Editave (AUS) 2006

Profile

15g Zeditave x Lover's Lookout (Scenic (IRE))
Foaled September 11, 2006
Career: 79 starts, 9 - 5 - 7 $95,220
Trainer: Ben Waldron, Roma
Ownership: M Evans, G Rogers
Editave is a 15 year old gelding by Zeditave out of the Scenic mare, Lover's Lookout. He has had 79 starts for 9 wins with the latest start being 2967 days ago when 5th at Tambo on August 3, 2013 in the Open Hcp over 1200 metres.

EDITAVE Latest News

Sale Details

Lot 1043 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5-6
Vendor: Swettenham Stud Buyer: TM & CA WHITTINGTON $13,000

Race Record

7yo
3Aug13
5th
Tambo
1200m Good(3) Ms R Kerwin (56) 7/1 - 1st: Joe Blow (5.8L)
6yo
20Jul13
5th
Bluff
950m Good(3) Ms R Kerwin (55) 4/1 - 1st: Tropic Gem (4.7L)
6yo
7Jul13
5th
Emerald
1000m Good(3) Leslie Tilley (52) 12/1 - 1st: Dumuzi (3.4L)
6yo
22Jun13
5th
Roma
1000m Good(3) N Ogura (53) 9/1 - 1st: Voluntary (2.4L)
6yo
8Jun13
4th
Injune
1400m Good(3) Ms R Kerwin (56) 8/1 - 1st: Mossanay (4.8L)
6yo
25May13
4th
Thangool
1075m Good(3) Ms R Kerwin (55) 6/1 - 1st: Twogundan (1.9L)
6yo
18May13
9th
Charleville
1200m Good(3) Ms R Kerwin (56) 11/1 - 1st: Canadian Joy (17.6L)
6yo
29Apr13
3rd
Ballina
1005m Good(3) Ms C Schmidt (53.5) 4/1 - 1st: Far Dooley (1.3L)
6yo
25Apr13
5th
Murwillumbah
900m Slow(6) Ms C Schmidt (56) 7/2 - 1st: Cearnach (2.2L)
6yo
27Mar13
6th
Doomben
1200m Dead(5) Anthony Allen (52) 7/1 - 1st: Tax Evader (4.8L)
6yo
6Mar13
6th
Eagle Farm
1200m Heavy(10) Ms P Schmidt (54) 4/1 - 1st: Tictacs (4.5L)
6yo
23Feb13
10th
Eagle Farm
1300m Dead(5) P Hammersley (55) 25/1 - 1st: Hold Me Tight (7.3L)
6yo
2Feb13
4th
Doomben
1200m Dead(5) Ms P Schmidt (51) 30/1 - 1st: Aldini (2.6L)
6yo
30Jan13
3rd
Eagle Farm
1200m Slow(7) C Whiteley (55) 9/1 - 1st: Just Destiny (L)
6yo
14Jan13
1st
Murwillumbah
1200m Good(2) C Whiteley (57) 7/1 - 2nd: Industrialism (0.2L)
6yo
21Dec12
10th
Lismore
1100m Good(3) C Whiteley (57.5) 6/1 - 1st: A Grade Student (2.8L)
6yo
4Dec12
10th
Lismore
1100m Dead(4) M Paget (58) 5/1 - 1st: Power Receiver (8.9L)
6yo
24Nov12
4th
Ballina
1250m Good M Paget (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Tictacs (3.3L)
6yo
12Nov12
5th
Ballina
1300m Dead T Treichel (54) 4/1 - 1st: Mini Delago (4.0L)
6yo
3Nov12
3rd
Ballina
1260m Dead C Whiteley (59) 3/1 - 1st: Intermac (0.7L)
6yo
14Oct12
1st
Ballina
1260m Good P Hammersley (57.5) 4/1 - 2nd: After Baron (0.1L)
6yo
1Oct12
5th
Ballina
1300m Good Ms S Drake (54) 8/1 - 1st: Reece (2.0L)
6yo
27Sep12
4th
Lismore
1200m Dead A Pattillo (55) 9/1 - 1st: Bundy Special (3.4L)
6yo
14Sep12
4th
Ballina
1250m Good G Colless (58) 9/1 - 1st: Mishani Persuader (3.5L)
