Celtic Soul (AUS) 2005

Profile

15g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Fairy Rose (Air De France (USA))
Foaled September 27, 2005
Career: 93 starts, 13 - 8 - 16 $165,780
Trainer: R Boljun, Canberra
Ownership: S Baulman, U Berzins, J Hayes, J Ljajic, R Austin & R Sergi
Celtic Soul is a 15 year old gelding by Song Of Tara out of the Air De France mare, Fairy Rose. He has had 93 starts for 13 wins with the latest start being 2236 days ago when 9th at Sapphire Coast on March 6, 2015 in the Merimbula Rsl Merimbula Cup over 1600 metres.

Race Record

9yo
6Mar15
9th
Sapphire Coast
1600m Good(4) Deanne Panya (52) 16/1 - 1st: Jayko (13.6L)
9yo
24Feb15
9th
Goulburn
1600m Good(3) Rachel Hunt (58) 50/1 - 1st: Free Billy (9.6L)
9yo
14Feb15
3rd
Braidwood
1600m Firm(2) Rachel Hunt (58) 5/1 - 1st: Short Stay (2.0L)
9yo
6Feb15
6th
Canberra
1600m Good(3) Rachel Hunt (55.5) 40/1 - 1st: Halfpenny Gate (9.6L)
9yo
23Jan15
9th
Canberra
1400m Good(3) Mikiko Nakao (54) 50/1 - 1st: Iz That The Time (13.7L)
9yo
26Oct14
6th
Queanbeyan
1600m Good(3) Mikiko Nakao (55) 10/1 - 1st: Siberian Rose (10.9L)
9yo
26Sep14
10th
Canberra
1600m Dead(4) N Souquet (60) 30/1 - 1st: Without A Shadow (14.1L)
9yo
8Sep14
3rd
Queanbeyan
1600m Good(3) Nick Heywood (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Landlocked (1.0L)
9yo
29Aug14
6th
Canberra
2000m Slow(6) N Souquet (58.5) 25/1 - 1st: Al Ahmar (11.3L)
9yo
15Aug14
8th
Canberra
2000m Dead(5) G Castillo (53.5) 15/1 - 1st: Tingeera (11.3L)
9yo
1Aug14
5th
Canberra
1400m Slow(6) G Castillo (53) 40/1 - 1st: Coco Miss (6.1L)
8yo
7Mar14
7th
Sapphire Coast
1600m Dead(4) Deanne Panya (55) 13/2 - 1st: Quichang (4.3L)
8yo
2Feb14
5th
Sapphire Coast
2200m Good(3) Jason Devrimol (57.5) 5/2 - 1st: Flaming Star (8.2L)
8yo
20Jan14
1st
Moruya
2000m Slow(6) S Pollard (54) 15/1 - 2nd: Roaming Around (0.2L)
8yo
6Jan14
10th
Moruya
1650m Good(3) Deanne Panya (52) 16/1 - 1st: Full Hand (7.3L)
8yo
29Nov13
4th
Canberra
2000m Good(3) Deanne Panya (56) 5/2 - 1st: Kriegspiel (6.6L)
8yo
23Nov13
7th
Randwick-Kensington
2400m Dead(4) Ms W Costin (51) 30/1 - 1st: Instrumentalist (10.2L)
8yo
5Nov13
1st
Canberra
2000m Good(3) Deanne Panya (56) 4/1 - 2nd: Jimmy Recard (2.3L)
8yo
27Oct13
1st
Queanbeyan
2000m Good(3) Deanne Panya (51) 9/1 - 2nd: It's A Virtue (0.2L)
8yo
12Oct13
7th
Kembla Grange
2000m Good(3) Deanne Panya (54) 20/1 - 1st: Tingeera (2.2L)
8yo
22Sep13
2nd
Queanbeyan
2000m Slow(7) Deanne Panya (51) 15/4 - 1st: Street Spirit (1.3L)
8yo
8Sep13
3rd
Moruya
1930m Dead(4) G Buckley (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Fine Drop (1.3L)
8yo
30Aug13
4th
Canberra Acton
1750m Good(3) G Buckley (55) 9/2 - 1st: Game Of Chance (2.9L)
8yo
16Aug13
1st
Canberra Acton
1900m Good(3) G Buckley (54) 16/1 - 2nd: Saintly Sun (0.8L)
7yo
30Jul13
3rd
Canberra Acton
1900m Good(3) N Souquet (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Jimmy Recard (1.3L)
7yo
15Jul13
6th
Moruya
