Exaggerate (AUS) 2013

Profile

8g Exceed And Excel x Joleur (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Foaled October 16, 2013
Career: 72 starts, 9 - 12 - 11 $230,595
Trainer: Doug Gorrel, Canberra
Ownership: J Angus, S A Cadzow, A Di Giovanni, Mrs S L Coleman, J C Bailey, B M Spencer & D J Gorrel
Exaggerate is a 8 year old gelding by Exceed And Excel out of the Bite The Bullet mare, Joleur. He has had 72 starts for 9 wins with the latest start being 6 days ago when 1st at Queanbeyan on October 21, 2021 in the Hygain (Bm60) over 1000 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 460 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone Buyer: Passed $ 270,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
Lot 1549 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW Buyer: Withdrawn

Race Record

8yo
21Oct21
1st
Queanbeyan
1000m Good(3) Jess Del Frari (57) 3/1 - 2nd: Deviate (0.5L)
8yo
24Sep21
3rd
Nowra
1000m Good(3) Ms W Costin (57) 11/1 - 1st: Passistas (2.6L)
8yo
17Sep21
2nd
Queanbeyan
1200m Good(4) Jess Del Frari (52) 4/1 - 1st: Takissacod (0.2L)
8yo
11Sep21
2nd
Griffith
1000m Good(4) Hannah Williams (63) 13/4 - 1st: Momma Smash (0.2L)
8yo
6Aug21
2nd
Canberra Acton
1080m Synthetic Ms K Nisbet (55) 11/2 - 1st: Delacour (1.0L)
8yo
1Aug21
12th
Forbes
1200m Soft(7) J Penza (58) 16/1 - 1st: Kattegat (10.0L)
7yo
18Jul21
9th
Narrandera
1000m Heavy(9) Teighan Worsnop (55) 15/1 - 1st: Nevada Dane (7.2L)
7yo
18Jun21
2nd
Canberra Acton
1206m Synthetic Ellen Hennessy (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Merc (1.0L)
7yo
11Jun21
7th
Wagga
1000m Heavy(8) Ellen Hennessy (53.5) 40/1 - 1st: Logan River (4.0L)
7yo
1Jun21
7th
Sapphire Coast
1207m Soft(7) Ms K Nisbet (55) 20/1 - 1st: Mr Magical (7.1L)
7yo
21May21
5th
Canberra Acton
1080m Synthetic Ms K Nisbet (59) 25/1 - 1st: Shores Of Avalon (4.2L)
7yo
7May21
13th
Wagga
1200m Good(4) B Mc Dougall (61.5) 30/1 - 1st: Kurocaine (9.1L)
7yo
7Jan21
6th
Wagga
1200m Good(4) B Mc Dougall (55) 15/2 - 1st: Magnavale (1.8L)
7yo
29Dec20
7th
Canberra
1000m Good(4) Aaron Sweeney (55) 20/1 - 1st: Eve's Miss (2.6L)
7yo
7Dec20
6th
Wagga Riverside
1200m Good(4) Simon Miller (55) 7/1 - 1st: Forever Newyork (2.0L)
7yo
26Nov20
3rd
Narromine
1300m Good(4) Simon Miller (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: The Long Run (0.3L)
7yo
15Nov20
10th
Canberra
1600m Good(3) J Penza (60.5) 20/1 - 1st: Balonne (8.0L)
7yo
3Nov20
7th
Canberra
1300m Soft(6) Danielle Scott (58) 15/1 - 1st: Mookareena (3.0L)
7yo
23Oct20
3rd
Canberra
1200m Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (55) 25/1 - 1st: Demonstrate (1.8L)
7yo
11Oct20
8th
Hawkesbury
1000m Good(4) J Penza (56.5) 30/1 - 1st: Belluci Babe (6.0L)
7yo
28Sep20
2nd
Leeton
1150m Good(4) Simon Miller (57) 11/2 - 1st: Bombdiggity (2.0L)
7yo
18Sep20
4th
Canberra
1200m Good(4) Ellen Hennessy (60) 25/1 - 1st: Our Finvarra (2.1L)
7yo
4Sep20
12th
Canberra
1000m Soft(5) Simon Miller (63) 40/1 - 1st: Onthetake (4.9L)
7yo
26Aug20
8th
Randwick-Kensington
1100m Good(4) Jean Van Overmeire (54) 100/1 - 1st: Plaquette (6.3L)
6yo
27Jul20
2nd
Leeton
1150m Good(4) Simon Miller (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Real Key (0.5L)
6yo
26Jan20
3rd
Wagga
1000m Good(4) Simon Miller (57.5) 15/2 - 1st: Ballista (1.3L)
6yo
19Jan20
3rd
Cowra
1200m Good(4) Tyler Schiller (54) 9/2 - 1st: Distinctive Look (1.6L)
6yo
26Dec19
11th
Randwick
1100m Good(4) R Dolan (55) 20/1 - 1st: He's Super Lucky (10.3L)
6yo
10Dec19
1st
Wagga
1000m Good(4) B Mc Dougall (54.5) 13/4 - 2nd: Moving On Up (1.0L)
6yo
24Nov19
1st
Queanbeyan
1000m Good(3) B Mc Dougall (54) 9/1 - 2nd: Hiemal (1.8L)
6yo
17Nov19
4th
Dubbo
1010m Good(3) G Buckley (59.5) 13/4 - 1st: Billy Bent Ear (0.6L)
6yo
5Nov19
1st
Canberra
1000m Good(4) Tyler Schiller (58.5) 13/2 - 2nd: Washington Towers (0.5L)
