Crawfish (NZ) 2007

Profile

13g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tamarino (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Foaled September 13, 2007
Career: 158 starts, 25 - 18 - 23 $280,408
Trainer: Raymond Frazer, Augathella
Ownership: R W Frazer
Crawfish is a 13 year old gelding by Elvstroem out of the Caerleon mare, Tamarino. He has had 158 starts for 25 wins with the latest start being 445 days ago when 1st at Morven on September 14, 2019 in the (Bm55) over 1800 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 286 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud Buyer: LAKEVIEW RESOURCES $140,000

Race Record

12yo
14Sep19
1st
Morven
1800m Good(3) Anna Bakos (62.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Sir Charleston (5.0L)
12yo
7Sep19
8th
Emerald
1300m Good(3) Natalie Morton (62.5) 16/1 - 1st: Arellano (5.9L)
12yo
24Aug19
5th
Roma
1640m Good(3) Anna Bakos (58.5) 16/1 - 1st: Fab's Cowboy (5.8L)
12yo
10Aug19
5th
Charleville
1200m Good(3) B Powell (56) 8/1 - 1st: Shadow Prince (2.3L)
12yo
4Aug19
5th
Tambo
1400m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (61.5) 5/1 - 1st: Menacing (7.5L)
11yo
27Jul19
5th
Roma
1640m Good(3) Anna Bakos (56) 80/1 - 1st: Oh Why (5.8L)
11yo
13Jul19
4th
Roma
1640m Good(3) Melea Castle (60.5) 12/1 - 1st: Arctic Circle (6.7L)
11yo
6Jul19
9th
Barcaldine
1300m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (60.5) 14/1 - 1st: Song One (8.7L)
11yo
15Jun19
7th
Longreach
1600m Good(3) P Hamblin (60.5) 7/1 - 1st: Hunter Island (9.8L)
11yo
1Jun19
8th
Tambo
1400m Good(3) T Treichel (56) 7/1 - 1st: Our Beatnik (6.5L)
11yo
24May19
6th
Cunnamulla
1200m Good(3) Gemma Steele (61.5) 9/1 - 1st: Fab's Cowboy (7.1L)
11yo
11May19
5th
Longreach
1300m Good(3) S Watkin (64.5) 7/2 - 1st: Italian Son (5.3L)
11yo
4May19
4th
Charleville
1100m Good(3) S McGovern (57) 6/1 - 1st: Wicked Woody (8.7L)
11yo
6Apr19
1st
Longreach
1300m Good(4) Scott Gittos (62.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Amadeo (0.2L)
11yo
30Mar19
10th
Roma
1200m Good(4) Tessa Townsend (52) 14/1 - 1st: Fab's Cowboy (9.1L)
11yo
16Mar19
4th
Charleville
1200m Good(3) S McGovern (66.5) 11/4 - 1st: Exceed All Odds (8.0L)
11yo
1Dec18
7th
Barcaldine
1200m Good(4) J Lait (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Chief Advocate (4.8L)
11yo
24Nov18
1st
Blackall
1400m Good(3) J Lait (62) 4/1 - 2nd: Amadeo (5.0L)
11yo
17Nov18
8th
Roma
1640m Good(3) Emma Bell (60) 20/1 - 1st: Gud Onya (8.7L)
11yo
6Nov18
4th
Charleville
1620m Good(3) Paul Payne (56) 9/1 - 1st: Eschiele (8.7L)
11yo
27Oct18
4th
Charleville
1400m Good(3) S McGovern (61.5) 4/1 - 1st: Fab's Cowboy (5.7L)
11yo
20Oct18
3rd
Mitchell
1200m Good(3) S McGovern (63) 5/2 - 1st: Daytime Dancer (2.3L)
11yo
13Oct18
3rd
Cunnamulla
1400m Good(3) Shannyn Barlow (53) 7/2 - 1st: Palace Tycoon (2.8L)
11yo
22Sep18
5th
Taroom
1400m Good(3) Shannyn Barlow (53) 5/2 - 1st: Mohaka River (4.1L)
11yo
8Sep18
4th
Morven
1400m Good(3) Shannyn Barlow (53) 5/2 - 1st: Dawn Fighter (2.6L)
11yo
18Aug18
1st
Cunnamulla
1400m Good(3) Shannyn Barlow (59) 3/1 - 2nd: Arigold (1.3L)
11yo
11Aug18
