Dual Echelon (AUS) 2005

Profile

15g Top Echelon x Dual Success (Success Express (USA))
Foaled October 11, 2005
Career: 78 starts, 17 - 9 - 9 $128,580
Trainer: H C Forster, Ilfracombe
Ownership: H C Forster
Dual Echelon is a 15 year old gelding by Top Echelon out of the Success Express mare, Dual Success. He has had 78 starts for 17 wins with the latest start being 2445 days ago when 6th at Emerald on September 6, 2014 in the Open Hcp over 1200 metres.

Race Record

9yo
6Sep14
6th
Emerald
1200m Good(3) T Banks (59) 6/1 - 1st: Stay The Night (7.5L)
9yo
23Aug14
5th
Longreach
1400m Good(3) M Cullen (59.5) 7/2 - 1st: Peace Talks (2.0L)
9yo
9Aug14
6th
Muttaburra
1400m Dead(4) David Rewald (60) 9/4 - 1st: Gesink (4.8L)
8yo
26Jul14
2nd
Longreach
1400m Good(3) T Banks (60) 3/1 - 1st: Tatyoon (1.8L)
8yo
12Jul14
4th
Ilfracombe
1400m Good T Banks (60.5) 3/1 - 1st: Secrets (2.2L)
8yo
5Jul14
7th
Barcaldine
1000m Good(3) Jessikah Brand (57) 20/1 - 1st: Seagal (2.9L)
8yo
5Apr14
6th
Blackall
1400m Good(3) R Faehr (61.5) 5/4 - 1st: Beaux Strata (12.6L)
8yo
29Mar14
1st
Longreach
1200m Good R Faehr (60.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Montanus (1.8L)
8yo
8Mar14
2nd
Blackall
1050m Good(3) D Brown (60.5) 11/1 - 1st: Liger (11.3L)
8yo
31Aug13
8th
Betoota
1600m Good Raymond Hancock (61.5) 4/7 - 1st: Joe Blow (9.0L)
8yo
17Aug13
5th
Longreach
1400m Good(3) Melissa Cox (59) 5/1 - 1st: Secrets (2.0L)
8yo
10Aug13
5th
Muttaburra
1400m Good(3) J Long (63) 5/1 - 1st: Primed (9.4L)
7yo
27Jul13
3rd
Longreach
1400m Good Gemma Steele (61) 5/1 - 1st: Reigning To Win (1L)
7yo
13Jul13
3rd
Ilfracombe
1400m Dead(4) Gemma Steele (61) 5/2 - 1st: Lucasam (3.2L)
7yo
6Jul13
3rd
Stamford
1200m Good(3) J Kropp (63) 6/1 - 1st: Abdicated (0.5L)
7yo
22Jun13
2nd
Alpha
1700m Good(2) Gemma Steele (60) 7/1 - 1st: Choirs (1.5L)
7yo
8Jun13
1st
Barcaldine
1600m Dead(4) Gemma Steele (59.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Issues (0.5L)
7yo
25May13
4th
Aramac
1400m Slow(6) David Rewald (59) 5/2 - 1st: Secrets (7.7L)
7yo
4May13
2nd
Barcaldine
1600m Dead(4) Gemma Steele (60.5) 3/1 - 1st: Issues (1.8L)
7yo
27Apr13
1st
Longreach
1100m Good(3) Gemma Steele (59.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Known Prospect (0.5L)
7yo
20Apr13
3rd
Blackall
1400m Good(3) Gemma Steele (59.5) 3/1 - 1st: Equitant (2.2L)
7yo
6Apr13
1st
Longreach
1000m Good(3) R Mules (61.5) 9/1 - 2nd: Manners Please (1.0L)
7yo
30Mar13
3rd
Barcaldine
1200m Good(3) S Galvin (61.5) 4/1 - 1st: Guns (4.0L)
7yo
