Faverock (AUS) 2008

Profile

11g Falvelon x Double Eight Carat (Commands)
Foaled September 17, 2008
Career: 59 starts, 7 - 8 - 6 $86,135
Trainer: Ms A Cornell, Port Lincoln
Ownership: P S Bain, S E Scott & N S Moody
Faverock is a 11 year old gelding by Falvelon out of the Commands mare, Double Eight Carat. He has had 59 starts for 7 wins with the latest start being 1686 days ago when 9th at Port Lincoln on November 27, 2015 in the Schweppes (Bm54) over 1210 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 28 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold Buyer: T Pike $37,500

Race Record

7yo
27Nov15
9th
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(3) J Potter (57) 12/1 - 1st: Swingin' Dazzler (5.9L)
7yo
15Nov15
6th
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(3) J Potter (54) 30/1 - 1st: Good Conduct (3.3L)
7yo
15Oct15
11th
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(3) M F Poon (50) 40/1 - 1st: Dire Warning (10.0L)
7yo
4Oct15
6th
Port Lincoln
1000m Good(3) J Potter (54.5) 55/10 - 1st: Tintagel Rocker (5.9L)
6yo
7Jun15
8th
Pioneer Park
1400m Good(3) J Maund (55.5) 8/1 - 1st: Gun Rule (6.9L)
6yo
24May15
6th
Pioneer Park
1100m Good(3) W Kerford (56.5) 16/1 - 1st: Artie's Angel (4.3L)
6yo
2May15
6th
Pioneer Park
1200m Good(3) Ms F Bergstrand (55) 20/1 - 1st: Moss'n Time (14.3L)
6yo
18Apr15
7th
Pioneer Park
1200m Good(3) W Kerford (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Mine Craft (12.1L)
6yo
21Mar15
10th
Canberra
1000m Good(4) Deanne Panya (54) 15/1 - 1st: Short Shift (7.4L)
6yo
24Feb15
8th
Goulburn
1300m Good(3) Deanne Panya (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: Alagonia (6.8L)
6yo
20Feb15
1st
Moruya
1300m Good(3) B P Ward (57) 11/2 - 2nd: Our Penny Girl (0.2L)
6yo
13Feb15
5th
Goulburn
1200m Soft(6) Ms K O'Hara (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Mystic Puzzle (3.2L)
6yo
23Jan15
6th
Canberra
1000m Good(3) J Ford (54) 9/2 - 1st: Corsa Rosa (4.3L)
6yo
1Jan15
6th
Randwick
1400m Good(3) Ms K O'Hara (54) 66/1 - 1st: Diamondrocker (2.6L)
6yo
26Dec14
8th
Randwick
1200m Good(4) Ms K O'Hara (54) 50/1 - 1st: Montiro (2.1L)
6yo
11Dec14
7th
Goulburn
1400m Soft(5) Ms C Gee (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Strategic Flight (4.0L)
6yo
2Dec14
3rd
Goulburn
1200m Soft(5) B Shinn (60.5) 4/6 - 1st: Southern Albatross (2.6L)
6yo
23Nov14
1st
Goulburn
1200m Good(3) J Ford (56) 13/4 - 2nd: Bazinga (0.4L)
6yo
16Nov14
1st
Canberra
1000m Heavy(9) J Ford (54) 10/1 - 2nd: Serious Fun (0.4L)
5yo
27May14
1st
Armidale
1100m Good(3) Ms L G Henry (54) 16/1 - 2nd: Random Ruler (0.8L)
5yo
11May14
8th
Gunnedah
1200m Slow(6) Ms L G Henry (54) 30/1 - 1st: Keepa Coming (10.5L)
5yo
27Apr14
10th
Tamworth
1400m Good(3) Chle Lee (52) 25/1 - 1st: Another Charger (13.9L)
5yo
21Apr14
8th
Muswellbrook
1000m Dead(4) Meg Hoey (52) 30/1 - 1st: Satan's Chariot (3.0L)
5yo
21Mar14
10th
Tamworth
1000m Dead(4) D A Jones (59) 9/1 - 1st: Darcy's Delight (5.2L)
5yo
28Oct13
7th
Scone
1100m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (52.5) 8/1 - 1st: Traffic (2.9L)
5yo
14Oct13
2nd
Tamworth
1200m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (52.5) 7/1 - 1st: Zenit (1.3L)