2nd
Charleville
1200m Good(3) Shannyn Barlow (61.5) 3/1 - 1st: Relnino (0.1L)
11yo
4Aug18
4th
Tambo
1400m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (62.5) 4/1 - 1st: Our Beatnik (2.1L)
10yo
7Jul18
6th
Charleville
1400m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (56) 6/1 - 1st: De Villiers (10.2L)
10yo
16Jun18
5th
Longreach
1600m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (61) 4/1 - 1st: Menacing (4.8L)
10yo
9Jun18
1st
Injune
1400m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (56) 5/1 - 2nd: Rocksetta (2.3L)
10yo
2Jun18
6th
Tambo
1400m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (57) 4/1 - 1st: San Vincenzo (10.8L)
10yo
19May18
2nd
Charleville
1400m Good(3) Bridget Rooney (62) 5/1 - 1st: Hanover Square (4.5L)
10yo
5May18
10th
Barcaldine
1600m Good(3) N Fazackerley (54) 5/1 - 1st: Tuxedo Boy (21.3L)
10yo
21Apr18
9th
Chinchilla
1200m Good(3) Bridget Rooney (60.5) 10/1 - 1st: Baker Boy (9.8L)
10yo
2Apr18
4th
Augathella
1300m Good(3) Emma Bell (57) 9/2 - 1st: Superchic (4.2L)
10yo
17Mar18
4th
Roma
1200m Good(3) J Rudd (57) 12/1 - 1st: Fab's Cowboy (9.2L)
10yo
3Mar18
6th
Blackall
1050m Good(4) J Rudd (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Four Iron (7.1L)
10yo
9Dec17
5th
Roma
1200m Good(3) J Rudd (58) 7/2 - 1st: Fab's Cowboy (10.3L)
10yo
25Nov17
3rd
Blackall
1400m Good(3) J Rudd (57.5) 13/4 - 1st: Dawn Fighter (1.8L)
10yo
7Nov17
5th
Charleville
1620m Good(3) J Rudd (58) 5/2 - 1st: De Villiers (18.5L)
10yo
28Oct17
1st
Charleville
1400m Good(3) J Rudd (61.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Naranja (5.8L)
10yo
14Oct17
3rd
Cunnamulla
1400m Good(3) J Rudd (58.5) 11/4 - 1st: De Villiers (7.6L)
10yo
30Sep17
3rd
Charleville
1200m Good(3) J Rudd (61.5) 5/1 - 1st: De Villiers (3.0L)
10yo
9Sep17
5th
Morven
1400m Good(3) J Rudd (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: De Villiers (6.0L)
10yo
26Aug17
2nd
Roma
1200m Good(3) J Rudd (58.5) 5/2 - 1st: Hot Vinni (0.3L)
9yo
29Jul17
1st
Roma
1640m Good(3) D J Evans (58) 8/1 - 2nd: Fast Fella (1.3L)
9yo
15Jul17
1st
Blackall
1400m Good(3) J Rudd (57.5) 5/1 - 2nd: Crystal Mates (0.5L)
9yo
1Jul17
4th
Barcaldine
1300m Good(3) Vishan Venkaya (61.5) 6/1 - 1st: Victorian Crown (3.3L)
9yo
17Jun17
5th
Cunnamulla
1200m Good(3) Natalie Morton (54.5) 4/1 - 1st: Torero (4.9L)
9yo
3Jun17
7th
Tambo
1400m Good(3) P Romeo (57) 7/1 - 1st: Eye Winsome (4.5L)
9yo
27May17
4th
Morven
1400m Good(3) Jessikah Brand (57) 7/4 - 1st: Hazard Bay (6.9L)
9yo
20May17
3rd
Charleville
1200m Good(3) T Banks (56) 4/1 - 1st: Destined For War (4.2L)
9yo
29Apr17
3rd
Barcaldine
1600m Good(3) J Babarovich (56) 3/1 - 1st: Fab's Cowboy (2.5L)
9yo
17Apr17
2nd
Augathella
1300m Good(3) Leslie Tilley (66.5) 2/1 - 1st: Hands Up (4.5L)
9yo
8Apr17
3rd
Blackall
1400m Good(3) Natalie Morton (54) 4/1 - 1st: Sammy Sparrow (4.8L)
9yo
1Apr17
1st
Charleville
1200m Good(3) C Dixon (62.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Issy Command (2.3L)
9yo
18Mar17
8th
Roma
1200m Good(4) Natalie Morton (54) 10/1 - 1st: Nude Secrets (6.6L)
9yo
28Jan17
4th
Warwick
1500m Good(4) Ms M O'Brien (62.5) 9/1 - 1st: Air Diamond (5.3L)
