Clunes Rocket (AUS) 2009

Profile

11g Youthful Legs (USA) x Grenadier Grey (Military Plume (NZ))
Foaled November 13, 2009
Career: 87 starts, 8 - 11 - 11 $197,825
Trainer: R T Dawson, Taree
Ownership: G G Field, P S Cassar, Ms S A Rake, V M Cassar, Mrs S K Jurd, Ms K G Field, V Cassar & Mrs M Cassar
Clunes Rocket is a 11 year old gelding by Youthful Legs out of the Military Plume mare, Grenadier Grey. He has had 87 starts for 8 wins with the latest start being 637 days ago when 8th at Grafton on June 8, 2019 in the M & K Connor Fencing (Bm58) over 1730 metres.

Race Record

9yo
8Jun19
8th
Grafton
1730m Soft(6) P Graham (59.5) 4/1 - 1st: Wonderful Thing (4.8L)
9yo
27May19
7th
Taree
1600m Good(4) Liam Blanch (57) 9/2 - 1st: Bedivere (3.6L)
9yo
20May19
5th
Port Macquarie
1500m Soft(6) D McLellan (57) 10/1 - 1st: Dundee Lee (7.6L)
9yo
30Apr19
4th
Taree
1600m Good(4) Liam Blanch (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: The Deel Is Dun (1.5L)
9yo
13Apr19
6th
Newcastle
1870m Good(4) D McLellan (55) 30/1 - 1st: Shadow Flight (6.2L)
9yo
29Mar19
3rd
Muswellbrook
1750m Soft(5) Liam Blanch (58) 15/1 - 1st: Zizania (1.6L)
9yo
15Mar19
2nd
Taree
1600m Soft(5) D McLellan (54) 50/1 - 1st: Sarasota Bay (0.5L)
9yo
5Mar19
5th
Scone
1600m Good(4) Ms L Day (59) 10/1 - 1st: Ticket To Riches (0.8L)
9yo
24Feb19
8th
Coffs Harbour
1315m Good(4) P Graham (54) 100/1 - 1st: Tarbert (12.9L)
9yo
10Feb19
5th
Taree
1250m Good(3) Ms L Day (55) 25/1 - 1st: Eyebea Danser (3.1L)
9yo
21Nov18
9th
Newcastle
1600m Good(4) R Dolan (56) 25/1 - 1st: Hermosa Reward (5.9L)
9yo
1Nov18
3rd
Gosford
1600m Good(4) Ms L Day (52) 20/1 - 1st: Missybeel (3.1L)
9yo
19Oct18
2nd
Taree
1600m Heavy(8) Ms L Day (52.5) 11/1 - 1st: Fastquest (0.5L)
9yo
27Sep18
3rd
Armidale
1900m Soft(6) Joshua Oliver (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Rage Against (5.6L)
9yo
17Sep18
6th
Cessnock
1570m Firm(2) Ms L Day (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Serious Dancer (3.3L)
9yo
3Sep18
6th
Taree
2000m Good(3) Alena Skerritt (60) 40/1 - 1st: Villarrica (4.9L)
9yo
17Aug18
10th
Taree
2000m Good(3) Ms L Day (60.5) 20/1 - 1st: Mister Hootabell (3.9L)
8yo
30Jul18
5th
Kempsey
1450m Good(3) Melea Castle (60) 4/1 - 1st: Hermosa Reward (3.6L)
8yo
20Jul18
1st
Taree
1600m Good(4) Ms L Day (60) 7/2 - 2nd: Yulong Baohu (0.8L)
8yo
25Jun18
7th
Scone
1600m Good(4) G Buckley (60.5) 14/1 - 1st: Dynamic Dynasty (8.0L)
8yo
8Jun18
4th
Taree
1609m Heavy(9) Kellie Holding (58) 10/1 - 1st: Chalcedony (3.4L)
8yo
28May18
6th
Grafton
1420m Soft(5) Noriyuki Masuda (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: They Call Me Rose (3.8L)
8yo
14May18
3rd
Taree
1400m Soft(7) G Buckley (59) 16/1 - 1st: Heat Haze (2.6L)
8yo
23Jan18
5th
Taree
1312m Good(3) M Paget (54) 16/1 - 1st: Portatorio (5.2L)
8yo
9Jan18
4th
Kempsey
