Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
East Esplanade
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vision Splendid (Street Sense (USA))
Foaled October 25, 2015
Career:
75 starts, 6 - 5 - 8 $145,410
Trainer:
B J Puckeridge, Toowoomba
Ownership:
Bj Puckeridge, P J Hood & J Watkins
East Esplanade is a 8 year old gelding by Poet's Voice out of the Street Sense mare, Vision Splendid.
Last start was 8th at Kilcoy on January 11, 2024 in the Searles Garden Products Hcp (58) over 1900 metres.
Race Record
8yo
11Jan24
8th
Kilcoy
Searles Garden Products Hcp (58)
1900m
Soft(7) A Spinks (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Prospettiva
(7.6L)
8yo
24Dec23
4th
Ipswich
ieec.com.au Hcp (58)
1700m
Heavy(10) A Spinks (54) 11/1 - 1st:
Fleeting Chance
(1.6L)
8yo
2Dec23
11th
Goondiwindi
Hcp (50)
1400m
Soft(5) Corey Sutherland (58) 7/1 - 1st:
Await The Storm
(9.9L)
8yo
20Oct23
12th
Gatton
Redmonds Pet & Livestock Supplies Hcp (58)
1400m
Good(3) S Champkin (52.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Thegirlsgotthis
(5.8L)
8yo
7Oct23
4th
Toowoomba
RM & Son Contracting Hcp (55)
1625m
Good(3) C Whiteley (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Hot Bananas
(2.6L)
8yo
9Sep23
8th
Goondiwindi
Open Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Tamara Noble (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Aytobe
(7.2L)
7yo
6May23
8th
Ipswich
Swifts Hockey Club Hcp (55)
1666m
Good(4) A Spinks (56.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Chief Command
(3.5L)
7yo
29Apr23
7th
Toowoomba
Rdo Equipment John Deere (58)
1625m
Good(4) Alisha Donald (53) 20/1 - 1st:
Ironside
(4L)
7yo
6Apr23
6th
Toowoomba
Happy Easter From Ttc (Bm68)
1625m
Good(4) Alisha Donald (51) 60/1 - 1st:
Zadig
(6.2L)
7yo
20Mar23
10th
Chinchilla
Xswt Transport (Bm55)
1400m
Firm(2) Alisha Donald (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Point The Wagon
(9.3L)
7yo
23Feb23
7th
Gatton
Barrier Reef Pools Hcp (58)
2000m
Good(4) Ms L Barr (55.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Boult
(9.3L)
7yo
7Feb23
6th
Warwick
Warwick Ice (Bm60)
2000m
Good(4) Ms L Barr (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Dinny's A Suspect
(2.7L)
7yo
14Jan23
3rd
Warwick
Valley Support Services (Bm58)
2000m
Good(3) Ms L Barr (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Roaring Thunder
(1.1L)
7yo
24Dec22
4th
Toowoomba
Merry Xas Clifford Park (Bm68)
1640m
Good(4) W D'Avila (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Ruby's Lad
(2L)
7yo
3Dec22
8th
Toowoomba
Rdo Equipment (Bm68)
1850m
Good(3) Noriyuki Masuda (54) 100/1 - 1st:
American Saint
(9.8L)
7yo
18Nov22
10th
Ipswich
Ipswich City Bulls Fc (Bm62)
1700m
Good(3) M Hellyer (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Above The Lot
(13.6L)
7yo
12Nov22
3rd
Toowoomba
Ior (Bm65)
1625m
Good(3) M Powell (56) 60/1 - 1st:
Hail To The Chief
(1.4L)
7yo
20Oct22
6th
Gatton
Bowes Electrical (Bm60)
1600m
Heavy(8) Ms L Barr (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Sidewalk
(6.6L)
7yo
8Oct22
11th
Warwick
Warwick C.U. Warwick Cup
1500m
Soft(6) Montanna Savva (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Military Kings
(9.6L)
7yo
17Sep22
8th
Gatton
Lockyer Property Network-Bm62
1400m
Soft(6) Ms L Barr (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Sienna's Award
(2.8L)
7yo
25Aug22
8th
Dalby
Dalby Leagues Club (Bm65)
1200m
Good(4) Ms L Barr (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Military Kings
(4.1L)
6yo
6Apr22
8th
Ipswich
Barn Family Restaurant (Bm65)
1350m
Good(4) Wendy Peel (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Canadian Dancer
(5.2L)
6yo
19Mar22
2nd
Toowoomba
Harvey Norman Commercial-Bm68
1300m
Soft(5) Noriyuki Masuda (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
