Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Fastnfree
(NZ) 2005
Profile
18m Shinko King (IRE) x Flying Free (Heroicity (AUS))
Foaled September 18, 2005
Career:
90 starts, 7 - 5 - 7 $101,135
Trainer:
W K Pomare, Rotorua
Ownership:
W K & Est Late P J Pomare
Fastnfree is a 18 year old mare by Shinko King out of the Heroicity mare, Flying Free.
Last start was 3rd at Te Teko on June 25, 2014 in the Rising Romance (Bm75) over 1600 metres.
Has had progeny sell at auction.
Click here to see results.
Race Record
8yo
25Jun14
3rd
Te Teko
Rising Romance (Bm75)
1600m
Heavy(10) A F Jones (55.5) 7/7 - 1st:
Mistaar
(0.7L)
8yo
21Jun14
11th
Tauranga
Bethlehem Motor Inn (Bm85)
1600m
Heavy(10) T Wenn (51) 14/14 - 1st:
Sir Elmo
(17.7L)
8yo
24May14
9th
Ellerslie
Scot Thrust Hcp
1600m
Slow(9) S M McKay (50) 10/9 - 1st:
Addictive Habit
(11.4L)
8yo
10May14
10th
Arawa Park
Firth Certified Concrete-Bm85
1560m
Heavy(10) A F Jones (51) 6/6 - 1st:
Decorah
(17.6L)
8yo
3May14
7th
Te Rapa
Emily Murphy Strapper (Bm85)
2100m
Dead(6) A F Jones (51) 9/9 - 1st:
Madonna Mia
(6.6L)
8yo
19Apr14
1st
Tauranga
Bayleys Country (Bm85)
1600m
Heavy(10) A F Jones (51) 5/4 - 2nd:
Old Drumble
(5L)
8yo
9Apr14
2nd
Te Teko
Team Wealleans (Bm75)
2100m
Dead(6) A F Jones (51) 3/3 - 1st:
North Of Sunset
(1.3L)
8yo
22Mar14
7th
Tauranga
Bethlehem Motor Inn (Bm75)
2100m
Good(3) N G Harris (55) 7/7 - 1st:
She's Samashing
(2.6L)
8yo
17Mar14
4th
Te Teko
Gartshore Construction (Bm75)
1600m
Slow(7) R L Smyth (52.5) 4/2 - 1st:
Hassle Free
(1.4L)
8yo
13Dec13
11th
Tauranga
Young Read Woudberg (Bm75)
1400m
Good(3) M B Wenn (54) 11/11 - 1st:
Tiger Moss
(4.6L)
8yo
2Dec13
5th
Te Aroha
Te Aroha Tractors (Bm85)
1400m
Good(3) T Wenn (50) 8/7 - 1st:
Nine Pin
(4.4L)
8yo
16Nov13
8th
Tauranga
Mediterranean Shipping (Bm75)
1600m
Good(3) K K Chiong (52) 12/12 - 1st:
Costume
(9.9L)
8yo
2Nov13
6th
Tauranga
Stewart Browne Group (Bm75)
1400m
Good(3) K K Chiong (52.5) 13/13 - 1st:
Sacred Star
(7.8L)
8yo
25Oct13
12th
Te Awamutu
Boxing Day Races Pirongia-Bm75
1400m
Dead(4) R L Smyth (53.5) 11/11 - 1st:
Sultry Assassin
(10.2L)
7yo
18May13
11th
Te Rapa
Pgg Wrightson Grain (Bm75)
1400m
Heavy(10) M L Dravitzki (55) 11/11 - 1st:
Heart Of Darkness
(7L)
7yo
11May13
7th
Arawa Park
Firth Certified Concrete-Bm85
1560m
Heavy(10) S T Collett (54.5) 7/7 - 1st:
Ididit
(13.1L)
7yo
27Apr13
6th
Te Rapa
Raffles Farm (Bm85)
1400m
Slow(8) A B Collett (54) 11/9 - 1st:
Iamishwara
(4.5L)
7yo
20Apr13
3rd
Tauranga
Tauranga H'ware/Plumbing-Bm85
1200m
Heavy(10) A B Collett (54) 8/8 - 1st:
Civics Rock
(4.3L)
7yo
9Feb13
10th
Te Rapa
Hawthorn Builders (Bm85)
1600m
Good(3) C E Lammas (54) 8/9 - 1st:
Anna Maria
(5.9L)
7yo
