Buffett (NZ) 2005

Profile

15g Danasinga (AUS) x Flowers (College Chapel (GB))
Foaled September 18, 2005
Career: 82 starts, 7 - 6 - 10 $292,299
Trainer: G A Tipping, Mount Isa
Ownership: P Hocken, F & Mrs S Brophy & G Tipping
Buffett is a 15 year old gelding by Danasinga out of the College Chapel mare, Flowers. He has had 82 starts for 7 wins with the latest start being 2134 days ago when 11th at McKinlay on June 20, 2015 in the McKinlay Cup over 1800 metres. Buffett has been stakes placed.

Race Record

9yo
20Jun15
11th
McKinlay
1800m Good(3) T A Hill (56) 12/1 - 1st: Neptune Express (10.7L)
9yo
6Jun15
4th
Mt Isa
1800m Good(3) T Brummell (56) 10/1 - 1st: Bolton (5.6L)
9yo
23May15
5th
Mt Isa
1700m Good(3) T Brummell (56) 12/1 - 1st: Haslington (15.0L)
9yo
9May15
5th
Mt Isa
1450m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (54.5) 25/1 - 1st: The Gallows (11.3L)
9yo
4Apr15
6th
Boulia
1400m Good(3) T Brummell (56) 8/1 - 1st: Tuatara (9.7L)
9yo
14Mar15
7th
Mt Isa
1100m Good(3) M Cummings (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Carry Me (16.8L)
9yo
28Feb15
8th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) M Cummings (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Carry Me (24.8L)
9yo
27Sep14
7th
Mt Isa
1450m Good M Cummings (56) 30/1 - 1st: Haslington (16.0L)
9yo
20Sep14
5th
Winton Aus
1400m Good Ms A Badger (63.5) 7/2 - 1st: First Base (8.9L)
9yo
6Sep14
10th
Birdsville
1600m Good Ms A Badger (56) 12/1 - 1st: Lucasam (9.7L)
9yo
23Aug14
4th
Camooweal
1400m Good Ms A Badger (60) 9/1 - 1st: Bianco Rossa (5.8L)
9yo
7Aug14
9th
Mt Isa
1450m Good Ms A Badger (56.5) 14/1 - 1st: Haslington (21.4L)
8yo
29Jun14
5th
Townsville
1960m Good(3) Ms A Badger (54.5) 4/1 - 1st: Beebeesduel (3.1L)
8yo
21Jun14
1st
McKinlay
1800m Good Ms A Badger (60) 7/4 - 2nd: Grado (0.1L)
8yo
7Jun14
2nd
Mt Isa
1800m Good Ms A Badger (56) 5/1 - 1st: Bolton (0.1L)
8yo
24May14
1st
Mt Isa
1700m Good(3) Ms A Badger (56) 11/1 - 2nd: Faster Buster (0.5L)
8yo
17May14
6th
Tennant Creek
1600m Good Ms A Badger (55.5) 8/1 - 1st: Bolton (7.1L)
8yo
3May14
3rd
Gregory Downs
1500m Good Ms A Badger (61.5) 12/1 - 1st: Haslington (8.5L)
8yo
9Apr14
8th
Eagle Farm
2200m Dead(4) J L Taylor (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Excellent Al (15.1L)
8yo
29Mar14
11th
Doomben
2100m Heavy(9) J L Taylor (54) 20/1 - 1st: Brave Ali (34.5L)
8yo
15Mar14
9th
Gold Coast
1800m Good(3) T Treichel (54) 25/1 - 1st: Arctic (3.4L)
8yo
1Mar14
4th
Gold Coast
1300m Good(3) Janette Johnson (55) 30/1 - 1st: Itchintowin (0.6L)
8yo
12Oct13
10th
Doomben
2030m Good(3) E A Wilkinson (54) 25/1 - 1st: Okane (17.6L)