1937m Slow(7) K Sweeney (54.5) 16/1 - 1st: Jimmy Recard (3.0L)
7yo
7Jul13
10th
Canberra Acton
1750m Good(3) Ms W Costin (52.5) 15/1 - 1st: Diamondsinthenight (7.0L)
7yo
21Jun13
3rd
Canberra Acton
1750m Good(3) Ms W Costin (52) 30/1 - 1st: Diamondsinthenight (2.5L)
7yo
7Jun13
12th
Canberra Acton
1280m Good(3) G Buckley (59) 25/1 - 1st: Casual Zariz (11.4L)
7yo
1Dec12
5th
Cooma
1600m Good Ms K Nisbet (52.5) 7/2 - 1st: Sebony (3.1L)
7yo
18Nov12
3rd
Canberra
1600m Good K Sweeney (57) 5/1 - 1st: St Emilion (0.6L)
7yo
6Nov12
3rd
Canberra
2000m Good K Sweeney (57) 7/2 - 1st: Asclepius (1.4L)
7yo
28Oct12
4th
Queanbeyan
1600m Good K Sweeney (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: God's Reward (3.3L)
7yo
14Oct12
4th
Queanbeyan
1600m Slow T Jones (57.5) 3/1 - 1st: Hey Porter (2.1L)
7yo
30Sep12
3rd
Cootamundra
1600m Good M A Cahill (54) 10/1 - 1st: Universal Pack (2.3L)
7yo
14Sep12
5th
Canberra
2000m Dead T Jones (54) 15/1 - 1st: Al Ahmar (7.0L)
7yo
10Sep12
8th
Albury
1600m Dead M Travers (56) 12/1 - 1st: Daryl (8.3L)
7yo
17Aug12
5th
Canberra Acton
1750m Good M Travers (58) 5/1 - 1st: Monte Cassius (11.5L)
7yo
3Aug12
2nd
Canberra Acton
1750m Good M Travers (60) 9/1 - 1st: Slick Line (0.2L)
6yo
23Jul12
8th
Cowra
1400m Good G M Ryan (54) 7/1 - 1st: Happy Finish (6.6L)
6yo
16Jul12
6th
Queanbeyan
1600m Heavy L Pillar (58) 8/1 - 1st: Fullerton (3.2L)
6yo
29Jun12
5th
Goulburn
1300m Slow L Pillar (56) 25/1 - 1st: Glad You Called (3.8L)
6yo
14Jan12
8th
Tumut
1400m Dead Tim Phillips (59) 7/1 - 1st: Thetoppie (8.6L)
6yo
2Jan12
8th
Sapphire Coast
1600m Good Ms A King (58) 7/2 - 1st: Domidor (9.1L)
6yo
11Dec11
5th
Canberra
1600m Good Ms A King (55.5) 7/1 - 1st: Kriegspiel (4.3L)
6yo
3Dec11
1st
Cooma
1600m Good Ms A King (53.5) 9/2 - 2nd: Fullerton (3.3L)
6yo
27Nov11
7th
Canberra
2000m Slow Ms A King (54) 7/1 - 1st: Dragon Dance (5.4L)
6yo
12Nov11
3rd
Gundagai
1800m Good Ms A King (56) 9/1 - 1st: Lion Dance (2.5L)
6yo
1Nov11
9th
Canberra
1400m Good M Travers (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Spanish Halo (6.6L)
6yo
19Oct11
9th
Randwick-Kensington
1800m Good G Buckley (55) 16/1 - 1st: Planetarium (4.4L)
6yo
2Oct11
1st
Cootamundra
1600m Slow M Travers (54) 7/1 - 2nd: Clever Hans (3.3L)
6yo
24Sep11
5th
Grenfell
1400m Fast J Kissick (58) 11/4 - 1st: Old Mystique (1.2L)
6yo
2Sep11
6th
Canberra Acton
1750m Good B P Ward (55) 5/2 - 1st: Monte Ichiban (3.3L)
6yo
14Aug11
4th
Narromine
1600m Good L Moloney (54) 11/2 - 1st: Pesci (2.4L)
6yo
1Aug11
2nd
Forbes
1600m Good M Travers (54) 4/1 - 1st: Granite Bluff (1.3L)
5yo
29Jul11
3rd
Goulburn
1600m Dead M Travers (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Monte Ichiban (1.5L)
5yo
10Jul11
3rd
Canberra Acton
1750m Good M Travers (55) 11/4 - 1st: Micalong (2.3L)
5yo
1Jul11
1st
Canberra Acton
1750m Good M Travers (57) 11/4 - 2nd: Smokin' Henry (1.5L)
5yo
24Jun11
4th
Canberra Acton
1750m Good M Travers (54.5) 14/1 - 1st: Micalong (1.6L)
5yo
17Jun11
7th