2Feb13
3rd
Te Rapa
Sails Motor Inn (Bm85)
1400m
Good(3) C E Lammas (55) 10/10 - 1st:
Goldminer
(0.7L)
7yo
19Jan13
4th
Pukekohe Park
Pallecon (Bm85)
1300m
Good(3) S T Collett (54) 5/5 - 1st:
Petty Cury
(5.4L)
7yo
2Jan13
4th
Tauranga
New World Summer Cup
1400m
Good(3) C E Lammas (54) 5/5 - 1st:
Rough Odds
(7L)
7yo
15Dec12
7th
Te Rapa
Lowe Schollum & Jones (Bm85)
1200m
Good(3) C E Lammas (54) 10/10 - 1st:
Open 'n' Shut
(2L)
7yo
27Oct12
16th
Ellerslie
Elite Fitness Mile (Bm85)
1600m
Good L Isherwood (55) 16/16 - 1st:
Cool Cruising
(9.1L)
7yo
20Oct12
10th
Arawa Park
Agrodome Rotorua Plate
LR
1950m
Dead S C Spratt (53) 14/14 - 1st:
Noble Warrior
(5L)
7yo
5Oct12
8th
Te Rapa
Cardinal Logistics Hcp
1400m
Dead A B Collett (54) 13/13 - 1st:
Undisclosed
(5.3L)
7yo
29Sep12
11th
Ellerslie
Leila Macdonald Hcp
1200m
Dead L Isherwood (55) 11/12 - 1st:
Demophon
(6.1L)
6yo
28Jul12
8th
Te Rapa
Taumarunui Cosmo Club (Bm85)
1400m
Slow N G Harris (56) 8/8 - 1st:
Te Toro Lass
(7.4L)
6yo
7Jul12
9th
Te Awamutu
Freight Lines Te Awamutu Cup
1580m
Heavy C E Lammas (54.5) 10/10 - 1st:
Ourforeignminister
(10.5L)
6yo
23Jun12
11th
Tauranga
Wealleans Tauranga Classic
LR
1400m
Heavy C E Lammas (57) 15/15 - 1st:
Innovation
(8.5L)
6yo
9Jun12
4th
Te Rapa
Norris Ward McKinnon Hcp
1400m
Slow L K Cropp (54) 7/7 - 1st:
Happyto Keepa
(1.3L)
6yo
2Jun12
6th
Ellerslie
Edwards Sound Chairmans Trophy
1400m
Slow S C Spratt (53) 9/10 - 1st:
Te Toro Lass
(3.5L)
6yo
12May12
1st
Arawa Park
Olsen Forest Management Hcp-85
1560m
Slow S C Spratt (55.5) 9/9 - 2nd:
Dancing Chief
(1.3L)
6yo
28Apr12
7th
Te Rapa
Raffles Farm Hcp (85)
1400m
Dead A C Forbes (54) 8/12 - 1st:
Pellegrini
(7.8L)
6yo
21Apr12
6th
Tauranga
Stewart Browne Group Hcp
1400m
Good L K Cropp (54) 6/6 - 1st:
Shez Sinsational
(4.5L)
6yo
7Apr12
11th
Te Aroha
Team Wealleans Hcp
1400m
Good M B Wenn (53) 12/12 - 1st:
Justanexcuse
(5.7L)
6yo
24Mar12
2nd
Tauranga
Morton Estate Sparkling Hcp
1200m
Slow L K Cropp (54.5) 8/8 - 1st:
Sweet Suitor
(1L)
6yo
4Feb12
10th
Te Rapa
Loch Haven T'bred Series Final
1600m
Good M R Cropp (56) 10/11 - 1st:
Beyond Desire
(3.7L)
6yo
21Jan12
10th
Pukekohe Park
Mondiale Freight Services Hcp
1600m
Good C E Lammas (54) 11/12 - 1st:
Postmans Daughter
(6.3L)
6yo
7Jan12
1st
Tauranga
Wilson Plumbing & Heating (85)
1400m
Slow C E Lammas (54) 5/5 - 2nd:
La Bella Signora
(2.5L)
6yo
27Dec11
1st
Arawa Park
Creedence Clearwater Hcp (65)
1400m
Good C E Lammas (57.5) 6/6 - 2nd:
Dontdyewonderin
(0.8L)
6yo
17Dec11
6th
Te Rapa
Video-In-Print Hcp (65)
1600m
Slow M R Cropp (55) 9/9 - 1st:
Our Famous Eve
(1.8L)
6yo
9Dec11
5th
Tauranga
Supreme Lock & Hardware Hcp-65
1600m
Good L M Robertson (54) 4/6 - 1st:
