Come By Often (AUS) 2009

Profile

11g Danerich x Mighty Supreme (Picnicker)
Foaled September 08, 2009
Career: 63 starts, 9 - 5 - 4 $75,805
Trainer: Ms M Hassam, Bundaberg
Ownership: Mrs M Hassam & R S Hassam
Come By Often is a 11 year old gelding by Danerich out of the Picnicker mare, Mighty Supreme. He has had 63 starts for 9 wins with the latest start being 1203 days ago when 7th at Calliope on December 26, 2017 in the Calliope Rural Traders Cup over 1608 metres.

Race Record

8yo
26Dec17
7th
Calliope
1608m Firm(2) Shannyn Barlow (55) 6/1 - 1st: Ruffy Road (9.1L)
8yo
9Dec17
5th
Bundaberg
1380m Good(3) Ms M O'Brien (57) 7/2 - 1st: Better Idea (15.3L)
8yo
18Nov17
8th
Mt Perry
1400m Good(3) Ms M O'Brien (60) 5/2 - 1st: Our Clarky (9.9L)
8yo
7Nov17
5th
Bundaberg
1380m Good(3) Ms M O'Brien (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Claim The Throne (12.9L)
8yo
2Sep17
1st
Bundaberg
1600m Good(3) Ms M O'Brien (59) 9/4 - 2nd: Gas Burner (13.3L)
8yo
19Aug17
8th
Gympie
1470m Good(3) Ms B Derbyshire (59.5) 9/4 - 1st: Chilli Beach (16.8L)
8yo
12Aug17
1st
Gladstone
1517m Good(3) Q Krogh (60.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Misty Montana (2.3L)
7yo
15Jul17
4th
Bundaberg
1212m Good(3) J Hodge (54) 5/1 - 1st: Amuleto (6.1L)
7yo
6Jul17
6th
Rockhampton
1400m Good(4) D Hayse (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Worth The Time (3.3L)
7yo
22Jun17
6th
Rockhampton
1600m Good(4) Q Krogh (54) 50/1 - 1st: Extra Cover (3.6L)
7yo
3Jun17
1st
Thangool
1600m Good(3) Q Krogh (55) 7/1 - 2nd: Diamond Racer (0.5L)
7yo
6May17
4th
Bundaberg
1600m Good(3) Elyce Smith (54) 9/1 - 1st: Ruby Ray (7.9L)
7yo
22Apr17
6th
Yeppoon
1400m Good(3) Ms N Summers (55) 25/1 - 1st: Blue Jest (8.1L)
7yo
8Apr17
7th
Thangool
1300m Good(3) S Sheargold (55.5) 10/1 - 1st: Heza Chumley (3.9L)
7yo
18Mar17
5th
Bundaberg
1212m Soft(5) Ms C Eaton (58) 7/1 - 1st: Cold Blooded (7.4L)
7yo
1Nov16
5th
Bundaberg
1380m Good(3) Montanna Savva (56) 11/2 - 1st: Leaps And Bounds (23.8L)
7yo
22Oct16
6th
Gladstone
1517m Good(3) Q Krogh (60) 9/4 - 1st: Fab's Cowboy (13.7L)
7yo
30Sep16
6th
Rockhampton
1500m Good(4) P Romeo (57) 80/1 - 1st: Claim The Throne (2.1L)
7yo
10Sep16
7th
Thangool
1600m Good(4) P Romeo (55) 8/1 - 1st: Roweiner (16.2L)
7yo
3Sep16
4th
Bundaberg
1600m Good(3) Corey Bayliss (52) 6/1 - 1st: Fasta Than Light (7.8L)
7yo
20Aug16
1st
Gympie
1470m Good(3) Corey Bayliss (56.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Tiverton (3.0L)
7yo
11Aug16
4th
Rockhampton
1500m Good(4) Rhiannon Payne (54.5) 16/1 - 1st: Rightoncue (2.9L)
6yo
23Jul16
2nd
Thangool
1400m Good(4) Ms Nicole Vuille (55) 40/1 - 1st: Nelamos (1.5L)
6yo
16Apr16
8th
Thangool
1075m Good(3) Zoe White (58) 20/1 - 1st: Minto's Lass (7.6L)
6yo
26Dec15
5th
Calliope
1608m Firm(2) Montanna Savva (55) 15/4 - 1st: Gas Burner (16.6L)
6yo
12Dec15
5th
Bundaberg
1090m Good(3) J Hodge (53) 5/1 - 1st: Jeb's Boy (7.2L)
6yo
28Nov15
2nd
Gympie
1470m Good(3) Montanna Savva (54) 7/2 - 1st: Foregone (1.3L)
6yo
14Nov15
6th
Mt Perry
1400m Good(3) Montanna Savva (56) 6/4 - 1st: Dark Angel (3.7L)
6yo
3Nov15
1st
Bundaberg
