Charlie Cat (AUS) 2010

Profile

10g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (End Sweep (USA))
Foaled September 03, 2010
Career: 67 starts, 13 - 9 - 9 $218,880
Trainer: Tanya Parry, Julia Creek
Ownership: P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
Charlie Cat is a 10 year old gelding by Old Deuteronomy out of the End Sweep mare, Ensejaam. He has had 67 starts for 13 wins with the latest start being 13 days ago when 1st at Charters Towers on October 17, 2020 in the Charters Towers Amateur Cup over 1400 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 619 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT $1,000
Lot 874 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Buyer: LES KELLY $18,000

Race Record

10yo
17Oct20
1st
Charters Towers
1400m Good(3) Ms T Bannon (60.5) 11/8 - 2nd: Mystic Eyes (3.5L)
10yo
9Oct20
3rd
Cloncurry
1600m Good(3) K Ballard (60) 11/1 - 1st: Eschiele (7.3L)
10yo
26Sep20
5th
Mt Isa
1450m Good(3) K Ballard (56) 14/1 - 1st: Deadly Choices (7.6L)
10yo
12Sep20
1st
Cloncurry
1400m Good(3) T A Hill (61) 13/8 - 2nd: Captain's Pick (0.1L)
10yo
29Aug20
2nd
Mt Isa
1450m Good(3) D W Ballard (61.5) 3/1 - 1st: Snippy Strategic (3.8L)
10yo
15Aug20
1st
Mt Isa
1450m Good(3) T A Hill (61) 2/5 - 2nd: Rock Tsar (5.8L)
10yo
1Aug20
2nd
Mt Isa
1200m Good(3) T A Hill (62.5) 1/1 - 1st: Snippy Strategic (1.5L)
9yo
26Jul20
2nd
Cloncurry
1600m Good(3) J Felix (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Loud Enough (1.5L)
9yo
18Jul20
1st
Mt Isa
1450m Good(3) J Felix (57) 1/1 - 2nd: Masking (0.2L)
9yo
4Jul20
1st
Mt Isa
1450m Good(3) J Felix (58.5) 1/1 - 2nd: Mandalong Pass (3.5L)
9yo
20Jun20
1st
Mt Isa
1200m Good(3) J Felix (61) 1/1 - 2nd: In Two Minds (0.2L)
9yo
22Apr20
4th
Fannie Bay
1300m Good(3) Ms V Arnott (56) 11/1 - 1st: High Cost (7.0L)
9yo
15Apr20
4th
Fannie Bay
1600m Good(3) Ms V Arnott (56) 7/1 - 1st: Pinzu (3.0L)
9yo
8Apr20
3rd
Fannie Bay
1600m Good(3) Ms V Arnott (60.5) 15/2 - 1st: Count Of Essex (2.6L)
9yo
27Mar20
3rd
Fannie Bay
1600m Good(3) Ms V Arnott (56) 13/2 - 1st: High Cost (1.7L)
9yo
14Mar20
4th
Fannie Bay
1600m Good(3) T Treichel (54) 7/1 - 1st: Java (8.2L)
9yo
6Mar20
5th
Fannie Bay
1300m Good(3) K Gladwin (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Smuggling (6.7L)
9yo
8Feb20
9th
Eagle Farm
1200m Good(4) L V Cassidy (55.5) 66/1 - 1st: Boom Boy (2.2L)
9yo
1Feb20
14th
Eagle Farm
1600m Good(3) Brooke Ainsworth (56) 100/1 - 1st: The Kingdom (6.9L)
9yo
26Jan20
7th
Beaudesert
1400m Soft(6) P Hamblin (64) 13/2 - 1st: Court Rules (6.3L)
9yo
18Jan20
10th
Rosehill
1200m Heavy(8) Ms K O'Hara (52) 40/1 - 1st: Inanup (14.7L)
9yo
11Jan20
7th
Warwick
1350m Good(4) M Shimodaira (52.5) 20/1 - 1st: Benfica Princess (3.7L)
9yo
5Jan20
7th
Ballina
1010m Good(3) M Mc Guren (61) 12/1 - 1st: Brinkmanship (4.1L)
9yo
30Nov19
5th
Gold Coast
1400m Good(3) Alex Patis (58.5) 11/1 - 1st: The Kingdom (3.5L)
9yo
9Nov19
10th
Doomben
1350m Good(4) Jackson Murphy (57) 100/1 - 1st: Maslow (7.1L)
9yo
22Oct19
5th
Lismore
1516m Good(4) Emily Atkinson (61) 10/1 - 1st: Last Light (3.7L)
9yo
28Sep19
10th
Doomben
1350m Good(3) Jackson Murphy (58.5) 30/1 - 1st: Mr Storm (7.2L)
9yo
18Sep19
2nd
Doomben
1350m Good(4) Jackson Murphy (58.5) 15/1 - 1st: Umberto (2.0L)
9yo
7Sep19
3rd
Gold Coast
1400m Good(4) Carly Frater-Hill (59.5) 16/1 - 1st: Great Keppell (3.8L)
9yo
17Aug19
7th
Eagle Farm
1600m Good(3) Ms S Thornton (54) 66/1 - 1st: Looks Like Elvis (8.1L)
