Engineered (AUS) 2005

Profile

15g Redoute's Choice x Convivial (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Foaled October 18, 2005
Career: 70 starts, 5 - 8 - 9 $107,081
Trainer: G Withers, Warrnambool
Ownership: G Withers, P Cornellissen, S Bodin, G Miller & G Brindley
Engineered is a 15 year old gelding by Redoute's Choice out of the Entrepreneur mare, Convivial. He has had 70 starts for 5 wins with the latest start being 2037 days ago when 10th at Warrnambool on October 18, 2015 in the Creece Glass & Glazing Hcp-58 over 1400 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 601 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Buyer: JOHN O'SHEA $525,000

Race Record

10yo
18Oct15
10th
Warrnambool
1400m Good(4) Ms C Jokic (53.5) 66/1 - 1st: Honour System (7.9L)
10yo
24Aug15
6th
Warrnambool
1100m Heavy(8) Alan Creighton (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Indian Force (3.3L)
9yo
14Jul15
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Synthetic J Keating (56.5) 60/1 - 1st: High Diamonds (6.7L)
9yo
7Jul15
8th
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Synthetic Jarrod Fry (57) 40/1 - 1st: Rearview (4.3L)
9yo
27Jun15
11th
Warrnambool
1400m Heavy(8) Chelsea Hall (54.5) 14/1 - 1st: Princely Blaze (14.7L)
9yo
13Jun15
4th
Warracknabeal
1200m Good(4) Jarrod Fry (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Fortrus Dancer (3.7L)
9yo
22May15
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Synthetic J Keating (57.5) 40/1 - 1st: First Draft (3.0L)
9yo
17Apr15
9th
Werribee
1115m Soft(6) Jack Martin (55) 30/1 - 1st: Nowhere Man (8.5L)
8yo
1Jan14
6th
Terang
1408m Slow(6) Boris Thornton (55) 6/1 - 1st: Junction Jack (9.0L)
8yo
9Dec13
5th
Terang
1400m Dead(5) B Rawiller (59) 5/1 - 1st: Bonnie Glyn (3.8L)
8yo
25Nov13
3rd
Hamilton
1400m Slow(7) Boris Thornton (55) 5/1 - 1st: Emerald Jim (1.9L)
8yo
27Oct13
10th
Hamilton
1600m Slow(7) Boris Thornton (50) 25/1 - 1st: Millie's Mann (6.4L)
8yo
17Oct13
4th
Warrnambool
1700m Heavy(8) Boris Thornton (52) 12/1 - 1st: Island Bar (4.3L)
8yo
4Oct13
2nd
Hamilton
1400m Heavy(10) Boris Thornton (54.5) 6/1 - 1st: Little Miss Izzy (0.8L)
8yo
30Sep13
8th
Stawell
1309m Slow(6) D W Stackhouse (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Tiger Jack (5.3L)
8yo
9Sep13
3rd
Warrnambool
1300m Slow(7) Jordan Childs (56.5) 11/1 - 1st: Has Class (3.1L)
8yo
26Aug13
6th
Warrnambool
1000m Heavy(10) Jordan Childs (53.5) 6/1 - 1st: Ben's Spirit (7.7L)
7yo
28Apr13
10th
Ararat
1600m Good(3) Jake Bayliss (54) 16/1 - 1st: Surfside (8.9L)
7yo
14Apr13
2nd
Hamilton
1600m Dead(4) Jake Bayliss (56) 9/1 - 1st: Beastofburdon (3.5L)
7yo
2Apr13
5th
Warrnambool
1400m Slow(6) Thomas Sadler (58) 9/2 - 1st: Alsette (6.7L)
7yo
18Mar13
7th
Warrnambool
1400m Dead(4) B Rawiller (60) 11/2 - 1st: Northern Edge (2.7L)
7yo
31Jan13
6th
Warrnambool
1700m Heavy(8) Damien Thornton (52.5) 5/1 - 1st: Me Hungi (6.3L)
7yo
25Jan13
7th
Terang
1400m Good(3) H Coffey (56) 4/1 - 1st: Choisance (3.7L)
7yo
15Jan13
2nd
Warrnambool
1400m Good(3) Jordan Childs (54.5) 10/1 - 1st: Where's The Bar (0.8L)
7yo
30Dec12
4th
Warrnambool
1700m Dead(4) H Coffey (57.5) 8/1 - 1st: Blakeley (3.6L)
7yo
15Dec12
4th
Stawell
1600m Dead(5) J Lyon (54) 7/2 - 1st: Brewski (5.3L)
7yo
3Dec12
2nd
Ararat
1310m Dead(4) B Rawiller (59) 7/2 - 1st: Pure Courage (1.8L)
7yo
17Nov12
8th
Dunkeld
1200m Dead Thomas Sadler (60) 3/1 - 1st: Tayla Lee (7.0L)
7yo
5Nov12
3rd
Hamilton
1200m Dead Thomas Sadler (58.5) 3/1 - 1st: Kayeema Jay (1.3L)
6yo
24Jun12
14th
Casterton
1800m Heavy Carryn Downie (50) 30/1 - 1st: Shiny Buttons (13.8L)
6yo
12Jun12
8th
Warrnambool
