Dashalot (AUS) 2005

Profile

15m Dash For Cash x Zalium (Zeditave)
Foaled September 11, 2005
Career: 41 starts, 5 - 5 - 5 $112,157
Trainer: Paul Maher, Seymour
Ownership: Mrs S Maher, P Maher, Mrs G Maher, P Williams, R De Rango, J Magennis, S Lozevski, R Barulovski, R McPherson & D Plant
Dashalot is a 15 year old mare by Dash For Cash out of the Zeditave mare, Zalium. She has had 41 starts for 5 wins with the latest start being 2749 days ago when 4th at Gunbower on October 5, 2013 in the Insurance House Echuca (Bm64) over 1100 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 995 2018 MM National Broodmare Sale Book 1
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW Buyer: Psd $52000 Res $60000
Lot 1777 2019 MM National Broodmare Sale Book 2
Vendor: At The Wire Thoroughbreds Toowoomba Qld Buyer: Ranald & Sally Ferrier $21,000

Race Record

8yo
5Oct13
4th
Gunbower
1100m Good(3) Ms M Nicholls (56.5) 7/2 - 1st: Red Five (2.5L)
7yo
6Jun13
2nd
Tatura
1400m Dead(5) Jye McNeil (55.5) 4/1 - 1st: Zuma Roc (4.8L)
7yo
19May13
8th
Wodonga
1400m Dead(5) L Coffey (56) 11/1 - 1st: Grand Sai Wan (3.3L)
7yo
25Apr13
2nd
Avoca
1300m Dead(4) L Coffey (55) 15/8 - 1st: Heez Born Lucky (1.3L)
7yo
19Apr13
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good(3) D Yendall (56) 10/1 - 1st: Mossailey (2.1L)
7yo
19Mar13
5th
Benalla
1206m Dead(4) Jye McNeil (56) 16/1 - 1st: Unscrupulous (2.4L)
7yo
10Mar13
5th
Echuca
1200m Dead(4) Lee Smith (57.5) 8/1 - 1st: Blatherskite (8.4L)
7yo
14Dec12
11th
Moonee Valley
1514m Dead(4) D Yendall (59.5) 50/1 - 1st: Family Crest (10.2L)
7yo
28Nov12
5th
Sandown-Lakeside
1400m Dead C Schofield (53) 16/1 - 1st: Clanga's Glory (8.7L)
7yo
8Nov12
10th
Flemington
1400m Good C Schofield (54) 150/1 - 1st: Arinosa (5.3L)
7yo
24Oct12
7th
Geelong
1200m Dead G Boss (59) 11/1 - 1st: Run Diego (14.2L)
7yo
15Oct12
6th
Echuca
1200m Dead J Noonan (59) 12/1 - 1st: Aneto (1.6L)
6yo
21Jul12
8th
Flemington
1400m Dead L Nolen (54) 25/1 - 1st: The Long Road (15.2L)
6yo
25Jun12
1st
Echuca
1400m Dead J Noonan (57) 11/1 - 2nd: Homelander (0.8L)
6yo
4Jun12
3rd
Kyneton
1200m Dead G Boss (57) 10/1 - 1st: Riverina's Girl (0.5L)
6yo
10May12
8th
Ballarat
1200m Dead A Mallyon (57.5) 11/1 - 1st: Hischance (6.5L)
6yo
10Apr12
3rd
Wodonga
1200m Good J Benbow (58.5) 5/4 - 1st: Chinzia (3.5L)
6yo
27Jan12
4th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good Ms S Rawiller (55) 16/1 - 1st: Koonoomoo (2.4L)
6yo
13Jan12
5th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good S R King (60) 12/1 - 1st: Koonoomoo (3.8L)
6yo
24Dec11
8th
Sandown-Hillside
1400m Dead B Shinn (55.5) 6/1 - 1st: Rock Me Sweet (4.6L)
6yo
19Nov11
3rd
Moonee Valley
1500m Dead S R King (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Maquina (2.6L)
6yo
3Nov11
5th
Flemington
1400m Good S R King (53.5) 20/1 - 1st: Dash For Viz (4.5L)
6yo
7Oct11
3rd
Moonee Valley
1200m Dead A Mallyon (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Verdasco (1.5L)
5yo
29Jun11
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
1400m Heavy A Mallyon (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Areeiro (2.5L)
5yo
19Jun11
6th
Bendigo
1100m Dead A Mallyon (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Forty Two Below (4.7L)
5yo
6Jun11
1st
Seymour
1200m Dead A Mallyon (57) 9/4 - 2nd: Bartonelle (1.3L)
5yo
20May11
7th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good D Yendall (57) 6/1 - 1st: Huon Cry (3.1L)
4yo
19May10
8th
Sandown-Lakeside
1400m Heavy J Noonan (52.00) 9/2 - 1st: Bronislava (10.3L)
4yo
9May10
1st
Geelong
1325m Dead B Rawiller (57.00) 5/1 - 2nd: Faster Stronger (0.4L)
4yo
23Apr10
1st
Geelong
1121m Dead J Noonan (53.50) 5/2 - 2nd: Nate (0.2L)
4yo
4Nov09
4th
Kyneton
1450m Good Chris Symons (54.00) 5/1 - 1st: Peace Prize (3.1L)
4yo
25Oct09
4th
Sale
1400m Good Chris Symons (54.00) 9/1 - 1st: Testa Rocketa (1.4L)
4yo
18Oct09
5th
Seymour
1200m Good M R Du Plessis (56.50) 13/2 - 1st: Lady Joy Belle (3.0L)
4yo
1Oct09
2nd
Ballarat
1200m Dead M Pegus (54.50) 10/1 - 1st: Lights On (1.3L)
4yo
20Sep09
7th
Ballarat
1000m Slow M Zahra (56.50) 11/2 - 1st: Western Pacific (2.0L)
4yo
6Sep09
2nd
CRANBOURNE
1200m Dead J NOONAN (53.00) 11/2 - 1st: BEAU BARON (0.8L)
4yo
24Aug09
1st
ECHUCA
1200m Dead M PUMPA (57.00) 9/2 - 2nd: MISS WHYTWOKAY (1.3L)
3yo
25Sep08
7th
SALE
1206m Good P MERTENS (53.50) 11/1 - 1st: MAXISUN (2.6L)
3yo
22Aug08
7th
GEELONG THOROUGH
1200m Good NICHOLAS HALL (55.50) 5/1 - 1st: BEYNAC (10.4L)
3yo
6Aug08
4th
SANDOWN-LAKESIDE
1200m Slow S MURPHY (57.00) 7/2 - 1st: MISS EVASIVE (2.6L)
2yo
23Jul08
8th
BENDIGO
1400m Heavy NICHOLAS RYAN (58.00) 5/2 - 1st: DEVIL CHILD (3.3L)