16Mar13
4th
Longreach
1100m Good(3) C Dixon (61.5) 14/1 - 1st: Pigtails (1.4L)
7yo
2Mar13
3rd
Blackall
1000m Good(3) C Dixon (62) 7/1 - 1st: Craiglea Fighter (1.3L)
7yo
6Nov12
1st
Longreach
1300m Dirt David Rewald (61) 1/1 - 2nd: Craiglea Tina (1.0L)
7yo
27Oct12
1st
Isisford
1400m Good David Rewald (59.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Secrets (2.3L)
7yo
13Oct12
7th
Emerald
1850m Good David Rewald (59) 5/1 - 1st: Liberty's Magic (9.9L)
7yo
6Oct12
3rd
Jundah
1400m Good David Rewald (60) 7/1 - 1st: Secrets (1.0L)
7yo
22Sep12
6th
Longreach
1200m Good T Brummell (61) 16/1 - 1st: Known Prospect (5.2L)
7yo
1Sep12
9th
Birdsville
1600m Good J Keating (60.5) 12/1 - 1st: Dancefloor Prodigy (12.3L)
7yo
25Aug12
9th
Betoota
1600m Good D Brown (61.5) 5/2 - 1st: Greys A Rockin (9.1L)
7yo
18Aug12
5th
Longreach
1300m Good D Brown (62.5) 2/1 - 1st: Secrets (4.1L)
6yo
28Jul12
1st
Ilfracombe
1400m Good D Brown (61) 9/4 - 2nd: Equitant (0.4L)
6yo
21Jul12
7th
Longreach
1100m Good D Brown (61.5) 11/1 - 1st: Golden Portrait (5.2L)
6yo
23Jun12
1st
McKinlay
1800m Good Ms L Morrison (60) 9/4 - 2nd: Known Prospect (2.8L)
6yo
16Jun12
1st
Longreach
1600m Good D Brown (59.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Known Prospect (0.4L)
6yo
9Jun12
1st
Longreach
1300m Soft(5) D Brown (56.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Copper Pin (0.5L)
6yo
19May12
3rd
Barcaldine
1300m Dead D Brown (57) 4/1 - 1st: Known Prospect (4.0L)
6yo
5May12
1st
Barcaldine
1600m Dead D Brown (56) 4/1 - 2nd: Copper Pin (0.2L)
6yo
21Apr12
2nd
Blackall
1400m Good D Brown (56) 9/1 - 1st: Prince Leo (1.0L)
6yo
14Apr12
4th
Emerald
1200m Good N Patchett (60) 12/1 - 1st: Alphonse (3.4L)
6yo
31Mar12
4th
Longreach
1000m Good D Brown (61) 50/1 - 1st: Copper Pin (4.6L)
6yo
3Mar12
5th
Thangool
1200m Good Ms C Pye (55) 13/2 - 1st: Columate (5.8L)
6yo
25Feb12
3rd
Bluff
1200m Good Ms C Pye (55.5) 6/4 - 1st: Magic Pearl (3.5L)
6yo
2Feb12
6th
Rockhampton
1200m Good N Patchett (54) 30/1 - 1st: Rovert (4.4L)
6yo
19Jan12
7th
Rockhampton
1400m Good Ms C Priest (57) 14/1 - 1st: Rusty Hunter (4.2L)
6yo
29Dec11
5th
Rockhampton
1200m Good A Pattillo (54) 12/1 - 1st: Kilwinning Option (3.9L)
6yo
3Nov11
8th
Rockhampton
1400m Good D Tanti (54) 20/1 - 1st: Dancefloor Prodigy (3.2L)
6yo
20Oct11
7th
Rockhampton
1500m Good Ms B Richardson (56.5) 4/1 - 1st: Seafight (6.1L)
6yo
8Oct11
5th
Emerald
1850m Good M J Stephens (55) 15/2 - 1st: Bawaardi (3.2L)
6yo
27Sep11
2nd
Rockhampton
