Crafty Cruiser (AUS) 2007

Profile

13g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Foaled September 14, 2007
Career: 159 starts, 13 - 21 - 20 $1,017,701
Trainer: B I Stanaway, Torquay
Ownership: B I Stanaway, S A Leslie, A Sitka, B & Mrs C Sammut, R McGlashan, P Williams, Pelican Synd, G & Mrs G Hildebrand
Crafty Cruiser is a 13 year old gelding by Good Journey out of the O'Reilly mare, Sly One. He has had 159 starts for 13 wins with the latest start being 54 days ago when 9th at Moe on June 14, 2020 in the Ladbrokes Odds Boost Multi-58 over 2050 metres. Crafty Cruiser is a stakeswinner.

Sale Details

Lot 2067 2009 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Buyer: BRYCE STANAWAY $11,000

Race Record

12yo
14Jun20
9th
Moe
2050m Soft(7) Zac Spain (62) 25/1 - 1st: Virtuous (18.3L)
12yo
19Nov19
8th
Terang
2150m Soft(5) R Cully (70) 10/1 - 1st: Hierarchal (5.8L)
12yo
3Nov19
5th
Mornington
2400m Good(4) Campbell Rawiller (54) 15/1 - 1st: Vamonoz (2.7L)
12yo
18Oct19
3rd
Warrnambool
3100m Soft(6) John Allen (64) 9/2 - 1st: Dewrinkler (1.7L)
12yo
10Oct19
3rd
Mornington
2430m Good(4) C J Parish (59.5) 15/1 - 1st: Encavage (2.2L)
12yo
20Sep19
3rd
Kyneton
2800m Soft(5) Neil Farley (56) 15/2 - 1st: Young Hostess (1.1L)
12yo
15Sep19
11th
Geelong
2424m Soft(5) C J Parish (54) 100/1 - 1st: Spanish Point (7.1L)
12yo
28Aug19
3rd
Sandown-Lakeside
2400m Heavy(8) C J Parish (55.5) 100/1 - 1st: Meteor Light (6.5L)
12yo
21Aug19
9th
Sandown-Hillside
2400m Soft(6) Harry Grace (53.5) 150/1 - 1st: Shangani Patrol (7.0L)
12yo
11Aug19
13th
Bendigo
2400m Heavy(9) J Maskiell (57) 60/1 - 1st: Wild Sea (15.8L)
11yo
28Jul19
12th
Bendigo
2400m Soft(7) Chris Caserta (58) 66/1 - 1st: Inayforhay (15.8L)
11yo
14Jul19
6th
Bendigo
2200m Heavy(8) Chris Caserta (54) 40/1 - 1st: The Donchess (7.6L)
11yo
28Jun19
14th
Geelong
1700m Heavy(9) Neil Farley (58) 100/1 - 1st: Black Beau Tie (8.7L)
11yo
14Jun19
9th
Geelong
1540m Heavy(10) W Gordon (58) 40/1 - 1st: Outboard Motors (23.0L)
11yo
31Dec18
6th
Warrnambool
3100m Good(4) Jessica Eaton (52.5) 14/1 - 1st: One For Later (11.2L)
11yo
15Dec18
3rd
Cranbourne
3000m Soft(6) C J Parish (56) 13/4 - 1st: San Remo (7.8L)
11yo
2Dec18
2nd
Warrnambool
4600m Soft(5) E J Farr (64) 40/1 - 1st: High Mode (3.0L)
11yo
21Nov18
11th
Sandown-Lakeside
2400m Soft(5) C J Parish (56.5) 30/1 - 1st: Californiagrandcru (3.8L)
11yo
9Nov18
3rd
Cranbourne
2580m Soft(5) C J Parish (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Kalalo (0.4L)
11yo
20Oct18
4th
Bendigo