6yo
21Aug12
10th
Murwillumbah
1000m Good Ms R Jamieson (56) 6/1 - 1st: Zekeza (3.4L)
6yo
11Aug12
7th
Gold Coast
1200m Good D Tanti (54) 25/1 - 1st: Show Me An Ace (3.8L)
6yo
5Aug12
12th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Dead M Hellyer (54) 20/1 - 1st: Bahama Flyer (5.8L)
5yo
20Jul12
13th
Ballina
1300m Heavy T Treichel (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Yabbra (27.9L)
5yo
11Jun12
7th
Doomben
1010m Heavy L P Rolls (54) 40/1 - 1st: Howmuchdoyouloveme (4.2L)
5yo
16May12
4th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Dead P Keane (52.5) 5/1 - 1st: Fear No Other (2.8L)
5yo
11Feb12
8th
Gold Coast
1300m Good C Whiteley (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: Mohawk (2.4L)
5yo
21Jan12
1st
Gold Coast
1200m Dead C Whiteley (54) 5/1 - 2nd: Theblackhand (0.8L)
5yo
10Jan12
7th
Ballina
1310m Good G A Lynch (56) 7/1 - 1st: Reece (5.3L)
5yo
10Dec11
6th
Ballina
1405m Slow Ms G Coleman (52) 7/1 - 1st: Haslington (2.8L)
5yo
4Dec11
3rd
Lismore
1000m Good L P Rolls (54) 7/1 - 1st: Forest Redgum (1.5L)
5yo
15Nov11
4th
Ballina
1300m Good Michael Palmer (56) 9/1 - 1st: Nobody's Johnny (1.2L)
5yo
3Oct11
9th
Ballina
1300m Slow P Keane (52.5) 10/1 - 1st: Geronimo Jack (7.3L)
5yo
22Sep11
5th
Lismore
1200m Good P Keane (58) 6/1 - 1st: Far Dooley (3.1L)
5yo
8Sep11
1st
Ballina
1250m Dead P Keane (58) 5/1 - 2nd: Better Not Doubt (0.1L)
5yo
4Sep11
6th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Dead G Colless (57) 14/1 - 1st: Big Chance (4.5L)
5yo
20Aug11
6th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good E A Wilkinson (54) 9/1 - 1st: Touch It (3.0L)
4yo
29Jul11
3rd
Murwillumbah
1200m Good C Whiteley (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Mington (0.5L)
4yo
22Jul11
4th
Ballina
1300m Slow C Whiteley (56) 14/1 - 1st: Rockford Bay (2.1L)
4yo
3Jul11
7th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Slow J Holder (54) 14/1 - 1st: Verridon (4.8L)
4yo
26Jun11
6th
Murwillumbah
1200m Slow Ms P Schmidt (52.5) 12/1 - 1st: Naynay (3.5L)
4yo
9Jun11
1st
Murwillumbah
1200m Heavy Ms P Schmidt (52.5) 6/1 - 2nd: Stoner (0.5L)
4yo
18May11
5th
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1000m Good Michael Palmer (54) 11/1 - 1st: Explore The World (5.1L)
4yo
7Feb11
6th
Murwillumbah
1200m Dead Ms P Schmidt (54.5) 5/1 - 1st: Legal Star (4.4L)
4yo
30Jan11
4th
Sunshine Coast
1300m Dead E A Wilkinson (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Joyeux Joy (1.8L)
4yo
16Jan11
11th
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1100m Good M Hellyer (54) 30/1 - 1st: Bevagna (6.3L)
4yo
