Chief Chargingbear (NZ) 2004

Profile

16g Chief Bearhart (CAN) x Spring Pass (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Foaled October 11, 2004
Career: 55 starts, 2 - 4 - 9 $46,350
Trainer: T Moloney, Kingaroy
Ownership: R L & Mrs D P Black
Chief Chargingbear is a 16 year old gelding by Chief Bearhart out of the Anabaa mare, Spring Pass. He has had 55 starts for 2 wins with the latest start being 2086 days ago when 6th at Talwood on August 22, 2015 in the (Bm55) over 1400 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 304 2006 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000

Race Record

11yo
22Aug15
6th
Talwood
1400m Good(3) Ms M O'Brien (55) 20/1 - 1st: Lucks In (4.5L)
10yo
25Jul15
10th
Gympie
1600m Good(3) I Coombes (56.5) 16/1 - 1st: Dayuan (32.2L)
10yo
11Jul15
4th
Wondai
1465m Good(3) Ms L McCoy (55) 9/2 - 1st: Blaze To Fortune (12.8L)
10yo
13Jun15
3rd
Eidsvold
1350m Good(3) S Apthorpe (55.5) 14/1 - 1st: Windsplitter (2.1L)
10yo
6Jun15
6th
Gayndah
1000m Firm(2) Ms L McCoy (55) 20/1 - 1st: Captain Clayton (3.2L)
10yo
23May15
7th
Jandowae
1200m Good(3) T Banks (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Le Max (8.4L)
8yo
22Jun13
10th
Roma
1640m Good(3) N Ogura (53) 10/1 - 1st: Captain Fastbuck (14.2L)
8yo
15Jun13
8th
Kilcoy
1500m Dead(5) Ms B Derbyshire (53) 10/1 - 1st: Mimics (10.7L)
8yo
1Jun13
7th
Kumbia
1200m Good(3) Ms B Derbyshire (53) 10/1 - 1st: Desert Lair (5.3L)
8yo
11May13
8th
Burrandowan
1200m Good(2) Ms B Derbyshire (53) 9/1 - 1st: Mossanay (8.8L)
8yo
1Jan13
5th
Taroom
1400m Good(3) Ms B Thomson (55) 5/1 - 1st: Swags (5.2L)
8yo
15Dec12
11th
Chinchilla
1200m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (55.5) 12/1 - 1st: Big Bad Joel (5.9L)
8yo
24Nov12
2nd
Gympie
1470m Good T Huxham (55) 9/1 - 1st: Tallahatchie (0.8L)
8yo
17Nov12
3rd
Mt Perry
1400m Fast Raymond Hancock (55) 4/1 - 1st: Release Me (3.6L)
8yo
6Nov12
3rd
Kumbia
1200m Good Raymond Hancock (55) 12/1 - 1st: Ima Joker (1.3L)
8yo
20Oct12
6th
Wondai
1465m Good Raymond Hancock (55) 7/1 - 1st: Mimics (12.3L)
8yo
15Sep12
4th
Bundaberg
1380m Good Raymond Hancock (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: Challoman (8.6L)
8yo
25Aug12
6th
Roma
1640m Good Ms B Thomson (56) 8/1 - 1st: Team Thunderstone (3.4L)
8yo
4Aug12
9th
Goondiwindi
1375m Dead P Romeo (56) 14/1 - 1st: Ultra (10.0L)
7yo
21Jul12
3rd
Wondai
1465m Good Raymond Hancock (55) 7/2 - 1st: Sir Emland (1.0L)
7yo
9Jun12
7th
Gayndah
1400m Good Raymond Hancock (55) 7/1 - 1st: Release Me (5.7L)
7yo
26May12
6th
Thangool
1200m Heavy C McIver (55) 7/1 - 1st: Columate (6.1L)
7yo
12May12
4th
Burrandowan
1200m Good Raymond Hancock (55) 4/1 - 1st: Release Me (4.7L)
7yo
31Dec11
2nd
Taroom
