Equable (AUS) 2004

Profile

16g Faltaat (USA) x Be Cool (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Foaled October 10, 2004
Career: 78 starts, 7 - 10 - 14 $322,760
Trainer: Bryan Dixon, Rockhampton
Ownership: Mrs H M Newton, B T Dixon, B W Dixon & Mrs J A Dixon
Equable is a 16 year old gelding by Faltaat out of the Grosvenor mare, Be Cool. He has had 78 starts for 7 wins with the latest start being 2382 days ago when 2nd at Monto on August 30, 2014 in the Open Hcp over 1200 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 493 2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: SMYTZER'S LODGE, Gnarwarre. Buyer: G Ryan NSW $90,000

Race Record

10yo
30Aug14
2nd
Monto
1200m Good(3) C Kearney (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: Brown Doubt (1.3L)
9yo
31Jul14
3rd
Rockhampton
1400m Good(3) M McGillivray (52) 10/1 - 1st: Brillanconi (0.8L)
9yo
17Jul14
8th
Rockhampton
1300m Good(3) M McGillivray (52) 40/1 - 1st: Terms Of Trade (4.6L)
9yo
10Jul14
6th
Rockhampton
1100m Good(3) R McMahon (54) 14/1 - 1st: Prince Monashee (4.8L)
9yo
21Jun14
7th
Rockhampton
1050m Good(3) B El-Issa (54) 14/1 - 1st: Ten Seconds (4.5L)
9yo
7Jun14
2nd
Mallawa
1100m Good A Barton (67) 7/1 - 1st: Let's Try Longer (4.3L)
9yo
31May14
8th
Goondiwindi
1000m Dead(4) N Nishio (54) 8/1 - 1st: Mr Thatcher (4.8L)
9yo
15Mar14
6th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(3) S Sheargold (59) 5/1 - 1st: Slysera (6.1L)
9yo
7Mar14
3rd
Rockhampton
1200m Good(3) Gemma Steele (61.5) 9/2 - 1st: Snip 'n' Away (0.8L)
9yo
22Feb14
3rd
Bluff
1200m Good(3) D A Evans (57) 8/11 - 1st: Rev The Chev (1.0L)
9yo
13Feb14
2nd
Rockhampton
1100m Good(3) M McGillivray (55.5) 3/1 - 1st: Passivity (0.4L)
9yo
6Feb14
1st
Rockhampton
1100m Good(3) M McGillivray (59) 7/2 - 2nd: Bonny The Viper (1.3L)
9yo
16Jan14
3rd
Rockhampton
1400m Good(3) Anthony Allen (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: Lucky Us (0.4L)
9yo
9Jan14
3rd
Rockhampton
1100m Slow(7) Anthony Allen (54) 6/1 - 1st: Nevzlin (1.3L)
9yo
3Jan14
3rd
Rockhampton
1100m Good(3) Anthony Allen (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Ballroom Dance (0.9L)
9yo
28Nov13
5th
Rockhampton
1050m Good(3) Anthony Allen (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Ballroom Dance (1.8L)
9yo
23Nov13
3rd
Emerald
1000m Good(3) D Simmons (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Bagabob (0.3L)
9yo
9Nov13
4th
Inverell
1400m Good(3) B Looker (56.5) 9/2 - 1st: Monashee Woods (6.0L)
9yo
1Nov13
4th
Moree
1200m Good(3) Ms R Murray (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Counterspy (1.4L)