9yo
20Jan17
5th
Ipswich
1200m Good(3) James Orman (55.5) 100/1 - 1st: My Little Flicka (4.3L)
9yo
8Jan17
7th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good(4) Hannah English (54.5) 100/1 - 1st: Fast Arrow (8.2L)
9yo
31Dec16
6th
Taroom
1400m Good(3) Baylee Nothdurft (54.5) 9/1 - 1st: Blue Jest (4.5L)
9yo
10Dec16
4th
Roma
1200m Good(3) J Rudd (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: Blue Jest (5.1L)
9yo
27Nov16
4th
Barcaldine
1200m Good(3) J Rudd (58) 5/1 - 1st: Four Iron (3.2L)
9yo
19Nov16
9th
Roma
1640m Good(3) J Rudd (56) 20/1 - 1st: Spice Of Life (14.1L)
9yo
12Nov16
6th
Blackall
1050m Good(3) J Rudd (60) 4/1 - 1st: Nautile (3.3L)
9yo
1Nov16
2nd
Longreach
1400m Good(3) J Rudd (60) 4/1 - 1st: Conquistador (0.5L)
9yo
15Oct16
1st
Blackall
1400m Good(3) J Rudd (58) 4/1 - 2nd: Eye Winsome (0.5L)
9yo
8Oct16
7th
Cunnamulla
1400m Good(3) Jessikah Brand (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Belle Express (8.1L)
9yo
1Oct16
6th
Clermont
1200m Good(3) Jessikah Brand (57) 4/1 - 1st: Eye Winsome (5.6L)
9yo
17Sep16
3rd
Roma
1200m Good(3) J Rudd (60.5) 9/2 - 1st: King Of The Flame (1.3L)
9yo
20Aug16
2nd
Cunnamulla
1200m Good(3) J Rudd (60.5) 7/2 - 1st: Blue Jest (4.0L)
9yo
6Aug16
6th
Tambo
1400m Good(3) Natalie Morton (56.5) 2/1 - 1st: A Dependant (7.2L)
8yo
23Jul16
2nd
St George
1600m Good(3) Jessikah Brand (58) 5/1 - 1st: Dungiven (0.5L)
8yo
9Jul16
2nd
Charleville
1400m Good(3) J Rudd (60) 5/2 - 1st: Carbon Taikun (4.8L)
8yo
25Jun16
7th
Alpha
1700m Good(3) J Babarovich (60) 3/1 - 1st: Preen Queen (4.6L)
8yo
18Jun16
1st
Barcaldine
1600m Good(3) J Rudd (58.5) 5/4 - 2nd: Carbon Taikun (7.8L)
8yo
11Jun16
3rd
Injune
1400m Good(3) Trent Germaine (57) 4/1 - 1st: Campanology (7.8L)
8yo
14May16
10th
Charleville
1200m Good(3) Jessikah Brand (56) 7/1 - 1st: Four Iron (9.7L)
8yo
7May16
2nd
Quilpie
1350m Good(3) J Rudd (59) 7/2 - 1st: Louppy Bend (1.5L)
8yo
23Apr16
3rd
Blackall
1400m Good(3) C Dixon (59) 4/1 - 1st: Cumani (3.8L)
8yo
9Apr16
6th
Longreach
1400m Good(3) Ms B Thomson (60) 2/1 - 1st: Leo's Spirit (10.1L)
8yo
28Mar16
4th
Augathella
1300m Good(3) C Dixon (60) 11/4 - 1st: Heroic Action (6.2L)
8yo
12Mar16
5th
Longreach
1100m Good(3) Zoe White (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Heroic Action (6.3L)
8yo
26Dec15
1st
Taroom
1400m Good(3) Ms S Lacy (56.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Blue Jest (0.2L)
8yo
19Dec15
4th
Chinchilla
1400m Good(3) Leslie Tilley (58.5) 7/2 - 1st: More Of The Zaim (2.3L)
8yo
12Dec15
2nd
Roma
1200m Good(3) Adam Spinks (55.5) 13/8 - 1st: Platters (2.5L)
8yo
28Nov15
1st
Barcaldine
1300m Good(3) C Dixon (61.5) 4/5 - 2nd: Banchory Lass (0.1L)
8yo
14Nov15
1st
Blackall
1400m Good(3) C Dixon (62.5) 5/4 - 2nd: Helluva Hurry (0.8L)
8yo
3Nov15
5th
Charleville
1620m Good(3) Ms S Lacy (54.5) 5/1 - 1st: Louppy Bend (5.7L)
8yo
24Oct15
1st
Charleville
1400m Good(3) Sean Palmer (54) 7/2 - 2nd: Manfred The Man (0.2L)
8yo
17Oct15
2nd
Roma
1640m Good(3) J Geppert (56.5) 7/2 - 1st: Oggie (1.0L)
8yo
10Oct15
3rd
Cunnamulla
1400m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: Belle Express (1.0L)