1450m Good(3) Chloe Baker (57.5) 9/4 - 1st: I Wanna Be A Jeep (3.2L)
8yo
18Dec17
1st
Taree
1412m Good(3) Chloe Baker (60) 5/2 - 2nd: Bolwarra Ben (0.5L)
8yo
28Nov17
4th
Port Macquarie
1506m Good(4) M Paget (57.5) 13/4 - 1st: Wewonya (1.0L)
8yo
14Nov17
4th
Gosford
1600m Good(4) Chloe Baker (56) 15/2 - 1st: Free Way (2.8L)
8yo
27Oct17
7th
Scone
1600m Soft(6) Chloe Baker (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Nikkas 'n' A Twist (5.3L)
8yo
5Oct17
5th
Gosford
1600m Good(4) G Schofield (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Macquarie Magic (1.6L)
8yo
8Sep17
2nd
Tuncurry
1500m Good(4) M Paget (60) 20/1 - 1st: Labrooke (0.1L)
8yo
21Aug17
6th
Grafton
1406m Good(3) Jackson Murphy (57) 12/1 - 1st: Belflyer (5.5L)
8yo
1Aug17
3rd
Cessnock
1350m Good(3) Jackson Murphy (59.5) 7/1 - 1st: Deangelo (1.6L)
7yo
21Apr17
7th
Muswellbrook
1500m Good(4) Ms M Weir (57) 12/1 - 1st: Mosgiel Ruby (2.5L)
7yo
29Mar17
10th
Newcastle
1600m Good(4) G Buckley (53.5) 80/1 - 1st: Red Knot (6.6L)
7yo
26Feb17
3rd
Taree
1600m Soft(7) Ms M Weir (60.5) 7/1 - 1st: Glitterama (2.3L)
7yo
13Feb17
2nd
Grafton
1700m Good(4) A Gibbons (58.5) 15/1 - 1st: Napayshini (0.8L)
7yo
1Feb17
3rd
Wyong
1600m Good(4) Jackson Murphy (58) 30/1 - 1st: My Milly Moo (1.8L)
7yo
17Jan17
8th
Taree
1257m Good(3) Chloe Baker (60.5) 14/1 - 1st: Epic Dan (7.9L)
7yo
7Jan17
7th
Port Macquarie
1500m Soft(5) M Bennett (56) 15/1 - 1st: Dixie Lad (4.2L)
7yo
6Dec16
2nd
Taree
1609m Good(3) Ms M Weir (59.5) 15/1 - 1st: Zigamore (1.3L)
7yo
25Nov16
10th
Muswellbrook
1280m Good(3) A Gibbons (54) 40/1 - 1st: Petrossian (5.6L)
7yo
10Nov16
10th
Port Macquarie
1200m Soft(5) Jackson Murphy (52) 15/1 - 1st: Fabry (7.0L)
6yo
10Jul16
12th
Grafton
1610m Soft(5) M Paget (54) 16/1 - 1st: Gold Horizon (9.6L)
6yo
19Jun16
3rd
Port Macquarie
1500m Soft(7) R Thompson (54) 7/2 - 1st: Parraay (0.6L)
6yo
30May16
3rd
Cessnock
1350m Good(3) R Thompson (58) 7/2 - 1st: Next Level (3.1L)
6yo
7May16
4th
Beaumont
1350m Good(3) G Buckley (58.5) 14/1 - 1st: Zedfast (2.3L)
6yo
26Apr16
1st
Taree
1250m Soft(6) R Thompson (54.5) 9/4 - 2nd: Tanzen (1.8L)
6yo
11Apr16
2nd
Taree
1408m Good(4) R Thompson (54) 4/1 - 1st: Sofin (0.8L)
6yo
15Mar16
4th
Taree
1250m Good(3) P King (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Lucky News (1.2L)
6yo
29Feb16
6th
Muswellbrook
1280m Good(3) G Buckley (54) 25/1 - 1st: Harry Hotspur (4.7L)
6yo
14Feb16
6th
Wyong
1200m Good(3) G Buckley (57.5) 66/1 - 1st: Kanguru (3.8L)
6yo
14Sep15
6th
Taree
1257m Good(3) Mollie Partridge (58) 16/1 - 1st: Shalama (2.2L)
6yo
21Aug15
9th
Taree
1300m Good(4) Mollie Partridge (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Annandale Lass (5.1L)
5yo
26Jul15
14th
Coffs Harbour
1515m Heavy(10) S Thurlow (54) 25/1 - 1st: Shazza's Bubbles (23.5L)
5yo
9Jul15
10th
Grafton
