Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Devilish Intent
(AUS) 2005
Profile
18s Don Eduardo (NZ) x Devilina (Anabaa (USA))
Foaled August 10, 2005
Career:
101 starts, 13 - 15 - 8 $383,970
Trainer:
Nicole Pateman-Masters, Dongara
Ownership:
A N Masters, Miss N A Pateman-Masters
Devilish Intent is a 18 year old by Don Eduardo out of the Anabaa mare, Devilina.
Last start was 7th at Carnarvon on June 10, 2017 in the Henry Freycinet (Bm56+) over 1200 metres.
Race Record
11yo
10Jun17
7th
Carnarvon
Henry Freycinet (Bm56+)
1200m
Good(3) D Miller (59) 60/1 - 1st:
Wotchinyu
(17.8L)
11yo
15Apr17
10th
Dongara
X X X X Dongara Cup (Bm62+)
1850m
Good(4) C Haddon (59) 40/1 - 1st:
Vital Art
(17L)
11yo
8Apr17
5th
Yalgoo
Shire Of Yalgoo Cup (Bm62+)
1850m
Good(3) Ms E Cockram (58.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Just Jaffa
(10.5L)
11yo
2Apr17
12th
Geraldton
Drennan O'Malley Motors-Bm58+
1600m
Good(3) S Meeres (60) 25/1 - 1st:
Van Island
(13.7L)
11yo
22Mar17
10th
Geraldton
Geraldton Party Hire (Bm70+)
1213m
Good(3) Bonnie Palise (53) 30/1 - 1st:
Pack Of Stars
(8.3L)
11yo
11Mar17
6th
Mingenew
Emerald Grain (Bm56+)
1200m
Good(3) Bonnie Palise (60) 14/1 - 1st:
Shed Talk
(9.5L)
11yo
29Jan17
12th
Geraldton
Independent Rural (Bm64+)
1800m
Good(3) Chelsi Forder (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Truly Gold
(15.2L)
11yo
12Jan17
10th
Geraldton
New Tala (Bm70+)
1413m
Good(3) T Turner (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Nullaki
(9.5L)
11yo
4Jan17
7th
Geraldton
Colmar Productions (Bm70+)
1200m
Good(3) S Meeres (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Mister Panon
(8.8L)
11yo
10Sep16
10th
Carnarvon
Tabtouch Carnarvon Cup (Bm68+)
2000m
Good(3) Ms M Bazeley (60) 5/1 - 1st:
Wayside
(16L)
11yo
13Aug16
3rd
Broome
XXXX Gold-Broome Cup
2200m
Good(3) P Hall (58) 3/1 - 1st:
Pretty Blonde
(8.8L)
10yo
31Jul16
1st
Port Hedland
Cervan Pt Hedland Cup (Bm68+)
2200m
Good(3) P Farrell (58.5) 3/1 - 2nd:
This Cat Rocks
(1.8L)
10yo
23Jul16
1st
Roebourne
Tabtouch-Roebourne Cup
2200m
Good(3) P Farrell (57) 4/1 - 2nd:
Rive Gauche
(1.5L)
10yo
9Jul16
5th
Broome
Bossong Engineering (Bm68+)
1600m
Good(3) G Scimone (56) 7/2 - 1st:
Doutable
(5.3L)
10yo
25Jun16
2nd
Derby
XXXX Gold-Derby Cup (Bm63+)
1800m
Good(3) S Meeres (58) 7/4 - 1st:
Doutable
(0.4L)
10yo
18Jun16
1st
Broome
Mangrove Resort Hotel (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(3) B Kennedy (57.5) 4/1 - 2nd:
Drumnoorum
(5L)
10yo
11Jun16
5th
Broome
Grac Removals (Bm58+)
1435m
Good(3) Alan Kennedy (58) 9/1 - 1st:
Vital Edition
(3.8L)
10yo
28May16
5th
Broome
Western Meat Packers (Bm58+)
1300m
Good(3) Mitchell Pateman (58.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Vital Edition
