Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Doom
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10g Natural Destiny x Domina (Flying Spur)
Foaled November 02, 2013
Career:
86 starts, 7 - 20 - 14 $161,470
Trainer:
Tanya Parry, Julia Creek
Ownership:
Ms T M Parry
Doom is a 10 year old gelding by Natural Destiny out of the Flying Spur mare, Domina.
Last start was 6th at Julia Creek on November 18, 2023 in the Open Hcp over 1350 metres.
Doom Latest News
Domesday Goes 1-2 in Coolmore Classic as Daysee Doom Reigns Supreme
Group One Goal for Domesday Mare
Daysee Doom All Courage in Millie Fox Stakes
Three Stakes races headline strong Saturday card at Randwick
Dixie Blossoms goes back to back in Angst Stakes
Race Record
10yo
18Nov23
6th
Julia Creek
Open Hcp
1350m
Good(3) Tessa Townsend (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Strike Point
(7.8L)
10yo
7Nov23
4th
Mt Isa
(Bm65)
1450m
Good(3) T A Hill (57) 6/1 - 1st:
Metal Bar
(18.5L)
10yo
24Oct23
7th
Mt Isa
Trevor Morris Builders (Bm65)
1450m
Good(3) T A Hill (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Metal Bar
(14.9L)
10yo
13Oct23
4th
Cloncurry
Curry's Diesel & Machinery Cloncurry Cup
1600m
Good(3) Ms B Richardson (56) 15/1 - 1st:
Vigorous Flow
(5.2L)
10yo
7Oct23
2nd
Richmond
(Bm65)
1400m
Good(3) T A Hill (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Capital Girl
(1.3L)
10yo
30Sep23
3rd
Julia Creek
(Bm60)
1350m
Good(3) Brooke Stower (59.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Golden Eighty
(2.6L)
10yo
16Sep23
4th
Winton Aus
(Bm65)
1200m
Good(3) Brooke Stower (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Colhoun
(4.2L)
10yo
9Sep23
3rd
Cloncurry
Open Hcp
1000m
Good(3) Brooke Stower (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Wicked Wiki
(3.3L)
10yo
26Aug23
4th
Mt Isa
(Bm60)
1450m
Good(3) James Baker (60) 7/1 - 1st:
Jakazone
(6.4L)
10yo
12Aug23
6th
Prairie
Windlab (Bm55)
1200m
Good(3) D W Ballard (63) 5/1 - 1st:
Aura Gold
(6L)
10yo
5Aug23
7th
Richmond
Open Plate
1200m
Good(3) K Ballard (61.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Factory Warrior
(4.1L)
9yo
15Jul23
4th
Hughenden
(Bm60)
1200m
Good(3) Tyler Leslight (59) 10/1 - 1st:
Golden Athena
(3.7L)
9yo
10Jul23
7th
Mt Isa
Cnw Electrical W'salers (Bm65)
1200m
Good(3) T A Hill (59.5) 50/1 - 1st:
The Brotherhood
(7.7L)
9yo
17Jun23
4th
Mt Isa
(Bm65)
1450m
Good(3) Gregory Walters (60) 5/1 - 1st:
Le Force
(12.5L)
9yo
3Jun23
7th
Mt Isa
Qlty Hcp
1450m
Good(3) K Ballard (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Favra
(13.3L)
9yo
20May23
2nd
Mt Isa
Open Plate
1450m
Good(3) D W Ballard (61.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Caffrey
(0.1L)
9yo
13May23
5th
Mt Isa
(Bm60)
1450m
Good(3) T A Hill (62.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Barrichello
(7.7L)
9yo
29Apr23
2nd
Gregory Downs
(Bm55)
1500m
Good(3) D W Ballard (65) 10/9 - 1st:
All At Sea
(0.1L)
9yo
22Apr23
4th
Julia Creek
Open Hcp
1350m
Good(3) Denicious Smith (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Zoomaratta
(7.7L)
9yo
15Apr23
3rd
Maxwelton
(Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) Shae Nielson (64.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Jabali Gold
(7L)
9yo
1Apr23
3rd
Mt Isa
(Bm60)
1450m
Good(3) D W Ballard (62.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Zoomaratta
(4.3L)
9yo
25Mar23
3rd
Cloncurry
(Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) D W Ballard (65) 4/1 - 1st:
Zoomaratta
(4.2L)
9yo
18Mar23
7th
Mt Isa
Hcp (65)
1000m
Good(3) T A Hill (61) 14/1 - 1st:
Cochrane
(7.5L)
9yo
25Feb23
5th
Mt Isa
Hcp (65)
900m
Good(3) James Baker (61) 10/1 - 1st:
Outreach Belle
(8.1L)
9yo
3Dec22
6th
Home Hill
Xmas Greetings (Bm65)
1460m
Good(4) C Spry (61) 11/1 - 1st:
Keighley Sun
(13.7L)
9yo
26Nov22
3rd
Mt Isa
Open Hcp
1450m
Good(3) Amy Graham (54.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Vigorous Flow
(5.3L)
9yo
19Nov22
7th
Pentland
Koffe & Cones/Goughs (Bm65)
1200m
Good(3) J Felix (63) 9/1 - 1st:
We'll Beat It
(9.2L)
9yo
1Nov22
5th
Mt Isa
Open Hcp
1450m
Good(3) T A Hill (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Dukes County
(9.9L)
9yo
17Oct22
4th
Mt Isa
Les Huddy Mem. Bracelet Hcp
1200m
Good(3) J Felix (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Teddy Mercury
(5.5L)
9yo
7Oct22
5th
Cloncurry
Ctry Cups Qual. Cloncurry Cup
1600m
Good(3) Tessa Townsend (56) 20/1 - 1st:
No Inuendo
(13.7L)
9yo
24Sep22
5th
Mt Isa
Stampede Qlf Qlty Hcp
1000m
Good(3) Gregory Walters (56.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Cato
(7.1L)
9yo
13Aug22
4th
Longreach
Hcp
1100m
Good(3) R Faehr (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Halcyon House
(3.3L)
8yo
4Dec21
6th
Doomben
T'bred Indus. Ctry Cup (Rs0mw)
1600m
Soft(7) J Byrne (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Rather Salubrious
(3.4L)
8yo
21Nov21
3rd
Longreach
Country Stampede Qlf Hcp
1100m
Good(3) J Rudd (57) 11/1 - 1st:
Wall Street Tycoon
(2.4L)
8yo
16Oct21
1st
Blackall
Open Hcp
1400m
Good(3) J Missen (56) 3/1 - 2nd:
Kedleston
(2L)
8yo
2Oct21
1st
Jundah
Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Ms B Richardson (59.5) 5/4 - 2nd:
Dark Archer
(0.4L)
8yo
4Sep21
2nd
Barcaldine
Barcaldine Race Club Hcp
1600m
Good(3) Ms B Richardson (56) 5/2 - 1st:
Another Plan
(0.2L)
8yo
28Aug21
2nd
Jundah
Open Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Ms B Richardson (56) 2/1 - 1st:
Another Plan
(3L)
8yo
14Aug21
1st
Longreach
(Bm60)
1400m
Good(3) Alisha Ross (62) 5/2 - 2nd:
Music Award
(3.5L)
8yo
7Aug21
4th
Muttaburra
(Bm65)
1000m
Good(3) Ms B Richardson (60) 4/1 - 1st:
Angels Of Fenway
(3.7L)
7yo
24Jul21
4th
Longreach
(Bm65)
1000m
Good(3) Ms B Richardson (60.5) 9/1 - 1st:
American Genius
(1.9L)
7yo
17Jul21
8th
Blackall
Plate (C6)
1200m
Good(3) Alisha Ross (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Nick The Skip
(12.3L)
7yo
1Jun21
12th
Rockhampton
Wizard William Pike Hcp (C6)
1200m
Good(4) Alisha Ross (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Taraki
(12.5L)
7yo
15May21
10th
Rockhampton
Reo Heavy Equip. Repairs-Bm60
1100m
Good(4) Alisha Ross (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Santorini Summer