2400m Soft(7) C J Parish (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: Kalalo (7.2L)
11yo
1Oct18
5th
Geelong
2460m Good(4) C J Parish (60) 16/1 - 1st: Pollinator (6.5L)
11yo
20Sep18
9th
Sale
2200m Good(4) Jye McNeil (58) 40/1 - 1st: Charlie Road (5.8L)
11yo
5Sep18
7th
Ballarat
2200m Good(4) C J Parish (58.5) 25/1 - 1st: Rakti Roulette (7.9L)
11yo
24Aug18
4th
Bendigo
2400m Soft(5) C J Parish (62) 14/1 - 1st: Ascot Red (6.7L)
11yo
6Aug18
7th
Geelong
2200m Soft(7) Teodore Nugent (60.5) 20/1 - 1st: By Design (6.6L)
10yo
26Jul18
12th
Cranbourne
2025m Soft(7) B Melham (57.5) 60/1 - 1st: Fontein Lad (6.7L)
10yo
15Jul18
7th
Geelong
2260m Soft(7) B Melham (60.5) 11/1 - 1st: Rock With You (13.5L)
10yo
7Jul18
13th
Flemington
2600m Good(4) C J Parish (54) 80/1 - 1st: Falago (32.3L)
10yo
23Jun18
9th
Flemington
2520m Good(4) C J Parish (54) 66/1 - 1st: Lycurgus (5.4L)
10yo
17Jun18
6th
Bendigo
2400m Heavy(9) C J Parish (60.5) 11/1 - 1st: Geodesic (5.8L)
10yo
9Jun18
6th
Flemington
2500m Good(4) A Darmanin (54) 50/1 - 1st: Choysa (7.8L)
10yo
25May18
2nd
Cranbourne
2520m Soft(7) C J Parish (55) 20/1 - 1st: Benall (1.8L)
10yo
16May18
15th
Sandown-Hillside
2400m Soft(5) B Melham (61) 30/1 - 1st: Euroman (18.2L)
10yo
27Apr18
2nd
Cranbourne
2600m Good(4) John Allen (61) 9/2 - 1st: Benall (1.3L)
10yo
13Apr18
1st
Cranbourne
2540m Good(4) B Melham (59) 5/2 - 2nd: Diamond Geyser (0.5L)
10yo
1Apr18
5th
Stawell
2700m Good(3) Chris Caserta (59.5) 16/1 - 1st: Gold Seal (2.0L)
10yo
8Mar18
6th
Pakenham Park
2500m Good(3) Chris Caserta (60) 8/1 - 1st: Choysa (7.8L)
10yo
23Feb18
6th
Moonee Valley
3000m Good(4) Chris Caserta (53) 10/1 - 1st: Our Yangtze (6.0L)
10yo
17Feb18
4th
Bendigo
2200m Good(3) C J Parish (54) 2/1 - 1st: Blue Jangles (3.5L)
10yo
2Feb18
3rd
Moonee Valley
3000m Good(3) Chris Caserta (56) 3/1 - 1st: Cuban Fighter (2.4L)
10yo
20Jan18
7th
Flemington
2500m Good(4) S Karlsson (54) 66/1 - 1st: Last Week (13.5L)
10yo
12Jan18
7th
Cranbourne
3000m Heavy(9) S Karlsson (57) 8/1 - 1st: Kastor (16.7L)
10yo
10Dec17
9th
Werribee
2000m Good(3) Chris Caserta (54) 100/1 - 1st: Aeratus (6.5L)
10yo
1Dec17
2nd
Moonee Valley
3000m Good(4) Chris Caserta (53.5) 7/1 - 1st: Weave (1.3L)
10yo
17Nov17
2nd
Moonee Valley
3000m Good(4) Chris Caserta (52) 10/1 - 1st: Weave (0.5L)
10yo
11Nov17
8th
Geelong
2218m Good(4) Thomas Stockdale (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Etah James (13.0L)
10yo
25Oct17
6th
Geelong
2400m Soft(5) Chris Caserta (55) 20/1 - 1st: Zilbiyr (4.1L)
10yo
11Oct17
2nd
Bendigo
