Earlstoun Ruler (AUS) 2009

Profile

11g Tycoon Ruler x Midnight Caper (Rassendyll (USA))
Foaled November 30, 2009
Career: 68 starts, 4 - 2 - 8 $43,225
Trainer: G M Hay, Sunshine Coast
Ownership: G M & Mrs P G Hay
Earlstoun Ruler is a 11 year old gelding by Tycoon Ruler out of the Rassendyll mare, Midnight Caper. He has had 68 starts for 4 wins with the latest start being 727 days ago when 11th at Sunshine Coast on May 10, 2019 in the Paddi Sheehan's Last Run (60) over 1200 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 2258 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Earlstoun Lodge Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000

Race Record

9yo
10May19
11th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Soft(6) Luke Tarrant (54) 50/1 - 1st: Bounty Hunter (9.2L)
9yo
2May19
3rd
Kilcoy
1200m Heavy(9) S Apthorpe (54) 20/1 - 1st: Zou Der Zee (2.5L)
9yo
13Apr19
6th
Kilcoy
1200m Good(4) Ms S Lacy (54) 30/1 - 1st: Rainbow Spirit (7.2L)
9yo
31Mar19
8th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Soft(7) D A Evans (54) 100/1 - 1st: Mymming (15.5L)
9yo
11Mar19
5th
Kilcoy
1200m Good(4) S Apthorpe (54) 30/1 - 1st: Gets Smokin' (2.8L)
9yo
2Mar19
3rd
Esk
800m Good(3) S Apthorpe (55) 25/1 - 1st: Hide The Moon (2.1L)
9yo
16Feb19
8th
Toowoomba
1210m Good(4) S Apthorpe (54) 150/1 - 1st: All Pluck (10.5L)
9yo
3Feb19
6th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(4) Luke Tarrant (54) 100/1 - 1st: Zoom By (9.4L)
8yo
16Jun18
9th
Gold Coast
1100m Good(4) B Looker (54) 150/1 - 1st: In Times Of War (14.1L)
8yo
16May18
11th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good(4) Luke Tarrant (54) 200/1 - 1st: Nicconi Express (14.8L)
8yo
27Apr18
7th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good(4) Luke Tarrant (54) 60/1 - 1st: Mr Opurrtunist (3.0L)
8yo
21Apr18
5th
Kilcoy
1200m Good(4) M Elliott (54.5) 7/1 - 1st: Rainbow Spirit (3.4L)
8yo
8Apr18
6th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Soft(7) Luke Tarrant (54) 100/1 - 1st: Wonder Boom (7.7L)
8yo
2Mar18
3rd
Sunshine Coast
1300m Soft(6) Luke Tarrant (54) 100/1 - 1st: Lavington Star (1.1L)
8yo
24Feb18
4th
Nanango
1200m Soft(7) Rhiannon Payne (57) 15/4 - 1st: Ballina Bay (1.1L)
8yo
5Feb18
11th
Dalby
1200m Soft(7) Ms B Derbyshire (54) 100/1 - 1st: Casse Bleu (11.5L)
8yo
26Jan18
9th
Kilcoy
1200m Good(3) R M Goldsbury (53.5) 12/1 - 1st: Man Overboard (4.4L)
8yo
12Jan18
4th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(4) Anthony Allen (54) 100/1 - 1st: Tversky (8.5L)
8yo
29Dec17
5th
Kilcoy
1060m Good(4) Ms S Bogenhuber (54) 50/1 - 1st: Hopetoun Street (3.6L)
8yo
16Dec17
8th
Esk
800m Good(3) J Hodge (55.5) 12/1 - 1st: Tycoon Zip (4.2L)
8yo
19Aug17
5th
Kilcoy
1200m Good(3) C McIver (54) 25/1 - 1st: Karaharaga (6.7L)
7yo
15Jul17
14th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Soft(5) Anthony Allen (56) 300/1 - 1st: Stella Ombra (11.8L)
7yo
1Jul17
3rd
Esk
1200m Good(3) Ms T Chambers (60) 5/1 - 1st: Sequasi (3.1L)
7yo
17Jun17
8th
Kilcoy
800m Heavy(8) N Thomas (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Lushness (5.3L)
7yo
3Jun17
1st
Kilcoy
1200m Good(4) J Hodge (53) 9/2 - 2nd: Revelio (3.3L)
7yo
20May17
3rd
Jandowae
1000m Good(3) Ms B Derbyshire (60) 10/1 - 1st: Nourishing (1.3L)
7yo
22Apr17
6th
Kilcoy
1200m Good(4) Ms S Lacy (57) 30/1 - 1st: Expat Envy (5.4L)
7yo
9Apr17
6th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Soft(7) Corey Bayliss (52) 100/1 - 1st: Kapgun (5.8L)
7yo
24Mar17
3rd
Sunshine Coast
1000m Soft(7) Corey Bayliss (51) 40/1 - 1st: Tarzan (3.5L)
7yo
7Mar17
5th
Gatton
1100m Good(3) Ms B Panya (52) 20/1 - 1st: Bizarre Rock (2.3L)
7yo
11Feb17
4th
Gatton
1100m Good(3) B Appo (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Man Of Law (2.9L)
7yo
26Jan17
5th
Kilcoy
1200m Good(3) M Schrapel (54) 5/1 - 1st: Ralph The Dragon (7.1L)