(5.5L)
10yo
21May16
8th
Carnarvon
Marie & George Gassy (Bm56+)
1400m
Good(3) Brodie Kirby (57.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Scotsdale
(13.8L)
10yo
30Apr16
4th
Mt Magnet
All Ages (Bm62+)
1800m
Good(3) N Rudland (59.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Rock Prince
(4.5L)
10yo
10Apr16
12th
Geraldton
Tabtouch-Gold Cup (Bm68+)
2100m
Soft(5) L Camilleri (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Preselection
(14.2L)
10yo
31Mar16
2nd
Geraldton
XXXX Gold-Dongara Cup (Bm62+)
1925m
Good(3) B Kennedy (60) 5/1 - 1st:
Hussarik
(0.1L)
10yo
12Mar16
5th
Mingenew
Aglime Of Australia (Bm56+)
1400m
Good(3) Sarah Bonner (61) 7/1 - 1st:
Shinboner Buster
(5.7L)
10yo
2Mar16
10th
Geraldton
Graham Gray 80 Today (Bm70+)
1200m
Good(3) Jerry Noske (56) 25/1 - 1st:
McScar
(12L)
10yo
12Sep15
12th
Carnarvon
X X X X Gold - Carnarvon Cup
2000m
Good(3) Ryan Hill (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Me Hungi
(13.8L)
10yo
15Aug15
2nd
Broome
Broome Cup (Bm72+)
2200m
Good(3) N Stanley (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Desert Glow
(0.8L)
10yo
3Aug15
2nd
Port Hedland
Cervan Pt Hedland Cup (Bm70+)
2200m
Good(3) S Meeres (55) 11/1 - 1st:
Galaxon
(2.5L)
9yo
25Jul15
4th
Roebourne
Tabtouch - Roebourne Cup
2200m
Good(3) S Meeres (55.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Comfortably
(1.5L)
9yo
18Jul15
3rd
Carnarvon
Carnarvon Bus Charter (Bm64+)
1600m
Good(3) C Porter (59) 1/1 - 1st:
All Primed Up
(3.1L)
9yo
10Jul15
2nd
Carnarvon
Gascoyne Gold (Bm56+)
1600m
Good(3) A Masters (61.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Tell Me This
(0.4L)
9yo
27Jun15
3rd
Carnarvon
Nthrn Aspect Construct.-Bm56+
1400m
Good(3) A Masters (61.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Raucous Laughter
(0.6L)
9yo
7Jun15
1st
Carnarvon
Coral Coast Vet Hospital-Bm56+
1600m
Good(3) A Masters (59.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
El Tegra
(5L)
9yo
25Apr15
1st
Mt Magnet
Mt Magnet Gold P/L Cup (Bm59+)
1800m
Firm(1) C Porter (57.5) 1/1 - 2nd:
Court Crusader
(3.5L)
9yo
19Apr15
7th
Narrogin
Ike Kempton Memorial (Bm58+)
1720m
Good(3) N Rudland (58) 11/1 - 1st:
Sea Of Choice
(3.7L)
9yo
4Apr15
4th
Dongara
X X X X Gold-Dongara Cup-Bm62+
1850m
Good(3) N Rudland (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Canyousee Me Smile
(3.4L)
9yo
28Mar15
5th
Mingenew
Afgri Equip Mingenew Cup-Bm62+
2000m
Good(3) N Rudland (56.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Canyousee Me Smile
(4.8L)
9yo
22Mar15
9th
Geraldton
Drennan O'Malley Motors-Bm64+
1600m
Good(3) Jake Casey (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Special Ken
(6L)
9yo
11Mar15
7th