9yo
21Oct13
6th
Coonabarabran
1100m Good(3) Ms R Murray (54) 16/1 - 1st: In Top Gear (7.9L)
9yo
13Oct13
5th
Coonamble
1100m Good(2) Ms R Murray (55) 15/2 - 1st: Gold Clooney (2.8L)
9yo
1Oct13
5th
Tamworth
1200m Good(3) Ms R Murray (59) 20/1 - 1st: Keepa Coming (2.3L)
9yo
27Sep13
7th
Scone
1100m Good(3) Ms R Murray (54) 80/1 - 1st: In Top Gear (2.7L)
9yo
17Sep13
10th
Tamworth
1200m Heavy(9) Jordan Grob (54.5) 50/1 - 1st: Jefferson Park (22.4L)
9yo
27Aug13
6th
Tamworth
1000m Good(3) Ms S Young (61) 50/1 - 1st: Military Shrew (8.0L)
8yo
28Apr13
11th
Tamworth
2100m Good(3) G A Lynch (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Roussos Power (38.7L)
8yo
15Apr13
4th
Armidale
1400m Good(3) G A Lynch (54) 14/1 - 1st: Star Of Dubai (3.9L)
8yo
9Apr13
7th
Tamworth
1000m Good(3) G A Lynch (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Double Halo (7.3L)
8yo
2Apr13
2nd
Tamworth
1200m Good(3) G A Lynch (65.5) 10/1 - 1st: Machiavelli (0.4L)
8yo
30Mar13
1st
Lightning Ridge
1200m Fast J Kehoe (56.5) 8/1 - 2nd: Esprit Lad (0.5L)
8yo
22Mar13
8th
Tamworth
1400m Good(3) G A Lynch (55) 20/1 - 1st: Scussy Moola (8.7L)
8yo
12Mar13
10th
Muswellbrook
1450m Good(3) G A Lynch (59) 16/1 - 1st: Star Of Dubai (7.1L)
8yo
22Feb13
5th
Quirindi
1100m Good(3) G A Lynch (54) 30/1 - 1st: The Jackal (4.3L)
8yo
8Feb13
4th
Walcha
1000m Good(3) Ms C R Van Der Werf (58) 15/1 - 1st: Tomcatnaround (5.8L)
8yo
20Jan13
6th
Tamworth
1000m Good(2) Ms H Martin (53) 25/1 - 1st: Sarah's Son (1.0L)
8yo
1Jan13
4th
Inverell
1010m Dead(4) Ms C R Van Der Werf (53.5) 14/1 - 1st: Floral Insight (4.5L)
7yo
23Mar12
6th
Tamworth
1400m Good A Chau (58) 10/1 - 1st: Emperor Gaze (8.5L)
7yo
19Mar12
10th
Armidale
1900m Good Kirk Matheson (57) 10/1 - 1st: Zippy Zariz (14.0L)
7yo
4Mar12
7th
Armidale
1400m Good T Treichel (58) 14/1 - 1st: Pesci (3.2L)
7yo
24Feb12
10th
Quirindi
1600m Dead M Powell (57) 9/1 - 1st: El Sonador (7.9L)
7yo
5Feb12
3rd
Sapphire Coast
1600m Good Josh Adams (59) 6/1 - 1st: Domidor (1.2L)
7yo
21Jan12
7th
Rosehill
1500m Dead Josh Adams (58) 16/1 - 1st: Hardbreak Hotel (10.6L)
7yo
4Jan12
3rd
Canterbury
1550m Good B Avdulla (59.5) 13/2 - 1st: Mr Edison (0.6L)
7yo
21Dec11
8th
Wyong
1350m Good B Avdulla (55.5) 13/2 - 1st: Youthful Jack (11.0L)
7yo
3Dec11
8th
Rosehill
1300m Good N Rawiller (57) 12/1 - 1st: My Destiny (4.0L)
6yo
16Jul11
9th
Rosehill
1500m Dead I Gundogdu (53) 30/1 - 1st: Scarf (6.4L)
6yo
25Jun11
8th
Eagle Farm
1600m Good P Hammersley (53) 30/1 - 1st: Frozone (4.3L)
6yo
11Jun11
5th
Eagle Farm
