctry Challenge-Bm59+
1200m
Good Joseph Azzopardi (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Hearts Of Fire
(3.9L)
7yo
15Oct11
1st
Moora
Rsm Bird Cameron (Bm56+)
1190m
Good Joseph Azzopardi (56) 10/1 - 2nd:
The Pariah
(4.5L)
7yo
24Sep11
5th
Carnarvon
Nikola Ursich Memorial (68)
1200m
Good P Hall (60) 5/2 - 1st:
Royal Capishe
(10.4L)
7yo
10Sep11
10th
Carnarvon
Costa Farms (Bm68+)
1000m
Good Ben Paterson (52.5) 3/1 - 1st:
In Faith
(7.4L)
7yo
13Aug11
8th
Broome
Linneys Pearl Classic (Bm59+)
1300m
Good A Masters (59.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Seachanger
(4.5L)
7yo
1Aug11
2nd
Port Hedland
Richardson Family Hcp (56+)
1200m
Good A Masters (60.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Marshall Jensan
(0.5L)
6yo
25May11
11th
Canterbury
Guineas Restaurant (Bm70)
1100m
Dead Darcy Matthews (52.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Scent Of Joy
(8.3L)
6yo
18May11
10th
Canterbury
Theraces.Com.Au (Bm75)
1250m
Good Tim Clark (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Sir Fox
(9.3L)
6yo
20Apr11
2nd
Canterbury
Grand Pavilion Hcp
1100m
Dead N Rawiller (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Tanimira Lass
(1L)
6yo
23Nov10
5th
Scone
Al Maher (Bm70)
1300m
Good Ms C Pettigrew (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Laguna Grande
(5.2L)
6yo
2Nov10
6th
Muswellbrook
Mt Arthur Coal M'brook Cup
1280m
Slow Ms A Stokes (52.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Mr Armstrong
(4.4L)
6yo
11Oct10
1st
Cessnock
Njc Boxing Day Tickets (Bm70)
1350m
Good Ms A Stokes (55.5) 9/4 - 2nd:
Gentleman Pirate
(2L)
6yo
20Sep10
5th
Cessnock
Denman Cup Prelude
1350m
Good Ms A Stokes (55) 5/2 - 1st:
Kwilas Law
(1L)
6yo
30Aug10
2nd
Cessnock
Somerset Meats Hcp (Bm70)
1150m
Good Ms A Stokes (56) 9/2 - 1st:
Sarkosy
(0.8L)
6yo
8Aug10
4th
Muswellbrook
Bengalla Cup
1280m
Slow C Reith (54.00) 30/1 - 1st:
Izababe
(2.9L)
5yo
24Jul10
300th
Newcastle
Varley Group Hcp (Bm75)
1300m
Slow Ms J Drury (52.00) 50/1 - 1st:
Matt's Secret
(0L)
5yo
6Jul10
9th
Cessnock
Keno/Herald Jungle Juice Cup
1350m
Heavy G A Lynch (54.00) 50/1 - 1st:
Cruzado
(7L)
5yo
24Jun10
10th
Newcastle
A.H.A./Swill'n'grill Htls-Bm70
900m
Slow Ms A Stokes (55.50) 25/1 - 1st:
Morning Kookaburra
(6.9L)
5yo
15Jun10
12th
Muswellbrook
Amalfi @ Ilala Stud Hcp (Bm60)
1000m
Dead Joel Nelson (59.50) 9/2 - 1st:
Afairgo
(9.8L)
5yo
23Jan10
7th
Newcastle
Yokohama S Drive Hcp (Bm70)
900m
Good Ms A Threadwell (56.50) 20/1 - 1st:
Goldrossa
(6.1L)
5yo
9Jan10
8th
Newcastle
Jewellery Affair Hcp (Bm70)
900m
Good R Brewer (60.00) 11/1 - 1st:
On My Command
(5.1L)
5yo
9Dec09
9th
Rosehill
Bay Timber Hcp
1100m
Good Ms A Stokes (54.50) 25/1 - 1st:
Magic Weekend
(6.6L)
5yo
17Nov09
5th
Warwick Farm
Cherrybrook Wltr
1000m
Good Ms A Stokes (51.00) 40/1 - 1st:
Border Rebel
(3.4L)
5yo
3Nov09
1st
Muswellbrook
Subzero Group Skellatar Sprint
1000m
Good Ms A Stokes (52.00) 11/1 - 2nd:
Goldrossa
(1.5L)
5yo
15Oct09
4th
Wyong
Plumbers Supply Co-Op (Bm70)
1000m
Good P Ferris (56.00) 12/1 - 1st:
Country Tide
(2L)
5yo
26Sep09
8th
Newcastle
Phuket 2010 Conference Hcp-71
900m
Good Ms A Stokes (56.00) 11/2 - 1st:
Ballymorrough
(4.5L)
5yo
2Sep09
10th
RANDWICK-KENSINGTON
Craig Fitzgibbon Sprint
1000m
Good MS A STOKES (53.00) 20/1 - 1st:
JEWEL COLOURS
(5.1L)
5yo
24Aug09
1st
MUSWELLBROOK
Tooheys Pub Challenge Hcp (67)
1000m
Dead MS A STOKES (57.00) 9/2 - 2nd:
PRINCE COVET
(2L)
5yo
9Aug09
2nd
MUSWELLBROOK
Concept Controls Hcp (72)
1000m
Dead MS A STOKES (54.00) 13/4 - 1st:
BUCKMOORE
(0.8L)
4yo
31Jul09
7th
MUSWELLBROOK
Reliable Conveyor Belt Hcp-67
1000m
Dead MITCHELL BELL (60.00) 9/4 - 1st:
TWO QUID
(2.8L)
4yo
2Apr09
6th
GOSFORD
Sita Enviro. Solutions Hcp-71
1100m
Heavy G SCHOFIELD (58.00) 7/1 - 1st:
MR BLUE SKY
(10.7L)
4yo
23Mar09
4th
SCONE
Darley Hcp (72)
1000m
Good MS C PETTIGREW (55.50) 4/1 - 1st:
BORDER REBEL
(1.7L)
4yo
17Dec08
9th
WYONG
Paul Nancarrow Promotions (71)
1100m
Good NATHAN BERRY (57.00) 8/1 - 1st:
BEJEWELLED
(9.9L)
4yo
11Nov08
1st
SCONE
Turf Monthly Hcp (C2)
1100m
Good C G O'BRIEN (60.00) 2/1 - 2nd:
BAHRAIN
(1L)
4yo
26Oct08
2nd
CESSNOCK
Tempus Two Winery Hcp (77)
900m
Good R M SAXTON (54.00) 1/2 - 1st:
TOP CROWN
(0.8L)