8yo
26Sep13
3rd
Lismore
2100m Good(3) B El-Issa (54) 8/1 - 1st: Castlemagne King (2.8L)
8yo
14Sep13
8th
Doomben
2200m Good(3) E A Wilkinson (54) 20/1 - 1st: Maling (6.6L)
8yo
31Aug13
8th
Gold Coast
1800m Good(3) C Whiteley (56) 7/1 - 1st: How Fairdinkum (4.9L)
7yo
17Jul13
5th
Doomben
2220m Dead(5) M McGuren (56) 9/2 - 1st: Moment To Remember (5.5L)
7yo
6Jul13
8th
Eagle Farm
3200m Slow(6) Timothy Bell (54) 25/1 - 1st: Turner Bayou (28.3L)
7yo
29Jun13
1st
Gold Coast
2200m Heavy(10) M McGuren (55.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Phantom Caller (6.0L)
7yo
23Jun13
6th
Murwillumbah
2020m Heavy(9) P Hammersley (54) 6/1 - 1st: Zar Zar Binks (15.5L)
7yo
31May13
4th
Sunshine Coast Cushion
2150m Good(3) E A Wilkinson (55) 7/2 - 1st: Endor (2.1L)
7yo
24May13
7th
Ipswich
2150m Dead(4) J Byrne (56) 13/8 - 1st: Noble Jester (13.2L)
7yo
4May13
2nd
Gold Coast
2200m Good(3) E A Wilkinson (54) 11/1 - 1st: Studio (0.2L)
7yo
20Apr13
10th
Eagle Farm
2200m Slow(6) E A Wilkinson (54) 20/1 - 1st: Volkhere (14.4L)
7yo
1Apr13
3rd
Eagle Farm
1826m Dead(5) E A Wilkinson (56) 16/1 - 1st: Markout (0.8L)
7yo
16Mar13
11th
Eagle Farm
1400m Dead(4) E A Wilkinson (59) 25/1 - 1st: Jam Fancy (12.5L)
7yo
24Nov12
10th
Eagle Farm
2106m Good G L Cooksley (56) 5/1 - 1st: Dolly Dolly (19.8L)
7yo
17Nov12
4th
Eagle Farm
2400m Slow E A Wilkinson (54) 13/2 - 1st: Rothera (3.3L)
7yo
10Nov12
3rd
Eagle Farm
2200m Heavy E A Wilkinson (54) 11/4 - 1st: Markout (1.3L)
7yo
27Oct12
3rd
Doomben
2140m Good E A Wilkinson (56) 6/1 - 1st: Run Royal Run (0.5L)
7yo
20Oct12
2nd
Eagle Farm
2200m Good E A Wilkinson (54) 10/1 - 1st: Saint Encosta (1.0L)
7yo
13Oct12
5th
Doomben
2000m Good P Hammersley (55.5) 7/1 - 1st: Run Royal Run (3.0L)
7yo
27Sep12
3rd
Lismore
2100m Dead Ms M Vance (54) 15/4 - 1st: Southern Shimmer (0.8L)
7yo
15Sep12
4th
Doomben
2200m Good P Hammersley (54) 15/2 - 1st: Attica (2.2L)
7yo
8Sep12
3rd
Doomben
2200m Good P Hammersley (56) 15/1 - 1st: Attica (0.5L)
7yo
1Sep12
9th
Eagle Farm
2106m Good P Hammersley (54) 50/1 - 1st: Racing Heart (15.5L)
7yo
11Aug12
11th
Eagle Farm
2200m Good J Lloyd (56) 14/1 - 1st: Crosscannons (7.8L)
7yo
2Aug12
1st
Gold Coast
2200m Good C Munce (57.5) 13/4 - 2nd: Majestic Sound (0.3L)
6yo
25Jul12
5th
Eagle Farm
1800m Slow Ms T Harrison (54) 9/1 - 1st: Deacon (2.8L)
6yo
11Jul12
9th
Grafton
2100m Dead D Tanti (55.5) 8/1 - 1st: Brave Ali (9.1L)
6yo
30Jun12
1st
Gold Coast
1800m Heavy D Tanti (59) 6/1 - 2nd: Vesting (1.8L)
6yo
8Jun12
5th
Sunshine Coast
1800m Slow S Scriven (59) 20/1 - 1st: Galaxy King (4.6L)
6yo
19May12
11th
Gold Coast
