Falino (AUS) 2007

Profile

13g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Danamala (GB) (Danehill (USA))
Foaled August 13, 2007
Career: 45 starts, 9 - 2 - 2 $431,250
Trainer: T J Sears, Toowoomba
Ownership: F A Lanskey, Mrs M E Lanskey, T P Lanskey & Mrs J M Lanskey
Falino is a 13 year old gelding by Fusaichi Pegasus out of the Danehill mare, Danamala. He has had 45 starts for 9 wins with the latest start being 1476 days ago when 14th at Toowoomba on April 8, 2017 in the Weetwood Qlty over 1200 metres. Falino is a stakeswinner.

Race Record

9yo
8Apr17
14th
Toowoomba
1200m Good(4) Geoffrey Goold (54) 100/1 - 1st: Col 'n' Lil (12.6L)
9yo
17Dec16
8th
Doomben
1050m Good(3) L V Cassidy (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Straturbo (4.4L)
8yo
27Feb16
9th
Doomben
1050m Good(3) James Orman (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Casual Choice (8.8L)
8yo
13Feb16
8th
Doomben
1200m Good(4) B N Stewart (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: Whiskey Allround (6.8L)
8yo
30Jan16
9th
Doomben
1200m Soft(6) B N Stewart (56) 11/1 - 1st: Dream Choice (9.3L)
8yo
26Dec15
7th
Gold Coast
900m Good(3) B N Stewart (56.5) 16/1 - 1st: Diamond Oasis (3.9L)
8yo
14Nov15
12th
Doomben
1200m Soft(5) J L Taylor (54.5) 14/1 - 1st: Steel Zip (9.6L)
7yo
30May15
7th
Doomben
1200m Good(3) J Byrne (54.5) 16/1 - 1st: Ball Of Muscle (7.5L)
7yo
16May15
1st
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(3) B N Stewart (56) 16/1 - 2nd: Seeking More (0.3L)
7yo
2May15
7th
Toowoomba
1200m Soft(6) L V Cassidy (54) 14/1 - 1st: Mr Favulous (3.1L)
7yo
14Feb15
5th
Doomben
1350m Good(4) L V Cassidy (58) 8/1 - 1st: Aghamore (5.0L)
7yo
31Jan15
1st
Doomben
1200m Good(3) L V Cassidy (54) 6/1 - 2nd: Excellantes (0.2L)
7yo
17Jan15
6th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good(3) L V Cassidy (54.5) 6/1 - 1st: Facile Tigre (2.5L)
7yo
20Dec14
2nd
Doomben
1200m Good(4) L V Cassidy (54) 6/1 - 1st: Phelan Ready (2.0L)
7yo
18Oct14
10th
Doomben
1200m Dead(4) J Byrne (55.5) 12/1 - 1st: Rocket To Glory (5.8L)
7yo
4Oct14
4th
Gold Coast
1200m Good(3) M McGuren (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: Rocket To Glory (2.1L)
7yo
6Sep14
5th
Doomben
1110m Good(3) L V Cassidy (56.5) 7/2 - 1st: Adebisi (2.9L)
7yo
9Aug14
1st
Eagle Farm
1000m Good(3) L V Cassidy (54) 16/1 - 2nd: Mr Favulous (2.3L)
6yo
30Nov13
13th
Doomben
1600m Heavy(8) B N Stewart (54) 25/1 - 1st: Absalon (10.1L)
6yo
16Nov13
3rd
Eagle Farm
1400m Dead(5) B N Stewart (54) 8/1 - 1st: Fillydelphia (3.4L)
6yo
2Nov13
4th
Eagle Farm
1300m Good(3) J Byrne (54) 16/1 - 1st: Morning Captain (4.0L)
6yo
19Oct13
7th
Doomben
1600m Dead(4) Geoffrey Goold (55) 12/1 - 1st: Regular (5.5L)
6yo
5Oct13
1st
Doomben
1350m Good(3) Geoffrey Goold (54) 9/2 - 2nd: Theft (0.1L)
6yo
21Sep13
6th
Eagle Farm
1200m Good(3) Geoffrey Goold (54) 15/4 - 1st: De Dozen Stars (2.5L)
6yo
31Aug13
5th
Doomben
1200m Good(3) Kirk Matheson (57.5) 11/1 - 1st: Susashi (2.1L)
6yo
10Aug13
4th
Eagle Farm
1000m Good(3) J Byrne (54) 15/2 - 1st: Funtantes (3.2L)
4yo
21Jul12
11th
Eagle Farm
1600m Slow M Hellyer (54) 25/1 - 1st: Hour Of Peril (15.8L)
4yo
7Jul12
9th
Eagle Farm
1500m Dead J Byrne (61) 16/1 - 1st: Fire Up Fifi (6.4L)
4yo
16Jun12
15th
Ipswich
1350m Dead J Ford (55) 12/1 - 1st: Belltone (7.5L)
4yo
19May12
4th
Doomben
1200m Good J Noonan (58) 4/1 - 1st: Audacious Spirit (4.9L)
4yo
29Mar12
6th
Toowoomba Cushion
1200m Good R McMahon (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Miss Imagica (5.2L)
4yo
17Mar12
6th
Gold Coast
1200m Heavy R McMahon (54.5) 3/1 - 1st: Tierqualo (7.8L)
4yo
1Nov11
13th
Flemington
1200m Good R McMahon (54) 30/1 - 1st: Facile Tigre (7.7L)
4yo
15Oct11
5th
Eagle Farm
1200m Slow Matthew Palmer (56.5) 5/4 - 1st: Joint Chiefs (2.0L)
4yo
1Oct11
1st
Eagle Farm
1200m Good R McMahon (53.5) 11/4 - 2nd: Anyways (0.8L)
3yo
11Jun11
17th
Eagle Farm
1600m Good Tim Clark (56) 16/1 - 1st: Torio's Quest (10.5L)
3yo
4Jun11
12th
Eagle Farm
1300m Dead C Munce (52) 6/1 - 1st: Varenna Miss (5.0L)
3yo
21May11
1st
Doomben
1350m Good Tim Clark (56) 8/1 - 2nd: Spirit Of Boom (0.1L)
3yo
7May11
4th
Gold Coast
1200m Slow Tim Clark (56) 16/1 - 1st: Military Rose (1.0L)
3yo
23Apr11
4th
Eagle Farm
1000m Dead M Speers (56) 4/1 - 1st: Ready To Rip (3.6L)
3yo
26Dec10
2nd
Doomben
1350m Heavy S Scriven (56) 11/4 - 1st: Benny's Buttons (0.3L)
3yo
11Dec10
1st
Rosehill
1200m Good Tim Clark (53.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Unanimously (2.3L)
3yo
28Nov10
1st
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good C Munce (57.5) 1/2 - 2nd: Western Shadow (1.8L)
3yo
2Oct10
3rd
Eagle Farm
1400m Slow M Speers (52.5) 10/9 - 1st: Random Orbit (1.0L)
3yo
22Sep10
1st
Doomben
1110m Slow M Speers (52.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Hangar Seven (6.0L)