8yo
26Sep15
2nd
Taroom
1400m Good(3) Natalie Morton (52) 7/1 - 1st: Blue Jest (0.8L)
8yo
19Sep15
6th
Surat
1400m Good(3) Hannah English (60.5) 5/1 - 1st: Oggie (8.4L)
8yo
12Sep15
8th
Morven
1400m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (56) 7/2 - 1st: Garder La Foi (4.4L)
8yo
22Aug15
3rd
Charleville
1400m Good(3) Natalie Morton (59) 4/1 - 1st: Belle Express (0.7L)
8yo
15Aug15
3rd
Cunnamulla
1400m Good(3) Hannah English (63) 2/1 - 1st: Dane's Rocket (0.6L)
8yo
8Aug15
3rd
Roma
1640m Good(3) Hannah English (52) 3/1 - 1st: Billy Goat (1.8L)
8yo
1Aug15
6th
Tambo
1200m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (56) 5/1 - 1st: Four Iron (3.7L)
7yo
20Jun15
3rd
Roma
1200m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (56) 9/2 - 1st: Regal Prince (1.4L)
7yo
6Jun15
3rd
Injune
1400m Good(3) Ms B Richardson (56) 13/4 - 1st: Regal Prince (0.9L)
7yo
30May15
1st
Tambo
1400m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (56) 13/2 - 2nd: Testascana (0.1L)
7yo
16May15
1st
Barcaldine
1600m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (60.5) 5/4 - 2nd: Clasped (3.5L)
7yo
9May15
4th
Quilpie
1350m Good(3) D Brown (56) 1/1 - 1st: Louppy Bend (5.9L)
7yo
25Apr15
4th
Cunnamulla
1200m Good(3) C Bryen (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Ellie La Vie (2.5L)
7yo
18Apr15
7th
Blackall
1400m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (56) 4/1 - 1st: Heroic Action (18.0L)
7yo
6Apr15
3rd
Augathella
1300m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (56) 6/1 - 1st: Heroic Action (4.3L)
7yo
21Mar15
2nd
Morven
1400m Good(3) Natalie Morton (61) 3/1 - 1st: Pure Sunset (0.5L)
7yo
14Mar15
8th
Roma
1200m Good(3) Lachlan Dodds (52) 9/1 - 1st: Regal Prince (7.3L)
7yo
28Feb15
7th
Blackall
1050m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (56) 10/1 - 1st: Regal Prince (4.8L)
7yo
14Dec14
5th
Emerald
1300m Soft(6) C McIver (55.5) 7/2 - 1st: Ivanhoe (2.6L)
7yo
29Nov14
1st
Barcaldine
1300m Good Natalie Morton (56.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Helluva Hurry (0.8L)
7yo
15Nov14
3rd
Blackall
1400m Good Natalie Morton (58) 5/4 - 1st: Helluva Hurry (3.3L)
7yo
4Nov14
4th
Charleville
1620m Good(3) M McGillivray (56) 5/1 - 1st: Oforawesome (5.8L)
7yo
25Oct14
2nd
Charleville
1600m Good Ms C Rogers (56) 3/1 - 1st: Falontino (0.5L)
7yo
11Oct14
1st
Cunnamulla
1400m Good Ms C Rogers (56) 4/1 - 2nd: Regal Prince (0.2L)
7yo
28Sep14
1st
Taroom
1400m Good Natalie Morton (55) 9/2 - 2nd: Sandy View (1.0L)
7yo
30Aug14
3rd
Roma
1200m Good(3) Natalie Morton (56) 7/1 - 1st: More Of The Zaim (0.5L)
7yo
23Aug14
5th
Charleville
1400m Good Ms D McMaster (56) 12/1 - 1st: Falontino (6.9L)
7yo
2Aug14
6th
Tambo
1400m Good(3) Natalie Morton (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Taystar (14.4L)
6yo
28Jun14
11th
Cunnamulla
1200m Good D J Evans (60.5) 13/2 - 1st: Craws (13.7L)
6yo
15Jun14
7th
Charleville
1400m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (61) 5/1 - 1st: Manfred The Man (20.7L)
6yo
7Jun14
4th
Injune
1400m Good Ms C Rogers (56) 3/1 - 1st: Regal Prince (4.4L)
6yo
31May14
7th
Tambo
