Flow (AUS) 2013

Profile

7g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (Redoute's Choice)
Foaled September 06, 2013
Career: 43 starts, 6 - 10 - 4 $573,670
Trainer: Martin Allan, Ascot
Ownership: M P Allan,go With The Flow (Mgr: P G Cooke), B C Officer, P B Officer, M R Luzi, P R Luzi, C C Bass, N McLoughlin, D P O'Dea, S McCormack, P R McCormack, P J Keep, L T Dennison, Zamps (Mgr: M Alvaro), Nashville Six (Mgr: S Campbell) & S C Mastrolembo
Flow is a 7 year old gelding by Street Cry out of the Redoute's Choice mare, Glissade. He has had 43 starts for 6 wins with the latest start being 2 days ago when 6th at Ascot on November 21, 2020 in the Carbine Club Of W.A. Stakes over 1400 metres. Flow has been stakes placed.

Race Record

7yo
21Nov20
6th
Ascot
1400m Good(4) Chris Parnham (56.5) 11/1 - 1st: Neufbosc (2.0L)
7yo
14Nov20
2nd
Ascot
1500m Soft(7) Mitchell Pateman (58) 15/1 - 1st: Truly Great (1.5L)
7yo
25Oct20
2nd
Northam
1600m Good(4) Mitchell Pateman (57) 20/1 - 1st: Dance Music (2.8L)
7yo
17Oct20
13th
Ascot
1400m Good(4) J Whiting (56.5) 80/1 - 1st: Taxagano (4.5L)
7yo
29Aug20
2nd
Belmont Park
1300m Good(4) Mitchell Pateman (59) 30/1 - 1st: Free Trade (0.5L)
7yo
1Aug20
8th
Belmont Park
1000m Soft(5) Jade Mc Naught (60) 25/1 - 1st: Floyd (5.1L)
6yo
18Jul20
8th
Belmont Park
1200m Soft(7) Chris Graham (60.5) 30/1 - 1st: Massimo (8.1L)
6yo
11Jul20
9th
Belmont Park
1000m Good(4) Mitchell Pateman (57.5) 15/1 - 1st: Essential Spice (4.3L)
6yo
27Jun20
1st
Belmont Park
1000m Soft(6) Mitchell Pateman (61.5) 20/1 - 2nd: Essential Spice (0.1L)
6yo
13Jun20
5th
Belmont Park
1200m Soft(6) Kristy Bennett (58.5) 30/1 - 1st: Mankind (6.9L)
6yo
15Feb20
5th
Ascot
1200m Good(4) Jarrad Noske (55.5) 14/1 - 1st: Flower Of War (3.5L)
6yo
19Jan20
5th
Albany
1240m Good(4) Mitchell Pateman (60) 13/2 - 1st: Baraki Beats (2.1L)
6yo
7Dec19
9th
Ascot
1400m Good(4) John Allen (59) 25/1 - 1st: The Celt (3.7L)
6yo
23Nov19
2nd
Ascot
1400m Good(4) B Avdulla (55) 15/2 - 1st: Uni Time (0.2L)
6yo
16Nov19
4th
Ascot
1500m Good(4) Mitchell Pateman (59) 30/1 - 1st: Mississippi Delta (4.1L)
6yo
27Oct19
8th
Northam
1600m Good(4) B Parnham (59) 25/1 - 1st: Tellem We're Comin (8.2L)
6yo
3Oct19
9th
Kalgoorlie
1400m Good(3) B Parnham (59) 20/1 - 1st: Tellem We're Comin (12.1L)
5yo
20Apr19
8th
Randwick
1400m Good(4) C W Brown (58.5) 14/1 - 1st: Mahalangur (4.4L)
5yo
10Mar19
4th
Canberra
1400m Good(4) K McEvoy (59) 15/8 - 1st: Snippets Land (1.5L)
5yo
16Feb19
5th
Flemington
1400m Good(3) J B McDonald (58) 11/2 - 1st: Streets Of Avalon (2.0L)
5yo
26Jan19
2nd
Randwick
1400m Good(3) J Bowman (56) 13/4 - 1st: Tom Melbourne (2.5L)
5yo
29Dec18
6th
Doomben
1350m Good(4) D J Browne (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Sold For Song (3.5L)
5yo
15Sep18
6th
Flemington
1400m Good(3) D Dunn (57) 4/1 - 1st: Violate (6.5L)
5yo
23Aug18
2nd
Hawkesbury
1600m Good(3) K McEvoy (56) 13/4 - 1st: Mister Sea Wolf (0.5L)
5yo
11Aug18
1st
Rosehill
1400m Good(3) K McEvoy (55) 5/2 - 2nd: I Am Serious (0.3L)
4yo
28Jul18
2nd
Rosehill
1500m Good(4) K McEvoy (53) 8/1 - 1st: Mister Sea Wolf (0.2L)
4yo
14Jul18
7th
Rosehill
1200m Good(4) J Bowman (60) 15/2 - 1st: Albumin (2.8L)
4yo
30Jun18
3rd
Rosehill
1350m Soft(7) C W Brown (53) 9/2 - 1st: Liapari (1.6L)
4yo
16Jun18
1st
Rosehill
1400m Good(4) G Schofield (55) 3/1 - 2nd: Invinzabeel (0.2L)
4yo
3Feb18
3rd
Rosehill
1500m Soft(5) C W Brown (57) 15/8 - 1st: Cellarman (1.0L)
4yo
20Jan18
1st
Randwick
1400m Good(3) J Bowman (58) 8/11 - 2nd: Level Eight (3.5L)
4yo
30Dec17
3rd
Randwick
1200m Good(3) T Angland (59) 5/1 - 1st: Brave Song (1.0L)
4yo
9Dec17
4th
Rosehill
1400m Good(3) C W Brown (54) 11/8 - 1st: Invinzabeel (0.9L)
4yo
18Nov17
2nd
Rosehill
1400m Good(3) B Avdulla (58) 11/4 - 1st: Redouble (0.1L)
3yo
15Jul17
6th
Rosehill
1500m Good(4) Tommy Berry (59) 5/2 - 1st: Hunter Jack (3.8L)
3yo
1Jul17
3rd
Sunshine Coast
1600m Soft(5) B Pengelly (57) 14/1 - 1st: Crack Me Up (1.9L)
3yo
10Jun17
1st
Kembla Grange
1400m Heavy(10) J Penza (55.5) 11/4 - 2nd: Cismontane (4.3L)
3yo
27May17
4th
Newcastle
1200m Good(4) J Penza (61.5) 9/10 - 1st: Paris For Me (3.1L)
3yo
23Nov16
1st
Warwick Farm
1400m Good(3) Tim Clark (59) 7/4 - 2nd: Fire Of Accuracy (0.1L)
3yo
1Nov16
5th
Randwick
1400m Good(3) Tim Clark (59) 9/4 - 1st: Fiery Trail (3.7L)
2yo
28May16
4th
Randwick
1400m Good(3) B Avdulla (56) 11/4 - 1st: Skylight Glow (1.7L)
2yo
18May16
2nd
Randwick
1400m Good(4) J B McDonald (58) 8/11 - 1st: Cadogan (1.8L)
2yo
30Apr16
2nd
Hawkesbury
1300m Good(4) B Shinn (57) 9/2 - 1st: Swear (0.3L)