31Dec10
4th
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1100m Good M Hellyer (54) 14/1 - 1st: Big Tony (0.7L)
4yo
5Dec10
6th
Lismore
1400m Heavy J Bowditch (57) 6/1 - 1st: Stud Muffin (5.1L)
4yo
21Nov10
5th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Dead Ashley Butler (57) 6/1 - 1st: Rovert (4.8L)
4yo
6Nov10
9th
Gold Coast
1200m Good Ms P Schmidt (52) 12/1 - 1st: Frisco Lights (12.6L)
4yo
16Oct10
2nd
Gold Coast
1400m Heavy Ms P Schmidt (52.5) 10/1 - 1st: Joyeux Joy (1.5L)
4yo
9Oct10
5th
Eagle Farm
1000m Heavy M Hellyer (51) 9/1 - 1st: Lotsamoola (6.8L)
4yo
26Sep10
8th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good B Looker (55.5) 10/1 - 1st: Lough Rea (6.8L)
4yo
18Sep10
6th
Gold Coast
1200m Good Ashley Butler (54.5) 15/1 - 1st: Stoner (3.0L)
4yo
9Sep10
8th
Ballina
1000m Dead D Tanti (54) 14/1 - 1st: Cattleman (6.5L)
3yo
26Jun10
11th
Eagle Farm
1200m Good C Munce (53.50) 30/1 - 1st: Tunahog (9.0L)
3yo
19Jun10
2nd
Gold Coast
1200m Dead Ashley Butler (54.00) 4/1 - 1st: Meet George (1.8L)
3yo
12Jun10
10th
Gold Coast
1200m Good Ashley Butler (52.50) 4/1 - 1st: Fuhrnatic (6.4L)
3yo
23May10
1st
Sunshine Coast
1000m Dead S Katsidis (54.50) 4/1 - 2nd: Queen Of Danes (0.4L)
3yo
8May10
11th
Gold Coast
1200m Slow M J Walker (56.00) 100/1 - 1st: Beethog (5.4L)
3yo
26Apr10
2nd
Gold Coast
1200m Slow S Katsidis (54.00) 10/1 - 1st: Grandiva (1.0L)
3yo
6Apr10
1st
Ballina
1000m Heavy Ashley Butler (55.00) 5/1 - 2nd: Pimpala Lass (0.3L)
3yo
20Mar10
5th
Gold Coast
1200m Good D Tanti (54.00) 30/1 - 1st: Oigles (3.6L)
3yo
6Mar10
6th
Gold Coast
1200m Heavy Daniel Griffin (54.50) 11/4 - 1st: Asyoucando (5.8L)
3yo
22Feb10
1st
Murwillumbah
1000m Heavy Ashley Butler (55.00) 4/1 - 2nd: Adventurous Angel (0.1L)
3yo
15Feb10
4th
Lismore
1200m Good Ashley Butler (54.00) 4/1 - 1st: Cross City (2.0L)
3yo
24Jan10
7th
Ballina
1000m Good C Whiteley (55.00) 5/1 - 1st: Grand Folly (3.5L)
3yo
10Jan10
9th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Slow J Holder (56.50) 3/1 - 1st: Danes Kid (3.8L)
3yo
31Oct09
2nd
Ballina
1010m Dead C Small (56.50) 4/1 - 1st: Dowden (0.5L)
3yo
5Oct09
1st
Ballina
1000m Dead D Tanti (55.50) 5/2 - 2nd: Twogundan (0.3L)
3yo
19Sep09
3rd
Gold Coast
900m Good C Whiteley (58.00) 5/2 - 1st: Lissoy's Lass (1.3L)
2yo
8Jun09
10th
DOOMBEN
1200m Slow A PATTILLO (55.50) 50/1 - 1st: SHELLSCRAPE (21.0L)
2yo
30May09
2nd
GOLD COAST
900m Heavy C WHITELEY (55.50) 5/2 - 1st: DR BARNARD (1.3L)
2yo
9May09
6th
GOLD COAST
900m Good C WHITELEY (57.00) 4/1 - 1st: DUCKIN' DAISIES (3.2L)
2yo
18Apr09
3rd
GOLD COAST
900m Slow C SMALL (57.00) 30/1 - 1st: FRISCO LIGHTS (4.5L)