5yo
1Oct13
8th
Tamworth
1400m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (53.5) 7/2 - 1st: Ladyinxs (8.7L)
5yo
27Sep13
3rd
Scone
1300m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5) 10/1 - 1st: See You Saturday (1.8L)
5yo
14Sep13
3rd
Armidale
1300m Dead(4) Vad Bolozhinskyi (57) 5/2 - 1st: Zenit (1.0L)
5yo
31Aug13
2nd
Armidale
1100m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (53) 7/1 - 1st: Witches Britches (0.4L)
5yo
3Aug13
3rd
Coonabarabran
1400m Dead(4) Vad Bolozhinskyi (52) 10/1 - 1st: Buckle Me Up (0.7L)
4yo
23Jul13
3rd
Moree
1200m Dead(5) Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Chiliad (1.6L)
4yo
13Jul13
2nd
Mungindi
1000m Good Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: The Robber (0.1L)
4yo
25Jun13
11th
Tamworth
1200m Slow(6) A Cavallo (54) 20/1 - 1st: Missing In Action (10.6L)
4yo
8Jun13
4th
Tamworth
1000m Good(3) Ms L G Henry (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Martika (4.0L)
4yo
20May13
4th
Tamworth
1000m Good(3) G A Lynch (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Rachels Own (2.7L)
4yo
14Dec12
9th
Murwillumbah
1010m Good(3) Beau Appo (54) 9/1 - 1st: Batizta (3.5L)
4yo
25Nov12
5th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good Beau Appo (56) 12/1 - 1st: Mishani Warrior (1.8L)
4yo
6Nov12
6th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good G Killen (56.5) 9/4 - 1st: Matabrahma (4.7L)
4yo
14Oct12
8th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good A Spinks (54) 8/1 - 1st: Opal Ombra (7.3L)
4yo
26Sep12
4th
Doomben
1110m Good D J Browne (56) 7/2 - 1st: Purfectress (3.9L)
4yo
16Sep12
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good D J Browne (59) 6/1 - 1st: Hampden (0.1L)
4yo
5Sep12
7th
Doomben
1040m Good Ms M Vance (54) 30/1 - 1st: Lady Montel (3.9L)
4yo
31Aug12
7th
Gold Coast
1200m Good L V Cassidy (58) 11/2 - 1st: Little White Horse (3.8L)
4yo
18Aug12
7th
Doomben
1200m Good Ms B Richardson (55) 11/1 - 1st: Someday (4.9L)
3yo
28Jul12
8th
Doomben
1350m Dead R McMahon (54) 10/1 - 1st: Miss Orielle (2.7L)
3yo
7Jul12
6th
Eagle Farm
1400m Dead D J Browne (56) 15/1 - 1st: Divine City (4.0L)
3yo
24Jun12
1st
Sunshine Coast
1200m Slow J Bowman (57.5) 9/4 - 2nd: Whisky Highway (0.2L)
3yo
3Jun12
4th
Sunshine Coast Cushion
1000m Good L V Cassidy (54.5) 10/9 - 1st: Ten To Zero (3.9L)
3yo
29Apr12
1st
Goulburn
1000m Dead P Robl (55.5) 5/4 - 2nd: Novelty (0.2L)
3yo
30Jan12
2nd
Goulburn
1000m Good P Robl (56.5) 5/2 - 1st: Laughing Out Loud (0.4L)
3yo
13Jan12
2nd
Wagga
1000m Good M A Cahill (56.5) 15/4 - 1st: Mexican Mouse (0.8L)
3yo
30Dec11
6th
Canberra
1000m Good Josh Adams (54.5) 5/2 - 1st: Dab Touch (6.1L)
3yo
11Dec11
4th
Canberra
1200m Good D M Ganderton (57.5) 2/1 - 1st: So Excited (4.5L)
3yo
4Dec11
2nd
Goulburn
1000m Good P Robl (54) 7/4 - 1st: Bad Kitty (0.4L)
3yo
1Nov11
12th
Randwick
1000m Good C Schofield (50) 6/1 - 1st: Lining (9.0L)
3yo
6Sep11
2nd
Goulburn
1200m Good B Avdulla (54.5) 1/1 - 1st: Cheerful Dane (0.2L)
3yo
20Aug11
1st
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good D J Browne (56) 9/10 - 2nd: Star Giggle (2.8L)
3yo
3Aug11
3rd
Eagle Farm
1000m Good L V Cassidy (56) 13/8 - 1st: Vintage Moss (1.5L)