Cooter Cha Cha (AUS) 2013

Profile

7g Delightful Choice x Cavalry Lady (Khamacruz (NZ))
Foaled October 05, 2013
Career: 40 starts, 6 - 1 - 0 $90,979
Trainer: Daryn Drust, Bendigo
Ownership: Ms R M Thompson, Mrs V M Drust, Mrs K Grego, Mrs A Stewart-Moore, Mrs K M Harrington, Mrs J Harrington, Ms D P Wilkie, Mrs M Harris-Maxwell & Miss K Manning
Cooter Cha Cha is a 7 year old gelding by Delightful Choice out of the Khamacruz mare, Cavalry Lady. He has had 40 starts for 6 wins with the latest start being 182 days ago when 6th at Kilmore on October 18, 2020 in the Tac Be Races Ready (Bm64) over 2000 metres.

Race Record

7yo
18Oct20
6th
Kilmore
2000m Soft(5) John Robertson (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Sleepless (7.1L)
7yo
14Sep20
1st
Hamilton
2200m Heavy(10) John Robertson (60.5) 12/1 - 2nd: We'll Meet Again (2.0L)
7yo
22Aug20
1st
Wangaratta
2000m Heavy(9) A Lynch (60.5) 11/1 - 2nd: Test A Day (2.8L)
7yo
8Aug20
11th
Moe
2050m Heavy(8) Melissa Julius (61.5) 25/1 - 1st: Hazard Ahead (10.1L)
6yo
5Jul20
8th
Warrnambool
2350m Heavy(10) Adam Roustoby (70) 8/1 - 1st: Allaboutattitude (20.3L)
6yo
29Jun20
7th
Wangaratta
2000m Heavy(8) Lewis German (61) 10/1 - 1st: Magazine (7.7L)
6yo
18Jun20
12th
Seymour
1600m Soft(5) Ms C Puls (58.5) 100/1 - 1st: Clever Blaze (23.0L)
6yo
13May20
13th
Sandown-Hillside
2400m Soft(7) J Baldock (56.5) 50/1 - 1st: Pelonomena (27.2L)
6yo
2May20
1st
Horsham
1800m Heavy(9) Ms C Puls (61.5) 13/2 - 2nd: Centenary Shot (2.5L)
6yo
27Apr20
7th
Wodonga
2050m Soft(5) J Baldock (60) 50/1 - 1st: Anything But (4.8L)
6yo
9Apr20
12th
Kilmore
1600m Soft(5) J Baldock (60) 100/1 - 1st: Edinburgh (5.2L)
6yo
22Sep19
11th
Coleraine
1800m Heavy(8) Mikaela Lawrence (54) 100/1 - 1st: Break And Enter (17.9L)
6yo
9Sep19
1st
Wodonga
2050m Soft(6) J Baldock (58) 15/2 - 2nd: Docker Pav (1.3L)
6yo
1Sep19
9th
Geelong
2200m Soft(7) J Baldock (55.5) 60/1 - 1st: Young Hostess (9.6L)
6yo
21Aug19
8th
Sandown-Hillside
1800m Soft(6) J Baldock (56) 60/1 - 1st: Annarbor (15.8L)
5yo
24Jul19
12th
Sandown-Hillside
2400m Heavy(8) D Yendall (54) 16/1 - 1st: Jinda (13.2L)
5yo
7Jul19
2nd
Warrnambool
2350m Heavy(10) Adam Roustoby (69) 12/1 - 1st: Hello My Friend (0.1L)
5yo
1Jul19
6th
Tatura
1980m Soft(7) Adam Roustoby (69.5) 25/1 - 1st: Jeune Elvis (2.7L)
5yo
24Jun19
5th
Wangaratta
2000m Soft(6) Dylan Dunn (59.5) 5/1 - 1st: Powers Lookout (4.7L)
5yo
6Jun19
5th
Seymour
2027m Soft(5) J Baldock (56.5) 150/1 - 1st: Good Idea (3.9L)
5yo
24May19
8th
Geelong
1733m Soft(6) J Baldock (60) 150/1 - 1st: Mulley's Idol (7.4L)
5yo
6May19
10th
Benalla
1606m Good(4) Jacob Rule (60) 100/1 - 1st: Sundell (8.4L)
5yo
12Sep18
10th
Bendigo
2400m Good(4) Dean Holland (54) 150/1 - 1st: Steel Prince (11.6L)
5yo
3Sep18
7th
Wangaratta
2000m Soft(6) J Baldock (60) 16/1 - 1st: Testa Life (5.0L)
5yo
4Aug18
5th
Wangaratta
2000m Heavy(9) J Baldock (60) 16/1 - 1st: Madam Stryker (2.1L)
4yo
16Jul18
11th
Murtoa
2050m Soft(6) Declan Bates (60) 12/1 - 1st: Great Alpine Road (10.0L)
4yo
2Jul18
1st
Wangaratta
2000m Soft(6) J Baldock (57.5) 150/1 - 2nd: Raid The Cabinet (2.8L)
4yo
25Jun18
14th
Mildura
2009m Good(4) Lee Smith (58.5) 150/1 - 1st: Fanciful Toff (18.2L)
4yo
4Jun18
9th
Wangaratta
2000m Soft(5) S Tsaikos (59) 150/1 - 1st: Rock With You (6.1L)
4yo
20May18
10th
Casterton
2000m Heavy(8) S Tsaikos (59.5) 30/1 - 1st: Emil (13.6L)
4yo
4May18
6th
Bendigo
1600m Heavy(8) Jack Hill (57) 20/1 - 1st: Filbert Way (10.0L)
4yo
9Sep17
1st
Kilmore
1900m Soft(7) Declan Bates (58.5) 20/1 - 2nd: The Banana Stand (0.8L)
4yo
28Aug17
9th
Wangaratta
1590m Soft(6) Brooke Sweeney (56.5) 150/1 - 1st: Into Rio (6.1L)
4yo
13Aug17
15th
Bendigo
1400m Soft(5) Declan Bates (58.5) 100/1 - 1st: Broccolo (9.5L)
3yo
22Jul17
5th
Wodonga
1590m Heavy(8) A McCabe (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Belle Sarzy (5.9L)
3yo
7Jul17
4th
Bendigo
1400m Heavy(8) Declan Bates (58.5) 150/1 - 1st: Geodude (4.0L)
3yo
9Jun17
10th
Swan Hill
1200m Soft(5) Declan Bates (58.5) 200/1 - 1st: Raiza Flame (8.7L)
3yo
18Feb17
9th
Bendigo
1600m Good(4) Jessie Philpot (55) 100/1 - 1st: Golden Authority (8.5L)
3yo
6Feb17
10th
Seymour
1300m Soft(5) P T Holmes (58) 100/1 - 1st: Nemrud (10.2L)
3yo
1Nov16
10th
Echuca
1400m Good(3) Ms K Furness (54) 40/1 - 1st: Ranger Joe (13.7L)