1380m Good(3) Montanna Savva (57) 4/7 - 2nd: Fast And Thorny (0.8L)
6yo
17Oct15
2nd
Wondai
1465m Good(3) Ms K Gates (56) 5/1 - 1st: Fasta Than Light (6.8L)
6yo
8Oct15
10th
Rockhampton
1400m Good(4) Rhiannon Payne (54.5) 14/1 - 1st: Inkjet Sprinter (6.7L)
6yo
25Sep15
8th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(4) D J Evans (52.5) 12/1 - 1st: Outback Lightning (2.8L)
6yo
12Sep15
1st
Thangool
1400m Good(3) Ms K Gates (58) 9/4 - 2nd: Bocephus (1.3L)
5yo
25Jul15
4th
Toowoomba
1300m Soft(5) N Evans (58) 15/4 - 1st: Isn't He A Beauty (6.1L)
5yo
18Jul15
5th
Gold Coast
1400m Good(3) R Goltz (54) 16/1 - 1st: Martilago (6.1L)
5yo
3Jul15
5th
Gatton
1400m Good(4) N Evans (54) 7/2 - 1st: Burleigh Bullet (4.0L)
5yo
7Jun15
3rd
Gatton
1400m Good(3) N Evans (54) 6/1 - 1st: Union (2.0L)
5yo
21May15
1st
Gatton
1400m Good(3) N Evans (55.5) 6/4 - 2nd: Earhart (0.2L)
5yo
15May15
6th
Gatton
1100m Good(3) Brooke Stower (53) 12/1 - 1st: Mega D'Oro (2.3L)
5yo
2May15
10th
Toowoomba
1000m Soft(6) Ms T Harrison (54) 80/1 - 1st: Gold Buttons (9.0L)
5yo
18Apr15
7th
Warwick
1100m Good(3) N Evans (56.5) 7/4 - 1st: Rip Rip Woodchip (2.6L)
5yo
20Nov14
3rd
Beaudesert
1200m Good(3) L R Dittman (56.5) 7/2 - 1st: Tuned In (3.3L)
5yo
26Oct14
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good(3) Luke Tarrant (54) 9/2 - 1st: Billy Da Boss (4.5L)
5yo
18Oct14
2nd
Gold Coast
1400m Good(3) L R Dittman (55) 8/1 - 1st: Breeze On By (0.2L)
5yo
5Oct14
4th
Kilcoy
1200m Good(3) James Orman (54) 5/2 - 1st: Estevez (1.8L)
5yo
19Sep14
1st
Beaudesert
1100m Good(3) James Orman (53) 5/2 - 2nd: Chief Justice (1.0L)
5yo
23Aug14
6th
Charleville
1200m Good J Rudd (58) 14/1 - 1st: Presidential (8.9L)
5yo
9Aug14
8th
Cunnamulla
1200m Good J Rudd (60) 5/1 - 1st: Beau Allegro (12.1L)
5yo
2Aug14
9th
Tambo
1000m Good(3) J Rudd (60) 3/1 - 1st: Bold Features (17.5L)
4yo
12Jul14
3rd
Charleville
1000m Good(3) J Rudd (58) 5/1 - 1st: Peking Style (2.5L)
4yo
28Jun14
7th
Cunnamulla
1000m Good J Rudd (59.5) 4/1 - 1st: Craiglea Evita (4.3L)
4yo
15Jun14
5th
Charleville
1000m Good(3) J Rudd (59) 9/1 - 1st: Master Faralon (2.1L)
4yo
31May14
12th
Tambo
1000m Good J Rudd (60) 11/1 - 1st: Natural Mist (11.2L)
4yo
17May14
200th
Charleville
1000m Good L Appo (58.5) 11/1 - 1st: Crystal Mates (0.0L)
4yo
25Apr14
10th
Cunnamulla
800m Good(3) Brendon Newport (59) 4/1 - 1st: Geejay (6.9L)
4yo
14Jan14
7th
Wangaratta
1170m Dead(4) I Gundogdu (55) 11/2 - 1st: Tayla Lee (7.0L)
4yo
24Dec13
6th
Sale
1005m Good(3) I Gundogdu (58) 7/1 - 1st: Follow My Lead (4.7L)
3yo
26Jul13
8th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good(3) Dale Smith (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Coffee (4.9L)
3yo
14Jul13
11th
Sandown-Lakeside
1200m Heavy(9) G Boss (57) 20/1 - 1st: Written Off (10.1L)
3yo
22Jun13
13th
Flemington
1200m Dead(4) M J Walker (54) 60/1 - 1st: Hai Lil (4.9L)
3yo
6Jun13
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good(3) Dale Smith (57) 14/1 - 1st: Smackdown (1.0L)
3yo
21Dec12
1st
Wangaratta
1170m Good(3) Dale Smith (57) 8/1 - 2nd: Convivial Miss (0.2L)
3yo
27Nov12
5th
Bairnsdale
1000m Slow M Kyriakidis (58) 11/2 - 1st: Cannon Man (8.6L)