Duplify (AUS) 2005

Profile

15g Clangalang x Flannelle (Marscay)
Foaled December 30, 2005
Career: 54 starts, 5 - 6 - 10 $57,594
Trainer: Paul Grills, Armidale
Ownership: A J Grills
Duplify is a 15 year old gelding by Clangalang out of the Marscay mare, Flannelle. He has had 54 starts for 5 wins with the latest start being 3195 days ago when 13th at Inverell on August 18, 2012 in the (Bm50) over 1200 metres.

Race Record

7yo
18Aug12
13th
Inverell
1200m Good G Snowden (54.5) 25/1 - 1st: Rocky Dancer (14.5L)
6yo
7Jul12
9th
Mungindi
1000m Dirt M Powell (56) 4/1 - 1st: Castlebar (5.3L)
6yo
30Jun12
9th
Tamworth
1000m Good M Powell (52) 20/1 - 1st: Miss Teejay's (8.7L)
6yo
1Jun12
9th
Tamworth
1000m Good M Paget (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Belle Laude (3.0L)
6yo
15May12
9th
Grafton
1000m Good M Paget (58) 25/1 - 1st: Ocean Journey (3.8L)
6yo
16Apr12
13th
Armidale
1100m Dead G Snowden (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Camorino (12.2L)
6yo
7Apr12
6th
Moree
1000m Good G Snowden (57.5) 14/1 - 1st: Russian Empire (4.6L)
6yo
24Mar12
1st
Narrabri
1200m Sand G Snowden (55.5) 6/1 - 2nd: Cheque For Freedom (4.5L)
6yo
4Mar12
14th
Armidale
1100m Good G Snowden (54) 30/1 - 1st: Tomcatnaround (6.6L)
6yo
13Feb12
9th
Scone
900m Dead G Snowden (59) 10/1 - 1st: Shocking Behaviour (7.7L)
6yo
27Jan12
7th
Armidale
1100m Slow M Powell (56.5) 14/1 - 1st: Lenny's Lot (6.6L)
6yo
30Dec11
6th
Coffs Harbour
1000m Good M Paget (58) 9/1 - 1st: Jessica's Dream (7.4L)
6yo
20Dec11
3rd
Tamworth
1000m Good G Snowden (58) 12/1 - 1st: Tellzcay (1.4L)
6yo
6Dec11
8th
Tamworth
1000m Good M Paget (56) 15/1 - 1st: Miss Teejay's (4.8L)
6yo
13Nov11
10th
Scone
900m Good R J Agnew (56) 30/1 - 1st: Cajun Waltz (8.0L)
6yo
6Nov11
4th
Armidale
1100m Good M Paget (55) 4/1 - 1st: Usain Prince (5.5L)
6yo
12Sep11
6th
Coffs Harbour
807m Dead M Paget (55.5) 8/1 - 1st: Private Accord (1.5L)
5yo
10Mar11
1st
Coffs Harbour
800m Heavy M Paget (56.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Moneysaver (0.4L)
5yo
30Jan11
5th
Wodonga
1200m Good B P Ward (55) 6/1 - 1st: Dooen (3.7L)
5yo
22Jan11
5th
Albury
1000m Good R Beattie (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Lateandknewit (1.7L)
5yo
11Jan11
2nd
Wodonga
1200m Dead J Duffy (50) 13/4 - 1st: Show Bling (1.3L)
5yo
26Dec10
1st
Wodonga
1200m Dead R Beattie (58.5) 5/1 - 2nd: Apparel Prince (6.0L)
5yo
5Dec10
8th
Tatura
1000m Heavy R Beattie (58) 6/1 - 1st: Diamondcowboy (14.7L)
5yo
26Nov10
11th
Wagga