7yo
15Jan17
7th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(3) Anthony Allen (59) 100/1 - 1st: Ashgrovian (5.5L)
7yo
11Dec16
6th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(4) Adam Sewell (56) 66/1 - 1st: Siliqua (7.7L)
6yo
12Mar16
5th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good(3) Anthony Allen (54) 30/1 - 1st: Stonecast (5.6L)
6yo
26Feb16
5th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good(3) B Pengelly (59) 50/1 - 1st: Offensive Play (6.2L)
6yo
17Feb16
9th
Doomben
1110m Good(3) Emma Ljung (51) 66/1 - 1st: Gracida (10.0L)
6yo
26Jan16
5th
Kilcoy
1200m Good(3) R Goltz (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Darling Be Good (2.8L)
6yo
13Sep15
9th
Deagon
1200m Good(3) Rhiannon Payne (52) 16/1 - 1st: Outback Biff (10.7L)
6yo
23Aug15
7th
Kilcoy
1500m Good(4) Ms S Bogenhuber (59) 9/1 - 1st: Serala (4.4L)
6yo
6Aug15
6th
Beaudesert
1300m Good(3) Ms S Bogenhuber (54) 60/1 - 1st: Canny Excel (5.4L)
5yo
22Jul15
10th
Doomben
1200m Soft(7) J Byrne (54) 50/1 - 1st: Sony Legend (16.9L)
5yo
5Jul15
10th
Beaudesert
1200m Good(3) Sarah Eilbeck (53.5) 16/1 - 1st: Carry The Drinks (6.4L)
5yo
25Jun15
1st
Kilcoy
1200m Soft(6) Sarah Eilbeck (52) 30/1 - 2nd: Diagnose (0.1L)
5yo
6Jun15
7th
Toowoomba
1210m Good(4) R Goltz (54.5) 40/1 - 1st: Try 'n' Catch Me (9.0L)
5yo
17May15
4th
Kilcoy
1060m Good(4) Ms S Bogenhuber (54) 20/1 - 1st: Campionessa (4.8L)
5yo
21Jan15
12th
Doomben
1350m Good(4) Travis Wolfgram (55.5) 60/1 - 1st: Iron Meteorite (9.5L)
5yo
2Jan15
8th
Kilcoy
1060m Soft(5) K Wharton (54) 20/1 - 1st: Going Going Gone (3.9L)
5yo
21Dec14
9th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good(3) Luke Tarrant (54) 66/1 - 1st: Eight's A Party (8.3L)
5yo
14Dec14
7th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Soft(7) Anthony Allen (54) 40/1 - 1st: Hidden Rose (11.0L)
5yo
28Nov14
7th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Heavy(9) Anthony Allen (54) 30/1 - 1st: My Bling (5.2L)
5yo
5Oct14
1st
Kilcoy
1060m Good(3) Anthony Allen (54) 20/1 - 2nd: Hysterical Miss (0.1L)
5yo
13Sep14
11th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Dead(4) T Treichel (54) 30/1 - 1st: Winner Wimmer (14.9L)
5yo
30Aug14
8th
Gatton
860m Good(3) M Gray (55) 30/1 - 1st: Vals Boy (4.3L)
4yo
4May14
6th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Slow(6) Timothy Bell (54) 16/1 - 1st: All Things In Time (7.5L)
4yo
24Apr14
8th
Kilcoy
1500m Good(3) M Hellyer (54.5) 10/1 - 1st: Sarteagwen (4.7L)
4yo
11Apr14
8th
Eagle Farm
1300m Good(3) J L Taylor (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Lucky Lucre (8.5L)
4yo
21Mar14
1st
Sunshine Coast
1300m Dead(5) Timothy Bell (55.5) 12/1 - 2nd: Bye Bye Happiness (1.3L)
4yo
26Feb14
11th
Eagle Farm
1500m Good(3) G Geran (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Jeteye Warrior (13.1L)
4yo
15Feb14
3rd
Toowoomba
1300m Good(3) G Geran (56.5) 11/4 - 1st: Contravention (1.0L)
4yo
31Jan14
4th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Dead(4) R McMahon (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Maxirods (5.8L)
4yo
26Jan14
2nd
Kilcoy
1200m Good(3) G Geran (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Valhalla Mist (3.3L)
4yo
15Jan14
11th
Eagle Farm
1200m Good(3) K Wharton (58) 50/1 - 1st: Maracoola (11.7L)
4yo
31Dec13
6th
Toowoomba
1200m Good(3) J Byrne (57) 40/1 - 1st: Rock Royalty (9.6L)
3yo
26Apr13
3rd
Ipswich
1200m Dead(5) A Coome (58) 12/1 - 1st: Bonteena (1.3L)
3yo
13Apr13
2nd
Esk
1200m Slow(7) B El-Issa (58) 15/4 - 1st: Precious Dragon (1.5L)
3yo
6Apr13
6th
Gold Coast
1200m Heavy(9) A Pattillo (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Military Time (4.7L)
3yo
24Mar13
9th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Dead(4) A Coome (59) 30/1 - 1st: Cooper's Girl (11.5L)