Geraldton
Black Tycoon (Bm58+)
1622m
Good(3) C Haddon (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Confucius
(7.8L)
9yo
15Feb15
7th
Geraldton
Csbp - Kevin Hunt Mem. (Bm67+)
1900m
Good(3) A Masters (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Cyclone Lilly
(5.5L)
9yo
5Feb15
10th
Geraldton
K Dupre 50 Yrs In Racing-Bm58+
1600m
Good(3) A Masters (61.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Bernina Heights
(5.7L)
9yo
25Jan15
9th
Geraldton
Cyril Walton Memorial (Bm68+)
1400m
Good(3) A Masters (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Confucius
(8.5L)
9yo
10Jan15
6th
Geraldton
Committee (Bm68+)
1200m
Good(3) A Masters (57.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Cranky Dancer
(4.7L)
9yo
11Oct14
1st
Moora
Moora Cup (Bm62+)
1800m
Good(3) A Masters (60) 7/1 - 2nd:
Saxon's Patch
(0.1L)
9yo
28Sep14
5th
Toodyay
Tabtouch-Toodyay Cup (Bm60+)
1850m
Good(3) G Lemos (59) 14/1 - 1st:
Raising Dubai
(7.7L)
9yo
13Sep14
4th
Carnarvon
XXXX Gold-Carnarvon Cup-Bm70+
2000m
Good(3) N Rudland (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Kardy
(1.1L)
9yo
23Aug14
2nd
Mt Newman
Bhp Billiton Newman Cup-Bm68+
2100m
Good(3) G Lemos (57) 2/1 - 1st:
Cougar Express
(0.1L)
9yo
4Aug14
2nd
Port Hedland
Cervan Marine-Port Hedland Cup
2200m
Good(3) N Rudland (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Galaxon
(0.5L)
8yo
26Jul14
2nd
Roebourne
Chameleon Roebourne Cup
2200m
Good(2) N Rudland (55) 9/1 - 1st:
Rock Prince
(0.8L)
8yo
12Jul14
5th
Roebourne
Transpacific-Pilbara (Bm64+)
1800m
Good(2) Fiona Bell (55) 3/1 - 1st:
Hirafu
(5.3L)
8yo
28Jun14
7th
Carnarvon
Barry Evans (Bm68+)
1400m
Good(3) Fiona Bell (53) 5/1 - 1st:
Tindal
(7.2L)
8yo
21Jun14
5th
Roebourne
Westug (Bm53+)
1100m
Good(2) Fiona Bell (61.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Runnerdal
(8L)
8yo
23Mar14
6th
Geraldton
Golden Grove Social Club-Bm64+
1600m
Good(3) A Masters (58.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Thunder Express
(4.3L)
8yo
3Mar14
5th
Geraldton
Hahn 3.5 (Bm68+)
2025m
Good(3) S Meeres (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
High Appeal
(4.3L)
8yo
16Feb14
6th
Geraldton
Hahn 3.5 (Bm64+)
1800m
Good(2) S Meeres (60) 9/1 - 1st:
Gold Broker
(6.3L)
8yo
6Feb14
5th
Geraldton
Rangeway (Bm64+)
2000m
Good(3) S Meeres (61) 5/2 - 1st:
Longstride
(11.8L)
8yo
26Jan14
4th
Geraldton
Shoreline Outdoor World-Bm64+
1900m
Good(3) S Meeres (61) 6/1 - 1st:
Confucius
(1L)
8yo
12Jan14
11th
Geraldton
Mitchell & Brown (Bm64+)
1600m
Good(3) J Buckley (60) 5/1 - 1st:
High Appeal
(17L)
8yo
27Dec13
2nd
Geraldton
Walkaway Cup (Bm64+)
2125m
Good(3) J Buckley (59.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Loch Katrine
(0.4L)
