Eagleworks (AUS) 2014

Profile

6g Fastnet Rock x Chrisalice (GR) (Lujain (USA))
Foaled August 10, 2014
Career: 46 starts, 2 - 9 - 5 $75,380
Trainer: Connie Greig, Dubbo
Ownership: Jones Partnership (Mgr: Miss M Jones)
Eagleworks is a 6 year old gelding by Fastnet Rock out of the Lujain mare, Chrisalice. He has had 46 starts for 2 wins with the latest start being 88 days ago when 13th at Forbes on August 3, 2020 in the Forbes Jockey Club Hcp (C1) over 1400 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 110 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW Buyer: Paul Perry Racing $200,000

Race Record

6yo
3Aug20
13th
Forbes
1400m Soft(5) S Lisnyy (55) 50/1 - 1st: Arrivederci (10.0L)
5yo
16Jul20
9th
Moree
1300m Good(3) Ashley Morgan (55) 8/1 - 1st: Dirty Digby (6.6L)
5yo
4Jul20
1st
Nyngan
1250m Good(3) Leandro Ribeiro (62.5) 2/1 - 2nd: What Diddy Say (5.0L)
5yo
28Jun20
3rd
Dubbo
1110m Soft(6) Brooke Stower (55) 30/1 - 1st: Praline (1.9L)
5yo
13Jun20
2nd
Mudgee
1100m Good(3) M Wade (62) 3/1 - 1st: On The Delta (1.5L)
5yo
2Jun20
5th
Cessnock
1150m Good(4) Ms M Weir (55) 80/1 - 1st: Mahogany Bay (3.2L)
5yo
16May20
3rd
Narromine
1200m Good(4) M Wade (62) 15/1 - 1st: Moment Of Hope (2.4L)
5yo
9May20
2nd
Cobar
1200m Good(3) Rasit Yetimova (55) 9/1 - 1st: Moment Of Hope (3.8L)
5yo
3May20
10th
Dubbo
1000m Soft(7) J Pracey-Holmes (55) 60/1 - 1st: Mont Genep (6.1L)
5yo
19Apr20
2nd
Armidale
1100m Good(3) S Lisnyy (55) 60/1 - 1st: I'm A Cracker (2.8L)
5yo
26Mar20
9th
Narromine
1200m Soft(7) Rasit Yetimova (55) 100/1 - 1st: Universal Thief (8.2L)
5yo
12Mar20
8th
Gunnedah
1400m Good(4) D Northey (55) 30/1 - 1st: Kacper Boy (6.7L)
5yo
22Feb20
5th
Condobolin
1100m Good(3) M Wade (62) 7/1 - 1st: Military Bay (8.2L)
5yo
8Feb20
5th
Gilgandra
800m Heavy(8) J Pracey-Holmes (54) 12/1 - 1st: Bowie's Boy (4.3L)
5yo
1Feb20
2nd
Geurie
1000m Good(3) M Wade (62) 7/1 - 1st: Lucky Miss (0.5L)
5yo
29Sep19
8th
Bathurst
1800m Good(4) Rasit Yetimova (54) 30/1 - 1st: Joel (6.8L)
5yo
23Sep19
9th
Orange
1280m Soft(5) Billy Cray (54) 40/1 - 1st: We Can't Be Beaten (7.6L)
5yo
8Sep19
8th
Mudgee
1200m Good(4) Rasit Yetimova (54) 100/1 - 1st: Morotai (12.8L)
5yo
25Aug19
8th
Muswellbrook
1000m Good(3) Ms M Weir (54) 40/1 - 1st: Ottamae (5.4L)
5yo
11Aug19
13th
Narromine
1200m Soft(6) Rasit Yetimova (55) 25/1 - 1st: Miss Charlie (13.3L)
4yo
5Apr19
6th
Tamworth
1400m Good(4) Reece Jones (53) 9/1 - 1st: Augusta In April (2.9L)
4yo
26Mar19
8th
Coffs Harbour
1400m Good(4) P Graham (55.5) 7/1 - 1st: Achilles Pride (6.3L)
4yo
15Mar19
5th
Taree
1300m Soft(5) P Graham (56.5) 11/1 - 1st: Ghetto Boy (1.9L)
4yo
5Mar19
8th
Scone
1300m Good(4) S Guymer (57.5) 15/4 - 1st: Oakfield Geronimo (2.4L)
4yo
23Feb19
3rd
Gosford
1600m Heavy(8) Ms J Taylor (54) 6/1 - 1st: Matakanui (3.3L)
4yo
16Feb19
6th
Newcastle
1600m Good(3) Ms J Taylor (54) 14/1 - 1st: Shuffle Up (2.8L)
4yo
31Jan19
6th
Scone
1600m Good(3) Travis Wolfgram (58) 11/2 - 1st: Marfaz (4.5L)
4yo
10Jan19
7th
Muswellbrook
1280m Good(4) C Lever (58) 20/1 - 1st: Syd's Footprints (6.9L)
4yo
29Dec18
7th
Scone
1300m Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (59) 11/2 - 1st: Under Pressure (3.0L)
3yo
19Jul18
4th
Gosford
1600m Good(4) J Ford (54.5) 11/1 - 1st: Californiafirebird (4.5L)
3yo
10Jul18
4th
Newcastle
1600m Good(4) J Ford (55) 9/2 - 1st: Chosen Prince (3.1L)
3yo
25Jun18
2nd
Scone
1600m Good(4) K S Latham (58) 5/1 - 1st: Dynamic Dynasty (4.3L)
3yo
14Jun18
5th
Gosford
1200m Soft(5) J R Collett (56) 14/1 - 1st: Pride Of Darci (1.7L)
3yo
31May18
2nd
Gosford
1200m Good(4) Jean Van Overmeire (53.5) 8/1 - 1st: Tim's Principal (0.8L)
3yo
21May18
1st
Muswellbrook
1280m Good(4) Chris C Williams (56) 13/4 - 2nd: Jonjo's Comet (1.3L)
3yo
4May18
4th
Muswellbrook
1280m Good(3) Josh Adams (58.5) 2/1 - 1st: Boca Grande (4.1L)
3yo
28Apr18
3rd
Newcastle
1400m Soft(5) Ms R Murray (58.5) 11/2 - 1st: Home Win (6.6L)
3yo
20Apr18
3rd
Muswellbrook
1280m Good(3) Josh Adams (57.5) 13/4 - 1st: Bluesbro (1.8L)
3yo
6Apr18
4th
Tamworth
1200m Good(3) M McGuren (58) 7/2 - 1st: Duble Gaze (5.1L)
3yo
8Mar18
4th
Scone
1300m Good(4) C Lever (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Valree (2.1L)
3yo
23Feb18
5th
Scone
1100m Good(3) N Callow (57) 7/2 - 1st: Life's Lottery (3.9L)
3yo
11Feb18
4th
Newcastle
900m Good(3) A Gibbons (59) 7/1 - 1st: Invincible Gangsta (4.8L)
3yo
29Aug17
2nd
Tamworth
1000m Good(3) M Paget (56.5) 8/11 - 1st: Bowie's Boy (1.8L)
3yo
18Aug17
2nd
Taree
1250m Good(3) M Paget (56.5) 8/11 - 1st: Syrah (0.1L)
3yo
6Aug17
2nd
Muswellbrook
1000m Good(4) P King (57) 11/1 - 1st: Grasslands (0.1L)
2yo
25Jul17
10th
Wyong
1100m Good(4) P King (56) 30/1 - 1st: Beacon (12.0L)