Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Frisco's Image
(AUS) 2017
Profile
6g Frisco View (USA) x Turvanna (Ombra Della Sera)
Foaled September 16, 2017
Career:
38 starts, 6 - 3 - 3 $81,210
Trainer:
A J Mead, Gympie
Ownership:
Miss L T Clarke & Mrs S L Pagel
Frisco's Image is a 6 year old gelding by Frisco View out of the Ombra Della Sera mare, Turvanna.
Last start was 4th at Gympie on March 2, 2024 in the Open Plate over 1030 metres.
Race Record
6yo
2Mar24
4th
Gympie
Open Plate
1030m
Good M A Butler (56) 7/2 - 1st:
Dare To Share
(15.6L)
6yo
22Feb24
7th
Kilcoy
Searles Garden Products (Bm60)
1200m
Soft(5) M A Butler (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Masterplan
(7.9L)
6yo
3Feb24
2nd
Bundaberg
Devondale (Bm55)
850m
M A Butler (60.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Bet Lucy
(1.3L)
5yo
17Jun23
7th
Gympie
(Bm65)
1030m
Good(4) T Banks (56.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Holiday Dreams
(14.6L)
5yo
23May23
10th
Chinchilla
Soil Quality Services (Bm65)
1030m
Firm(2) Corey Sutherland (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Shotgun Sonny
(6L)
5yo
7May23
6th
Gatton
Barrier Reef Pools (Bm65)
860m
Good(4) M A Butler (56) 14/1 - 1st:
Patented
(6.7L)
5yo
28Jan23
7th
Bundaberg
Naked Beach (Bm60)
850m
Good(3) Ms L Barr (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Better Rush
(6.8L)
5yo
20Jan23
9th
Dalby
West. Downs Marine&Canvas-Bm70
1200m
Good(4) Alisha Donald (53.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Iring
(14.7L)
6yo
7Jan23
6th
Ipswich
Tab Plate (C6)
1100m
Soft(6) M A Butler (57.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Princess Bojack
(3.6L)
5yo
23Dec22
8th
Sunshine Coast
Ross Maclean Fellowship (Bm68)
1200m
Good(4) M A Butler (57.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Abdicating
(9.9L)
5yo
26Nov22
8th
Toowoomba
The V.J. Butler Mem. Ht (Bm70)
1100m
Good(3) M A Butler (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Argyle Lane
(26.9L)
5yo
12Nov22
1st
Mt Perry
(Bm65)
1000m
Good(3) M A Butler (59) 3/1 - 2nd:
No Better Affaire
(0.3L)
5yo
14Sep22
7th
Doomben
Electrical Trades Union Hcp-C4
1200m
Good(4) Wendy Peel (51.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Extremist
(18L)
5yo
31Aug22
3rd
Ipswich
Trivia Night 16 September (C4)
1100m
Soft(6) Wendy Peel (53) 14/1 - 1st:
Skilord
(2.5L)
5yo
20Aug22
1st
Gympie
(Bm65)
1030m
Good(3) M A Butler (57.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Diggity
(6L)
5yo
14Aug22
5th
Sunshine Coast
Donski Hcp (C3)
1000m
Soft(5) N Thomas (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Carribean King
(4.5L)
4yo
16Jul22
2nd
Gympie
Ajt Legal Commercial Law-Bm50
1170m
Good(3) M A Butler (65.5) 5/4 - 1st:
Marcheky Boy
(2.8L)
4yo
25Jun22
12th
Eagle Farm
Battle Of The Bush Final-Rs0ly
1200m
Good(4) Ben Thompson (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Ammoudi Bay
(7.6L)
4yo
11Jun22
1st
Gayndah
Open Plate
1000m
Soft(5) Ty Wheeler (55) 8/1 - 2nd:
Kravitz
(0.4L)
4yo
29May22
4th
Nanango
Plate (C3)
1000m
Soft(6) M A Butler (58.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Coat Of Arms
(1.3L)
4yo
1May22
4th
Kilcoy
Searle Garden Products (Bm58)
1200m
Heavy(10) N Thomas (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Flick
(0.8L)
4yo
16Apr22
6th
Gatton
Blue Dog Sports (Bm60)
1100m
Good(4) Brendon Newport (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Zanazou
(3.6L)
4yo
12Mar22
6th
Bundaberg
(Bm65)
850m
Good(3) Gemma Steele (56.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Done It Again
(16L)
4yo
6Mar22
7th
Sunshine Coast
Austack Sunshine Coast Hcp-C3
1000m
Soft(7) Montana Philpot (51) 15/1 - 1st:
Siesta Key
(12.8L)
4yo
14Dec21
4th
Kilcoy
Searles Garden Products (Bm55)
1200m
Soft(5) Montana Philpot (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Archery Butts
(1.8L)
4yo
27Nov21
1st
Kilcoy
Kilcoy Christmas Cup (Bm58)
1200m
Heavy(8) Montana Philpot (53.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Heart Vandelay
(0.5L)
4yo
20Nov21
1st
Gympie
Hcp (Cl B)
1030m
Good(3) Montana Philpot (55) 11/1 - 2nd:
Aratula
(4.5L)
4yo
2Nov21
6th
Bundaberg
(Bm55)
1090m
Good(3) Gemma Steele (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Dukatti
(8.4L)
4yo
23Oct21
3rd
Gympie
(Bm50)
1170m
Good(3) Brendon Newport (60.5) 12/1 - 1st:
True Tally
(2.9L)
4yo
12Sep21
12th
Sunshine Coast
Ryco 24/7 Northside (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Isabella Teh (53.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Shajaea
(11.6L)
4yo
5Sep21
7th
Sunshine Coast
McCain Crispers Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(4) Jake Molloy (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Quackery
(5.4L)
4yo
21Aug21
3rd
Gympie
Hcp (Cl B)
850m
Good(4) Jake Molloy (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Fav's Flyer
(3.5L)
4yo
1Aug21
9th
Sunshine Coast
Zucoins Hcp (62)
1000m
Good(4) N Fazackerley (55.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Charlie Sphene
(10L)
3yo
17Jul21
8th
Toowoomba
Audi Centre Toowoomba (Bm60)
870m
Soft(6) Ms C Eaton (57) 13/2 - 1st:
She's Crowned
(8.8L)
3yo
16Jan21
11th
Ipswich
Follow @ipswichturfclub (C3)
800m
Good(4) Jaden Lloyd (52) 14/1 - 1st:
Gideons
(99.9L)
3yo
21Nov20
9th
Sunshine Coast
Travis Schultz & Partners Hcp
1000m
Good(3) M Hellyer (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Fleet Dove
(17.5L)
3yo
4Nov20
1st
Kilcoy
Tab Create Your Calendar Mdn
800m
Good(4) N Thomas (57) 6/1 - 2nd:
Longshot Lizzie
(1L)
2yo
11Jul20
2nd
Toowoomba
Ag Rigging Mdn
870m
Heavy(8) Adam Spinks (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Best To Hurry
(0.4L)