1200m Heavy Thomas Sadler (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: Run Diego (12.1L)
6yo
22May12
11th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good O Ay (54) 20/1 - 1st: Riverina's Girl (6.8L)
6yo
3May12
7th
Warrnambool
1400m Heavy Brittany Hussey (51) 40/1 - 1st: Jungle Ruler (6.7L)
6yo
1May12
2nd
Warrnambool
1100m Dead O Ay (57) 30/1 - 1st: Artistic (0.2L)
6yo
12Apr12
6th
Ballarat
1200m Good O Ay (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: British General (7.0L)
6yo
24Feb12
11th
Moonee Valley
1600m Good G Boss (55) 40/1 - 1st: Chord (19.8L)
6yo
17Feb12
5th
Moonee Valley
1523m Dead O Ay (54) 20/1 - 1st: Northern Jet (7.4L)
6yo
12Feb12
3rd
Ballarat
1400m Dead O Ay (54.5) 25/1 - 1st: Regalmania (2.1L)
6yo
31Jan12
2nd
Warrnambool
1400m Good Thomas Sadler (58) 8/1 - 1st: Annie's A Gem (2.3L)
6yo
23Jan12
5th
Terang
1400m Good Ms S Rawiller (55.5) 14/1 - 1st: O'Reilly's Clock (1.6L)
6yo
8Jan12
6th
Warrnambool
1300m Dead Jack Hill (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Tigress Joy (8.9L)
6yo
18Dec11
1st
Horsham
1200m Heavy Ms S Rawiller (55.5) 5/1 - 2nd: Dubai Opera (0.8L)
6yo
8Dec11
9th
Warrnambool
1200m Good Brittany Hussey (53.5) 20/1 - 1st: Tigress Joy (6.2L)
6yo
28Nov11
5th
Warrnambool
1000m Good D Yendall (57.5) 11/2 - 1st: Set Me Straight (4.0L)
6yo
28Aug11
13th
Sandown-Lakeside
1500m Good J Duffy (53.5) 25/1 - 1st: Excluded (11.6L)
6yo
16Aug11
1st
Warrnambool
1400m Heavy Brittany Hussey (51) 7/1 - 2nd: The Fonz (0.1L)
6yo
5Aug11
7th
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Good B Rawiller (56) 15/2 - 1st: On My Command (5.6L)
5yo
8Jul11
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good L Currie (56.5) 15/1 - 1st: Into The Sun (3.1L)
5yo
18Jun11
8th
Casterton
1400m Heavy G Murphy (57.5) 7/2 - 1st: Zenal (4.5L)
5yo
5Jun11
9th
Ballarat
1400m Dead J Duffy (56) 16/1 - 1st: Ransom Willy (3.9L)
5yo
21May11
3rd
Mildura
1200m Good J Duffy (52.5) 12/1 - 1st: Honour Ron (0.3L)
5yo
3May11
5th
Warrnambool
1200m Slow B Rawiller (58) 25/1 - 1st: Second Effort (2.4L)
5yo
14Jan11
10th
Moonee Valley
1600m Dead Jack Hill (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Disco Dan (5.7L)
5yo
9Jan11
7th
Warrnambool
1400m Good B Rawiller (59) 7/1 - 1st: Another Prelate (3.1L)
5yo
24Dec10
3rd
Ballarat
1400m Good B Rawiller (59) 20/1 - 1st: Itimio (1.3L)
5yo
1Dec10
9th
Ballarat
1400m Dead S W Arnold (59) 12/1 - 1st: Emily's A Star (12.3L)
5yo
11Nov10
1st
Hawkesbury
1300m Slow A Hyeronimus (56) 9/1 - 2nd: Rebel Prince (0.1L)
5yo
17Oct10
3rd
Gosford
1200m Good A Hyeronimus (58) 5/1 - 1st: Namsarai (1.8L)
5yo
22Sep10
10th
Warwick Farm
1100m Good T Lovelock-Wiggins (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: La Remlap (6.5L)
4yo
2Jun10
10th
Canterbury
1250m Heavy B Vassallo (56.50) 20/1 - 1st: O Danny Boy (5.4L)
4yo
14May10
2nd
Canberra
1200m Dead Nathan Berry (56.50) 11/8 - 1st: Ravna Gora (2.0L)
4yo
26Apr10
1st
Canberra
1000m Dead M A Cahill (56.50) 11/4 - 2nd: Ravna Gora (0.8L)
4yo
17Nov09
13th
Warwick Farm
1300m Good Josh Adams (54.00) 9/2 - 1st: Kings Pride (13.7L)
4yo
3Nov09
3rd
Randwick
1300m Good J Maskiell (53.50) 11/1 - 1st: Budabar (0.3L)
4yo
15Oct09
3rd
Wyong
1200m Good J Quinnell (56.50) 7/2 - 1st: Monte Grande (0.2L)
3yo
25Mar09
6th
Warwick Farm
1400m Dead(4) C W Brown (58) 3/1 - 1st: Admirals Honour (3.2L)
3yo
12Mar09
1st
HAWKESBURY
1300m Dead C W BROWN (57.50) 11/8 - 2nd: EYE OF BRAHMA (0.5L)
3yo
19Feb09
4th
CANTERBURY
1200m Slow J BOWMAN (57.00) 5/1 - 1st: YALLINGUP (1.0L)
3yo
9Sep08
4th
RANDWICK-KENSINGTON
1300m Slow(7) J BOWMAN (57.50) 9/4 - 1st: BACK OFF (4.1L)
3yo
20Aug08
2nd
GOSFORD
1100m Good J BOWMAN (57.50) 7/4 - 1st: IT'S BEEN A BLAST (3.5L)