8yo
19Dec13
5th
Geraldton
Gt. Western Ins. Brokers-Bm64+
1600m
Good(3) J Buckley (60) 9/2 - 1st:
The Weapon
(3.3L)
8yo
12Dec13
3rd
Geraldton
Gwn (Bm64+)
1912m
Good(3) J Buckley (60) 11/2 - 1st:
Just James
(0.8L)
8yo
1Dec13
3rd
Geraldton
Tint A Car (Bm64+)
1600m
Good(3) J Buckley (60) 8/1 - 1st:
Catchphrase
(2L)
8yo
15Nov13
7th
Geraldton
Sun City Plumbing (Bm68+)
1420m
Good(3) A Masters (60.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Just James
(3.3L)
8yo
5Nov13
8th
Geraldton
Rowe Group (Bm68+)
1220m
Good(3) A Masters (60.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Midnight Whispers
(5.2L)
7yo
29Jun13
16th
Belmont Park
Suzanne Newby 60th B'day-Bm72+
1600m
Good(3) Jarrad Noske (57.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Fanicio
(7.5L)
7yo
8Jun13
10th
Belmont Park
Crown Perth (Bm72+)
1600m
Good(3) Jarrad Noske (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Flag Officer
(6.4L)
7yo
25May13
5th
Belmont Park
Donate To Passages (Bm72+)
1650m
Good(3) Mitchell Pateman (57) 60/1 - 1st:
Red Mercedes
(3L)
7yo
4May13
11th
Belmont Park
Amelia Park Wines (Bm72+)
1300m
Good(3) T Turner (60) 40/1 - 1st:
Let's Lighten Up
(6.5L)
7yo
13Apr13
11th
Ascot
Atlantic Health Care (Bm74+)
1600m
Dead(5) Chris Parnham (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Red Mercedes
(7L)
7yo
30Mar13
11th
Ascot
Stavros Vitsas (Bm74+)
1400m
Dead(4) W Pike (60) 10/1 - 1st:
Daintree Road
(10.3L)
7yo
1Jan13
7th
Ascot
Tabtouch.Mobi (Bm74+)
1500m
Good(3) Ben Paterson (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Vermeer
(5.3L)
7yo
1Dec12
1st
Ascot
Jarrod Tobin 40th (Bm74+)
1400m
Good(3) W Pike (59) 11/1 - 2nd:
Watermans Bay
(2L)
7yo
17Nov12
6th
Ascot
American Honey (Bm74+)
1500m
Good Joseph Azzopardi (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Full Reign
(2.5L)
7yo
27Oct12
1st
Ascot
Bisley Workwear (Bm74+)
1600m
Good Ben Paterson (54) 6/1 - 2nd:
Keepers Court
(0.8L)
7yo
23Sep12
4th
Belmont Park
Hpm Legrand (Bm68+)
1600m
Good Ben Paterson (56.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Trustee Brown
(2L)
7yo
8Sep12
4th
Belmont Park
Steve Waddingham B'day (Bm68+)
1400m
Good Ben Paterson (56.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Platinum Rocker
(3L)
7yo
1Sep12
2nd
Belmont Park
Irish Day Luncheon 6/10-Bm68+
1600m
Good Ben Paterson (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Ancient Spell
(0.8L)
7yo
18Aug12
1st
Belmont Park
Seacorp Hcp (74)
1600m
Good Ben Paterson (57) 11/1 - 2nd:
In Plain Sight
(1L)
6yo
7Jul12
4th
Belmont Park
Twitter.Com/Perthracing Hcp-74
1400m
Dead Ben Paterson (57) 9/2 - 1st:
Our Larrikin
(0.7L)
6yo
16Jun12
6th
Belmont Park
Perthracing.Com.Au (Bm68+)
1650m
Dead P Hall (57) 13/2 - 1st:
Full Steam Ahead
(3.3L)
6yo
9Jun12
2nd
Belmont Park
Happy 35th Luke Rayner Hcp-74
1400m
Dead Ben Paterson (56.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Capricious Lad
(1.3L)
6yo
26May12
1st
Belmont Park
Miss Italy 2012 Hcp (74)
1400m
Good P Hall (57.5) 9/1 - 2nd:
Capricious Lad
(0.2L)
6yo
12May12
3rd
Belmont Park
R.J. Priestman Hcp (74)
1600m
Dead P Hall (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Rocky's Brother
(1L)
6yo
10Dec11
15th
Ascot
Country Challenge Final-Bm62+
1500m
Dead P Harvey (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Chong Nonsi
(7.5L)
6yo
1Dec11
9th
Pinjarra
Regency Foods Hcp (60+)
1200m
Good Ben Paterson (55.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Silver Omen
(3.5L)
6yo
9Nov11
6th
Ascot
Tabtouch.Mobi Hcp (72)
1820m
Good M Grantham (56.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Come Flirt With Me
(2.5L)
6yo
29Oct11
7th
Ascot
Perth Plasterboard Hcp (74)
1600m
Good W Pike (57.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Simplyirresistible
(1.8L)
6yo
19Oct11
1st
Ascot
Tabtouch.Mobi Hcp (72)
1600m
Good W Pike (57) 2/1 - 2nd:
Big Josh
(0.3L)
5yo
18May11
2nd
Belmont Park
Goldfields Golden Oldies (68)
1650m
Good B Kennedy (57) 5/2 - 1st:
Dimitrius
(0.2L)
5yo
2Nov10
8th
Ascot
Fifth Leg Hcp (68)
1400m
Good C McCallum (56.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Pin Rouge
(5.5L)
4yo
7Jun10
2nd
Northam
Northam Traders Hcp (68)
1300m
Good W Pike (58.50) 11/2 - 1st:
Moneghetti
(1L)
4yo
8Mar10
10th
Warwick Farm
Ashcroft Hcp (Bm70)
2200m
Dead N Rawiller (57.50) 13/8 - 1st:
Rain Game
(14.4L)
4yo
27Feb10
1st
Kembla Grange
Sss Mining Services Hcp (C1)
2000m
Good N Paine (59.50) 11/4 - 2nd:
Suyama
(1.5L)
4yo
17Feb10
5th
Warwick Farm
R'wick Betting Auditorium-Bm70
1600m
Dead N Rawiller (56.00) 3/1 - 1st:
Rogue Warrior
(3.9L)
4yo
3Feb10
3rd
Canterbury
Www.Theslipper.Com.Au Hcp
1550m
Dead D M Ganderton (51.50) 4/6 - 1st:
Lockmar
(1.1L)
4yo
26Jan10
3rd
Randwick
Betting Auditorium Hcp (Bm70)
1600m
Good B Shinn (55.50) 9/4 - 1st:
Togha
(0.7L)
4yo
7Jan10
2nd
Wyong
Wyong Liberals Hcp (Bm60)
1350m
Good N Rawiller (59.00) 5/4 - 1st:
Prince Of Prague
(0.1L)
3yo
30Jun09
9th
RANDWICK
Alexandria Park Hcp (71)
1600m
Heavy N RAWILLER (58.00) - 1st:
ALTIER
(27.2L)
3yo
16Jun09
1st
CANTERBURY
Freeway Hotel Artarmon Plate
1550m
Slow N RAWILLER (56.00) 3/1 - 2nd:
ZUZELA
(3.8L)
3yo
27May09
2nd
CANTERBURY
Freeways Friday Lunch Show Mdn
1200m
Slow G BUCKLEY (54.50) 12/1 - 1st:
AVAGO
(0.2L)
3yo
26Nov08
11th
WARWICK FARM
Penrith Mdn Hcp
1400m
Good N RAWILLER (55.50) 6/1 - 1st:
STIFLE
(8.7L)
3yo
12Nov08
9th
CANTERBURY
Freeway Republic Beer Mdn
1100m
Good B SHINN (56.00) 7/4 - 1st:
MINE IN TIME
(9.8L)