Wagga
1600m Dead M A Cahill (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Riverina Highway (6.0L)
5yo
21May11
2nd
Young
1600m Good M Travers (58) 6/1 - 1st: Tha' Hab (0.8L)
5yo
13May11
6th
Canberra
1400m Good T Jones (54.5) 25/1 - 1st: Capital Commander (10.4L)
5yo
1May11
6th
Sapphire Coast
1400m Dead S Guymer (58) 11/2 - 1st: Uncle Ben (4.7L)
5yo
15Apr11
8th
Canberra
1200m Good T Jones (54) 30/1 - 1st: Roccozar (26.2L)
5yo
2Nov10
3rd
Canberra
1600m Dead T Jones (54) 11/4 - 1st: Moorings Capital (0.8L)
5yo
15Oct10
2nd
Canberra
2000m Heavy T Jones (56.5) 3/1 - 1st: Dragon Dance (8.0L)
5yo
2Oct10
1st
Sapphire Coast
1600m Good T Jones (60.5) 9/4 - 2nd: Dab Touch (1.8L)
5yo
24Sep10
1st
Queanbeyan
1600m Good B P Ward (54.5) 13/4 - 2nd: Kariz (0.1L)
5yo
17Sep10
10th
Canberra
1600m Dead T Jones (57) 4/1 - 1st: Neylabu (6.9L)
5yo
30Aug10
1st
Cowra
1800m Dead T Jones (58) 11/4 - 2nd: French Academy (0.2L)
5yo
16Aug10
1st
Sapphire Coast
1400m Good T Jones (56.00) 13/4 - 2nd: Peekay (1.5L)
5yo
7Aug10
2nd
Canberra Acton
1280m Good T Jones (57.00) 8/11 - 1st: Chief's Trophy (0.1L)
4yo
27Jul10
2nd
Wagga
1400m Slow G Buckley (54.00) 5/1 - 1st: Sake Over (0.3L)
4yo
9Jul10
1st
Moruya
1300m Slow T Jones (55.50) 7/1 - 2nd: Aunt Lilly (1.5L)
4yo
13Jun10
3rd
Sapphire Coast
1200m Dead T Jones (57.50) 11/1 - 1st: Gunrun (0.4L)
4yo
2May10
9th
Sapphire Coast
1600m Good T Jones (54.00) 5/1 - 1st: St Emilion (6.1L)
4yo
17Apr10
2nd
Queanbeyan
1460m Good R M Saxton (57.50) 12/1 - 1st: Infinite Power (2.0L)
4yo
4Apr10
7th
Wellington
1700m Good K Sweeney (54.00) 12/1 - 1st: Wiegenlied (4.3L)
4yo
20Mar10
3rd
Moruya
1650m Dead T Jones (54.00) 25/1 - 1st: Prince Of Essex (0.4L)
4yo
13Mar10
8th
Tumut
1400m Good Ms T Jeffries (53.00) 10/1 - 1st: Lakehouse (3.8L)
4yo
27Feb10
15th
Wagga
1400m Good K Sweeney (54.00) 20/1 - 1st: Reboot (10.1L)
4yo
9Jan10
4th
Sapphire Coast
1400m Good K Sweeney (55.50) 14/1 - 1st: Mr Massee (5.7L)
4yo
21Aug09
5th
CANBERRA ACTON
1900m Good J PENZA (57.50) 4/1 - 1st: ALISRAD (6.2L)
4yo
7Aug09
8th
CANBERRA ACTON
1750m Good T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (55.00) 10/1 - 1st: REGAL INSTINCT (5.2L)
3yo
27Jul09
3rd
WELLINGTON
1400m Slow J GALEA (56.50) 6/1 - 1st: BOWMISS (1.8L)
3yo
17Jul09
8th
BATHURST
1400m Heavy G M RYAN (57.00) - 1st: ANOTHER CLANG (10.0L)
3yo
19Jun09
1st
ORANGE
1400m Slow G M RYAN (55.00) 13/2 - 2nd: SASANQUA (0.2L)
3yo
7Jun09
4th
SAPPHIRE COAST
1200m Dead T JONES (58.00) 16/1 - 1st: REDEMIYEV (6.3L)
3yo
6Feb09
6th
RANDWICK-KENSINGTON
1800m Good D NIKOLIC (53.50) 30/1 - 1st: FROZONE (13.3L)
3yo
24Jan09
9th
KEMBLA GRANGE
2000m Good S MOSES (56.00) 15/2 - 1st: CELTIC COURAGE (10.5L)
3yo
6Jan09
7th
WYONG
1600m Good S MOSES (57.00) 12/1 - 1st: PATHWAY (4.7L)
3yo
14Dec08
3rd
Hawkesbury
1600m Slow(6) S Moses (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: War Council (2.8L)
3yo
3Dec08
14th
HAWKESBURY
1400m Good S MOSES (55.50) 66/1 - 1st: AMBASSADOR (17.7L)