1400m Good R J Hurdle (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Cash 'n' Style (13.9L)
5yo
12Jun11
11th
Swan Hill
2100m Good Ms N Beriman (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Fabriano (10.3L)
5yo
29May11
13th
Casterton
2000m Heavy Ms N Beriman (55) 11/1 - 1st: Riveted (21.5L)
5yo
15May11
4th
Horsham
1800m Dead Ms N Beriman (59) 11/2 - 1st: Ship In The Night (3.4L)
5yo
3May11
5th
Warrnambool
1700m Slow Ms N Beriman (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Sagwala (1.7L)
5yo
17Apr11
14th
Hamilton
1200m Dead Jack Hill (54) 40/1 - 1st: Russian Bond (8.6L)
5yo
2Nov10
15th
Flemington
2800m Slow Ms N Beriman (53) 100/1 - 1st: Macedonian (64.8L)
5yo
27Oct10
14th
Bendigo
2200m Good Ms N Beriman (54) 30/1 - 1st: Dream Pedlar (8.4L)
5yo
2Oct10
1st
Murtoa
2050m Dead Ms N Beriman (54) 5/1 - 2nd: Savlate (1.3L)
5yo
26Sep10
7th
Swan Hill
1600m Good Jack Hill (55) 12/1 - 1st: I Got One (4.6L)
5yo
1Sep10
5th
Ballarat
1600m Heavy J Mott (59) 12/1 - 1st: Count Dewin (6.0L)
5yo
22Aug10
4th
Casterton
1200m Heavy J Mott (57.00) 8/1 - 1st: Light Tan (4.8L)
4yo
27Feb10
2nd
Morphettville
2000m Good S Price (55.00) 1/1 - 1st: Naughty Boy (4.8L)
4yo
13Feb10
5th
Moonee Valley
2040m Dead(5) J Winks (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Kaavert (2.2L)
4yo
22Jan10
3rd
Moonee Valley
2040m Good J Winks (58.50) 8/1 - 1st: Persian Star (0.5L)
4yo
19Dec09
4th
Flemington
2500m Good S Baster (54.50) 4/1 - 1st: Saddler's Story (5.1L)
4yo
12Dec09
5th
Flemington
2000m Good S Baster (53.00) 15/2 - 1st: Right Fong (5.0L)
4yo
28Nov09
5th
Moonee Valley
2040m Dead Nicholas Hall (55.50) 5/1 - 1st: Last Drop (2.8L)
4yo
5Nov09
8th
Flemington
1800m Dead D Nikolic (56.50) 8/1 - 1st: Tintern (7.7L)
4yo
18Oct09
5th
Seymour
1300m Good D Nikolic (58.00) 8/1 - 1st: Berringama (5.1L)
3yo
25Apr09
3rd
FLEMINGTON
2800m Good S R KING (55.50) 5/2 - 1st: BERLIOZ (1.8L)
3yo
11Apr09
10th
RANDWICK
2400m Dead D OLIVER (56.50) 12/1 - 1st: ROMAN EMPEROR (4.7L)
3yo
4Apr09
4th
ROSEHILL
2000m Heavy D OLIVER (56.00) 13/2 - 1st: HARRIS TWEED (2.2L)
3yo
21Mar09
2nd
CAULFIELD
2000m Dead J MOTT (54.50) 2/1 - 1st: ACE HARMONY (1.0L)
3yo
4Mar09
3rd
SANDOWN-LAKESIDE
1400m Dead D OLIVER (55.00) 7/2 - 1st: ZIVALEE (1.3L)
3yo
1Nov08
4th
FLEMINGTON
2500m Good D OLIVER (55.50) 9/1 - 1st: REBEL RAIDER (6.3L)
3yo
25Oct08
2nd
MOONEE VALLEY
2040m Good D OLIVER (55.50) 40/1 - 1st: WHOBEGOTYOU (1.5L)
3yo
15Oct08
5th
CAULFIELD
1600m Dead D OLIVER (55.00) 15/4 - 1st: SAREM (2.1L)
3yo
2Oct08
1st
GEELONG
1705m Good D OLIVER (55.50) 10/9 - 2nd: SCENIC LANDSCAPE (6.0L)
3yo
18Sep08
5th
BENDIGO
1400m Good J WINKS (55.50) 15/4 - 1st: COPPERVUE (2.7L)