1500m Good M J Stephens (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Bawaardi (3.3L)
6yo
10Sep11
1st
Thangool
1300m Dead Ms D Philpot (58) 7/1 - 2nd: Cane Champagne (0.1L)
5yo
22Jul11
10th
Ballina
1600m Slow A Pattillo (56) 11/1 - 1st: Rage And Rave (10.6L)
5yo
5Jul11
6th
Toowoomba Cushion
1300m Good Ms S Drake (54) 11/1 - 1st: Miss Imagica (7.5L)
5yo
27Oct10
6th
Eagle Farm
1849m Dead Daniel Griffin (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Commanche Warrior (6.3L)
5yo
17Oct10
1st
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1600m Good J Holder (54) 4/1 - 2nd: Harney (0.5L)
5yo
3Oct10
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1800m Slow J Holder (54) 3/1 - 1st: Farmer Don (0.3L)
5yo
9Sep10
1st
Ballina
1600m Dead Daniel Griffin (54) 10/1 - 2nd: Shezahotshot (0.3L)
5yo
29Aug10
8th
Ballina
1610m Slow Ms S Drake (56) 4/1 - 1st: Kings Danseur (5.0L)
5yo
15Aug10
4th
Casino
1400m Good Daniel Griffin (58.50) 6/1 - 1st: Grand Corso (1.4L)
4yo
24Jul10
4th
Toowoomba Cushion
1300m Good J D Warrington (54) 15/1 - 1st: Hardwick (10.6L)
4yo
24Jan10
4th
Ballina
1900m Good Daniel Griffin (54.00) 4/1 - 1st: Royal Colours (2.2L)
4yo
3Jan10
1st
Murwillumbah
2000m Dead Daniel Griffin (54.50) 8/1 - 2nd: Handsome Dane (0.4L)
4yo
18Dec09
7th
Lismore
2000m Good Ms S Drake (58.00) 6/1 - 1st: Civita (11.5L)
4yo
4Dec09
9th
Ipswich
1666m Good R Wiggins (54.00) 11/1 - 1st: Commanche Warrior (9.0L)
4yo
21Nov09
2nd
Toowoomba Cushion
1500m Good Ms S Drake (55.50) 3/1 - 1st: Professor (3.0L)
4yo
31Oct09
2nd
Beaudesert
1400m Good Ms S Drake (56.50) 5/2 - 1st: Diamondsaucash (0.1L)
4yo
18Oct09
13th
Sunshine Coast
1600m Good J L Taylor (54.00) 20/1 - 1st: Amazing Dane (6.5L)
4yo
5Oct09
4th
Ballina
1600m Dead Ms S Drake (54.00) 11/1 - 1st: Leonardo (2.9L)
4yo
27Sep09
10th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good Ms S Drake (55.50) 20/1 - 1st: Mr Solitary (1.7L)
4yo
12Sep09
1st
Beaudesert
1200m Good Ms S Drake (57.00) 9/4 - 2nd: Mythical King (0.1L)
3yo
13Feb09
7th
SUNSHINE COAST CUSHION
1400m Good M SPEERS (52.00) 13/4 - 1st: AMAIZEMEA (9.8L)
3yo
8Feb09
10th
SUNSHINE COAST
1400m Good M SPEERS (52.00) 8/1 - 1st: RYJATAH (6.8L)
3yo
23Jan09
1st
SUNSHINE COAST CUSHION
1400m Good M SPEERS (54.00) 6/1 - 2nd: ZSAZSA (1.0L)
3yo
9Jan09
9th
ROCKHAMPTON
1200m Good GARRY BAKER (55.50) 5/1 - 1st: CALYPSO MOON (4.3L)
3yo
17Aug08
6th
SUNSHINE COAST
1200m Good(3) C DIXON (52.50) 12/1 - 1st: CASH FORTUNE (3.5L)
3yo
7Aug08
11th
ROCKHAMPTON
1200m Good N DAY (56.50) 8/1 - 1st: COCKY LAD (5.8L)