1400m Good Ms K Gates (53) 10/1 - 1st: Frisco Lights (2.0L)
7yo
17Dec11
9th
Toowoomba Cushion
1300m Good J Hoopert (54) 40/1 - 1st: Looped (11.9L)
7yo
27Nov11
5th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Dead Raymond Hancock (55) 30/1 - 1st: Shadow Buster (1.5L)
7yo
19Nov11
4th
Gayndah
1400m Good Raymond Hancock (55) 3/1 - 1st: Hidden Assets (5.0L)
7yo
1Nov11
3rd
Kumbia
1200m Good S Apthorpe (55) 8/1 - 1st: Duke William (1.3L)
6yo
25Jun11
8th
Warwick
1100m Good M Gray (55) 9/1 - 1st: Medesano (13.4L)
6yo
28May11
5th
Dalby
1300m Good S Apthorpe (55) 14/1 - 1st: Uncle Jan (3.8L)
6yo
21May11
5th
Nanango
1200m Good J Letherby (53.5) 9/4 - 1st: Anchor Bolt (2.8L)
6yo
7May11
1st
Burrandowan
1200m Good Raymond Hancock (57) 7/1 - 2nd: Frisco Affair (2.0L)
6yo
27Nov10
9th
Toowoomba Cushion
1500m Good S Bayliss (54) 30/1 - 1st: The Clandy Man Can (17.5L)
6yo
14Nov10
6th
Sunshine Coast Inner
1250m Good M Heagney (54) 20/1 - 1st: Big Tony (9.0L)
6yo
2Nov10
3rd
Kumbia
1400m Fast L Appo (58) 7/2 - 1st: Galloping Rhymes (2.8L)
6yo
24Oct10
8th
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1100m Good D McWhinney (52) 30/1 - 1st: Explore The World (10.0L)
6yo
2Oct10
8th
Nanango
1200m Dead S Bayliss (57.5) 13/4 - 1st: Mackeye (5.4L)
6yo
11Sep10
7th
Thangool
1075m Dead Ms C Pye (56) 7/1 - 1st: Sweed (1.9L)
5yo
11Apr10
5th
Gundagai
1180m Dead Darcy Matthews (52.00) 3/1 - 1st: Temple Street (2.8L)
5yo
26Mar10
3rd
Albury
1175m Good M Pegus (54.00) 13/2 - 1st: I've Got A Secret (0.8L)
5yo
14Mar10
4th
Albury
1175m Dead B P Ward (56.50) 9/1 - 1st: Fuhrsty (1.3L)
5yo
23Jan10
2nd
Corowa
1600m Good A Bloomfield (59.00) 4/1 - 1st: Nordic Dancer (2.5L)
5yo
28Dec09
9th
Canberra
1400m Dead Brad Clark (54.00) 12/1 - 1st: Lebrechaun (7.8L)
5yo
15Dec09
4th
Wangaratta
1400m Dead W Egan (54.50) 8/1 - 1st: Dr Schimmell (0.9L)
5yo
29Nov09
7th
Wodonga
1200m Slow A Gain (55.00) 12/1 - 1st: Avril Star (6.7L)
5yo
7Nov09
2nd
Warren
1000m Good G M Ryan (55.00) 5/4 - 1st: Platinum Skye (2.0L)
5yo
9Aug09
4th
Wagga
1200m Slow Ms T Jeffries (55.5) 8/1 - 1st: Trescorpioni (2.6L)
5yo
2Aug09
6th
GUNDAGAI
1400m Heavy MS R FREEMAN (56.50) 15/4 - 1st: MONPAUL (8.0L)
4yo
3Jul09
8th
TATURA
1100m Heavy S NOLEN (57.50) - 1st: MR EISENHOWER (17.8L)
4yo
12Jun09
1st
ALBURY
1175m Heavy MS R FREEMAN (54.00) 7/2 - 2nd: GANDALF THE WHITE (2.8L)
4yo
18Jan09
3rd
COWRA
1200m Good M O'CONNELL (59.00) 2/1 - 1st: IMPASSABLE (0.8L)
4yo
27Dec08
4th
COROWA
1000m Good A GAIN (59.50) 5/1 - 1st: ENEMIGO (1.7L)
4yo
14Nov08
9th
GUNDAGAI
1000m Good N PERRETT (50.00) 16/1 - 1st: CHESS (5.1L)
4yo
25Oct08
3rd
ALBURY
1175m Good BRAD CLARK (54.00) 5/1 - 1st: DONILLY LAD (2.3L)
3yo
16Jul08
9th
SANDOWN-LAKESIDE
1200m Heavy S MURPHY (57.00) 11/2 - 1st: NUGGET WARRIOR (6.6L)