2400m Soft(6) Chris Caserta (58.5) 60/1 - 1st: Khezerabad (0.5L)
10yo
30Sep17
6th
Mornington
2430m Good(4) Jye McNeil (54) 25/1 - 1st: Swacadelic (6.9L)
10yo
17Sep17
9th
Geelong
2447m Heavy(8) B Melham (61.5) 20/1 - 1st: King Way (13.4L)
10yo
10Sep17
11th
Sale
2200m Soft(6) Thomas Stockdale (61.5) 10/1 - 1st: Cry If I Want To (13.1L)
10yo
26Aug17
7th
Moonee Valley
2500m Good(4) C J Parish (54) 25/1 - 1st: Cismontane (14.8L)
10yo
12Aug17
3rd
Flemington
2530m Good(4) C J Parish (54) 30/1 - 1st: Master Zephyr (4.3L)
10yo
7Aug17
9th
Swan Hill
2105m Heavy(10) Declan Bates (58.5) 30/1 - 1st: Onya Keithy (10.3L)
9yo
26Jul17
10th
Sandown-Hillside
1800m Soft(6) Chris Caserta (60.5) 100/1 - 1st: Scholarly (13.3L)
9yo
28Jun17
15th
Sandown-Hillside
2400m Good(4) Brooke Sweeney (57.5) 100/1 - 1st: Azurite (24.1L)
9yo
4Jun17
9th
Ballarat
1500m Soft(6) John Allen (62) 100/1 - 1st: Recalculate (14.4L)
9yo
3Dec16
6th
Pakenham Park
2500m Good(4) Jye McNeil (54) 66/1 - 1st: Pilote D'Essai (5.8L)
9yo
1Nov16
8th
Flemington
2800m Good(4) Jye McNeil (56) 60/1 - 1st: Kinema (2.3L)
9yo
23Oct16
4th
Hamilton
2200m Heavy(10) M Carson (58) 20/1 - 1st: Leica Day (7.4L)
9yo
13Oct16
8th
Moe
2050m Soft(7) Jye McNeil (54) 100/1 - 1st: Authoritarian (6.3L)
9yo
10Sep16
10th
Flemington
2500m Soft(5) Jye McNeil (55) 30/1 - 1st: Lucques (26.0L)
9yo
3Sep16
9th
Moonee Valley
2040m Good(4) Jye McNeil (54.5) 80/1 - 1st: Killarney Kid (10.3L)
8yo
25Jun16
6th
Flemington
2520m Soft(6) Brooke Sweeney (56.5) 14/1 - 1st: Master Of Arts (5.5L)
8yo
18Jun16
7th
Moonee Valley
2040m Soft(7) Declan Bates (57) 40/1 - 1st: Longeron (7.9L)
8yo
28May16
5th
Sandown-Lakeside
1600m Soft(7) C J Parish (56) 66/1 - 1st: Kenjorwood (7.0L)
8yo
21Nov15
9th
Ballarat
2200m Good(4) Jye McNeil (55) 25/1 - 1st: Junoob (4.4L)
8yo
3Nov15
5th
Flemington
2800m Good(4) Jye McNeil (60) 30/1 - 1st: De Little Engine (3.9L)
8yo
21Oct15
10th
Geelong
2400m Good(3) Jye McNeil (54.5) 66/1 - 1st: Almoonqith (6.6L)
8yo
4Oct15
11th
Flemington
2520m Good(3) M J Walker (54.5) 16/1 - 1st: Let's Make Adeal (9.4L)
8yo
12Sep15
3rd
Flemington
2500m Good(3) B Melham (60) 10/1 - 1st: Albonetti (2.8L)
8yo
22Aug15
8th
Moonee Valley
2500m Good(4) John Allen (61.5) 12/1 - 1st: Sir Mako (5.2L)
8yo
1Aug15
1st
Moonee Valley
2500m Soft(5) B Melham (60) 12/1 - 2nd: Westsouthwest (0.4L)
7yo
18Jul15
4th
Flemington
2000m Soft(5) Boris Thornton (56) 16/1 - 1st: Bagman (1.9L)
7yo
11Jul15
8th
Flemington
2600m Good(4) Boris Thornton (60) 20/1 - 1st: De Little Engine (4.1L)
7yo
27Jun15