9yo
10Aug19
8th
Doomben
1630m Good(4) J Hodge (58.5) 50/1 - 1st: Galtero (4.8L)
8yo
24Jul19
3rd
Doomben
1350m Good(4) J Hodge (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Sky Lake (1.0L)
8yo
13Jul19
5th
Doomben
1350m Soft(5) Jackson Murphy (60) 15/1 - 1st: Rich Affair (4.6L)
8yo
3Jul19
1st
Ipswich
1350m Good(3) J Hodge (57) 7/1 - 2nd: Sugar Buzz (0.1L)
8yo
22Jun19
7th
Beaudesert
1400m Good(4) Adam Spinks (52) 11/1 - 1st: Apoloboom (3.5L)
8yo
14Jun19
9th
Toowoomba
1110m Good(4) Adam Spinks (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Bella Occhi (5.3L)
8yo
1Jun19
2nd
Gatton
860m Good(4) Adam Spinks (54) 6/1 - 1st: Viceman (0.1L)
8yo
24Dec18
3rd
Beaudesert
1650m Good(4) J Hodge (58.5) 2/1 - 1st: Smooth Consul (6.5L)
8yo
22Dec18
8th
Eagle Farm
1600m Good(4) Ms S Lacy (57.5) 66/1 - 1st: Surprise Bullet (4.3L)
8yo
12Dec18
4th
Beaudesert
1400m Good(4) J Hodge (55) 7/1 - 1st: Art Attack (4.3L)
8yo
1Dec18
12th
Doomben
1350m Good(3) Michael Murphy (57) 100/1 - 1st: Snitch (9.3L)
8yo
21Nov18
3rd
Ipswich
1350m Good(3) Jag Guthmann-Chester (57) 20/1 - 1st: Kay Kay Boy (1.7L)
8yo
2Nov18
4th
Ipswich
1350m Good(3) Michael Murphy (60) 9/1 - 1st: Fomo (2.3L)
8yo
1Oct18
2nd
Beaudesert
1300m Soft(6) Leah Kilner (59) 5/1 - 1st: Beau Isa (1.3L)
8yo
15Sep18
10th
Doomben
1350m Good(3) Michael Murphy (53) 66/1 - 1st: Nothing Box (4.7L)
8yo
1Sep18
3rd
Dalby
1400m Good(3) J Hodge (54.5) 4/1 - 1st: Apoloboom (3.4L)
8yo
24Aug18
4th
Murwillumbah
1200m Firm(2) G Colless (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Taillevent (4.4L)
8yo
11Aug18
10th
Doomben
1350m Good(3) Jag Guthmann-Chester (59) 30/1 - 1st: Courtza King (6.7L)
7yo
20Jul18
1st
Ipswich
1350m Good(4) J Hodge (56) 5/2 - 2nd: Dansez (1.0L)
7yo
30Jun18
5th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Heavy(8) R Plumb (57) 20/1 - 1st: Super Suave (2.6L)
7yo
16Jun18
2nd
Kilcoy
1200m Good(4) Adam Spinks (57.5) 6/1 - 1st: Rising Stock (0.2L)
7yo
30Dec17
6th
Gold Coast
1300m Good(4) R Plumb (60) 13/2 - 1st: Rhyme Nor Rhythm (1.9L)
7yo
16Dec17
10th
Doomben
1200m Good(3) Ron Stewart (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Care To Think (5.1L)
7yo
23Sep17
1st
Gold Coast
1200m Good(3) S Galloway (60) 6/4 - 2nd: Aqua Vite (0.8L)
6yo
3Dec16
1st
Gold Coast
1200m Good(4) R Plumb (59) 7/2 - 2nd: Soldi Domani (0.8L)
5yo
30Apr16
13th
Doomben
1350m Good(4) P Hammersley (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Gotyacovered (5.5L)
5yo
9Apr16
9th
Gold Coast
1100m Good(4) Daniel Griffin (59) 5/2 - 1st: Always Sacred (5.3L)
5yo
7Nov15
7th
Doomben
1350m Good(4) P Hammersley (54.5) 13/2 - 1st: Trubia (8.6L)
5yo
24Oct15
4th
Doomben
1350m Soft(5) P Hammersley (54) 11/2 - 1st: Trubia (3.8L)
5yo
10Oct15
2nd
Doomben
1350m Good(3) P Hammersley (54.5) 15/4 - 1st: Desert General (0.5L)
5yo
19Sep15
4th
Doomben
1200m Soft(6) P Hammersley (54.5) 11/2 - 1st: Casual Choice (3.8L)
4yo
28Dec14
10th
Sha Tin
1200m Good N Rawiller (60.5) 13/2 - 1st: Shining Champion (3.8L)
3yo
19Jul14
1st
Eagle Farm
1200m Good(3) V A Colgan (54) 11/2 - 2nd: Architect (0.8L)
3yo
3Jul14
1st
Grafton
1206m Good(3) V A Colgan (57.5) 5/4 - 2nd: Frisky Terror (0.5L)
3yo
1Jun14
1st
Murwillumbah
1010m Slow(7) M Paget (57) 4/7 - 2nd: Nyanda Crossing (2.8L)
3yo
1Mar14
2nd
Gold Coast
900m Good(3) M Paget (59) 11/4 - 1st: Excepts (1.8L)
3yo
5Feb14
3rd
Doomben
1030m Good(3) M Cahill (58.5) 2/1 - 1st: In The Sky Rocket (1.0L)