1000m Good W Pearson (59.5) 5/1 - 1st: Keyedup (3.7L)
5yo
10Nov10
5th
Seymour
1000m Good J Noonan (53) 9/1 - 1st: Sipowicz (4.9L)
5yo
2Nov10
1st
Wodonga
1100m Dead R Beattie (54) 6/4 - 2nd: Miss Eileen (2.0L)
4yo
27Jul10
3rd
Wagga
1000m Slow Brad Clark (60.00) 5/1 - 1st: Look At The Rose (1.0L)
4yo
23Jul10
9th
Canberra Acton
1080m Good B P Ward (57.50) 8/1 - 1st: Crown Time (5.3L)
4yo
5Jul10
3rd
Wagga
1000m Heavy R Beattie (57.50) 11/1 - 1st: Redemiyev (0.5L)
4yo
28Jun10
9th
Echuca
1012m Heavy Ms N Beriman (54.00) 4/1 - 1st: Bullet Proof (7.9L)
4yo
3Jun10
3rd
Bendigo
1000m Dead D Nikolic (54.50) 3/1 - 1st: Sandler (1.5L)
4yo
20May10
2nd
Bendigo
1000m Good D Nikolic (54.50) 11/1 - 1st: Spirited Hero (0.8L)
4yo
6May10
2nd
Wagga
1000m Dead B Shinn (54.50) 13/2 - 1st: Delabombell (0.8L)
4yo
26Apr10
3rd
Bendigo
1000m Dead J R Todd (56.50) 11/2 - 1st: Pennycome Quick (1.0L)
4yo
20Apr10
5th
Seymour
1000m Good J Mallyon (53.00) 15/2 - 1st: Howie (1.9L)
4yo
3Apr10
4th
Wodonga
1100m Good N Souquet (56.50) 7/2 - 1st: Our Nkwazi (1.2L)
4yo
25Mar10
3rd
Albury
1000m Good G Buckley (55.50) 16/1 - 1st: Willowie Lad (1.0L)
4yo
8Feb10
13th
Wangaratta
1000m Good R Wheeler (57.00) 4/1 - 1st: Kelsea Patrika (7.6L)
4yo
26Jan10
2nd
Wagga
1000m Good A Bloomfield (57.50) 4/1 - 1st: Celero (0.5L)
4yo
17Jan10
10th
Kilmore
1112m Good Ashley Thompson (55.00) 5/1 - 1st: Kallogg (4.6L)
4yo
7Jan10
2nd
Seymour
1100m Good B Knobel (56.00) 5/2 - 1st: Jeuluna (1.3L)
4yo
26Dec09
7th
Wodonga
1300m Good J Baldock (54.50) 7/2 - 1st: Marshal Blucher (9.4L)
4yo
6Dec09
2nd
Tatura
1000m Good J Baldock (58.00) 5/1 - 1st: Save A Penny (1.8L)
4yo
13Nov09
3rd
Wangaratta
1000m Good H Hillier (53.00) 5/2 - 1st: Marshal Blucher (1.3L)
4yo
23Oct09
6th
Benalla
1215m Good N Souquet (57.50) 9/2 - 1st: Airways (5.2L)
4yo
9Oct09
3rd
Wangaratta
1100m Good N Souquet (55.50) 12/1 - 1st: Fly Half (0.8L)
3yo
16May09
1st
TATURA
1000m Dead J FRY (58.00) 8/1 - 2nd: OUR RUBISTAR (4.8L)
3yo
10May09
5th
SEYMOUR
1200m Good I GUNDOGDU (58.00) 16/1 - 1st: GLASGOW JIM (1.6L)
3yo
2May09
13th
WODONGA
1400m Dead N SOUQUET (57.00) 7/1 - 1st: MORETHANAFEELING (95.9L)
3yo
11Apr09
3rd
WODONGA
1400m Dead N SOUQUET (57.00) 8/1 - 1st: ZUPATWO (0.8L)
3yo
27Mar09
3rd
ALBURY
1175m Good M A CAHILL (55.50) 20/1 - 1st: JUST A TOUCH (0.5L)
3yo
10Mar09
4th
WAGGA
1000m Good N SOUQUET (56.50) 5/1 - 1st: FUBUSUE (5.4L)
3yo
23Feb09
6th
WODONGA
1100m Dead N SOUQUET (57.00) 11/1 - 1st: SPIRIT BAY (7.9L)
3yo
19Oct08
13th
SEYMOUR
1000m Good C NEWITT (57.00) 12/1 - 1st: TSAR ALEX (15.2L)