1st
Flemington
2500m Good(4) Boris Thornton (57) 20/1 - 2nd: Cooldini (0.1L)
7yo
13Jun15
6th
Flemington
2500m Good(4) B Melham (60) 16/1 - 1st: Black Jag (3.5L)
7yo
23May15
5th
Flemington
3200m Good(4) B Melham (58) 8/1 - 1st: La Amistad (3.2L)
7yo
9May15
2nd
Flemington
2800m Good(3) Boris Thornton (56) 8/1 - 1st: Sonntag (0.5L)
7yo
25Apr15
4th
Flemington
2600m Soft(6) B Melham (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Martinvast (4.2L)
7yo
11Apr15
1st
Flemington
2500m Good(3) B Melham (55) 5/1 - 2nd: Rawnaq (0.2L)
7yo
7Mar15
1st
Flemington
2600m Good(3) B Melham (56.5) 6/1 - 2nd: Martinvast (0.3L)
7yo
21Feb15
10th
Flemington
2000m Good(4) M J Dee (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Sir John Hawkwood (19.5L)
7yo
7Feb15
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
2400m Good(3) B Melham (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Taiyoo (3.0L)
7yo
31Jan15
7th
Flemington
2000m Good(3) Jye McNeil (52) 30/1 - 1st: Averau (6.0L)
7yo
17Jan15
3rd
Flemington
2000m Good(3) Jye McNeil (54.5) 60/1 - 1st: Taiyoo (2.1L)
7yo
10Jan15
6th
Flemington
2500m Good(4) John Allen (58) 15/2 - 1st: You Think So (9.6L)
7yo
27Dec14
10th
Moonee Valley
2500m Good(3) Jordan Childs (69.5) 25/1 - 1st: Murphy's Delight (11.4L)
7yo
14Dec14
2nd
Werribee
1620m Good(4) John Allen (71.5) 25/1 - 1st: Lycka Till (0.5L)
7yo
6Sep14
3rd
Moonee Valley
2500m Good(3) B Melham (59) 8/1 - 1st: Mulaqen (1.2L)
7yo
23Aug14
1st
Moonee Valley
2500m Good(3) C J Parish (57.5) 20/1 - 2nd: Zabeelionaire (0.1L)
7yo
2Aug14
5th
Moonee Valley
2500m Dead(5) Josh Cartwright (56) 25/1 - 1st: Backbone (8.0L)
6yo
19Jul14
9th
Flemington
2000m Dead(4) H Coffey (56) 40/1 - 1st: Backbone (7.2L)
6yo
12Jul14
7th
Flemington
2600m Slow(6) Jye McNeil (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Marksmanship (8.2L)
6yo
28Jun14
1st
Flemington
2520m Dead(4) Jye McNeil (52) 13/2 - 2nd: King Of Dudes (0.1L)
6yo
14Jun14
4th
Flemington
2500m Slow(6) Jye McNeil (52) 20/1 - 1st: Sacred Flyer (1.2L)
6yo
31May14
7th
Sandown-Lakeside
1600m Dead(5) Jye McNeil (53.5) 80/1 - 1st: Ali Vital (7.2L)
6yo
1Jan14
9th
Flemington
2800m Dead(4) D Yendall (54.5) 11/1 - 1st: Outback Joe (11.0L)
6yo
15Dec13
6th
Werribee
2600m Dead(4) D Yendall (55) 16/1 - 1st: Pelicano (3.9L)
6yo
16Nov13
3rd
Caulfield
3200m Dead(4) B Melham (55) 15/1 - 1st: Caravan Rolls On (1.0L)
6yo
5Nov13
13th
Flemington
2800m Dead(4) B Melham (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Mujadale (16.2L)
6yo
23Oct13
4th
Geelong