(2.9L)
7yo
29Apr21
7th
Rockhampton
Callaghan Pk Functions Ctre-C5
1050m
Soft(5) B Pengelly (58) 25/1 - 1st:
Tru Blu Tango
(4L)
7yo
29Dec20
5th
Rockhampton
Become A Club 150 Member (C4)
1200m
Soft(5) Justin P Stanley (60) 14/1 - 1st:
Mystery Element
(1.8L)
7yo
10Dec20
6th
Mackay
Mackay Casino Nights (Bm70)
1300m
Soft(5) B Pengelly (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Fanx
(7L)
7yo
22Nov20
3rd
Rockhampton
Australian Trainers Assoc.-C6
1300m
Good(4) Justin P Stanley (58.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Gypsy Biker
(1.3L)
7yo
6Nov20
1st
Rockhampton
Rum City Foods Hcp (C5)
1100m
Good(3) R Wiggins (57) 12/1 - 2nd:
Volum
(0.8L)
7yo
15Oct20
8th
Mackay
Smartstate Rentals Plate (C4)
1560m
Good(4) Ashley Butler (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Verbalizer
(7.5L)
7yo
1Oct20
2nd
Yeppoon
Race At Our Place-Welcome-Bm60
1400m
Good(3) Ashley Butler (62) 5/1 - 1st:
Regal Reece
(0.2L)
7yo
29Aug20
9th
Mackay
Tab (Bm65)
1300m
Good(4) W D'Avila (60) 12/1 - 1st:
Brad
(4.9L)
7yo
11Aug20
1st
Rockhampton
Tab Plate (C3)
1400m
Soft(5) Ms T Chambers (57.5) 6/1 - 2nd:
Don't Doubt Maeve
(0.2L)
6yo
25Jul20
2nd
Rockhampton
Walkers Hot Bread Shop Hcp-C2
1200m
Good(4) Ms T Chambers (60.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Miraculous
(0.5L)
6yo
7Jul20
3rd
Rockhampton
Dlv Finance Plate (C3)
1100m
Good(4) Ashley Butler (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Tartufo Bianco
(2.2L)
6yo
23Jun20
2nd
Rockhampton
Empire Apartment Hotel Hcp-C2
1050m
Good(4) Ms T Chambers (60) 8/1 - 1st:
Tartufo Bianco
(0.5L)
6yo
13Jun20
4th
Rockhampton
Red Lion Hotel Plate (C3)
1050m
Soft(5) Ashley Butler (58.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Mad Irish Tycoon
(3.3L)
6yo
30May20
2nd
Rockhampton
Winstondale Spraying Contr.-C2
1050m
Good(4) Ashley Butler (60) 15/2 - 1st:
Hazar
(1.3L)
6yo
8Nov19
6th
Rockhampton
XXXX Gold Hcp (C4)
1200m
Good(3) R Wiggins (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Miss De Mirage
(4L)
6yo
3Oct19
3rd
Rockhampton
South Geldard Lawyers Plate-C3
1100m
Good(4) B Pengelly (57.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Ladyada
(3.1L)
6yo
6Sep19
1st
Sunshine Coast
Atf Sunshine Coast Hcp (60)
1200m
Good(4) J Byrne (58.5) 9/4 - 2nd:
Richetti
(1.3L)
6yo
25Aug19
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Cancer Care Client Serv. (60)
1200m
Good(3) J Byrne (58) 5/2 - 1st:
She Za Boss
(2.8L)
6yo
10Aug19
6th
Gold Coast
Coca Cola Amatil (Bm62)
1100m
Good(4) G Colless (57.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Fuji Flyer
(1.4L)
5yo
26Jul19
2nd
Ipswich
Tab Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) G Colless (56.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Rothman
(0.2L)
5yo
14Jul19
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Our Angel Hcp (C1)
1000m
Soft(6) Ms T Harrison (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Weboughtazou
(2.6L)
5yo
26Jun19
4th
Eagle Farm
Brc Events (Bm65)
1200m
Soft(6) Dale Smith (55.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Red Chase
(1.3L)
5yo
9Jun19