Essaouira
(4.9L)
6yo
1Dec11
5th
Arawa Park
The Dentists Pukaki (65)
1400m
Good A C Forbes (56) 4/4 - 1st:
Keep Thinking
(3.1L)
6yo
15Oct11
4th
Arawa Park
Parrots On Hinemoa (70)
1200m
Slow M B Wenn (56.5) 8/8 - 1st:
Faraway Eyes
(3.8L)
5yo
14May11
7th
Arawa Park
Lisa Collins - Harcourts (70)
1400m
Heavy C K Lui (53) 1/1 - 1st:
Cool Cruising
(8.3L)
5yo
7May11
3rd
Arawa Park
Escape To Rydges Rotorua (70)
1400m
Heavy L J Whelan (53.5) 11/11 - 1st:
Leica Queen
(0.8L)
5yo
30Apr11
4th
Te Rapa
Raffles Farm Hcp (90)
1400m
Dead M B Wenn (54) 14/14 - 1st:
Worthing
(1L)
5yo
23Apr11
3rd
Tauranga
Green Natural Health Clinic-80
1400m
Heavy M B Wenn (54) 7/8 - 1st:
Roly Poly
(2.5L)
5yo
15Apr11
9th
Arawa Park
Happy Birthday Kate & Doug-70
1400m
Dead M Vance (54.5) 7/6 - 1st:
Two Up
(8.4L)
5yo
7Apr11
3rd
Te Teko
Eastern Bay District Trust-80
1400m
Dead A B Collett (51) 8/7 - 1st:
Gendarme
(0.8L)
5yo
25Mar11
9th
Te Awamutu
Devoy Signs (70)
1580m
Good R J Hurdle (55) 6/6 - 1st:
Fastnet Lady
(16.4L)
5yo
5Mar11
5th
Ellerslie
Auckland Co-Op Taxis (70)
1400m
Heavy A B Collett (53.5) 8/8 - 1st:
Bernard's Choice
(14.7L)
5yo
26Feb11
6th
Matamata
Tonezone (70)
1600m
Good N L Collett (56.5) 11/11 - 1st:
Fromelles
(5.9L)
5yo
18Feb11
7th
Arawa Park
Ron Kusabs Memorial (70)
1400m
Good N L Collett (56.5) 4/6 - 1st:
Trading Secrets
(3.2L)
5yo
6Feb11
1st
Te Teko
Whakatane New World (70)
1400m
Good N L Collett (55.5) 10/9 - 2nd:
Emerged
(0.2L)
5yo
28Jan11
11th
Te Aroha
John Sargent Racing Stables-70
1600m
Good R J Hannam (57) 12/12 - 1st:
Nancho Bella
(7.1L)
5yo
22Jan11
6th
Pukekohe Park
Ceva Pallecon (70)
1400m
Dead J Whiteside (54) 9/8 - 1st:
Happins
(2.9L)
5yo
8Jan11
5th
Tauranga
Amphora On The Strand (70)
1400m
Good A B Collett (52.5) 7/7 - 1st:
Just Like A Prayer
(4.9L)
5yo
2Jan11
6th
Tauranga
New World Gate Pa (70)
1300m
Good N G Harris (57) 8/8 - 1st:
Pearl Dancer
(3L)
5yo
27Dec10
6th
Arawa Park
Mills Reef Winery & Rest. (80)
1400m
Good D S Johnson (54) 11/12 - 1st:
Heredity
(3.6L)
5yo
18Nov10
7th
Arawa Park
Lowe Schollum & Jones Hcp (80)
1230m
Good C E Lammas (55.5) 4/5 - 1st:
Rampant
(5.1L)
5yo
13Nov10
100th
Tauranga
Gartshore Construction Hcp
1400m
Good A B Collett (50) 7/7 - 1st:
Benedict
(0L)
5yo
16Oct10
11th
Arawa Park
Lion Red Plate
LR
1200m
Slow C E Lammas (56.5) 12/12 - 1st:
Twilight Savings
(3.9L)
4yo
22May10
9th
Te Rapa
P G G Wrightson Grain Hcp (80)
1400m
Slow C E Lammas (54.50) 9/12 - 1st:
Marzia
(6.2L)
4yo
8May10
9th
Arawa Park
Craig Thom Memorial Hcp (80)
1400m
Dead C E Lammas (55.00) 7/7 - 1st:
Singa Lass
(3.8L)
4yo
1May10
1st
Te Rapa
Maneline Cambridge (70)
1400m
Dead C E Lammas (54.50) 8/8 - 2nd:
Masquerade
(1.3L)
4yo
5Apr10