2400m Heavy(9) M J Walker (54.5) 8/1 - 1st: Ibicenco (4.7L)
6yo
5Oct13
4th
Flemington
2520m Good(3) M J Walker (54) 16/1 - 1st: Araldo (3.0L)
6yo
28Sep13
1st
Mornington
2415m Heavy(8) M J Walker (54) 12/1 - 2nd: Surpass (0.4L)
6yo
14Sep13
2nd
Moonee Valley
2500m Good(3) Chris Symons (56) 8/1 - 1st: Gotta Take Care (0.8L)
6yo
24Aug13
6th
Moonee Valley
2500m Dead(4) Jye McNeil (52.5) 11/2 - 1st: Gotta Take Care (3.4L)
6yo
17Aug13
4th
Caulfield
2000m Good(3) Jye McNeil (52) 60/1 - 1st: Hanks (1.3L)
5yo
21Jul13
10th
Sale
1700m Heavy(9) R Wheeler (63) 30/1 - 1st: Pepin Hoaks (10.0L)
5yo
5Jun13
8th
Moonee Valley
2040m Slow(6) R Wheeler (57) 60/1 - 1st: Lake Sententia (9.5L)
5yo
18May13
7th
Flemington
2000m Dead(4) R Wheeler (54) 80/1 - 1st: Whisper Downs (10.8L)
5yo
12May13
9th
Ballarat
1400m Slow(6) R Wheeler (59) 30/1 - 1st: Population (8.0L)
5yo
12Jan13
2nd
Flemington
2500m Good(3) R Wheeler (58) 7/1 - 1st: Tuscan Fire (1.5L)
5yo
1Jan13
2nd
Flemington
2800m Good(3) R Wheeler (54) 15/2 - 1st: Module (1.0L)
5yo
22Dec12
2nd
Flemington
2550m Good(3) B Melham (59) 7/1 - 1st: You Think So (0.2L)
5yo
17Nov12
9th
Sandown-Hillside
3200m Good B Shinn (55) 9/1 - 1st: Ibicenco (9.4L)
5yo
6Nov12
4th
Flemington
2800m Good B Melham (56) 10/1 - 1st: Verdant (7.1L)
5yo
26Oct12
2nd
Moonee Valley
3000m Dead B Melham (55.5) 3/1 - 1st: Verdant (0.4L)
5yo
10Oct12
1st
Mornington
2438m Slow B Melham (59.5) 9/4 - 2nd: Verdant (1.0L)
5yo
5Oct12
2nd
Moonee Valley
3000m Good B Melham (59.5) 5/4 - 1st: Jumpin Jack Cash (0.2L)
5yo
19Sep12
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
2400m Slow B Melham (60) 5/1 - 1st: Buddy Amazing (0.1L)
5yo
13Sep12
1st
Ballarat
3000m Slow B Melham (60) 4/1 - 2nd: Eightways (1.5L)
5yo
25Aug12
4th
Moonee Valley
2500m Dead Chris Symons (54) 15/1 - 1st: African Heat (2.5L)
5yo
4Aug12
4th
Moonee Valley
3000m Slow A Kasim (51.5) 11/2 - 1st: Wells (4.6L)
4yo
21Jul12
4th
Flemington
2000m Dead Chris Symons (54) 16/1 - 1st: Streaky Fella (1.1L)
4yo
7Jul12
3rd
Flemington
2600m Slow Chris Symons (54) 7/1 - 1st: Exceptionally (3.3L)
4yo
30Jun12
5th
Caulfield
2000m Slow Chris Symons (54) 8/1 - 1st: Turnitup (6.2L)
4yo
23Jun12
3rd
Flemington
2540m Slow Chris Symons (54) 5/1 - 1st: Streaky Fella (3.6L)
4yo
9Jun12
4th
Flemington
2500m Slow S W Arnold (56) 12/1 - 1st: Swooper (1.5L)
4yo
6Jun12
2nd
Flemington
2800m Dead John Allen (66.5) 13/4 - 1st: Borrack (1.3L)
4yo
19May12
3rd
Flemington
3200m Dead B Melham (55.5) 8/1 - 1st: Dame Claire (2.0L)
4yo
9May12
6th
Sandown-Hillside