1600m Good L Nolen (53) 20/1 - 1st: Willy Jimmy (2.6L)
6yo
12May11
1st
Gold Coast
1200m Slow G Colless (57) 4/1 - 2nd: Jazz Heart (1.3L)
6yo
16Apr11
8th
Doomben
1200m Dead Timothy Bell (53) 6/1 - 1st: Azzaland (4.7L)
6yo
11Dec10
6th
Eagle Farm
1600m Dead R Wiggins (53) 8/1 - 1st: Jazz Heart (5.3L)
6yo
27Nov10
1st
Eagle Farm
1400m Good G Colless (57) 10/9 - 2nd: Three Swallows (0.8L)
6yo
13Nov10
2nd
Eagle Farm
1400m Good M Cahill (56.5) 9/2 - 1st: Listen Son (1.3L)
6yo
23Oct10
3rd
Eagle Farm
1200m Dead C McIver (54.5) 13/2 - 1st: Listen Son (1.8L)
6yo
28Aug10
10th
Doomben
1350m Good M Cahill (53.00) 9/2 - 1st: Meet George (6.8L)
6yo
21Aug10
3rd
Doomben
1200m Slow J Byrne (53.00) 4/1 - 1st: Forestreno (0.4L)
5yo
24Jul10
2nd
Eagle Farm
1400m Good J Byrne (56.50) 7/4 - 1st: General Purple (0.1L)
5yo
10Jul10
2nd
Eagle Farm
1200m Good J Byrne (57.50) 4/1 - 1st: I'm Ruthless (0.1L)
5yo
23Jun10
1st
Doomben
1350m Good J Byrne (55.50) 2/1 - 2nd: Release Me (2.0L)
5yo
2Jan10
9th
Rosehill
1500m Dead B Avdulla (51.50) 30/1 - 1st: Informality (4.4L)
5yo
5Dec09
6th
Rosehill
2000m Good C W Brown (53.50) 10/1 - 1st: Zazabeau (4.0L)
5yo
21Nov09
5th
Rosehill
1800m Good T Angland (54.00) 4/1 - 1st: Aristocratico (1.8L)
5yo
5Nov09
4th
Flemington
1800m Dead C W Brown (56.50) 30/1 - 1st: Tintern (2.6L)
5yo
14Oct09
12th
Caulfield
1600m Good B Shinn (56.50) 10/1 - 1st: Grail Jeuney (5.8L)
5yo
26Sep09
11th
Randwick
1400m Good G Buckley (54.00) 25/1 - 1st: McClintock (3.9L)
5yo
12Sep09
6th
Rosehill
1400m Good G Buckley (52.00) 50/1 - 1st: Racing To Win (4.2L)
5yo
29Aug09
3rd
ROSEHILL
1200m Good M BEADMAN (57.50) 25/1 - 1st: MOTSPUR (1.3L)
4yo
7Mar09
6th
RANDWICK
2000m Good D NIKOLIC (57.00) 5/1 - 1st: CALM SEAS (6.3L)
4yo
20Feb09
1st
MOONEE VALLEY
2040m Good JARRAD NOSKE (52.50) 2/1 - 2nd: ABITOFADO (0.8L)
4yo
31Jan09
2nd
ROSEHILL
2000m Good B SHINN (57.00) 5/2 - 1st: RAIN GAME (1.3L)
4yo
17Jan09
1st
ROSEHILL
1800m Good B SHINN (56.50) 4/1 - 2nd: EMISSARY (0.3L)
4yo
1Jan09
4th
RANDWICK
1800m Good G SCHOFIELD (58.00) 13/4 - 1st: MACKNUCKLE (3.1L)
4yo
18Dec08
2nd
CANTERBURY
1550m Good D NIKOLIC (54.00) 1/1 - 1st: PENRICKSON (5.8L)
4yo
6Dec08
3rd
ROSEHILL
1500m Good D NIKOLIC (55.50) 8/1 - 1st: BACCHANAL WOMAN (0.4L)
4yo
15Nov08
3rd
ROSEHILL
1400m Dead G BUCKLEY (54.00) 15/2 - 1st: JEDBURGH (0.7L)
4yo
1Nov08
7th
ROSEHILL
1400m Good B N STEWART (56.00) 11/4 - 1st: THEOPHORUS (3.3L)
4yo
25Oct08
11th
ROSEHILL
1400m Good J A CASSIDY (55.00) 5/1 - 1st: VOICE COMMANDER (3.3L)
4yo
11Oct08
2nd
ROSEHILL
1200m Good G COLLESS (56.00) 7/1 - 1st: FIST OF FURY (1.3L)