6yo
25Oct19
8th
Canberra
1000m Good(4) B Mc Dougall (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Caccini (2.8L)
6yo
6Oct19
7th
Cootamundra
1100m Good(3) M A Cahill (59) 15/4 - 1st: Boys Day Out (5.3L)
6yo
20Sep19
9th
Canberra
1000m Soft(6) Amy Mc Lucas (59) 12/1 - 1st: Polar Star (4.7L)
6yo
6Sep19
7th
Canberra
1000m Soft(6) Simon Miller (58.5) 50/1 - 1st: I Am Kalani (6.6L)
5yo
21Jun19
3rd
Canberra Acton
1080m Synthetic Amy McLucas (62) 3/1 - 1st: Classic Conquest (1.8L)
5yo
6Jun19
1st
Wellington
1100m Good(4) Ms C Gravener (60.5) 13/4 - 2nd: Miss Casier (0.2L)
5yo
24May19
8th
Canberra
1200m Soft(7) Tyler Schiller (57) 15/4 - 1st: Emerald Fortune (6.7L)
5yo
13May19
4th
Albury
1000m Soft(6) Simon Miller (60) 12/1 - 1st: Nothing But A Saga (4.0L)
5yo
26Apr19
5th
Canberra
1000m Soft(5) Ms C Gravener (56) 9/2 - 1st: Show Me The Honey (2.8L)
5yo
7Apr19
3rd
Gundagai
1180m Good(3) Josh Richards (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Manzana (4.7L)
5yo
23Mar19
3rd
Canberra
1000m Good(4) Simon Miller (60) 8/1 - 1st: Dangerous Breeding (0.6L)
5yo
4Mar19
1st
Cowra
950m Good(4) Ms C Gravener (59.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Atum (0.5L)
5yo
23Feb19
7th
Albury
1175m Good(3) Simon Miller (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Mount Horeb (6.3L)
5yo
9Feb19
6th
Warwick Farm
1200m Soft(7) Simon Miller (55) 80/1 - 1st: Noble Boy (6.6L)
5yo
22Jan19
4th
Wagga
1000m Good(4) Simon Miller (59.5) 15/4 - 1st: Diamonds For Alice (3.5L)
5yo
13Oct18
6th
Albury
1500m Good(3) Simon Miller (60) 6/1 - 1st: Supplyzing (7.2L)
5yo
30Sep18
2nd
Cootamundra
1400m Firm(2) Simon Miller (63.5) 7/1 - 1st: Kormaddie (0.1L)
5yo
8Sep18
9th
Rosehill
1200m Heavy(8) G Schofield (56.5) 66/1 - 1st: Handle The Truth (6.3L)
5yo
21Aug18
2nd
Albury
1175m Heavy(10) Nick Heywood (61) 8/1 - 1st: Treasure Boss (3.8L)
4yo
13Jul18
4th
Canberra Acton
1080m Synthetic A Kajiya (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Stephan (2.9L)
4yo
22Jun18
5th
Canberra Acton
1080m Synthetic Jody Hughes (61) 7/1 - 1st: Stephan (4.6L)
4yo
8Jun18
1st
Canberra Acton
1206m Synthetic Jody Hughes (61.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Jar Of Hearts (0.5L)
4yo
25May18
4th
Canberra Acton
1280m Synthetic Nick Heywood (61) 16/1 - 1st: Dutchesse Moshe (4.6L)
4yo
13May18
6th
Queanbeyan
900m Good(3) Simon Miller (61) 7/1 - 1st: Mr Snowman (7.7L)
4yo
4Feb18
5th
Sapphire Coast
1200m Good(4) B El-Issa (59) 7/2 - 1st: Manzana (1.7L)
4yo
22Jan18
1st
Moruya
1200m Good(3) J Ford (57) 7/4 - 2nd: Can't Find Snippy (0.1L)
4yo
5Jan18
3rd
Canberra
1000m Good(3) R Hutchings (60.5) 5/4 - 1st: Invincible Dream (2.0L)
4yo
29Dec17
2nd
Canberra
1200m Good(3) A Hyeronimus (58.5) 15/2 - 1st: Tamarack (1.3L)
4yo
10Dec17
6th
Nowra
1000m Good(4) P Scorse (59) 2/1 - 1st: Stone Cold (4.1L)
4yo
28Oct17
3rd
Albury
1000m Soft(5) Brodie Loy (61) 4/6 - 1st: Where's Pippa (1.8L)
4yo
6Oct17
2nd
Canberra
1000m Good(4) Brodie Loy (60) 3/1 - 1st: Kanerupt (0.1L)
4yo
22Sep17
2nd
Canberra
1000m Good(3) Brodie Loy (60) 4/6 - 1st: Treasure Boss (0.5L)
4yo
10Sep17
1st
Gundagai
1000m Good(3) Brodie Loy (59) 4/15 - 2nd: Ilovethislady (2.8L)
3yo
6Jan17
6th
Canterbury
1100m Soft(7) C Reith (57) 11/1 - 1st: Samantha (5.6L)
3yo
21Dec16
3rd
Warwick Farm
1100m Good(4) C Reith (57) 30/1 - 1st: Ebenos (1.5L)
3yo
9Dec16
4th
Canterbury
1100m Good(4) Tommy Berry (56.5) 6/1 - 1st: Tactical Advantage (6.0L)
3yo
24Nov16
2nd
Wyong
1000m Good(4) Tommy Berry (57.5) 11/1 - 1st: Second Step (2.0L)
2yo
6Jul16
9th
Canterbury
1200m Heavy(8) C Reith (56) 60/1 - 1st: Mediterranean (15.2L)
2yo
11Jun16
12th
Randwick
1000m Heavy(8) K Jennings (56) 50/1 - 1st: Conchita (9.5L)
2yo
6Feb16
6th
Bendigo
900m Good(4) Dean Holland (58) 8/1 - 1st: Call Me Tess (3.7L)