2400m Slow B Melham (56) 5/1 - 1st: Kirribilli Gold (8.2L)
4yo
3May12
9th
Warrnambool
1700m Heavy D Dunn (59.5) 50/1 - 1st: Puissance De Lune (11.8L)
4yo
22Apr12
9th
Ballarat
1500m Slow Ms J Beriman (58) 20/1 - 1st: Means A Lot (6.2L)
4yo
2Jan12
5th
Flemington
2800m Good B Melham (54.5) 12/1 - 1st: Unchain My Heart (1.3L)
4yo
16Dec11
2nd
Moonee Valley
2040m Good B Melham (59) 8/1 - 1st: Bel Sir (2.5L)
4yo
2Dec11
2nd
Moonee Valley
3000m Good Ms L K Cropp (54) 9/2 - 1st: Unchain My Heart (0.3L)
4yo
26Nov11
5th
Sandown-Hillside
2400m Heavy Ms L K Cropp (53) 7/1 - 1st: Sea Galleon (10.1L)
4yo
12Nov11
4th
Sandown-Hillside
3200m Dead Ms L K Cropp (54.5) 25/1 - 1st: Olympic Win (1.7L)
4yo
1Nov11
12th
Flemington
2800m Dead Ms L K Cropp (53) 66/1 - 1st: Norsqui (11.6L)
4yo
19Oct11
3rd
Geelong
2400m Dead R Wheeler (56) 10/1 - 1st: Reuben Percival (0.5L)
4yo
7Oct11
2nd
Moonee Valley
3000m Dead Ms L K Cropp (55) 7/2 - 1st: Gotta Take Care (0.8L)
4yo
21Sep11
1st
Sandown-Lakeside
3100m Dead Ms L K Cropp (53) 15/4 - 2nd: Petergabriel (0.1L)
4yo
14Sep11
5th
Sandown-Lakeside
2400m Dead Ms L K Cropp (55.5) 14/1 - 1st: Savour That (5.8L)
4yo
24Aug11
1st
Sandown-Hillside
3000m Slow Ms L K Cropp (54) 15/2 - 2nd: North Lodge (0.1L)
4yo
4Aug11
3rd
Bendigo
2400m Dead Ms L K Cropp (56.5) 5/2 - 1st: Lady Fyans (0.5L)
3yo
28Jul11
5th
Ballarat
2300m Heavy D Malouf (53.5) 7/2 - 1st: Countcool (7.9L)
3yo
16Jul11
5th
Caulfield
2000m Dead D Malouf (53) 20/1 - 1st: Snitza (8.0L)
3yo
2Jul11
4th
MOONEE VALLEY
2040m Dead(4) D MALOUF (53) 20/1 - 1st: LOPOV (3.3L)
3yo
25Jun11
3rd
Ararat
2000m Heavy D Malouf (53.5) 9/2 - 1st: Flaming Moe (0.2L)
3yo
14Jun11
5th
Warrnambool
1700m Heavy Ms K A Myers (54.5) 16/1 - 1st: Streaming Jet (3.9L)
3yo
5Jun11
10th
Ballarat
1400m Dead Ms K A Myers (57) 50/1 - 1st: Cheville (4.8L)
3yo
21Jan11
2nd
Mornington
2425m Good Ms L J Meech (57.5) 13/2 - 1st: Count La Za (1.5L)
3yo
4Jan11
3rd
Stony Creek
2100m Good J R Todd (57.5) 11/2 - 1st: Causeway Cat (2.3L)
3yo
24Dec10
1st
Ballarat
2300m Good Ms L J Meech (56.5) 11/1 - 2nd: Count La Za (0.2L)
3yo
13Dec10
3rd
Warrnambool
1700m Dead R Wheeler (56.5) 11/2 - 1st: Grand Sunday (1.5L)
3yo
29Nov10
5th
Terang
1856m Dead Ms L K Cropp (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: King Carlos (1.1L)
3yo
22Nov10
5th
Warrnambool
1400m Dead J Noonan (57) 40/1 - 1st: Cash Or Glory (4.7L)
3yo
3Nov10
9th
Kyneton
1200m Dead F Alesci (57) 66/1 - 1st: Prince Of Hope (7.3L)
3yo
23Sep10
6th
Sale
1013m Dead M Carson (57) 30/1 - 1st: Noetic (9.3L)