The Irons
(0.5L)
6yo
2Mar22
6th
Toowoomba
The Dreamtime Games Dash-Bm65
1000m
Good(4) Melea Castle (56) 15/1 - 1st:
Elegist
(7.8L)
6yo
21Jan22
2nd
Dalby
Murray's Tyres & More (Bm65)
1400m
Good(4) Ms L Barr (56) 12/1 - 1st:
The Tyler
(2.3L)
6yo
13Jan22
1st
Kilcoy
Searles Garden Products (Bm62)
1500m
Good(4) Ms L Barr (55.5) 6/1 - 2nd:
Eskdale Girl
(0.2L)
6yo
1Jan22
6th
Toowoomba
Amcal Pharmacy Wilsonton (62)
1210m
Soft(5) Montanna Savva (57) 11/2 - 1st:
The Tyler
(4.7L)
6yo
15Dec21
9th
Ipswich
River 94.9fm Plate (C5)
1350m
Good(3) A Spinks (59) 60/1 - 1st:
See Marie
(5.5L)
6yo
3Dec21
1st
Ipswich
Tab Venue Mode (Bm58)
1350m
Soft(7) A Spinks (59) 13/4 - 2nd:
Apache Blue
(0.2L)
6yo
15Nov21
1st
Gatton
J O'Dwyer Mem. Appr. Cup (55)
1400m
Good(4) Ms L Barr (54.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Fort Myer
(0.5L)
6yo
2Nov21
1st
Kumbia
(Bm50)
1400m
Good(4) Ms L Barr (56) 7/1 - 2nd:
Kakatiya
(2.5L)
6yo
19Oct21
5th
Toowoomba
Coonan Plumbing Plate (C3)
1210m
Soft(5) Ms C Eaton (57.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Motomiss
(7L)
6yo
2Oct21
7th
Toowoomba
Taylor Building Group (Bm62)
1200m
Good(4) Ms C Eaton (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Dynamic Duo
(4.9L)
6yo
18Sep21
9th
Dalby
Butchers Pantry Hcp (58)
1400m
Good(4) Montanna Savva (55) 11/2 - 1st:
Gaius Julius
(11.4L)
6yo
28Aug21
4th
Toowoomba
Shane Pratt Painting Hcp (C2)
1210m
Good(4) Ms C Eaton (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Shotgun Sonny
(3.9L)
6yo
13Aug21
7th
Ipswich
Assure Global Plus Plate (C3)
1350m
Good(4) Montanna Savva (55.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Rabbit Clause
(7.5L)
5yo
24Jul21
4th
Toowoomba
Happy 80th Flippy Hcp (C3)
1300m
Soft(6) Montanna Savva (53) 13/2 - 1st:
Ticino Belle
(2.5L)
5yo
30Jun21
11th
Eagle Farm
Sky Racing Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(4) M Hellyer (54.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Nordicus
(8.6L)
5yo
19Jun21
4th
Toowoomba
Quest Toowoomba Apartment (C2)
1000m
Good(4) Ms S Bogenhuber (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Norse Mythology
(4.9L)
5yo
10Mar21
5th
Eagle Farm
Millers Swim School Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(3) A Spinks (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Mosshiki
(3.9L)
5yo
20Feb21
6th
Toowoomba
Toowoomba Cricket Plate (C3)
1650m
Good(4) Montanna Savva (55.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Tears Of Love
(10.9L)
5yo
28Jan21
2nd
Eagle Farm
XXXX Dry Hcp (C3)
1600m
Good(3) A Spinks (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Daulat Tai Panaziz
(2L)
5yo
9Jan21
4th
Ipswich
Carlton Mid Hcp (C3)
1500m
Soft(6) N Tomizawa (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Barney's Law
(3.3L)
5yo
24Dec20
5th
Ipswich
@ipswichturfclub (C2)
1350m
Good(4) A Spinks (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Terrius
(4L)
5yo
17Dec20
7th
Ipswich
Ieec.Com.Au (Bm58)
1350m
Soft(7) M Cahill (56.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Royal Sheen
(3.8L)
5yo
11Nov20
6th
Ipswich
Barn Family Restaurant Hcp-C3
1200m
Good(3) Taylor Marshall (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Magic Fox
(7.5L)
5yo
28Oct20
2nd
Ipswich
Ieec.Com.Au Hcp (C2)
1200m
Soft(5) A Spinks (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Hidden Hail
(0.5L)
5yo
10Oct20
5th
Warwick
Warwick Hotel (Bm55)
1350m
Good(3) Adam Sewell (57.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Court Rules
(3.9L)
5yo
24Sep20
2nd
Ipswich
Ipswichturfclub.Com.Au Hcp-C3
1350m
Good(4) Taylor Marshall (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Montez
(6.5L)
5yo
10Sep20
5th
Ipswich
Thoroughbreds Sports Bar (C2)
1350m
Good(4) R Goltz (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Katy's Daughter
(7.6L)
5yo
27Aug20