2nd
Ellerslie
D A Peake Plate (70)
1600m
Good M J Walker (56.00) 5/6 - 1st:
The Lady
(0.2L)
4yo
26Mar10
1st
Te Awamutu
Radish Catering Mdn
1580m
Good M J Walker (55.50) 2/2 - 2nd:
Littlemissunshine
(2L)
4yo
13Mar10
5th
Ellerslie
J.T. Anderson Farewell Sp Cond
1400m
Good N L Collett (54.00) 7/8 - 1st:
Lemonade
(1.3L)
4yo
3Mar10
4th
Te Rapa
Tavistock Mdn
1600m
Good M R Du Plessis (55.50) 5/4 - 1st:
Exquisite Choice
(1.6L)
4yo
17Feb10
2nd
Ellerslie
Resene Colour Mdn
1600m
Good M R Du Plessis (57.00) 8/8 - 1st:
Al Asi
(0.2L)
4yo
1Feb10
4th
Te Teko
Century 21 Countrywide R.E.Mdn
1200m
Slow N L Collett (55.50) 7/5 - 1st:
Grey Power
(2.2L)
4yo
19Dec09
6th
Te Rapa
Peter&John First For Farms Mdn
1600m
Good A C Peard (57.00) 14/14 - 1st:
Twist Again
(3.9L)
4yo
11Dec09
12th
Tauranga
Lanexco Limited Mdn
1400m
Good Vincent Ho (53.50) 5/5 - 1st:
Dahoud
(6.4L)
4yo
17Oct09
9th
Arawa Park
Platinum Homes Beach Series-70
1400m
Slow M Vance (54.00) 10/10 - 1st:
Cayuse
(14.3L)
4yo
7Oct09
5th
Taupo
Matarangi Family Trust Mdn
1400m
Dead J R Collett (54.50) 7/7 - 1st:
Malaya
(1.1L)
4yo
23Sep09
8th
Te Aroha
Waikato Stud Mdn
1400m
Slow J R Collett (56.00) 6/6 - 1st:
Azamara
(13.1L)
4yo
9Sep09
5th
Taupo
N.Z. Bloodstock Insurance Mdn
1200m
Good J R Collett (54.50) 3/4 - 1st:
Zeeanic
(6.2L)
3yo
20Jun09
5th
TAURANGA
Zest 2000 Ltd Hcp
1400m
Slow R J MYERS (51.00) 13/13 - 1st:
LADY ALBERTON
(3.7L)
3yo
10Jun09
9th
TE AROHA
Dave,fred,michael Laurich Mdn
1200m
Heavy S C SPRATT (55.50) 3/3 - 1st:
MONI NUI
(10.2L)
3yo
29May09
3rd
TE TEKO
Opus Intl Consultants Ltd Mdn
1200m
Dead A E DENBY (52.00) 5/4 - 1st:
CAPISTRANO CHARM
(2.8L)
3yo
15May09
9th
MATAMATA
Icepak Coolstores Mdn
1200m
Heavy J R COLLETT (55.00) 2/3 - 1st:
SUNSHINE SALLY
(7.7L)
3yo
10Dec08
7th
ELLERSLIE
Graeme Thomson Antique Mdn
1400m
Dead L J ALLPRESS (57.00) 7/7 - 1st:
GLAMOROUS GIRL
(9.2L)
3yo
15Nov08
2nd
TAURANGA
John Warren Insurance Hcp
1400m
Fast N L COLLETT (53.00) 11/12 - 1st:
ALEGRIO
(0.4L)
3yo
31Oct08
4th
MATAMATA
Kilgravin Lodge 3yo Mdn
1200m
Good N L COLLETT (54.50) 7/8 - 1st:
PUTTANESCA
(3L)
3yo
27Sep08
6th
ELLERSLIE
Soliloquy Lodge Stakes
LR
1400m
Good N G HARRIS (56.00) 9/9 - 1st:
AWESOME PLANET
(7.7L)
3yo
12Sep08
4th
TAUPO
Starlight Cinema Centre Mdn-52
1200m
Slow S T COLLETT (53.00) 6/5 - 1st:
CLYDE RIVER
(1.2L)
3yo
30Aug08
5th
TAURANGA
Royal Foundation Of Blind Mdn
1200m
Slow(7) S T COLLETT (53.00) 4/3 - 1st:
WYSIWYG
(4.4L)
3yo
13Aug08
6th
TAUPO
Handsome Ransom Mdn
1200m
Slow N G HARRIS (57.00) 5/7 - 1st:
AMARYLLIS
(4.6L)
Sales History
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2; Colt Sweynesse x Fastnfree
Vendor:
Novara Park
Buyer:
Warrior Stables $15,000