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Sunny Digital Hcp (C1)
1200m
Soft(5) Dale Smith (56.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Lickety Lachie
(0.1L)
5yo
26May19
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Caloundra Afl Past Player-Bm62
1000m
Soft(6) R Fradd (56.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Barnsley
(1.6L)
5yo
8May19
8th
Gold Coast
The Hahn Ultra Crisp (Bm65)
900m
Soft(6) James Orman (55.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Tapa
(5.3L)
5yo
5Dec18
3rd
Ipswich
Carlton Mid (Bm65)
1015m
Good(3) Ms T Harrison (55.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Silverlink
(4.8L)
5yo
8Nov18
2nd
Ipswich
Get Social @ipswichturfclub-62
1200m
Good(3) Ms T Harrison (57) 15/2 - 1st:
Airacobra
(0.8L)
5yo
21Oct18
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Active Sparkies (Bm65)
1000m
Soft(5) Ms T Harrison (55.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Voulait
(0.3L)
5yo
19Sep18
7th
Doomben
Cfmeu M & E Division Qld (C1)
1110m
Good(3) James Orman (57.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Few Too Many
(4.5L)
5yo
1Sep18
12th
Gold Coast
Kidsoft Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) S Galloway (57.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Zoff 'n' Off
(4.7L)
5yo
19Aug18
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Golden Beach Tavern (Bm62)
1000m
Good(4) M R Du Plessis (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Le Drama
(0.3L)
5yo
5Aug18
6th
Sunshine Coast
North Coast Foods (Bm62)
1000m
Good(4) M R Du Plessis (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Remlaps Rock
(4.9L)
4yo
21Jul18
2nd
Gold Coast
Mates In Construction Plate-C1
900m
Good(4) L R Dittman (59) 2/1 - 1st:
Stellar Power
(1.3L)
4yo
5Jul18
1st
Gatton
Lockyer Valley Res Village Mdn
1100m
Soft(5) M R Du Plessis (59) 6/4 - 2nd:
Animal Instinct
(2.8L)
4yo
26Jun18
2nd
Doomben
Barrier Trial
840m
Good(4) James Orman () - 1st:
Hi Fiver
(0.2L)
4yo
3Mar18
5th
Gold Coast
Hairy Hannaford Mdn
1200m
Soft(5) Jackson Murphy (57) 11/2 - 1st:
All Gifts
(3.1L)
4yo
18Feb18
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Beach Bar/Grill Mooloolaba Mdn
1000m
Good(3) D J Browne (57.5) 11/8 - 1st:
Favulicious
(0.4L)
4yo
31Jan18
2nd
Ipswich
Ray White Ipswich Mdn Hcp
1100m
Good(3) Jackson Murphy (56) 9/2 - 1st:
Stryke Of Delight
(4L)
4yo
10Jan18
4th
Doomben
Gallopers Sports Club Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(3) D J Browne (58.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Preferito
(2.8L)
4yo
27Dec17
2nd
Ipswich
Schweppes Mdn Plate
1200m
Heavy(9) J Lloyd (57.5) 8/11 - 1st:
Enterprise Miss
(1.8L)
4yo
8Dec17
2nd
Doomben
Canadian Club Mdn Plate
1110m
Soft(7) M Rodd (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Love Ya Mrs
(0.3L)
4yo
18Nov17
2nd
Gold Coast
Bccs Law Legal Solutions Mdn
900m
Heavy(8) B E Grylls (57.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Splash Of Cristal
(1.3L)
4yo
1Nov17
6th
Ipswich
Book Your Xmas Party Now Mdn
1100m
Good(4) L R Dittman (58) 9/2 - 1st:
Raven's Wing
(10.5L)