5th
Ipswich
The Barn Family Restaurant-C2
1200m
Good(4) J L Taylor (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Trengganu
(5.8L)
5yo
8Aug20
5th
Toowoomba
Tab Long May We Play Hcp (C2)
1000m
Soft(6) Adam Sewell (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Easy Come
(9.8L)
4yo
5Jun20
7th
Toowoomba
Weston Kitchens (Bm55)
1200m
Soft(5) Montanna Savva (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Conquer Mee
(5L)
4yo
16May20
10th
Gatton
Tab Hcp (C3)
1600m
Good(4) Montanna Savva (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Battle Plane
(8.8L)
4yo
3May20
5th
Beaudesert
Aquis (Bm60)
1400m
Good(4) Matthew Palmer (59.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Ivy's Dream
(3.2L)
4yo
18Apr20
9th
Toowoomba
Moco (Bm60)
1210m
Good(4) A Mallyon (59.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Barefoot Tycoon
(17.8L)
4yo
5Apr20
1st
Toowoomba
Potters Boutique Hotel Hcp-C1
1200m
Good(4) A Mallyon (57) 13/2 - 2nd:
All Shiraz
(0.3L)
4yo
27Mar20
3rd
Beaudesert
Tab Hcp (C1)
1050m
Good(4) M Hellyer (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Trevello
(3.5L)
4yo
21Sep19
5th
Toowoomba
Kennards Hire (Bm60)
1300m
Good(4) Jordan Grob (57) 5/2 - 1st:
Cliveden
(4.7L)
4yo
4Sep19
5th
Ipswich
Whittington @ Grandview Hcp-C1
1200m
Good(3) Ms S Lacy (55.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Fisticuffs
(2.6L)
4yo
17Aug19
3rd
Toowoomba
Audi Centre Toowoomba Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) Jordan Grob (56) 10/1 - 1st:
Devils Marbles
(7.6L)
3yo
15Jul19
4th
Cessnock
East Cessnock Bowling Clb-Bm58
1350m
Good(3) A Bullock (59) 11/8 - 1st:
Two Ducks Artie
(2L)
3yo
29Jun19
3rd
Newcastle
Npsgfc Hcp (C2)
1400m
Soft(5) Ms L Day (51) 15/2 - 1st:
Mandalong Tapit
(2.1L)
3yo
16Jun19
5th
Port Macquarie
Construction/Cladding Hcp (C1)
1206m
Soft(6) B Looker (58) 6/1 - 1st:
Lu's In Charge
(1.9L)
3yo
8Jun19
3rd
Newcastle
Newcastle & Hunter Comm. Rl-C1
1200m
Soft(5) S Lisnyy (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Ruling Symbol
(0.7L)
3yo
27May19
12th
Taree
Wingham Cup 7 June (Bm58)
1250m
Good(4) B Looker (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Danzibar Dancer
(10.1L)
3yo
7May19
5th
Newcastle
De Bortoli Wines Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) Ms L Day (51) 30/1 - 1st:
Loved One
(4.2L)
3yo
1Feb19
7th
Port Macquarie
John Oxley Motors (Bm58)
1506m
Good(4) G Buckley (58.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Victory In Paris
(4.3L)
3yo
19Jan19
4th
Tuncurry
Tfjc Life Member A. Wood-Bm58
1500m
Good(4) Qin Yong (56) 5/2 - 1st:
Twelfth Raj
(2.3L)
3yo
2Jan19
1st
Taree
Professionals Real Estate Mdn
1400m
Good(3) B Looker (57.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Pinnacle Power
(1.5L)
3yo
23Dec18
3rd
Taree
XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp
1300m
Good(4) Qin Yong (52.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Belle De Vega
(0.9L)
3yo
14Dec18
7th
Scone
Yarraman Park Mdn Hcp
1600m
Soft(6) C G O'Brien (58) 25/1 - 1st:
Poulton Le Sands
(6.4L)
3yo
4Dec18
7th
Scone
Pages Hire Mdn Plate
1600m
Good(3) B Looker (57.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Arlo's Way
(3.5L)
3yo
17Nov18
3rd
Bathurst
Watermart Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(3) Qin Yong (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Delight
(1.7L)
3yo
1Nov18
11th
Gosford
Artel Constructions Ltd Mdn
1000m
Good(4) R Dolan (56.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Above And Beyond
(13.3L)
3yo
13Sep18
5th
Randwick
Barrier Trial
1050m
Good(4) Tim Clark () - 1st:
Eighteen Carrot
(5.3L)
3yo
3Sep18
8th
Rosehill
Barrier Trial
895m
Good(4) Tim Clark () - 1st:
God Of Thunder
(10.7L)
2yo
19Mar18
5th
Hawkesbury
Barrier Trial
760m
Good(4) J R Collett () - 1st:
Final Trick
(15.1L)