1200m Firm(2) Mollie Partridge (56) 30/1 - 1st: Crooked Blaze (8.7L)
5yo
26Jun15
4th
Kempsey
1000m Heavy(8) P Graham (54.5) 5/1 - 1st: French Command (2.8L)
5yo
20Feb15
6th
Quirindi
1600m Good(3) P Graham (54) 12/1 - 1st: Latitat (3.2L)
5yo
6Feb15
5th
Walcha
1440m Good(3) P Graham (55.5) 8/1 - 1st: Latitat (2.5L)
5yo
21Jan15
9th
Warwick Farm
1400m Good(4) Ms S Clenton (56) 25/1 - 1st: Ballinaclash (6.7L)
5yo
1Jan15
2nd
Inverell
1400m Good(3) M Paget (55) 7/2 - 1st: Monashee Woods (0.3L)
5yo
26Nov14
5th
Canterbury
1550m Good(3) Taylor Marshall (51) 11/2 - 1st: Kurtley (2.0L)
5yo
7Nov14
1st
Kempsey
1450m Dead(4) P Graham (57) 3/1 - 2nd: Flying Kistena (0.1L)
5yo
10Oct14
2nd
Port Macquarie
1200m Good(3) P Graham (54) 12/1 - 1st: Merconman (2.0L)
5yo
7Sep14
5th
Moree
1000m Good(3) P Graham (54) 12/1 - 1st: Esprit Lad (2.0L)
4yo
11May14
4th
Gunnedah
1600m Slow(6) P Graham (54) 14/1 - 1st: Collar (3.9L)
4yo
5May14
4th
Grafton
1425m Good(3) A Adkins (55) 6/1 - 1st: Anton En Avant (1.8L)
4yo
15Apr14
5th
Tamworth
1400m Good(3) P Graham (54) 9/2 - 1st: Knot Out (1.5L)
4yo
21Mar14
2nd
Tamworth
1400m Dead(4) P Graham (56) 3/1 - 1st: Keep It Danish (1.3L)
4yo
2Mar14
3rd
Armidale
1400m Dead(4) P Graham (54) 6/1 - 1st: Single Spirit (1L)
4yo
18Feb14
1st
Taree
1312m Slow(6) P Graham (58.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Why So Serious (0.3L)
4yo
4Feb14
1st
Taree
1250m Good(3) P Graham (56) 9/4 - 2nd: Source Of Harmony (0.2L)
4yo
14Jan14
2nd
Kempsey
1000m Good(2) P Graham (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Nuclear Class (1.0L)
3yo
26Jul13
10th
Taree
1300m Heavy(8) Taylor Marshall (55.5) 5/2 - 1st: Gentleman Joh (4.6L)
3yo
16Jul13
4th
Port Macquarie
1200m Slow(6) M Paget (56) 13/4 - 1st: Blinkin Rules (1.3L)
3yo
22Jun13
11th
Newcastle
1500m Slow(6) S Pollard (55.5) 15/1 - 1st: Lolavie (5.2L)
3yo
13Jun13
4th
Wyong
1350m Slow(7) J Penza (54) 16/1 - 1st: Pendolin (2.0L)
3yo
4Jun13
4th
Taree
1300m Heavy(9) S Lisnyy (54) 6/1 - 1st: Daymo (4.5L)
3yo
19May13
8th
Parkes
1300m Good(3) A Cavallo (57.5) 15/4 - 1st: Mr Corone (5.0L)
3yo
26Apr13
1st
Port Macquarie
1200m Dead(4) M Paget (57) 6/4 - 2nd: Curragh Cailin (0.4L)
3yo
13Apr13
4th
Newcastle
1300m Good(3) S Pollard (54.5) 13/2 - 1st: Pro Consul (3.1L)
3yo
5Apr13
7th
Scone
1200m Dead(4) G M Ryan (57.5) 7/4 - 1st: Grand Condor (3.1L)
3yo
19Mar13
4th
Taree
1007m Slow(6) Mitch Hayward (56) 15/4 - 1st: Supreme Bella (7.1L)
3yo
9Nov12
2nd
Kempsey
1250m Dead M Paget (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Rebel Dancer (2.0L)
3yo
30Oct12
1st
Taree
1250m Good M Paget (56.5) 13/8 - 2nd: Bourbondetta (4.3L)
3yo
19Oct12
3rd
Taree
1250m Dead M Paget (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Salut The Solution (0.8L)
3yo
12Oct12
7th
Coffs Harbour
1000m Good D Holten (55) 8/1 - 1st: Can't Find Him (6.3L)