1800m Good Brendon Newport (60) 9/2 - 1st: Foreclosure (8.5L)
6yo
17May14
1st
Charleville
1400m Good Gemma Steele (59) 11/2 - 2nd: Raging To Win (3.5L)
6yo
10May14
1st
Quilpie
1200m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (61) 2/1 - 2nd: Astro Nascente (2.3L)
6yo
3May14
5th
Mitchell
1400m Good Melissa Cox (53) 6/1 - 1st: Preacher Boy (8.1L)
6yo
21Apr14
2nd
Augathella
1300m Good(3) Gemma Steele (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: Cyrano (1.5L)
6yo
5Apr14
300th
Blackall
1400m Good(3) D Brown (56) 7/1 - 1st: Beaux Strata (0.0L)
6yo
29Mar14
5th
Charleville
1000m Good I J French (61) 5/1 - 1st: La Cloisonne (9.4L)
6yo
15Mar14
11th
Roma
1200m Good(3) N Ogura (61) 12/1 - 1st: Dwan (25.2L)
6yo
15Feb14
8th
Miles
1200m Good(3) N Ogura (61.5) 10/1 - 1st: Stream Of Light (11.6L)
6yo
8Dec13
7th
Traralgon
1430m Good(2) J Benbow (59) 16/1 - 1st: Samuelsson (15.3L)
6yo
23Nov13
7th
Healesville
1200m Dead(4) Mr G Seccombe (71) 5/4 - 1st: Strategic Impact (4.1L)
5yo
7Jul13
8th
Casterton
1800m Slow(6) R N Booth (59.5) 14/1 - 1st: Orientaped (5.5L)
5yo
28Jun13
11th
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Good(3) Jake Bayliss (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Sabres (5.8L)
5yo
12Jun13
8th
Sandown-Hillside
1400m Heavy(10) I Gundogdu (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Luckyi'mbarefoot (12.6L)
5yo
30May13
10th
Sale
1424m Slow(6) I Gundogdu (54) 12/1 - 1st: Del Palio (7.0L)
5yo
5Jan13
10th
Caulfield
2000m Good(2) N Callow (57) 10/1 - 1st: Whisper Downs (6.6L)
5yo
15Dec12
5th
Flemington
1720m Good(3) D Dunn (54) 16/1 - 1st: Hot Lover (3.2L)
5yo
9Dec12
2nd
Tatura
1600m Dead(4) J Benbow (54) 7/4 - 1st: Down Under Boy (0.1L)
5yo
25Nov12
3rd
Ballarat
1600m Dead Dale Smith (58) 14/1 - 1st: Quick Shakes (3.7L)
5yo
7Nov12
12th
Kyneton
1200m Dead Dale Smith (56.5) 16/1 - 1st: Dane The Rave (5.3L)
4yo
31May12
8th
Sale
1424m Slow Chris Symons (54.5) 8/1 - 1st: There's Only One (6.6L)
4yo
18Feb12
3rd
Morphettville
1600m Good Ms C Lindop (54) 25/10 - 1st: Redhead Rage (1.3L)
4yo
27Jan12
4th
Moonee Valley
1600m Good Chris Symons (58.5) 3/1 - 1st: Oregon Spirit (3.5L)
4yo
11Jan12
1st
Sandown-Lakeside
1500m Slow Chris Symons (56) 5/1 - 2nd: Leonardo Express (0.1L)
4yo
26Dec11
10th
Caulfield
1400m Dead C Newitt (54) 9/1 - 1st: Giresun (7.0L)
4yo
7Dec11
1st
Sale
1200m Good C Newitt (55.5) 9/4 - 2nd: Lonhrielle (0.1L)
3yo
24Nov10
6th
Sandown-Lakeside
1600m Good M J Walker (59) 9/10 - 1st: Take The Moment (7.0L)
3yo
4Nov10
4th
Flemington
1800m Slow M J Walker (54) 9/1 - 1st: Backgammon (1.0L)
3yo
13Oct10
2nd
Caulfield
1600m Slow Dale Smith (54) 11/2 - 1st: Shadows In The Sun (0.4L)
3yo
3Oct10
1st
Benalla
1506m Good Dale Smith (55.5) 11/8 - 2nd: Narcelo (6.0L)
3yo
18Sep10
3rd
Echuca
1200m Slow J Benbow (57) 2/1 - 1st: Inaction (1.3L)
3yo
10Sep10
7th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good C Newitt (57) 5/4 - 1st: Margiela (4.6L)
2yo
8May10
5th
Flemington
1410m Dead J Maskiell (56.00) 5/4 - 1st: Mr Chard (4.6L)
2yo
17Apr10
2nd
Morphettville
1200m Good S W Arnold (57.00) 22/10 - 1st: Ain'tnofallenstar (0.1L)