Gasworx (NZ) 2013

Profile

8g O'Reilly x Kind Return (Zabeel)
Foaled November 15, 2013
Career: 50 starts, 6 - 8 - 5 $189,060
Trainer: Ms S Murphy, Naracoorte
Ownership: A Babauskis
Gasworx is a 8 year old gelding by O'Reilly out of the Zabeel mare, Kind Return. He has had 50 starts for 6 wins with the latest start being 2 days ago when 5th at Naracoorte on September 26, 2021 in the Hages Tractors (Bm58) over 1430 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 13 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock $77,500

Race Record

8yo
26Sep21
5th
Naracoorte
1430m Good(3) Jacob Opperman (59.5) 5/1 - 1st: Miss Mosh (5.5L)
7yo
7Jul21
4th
Bordertown
2000m Heavy(9) Jacob Opperman (56) 15/1 - 1st: Campobasso (5.4L)
7yo
27Jun21
3rd
Naracoorte
2000m Soft(7) Jacob Opperman (58) 4/1 - 1st: Bear Arms (7.5L)
7yo
13Jun21
10th
Edenhope
1450m Soft(6) J Benbow (57) 20/1 - 1st: Faithful Diamond (11.9L)
7yo
19May21
10th
Bordertown
1550m Good(4) Jacob Opperman (59.5) 28/10 - 1st: Canidae (7.2L)
7yo
4Apr21
11th
Penola
1700m Good(4) Jacob Opperman (54) 11/1 - 1st: Cuban Toonite (8.5L)
7yo
23Feb21
8th
Bendigo
1300m Good(3) Logan McNeil (57) 12/1 - 1st: Duke Caboom (4.4L)
7yo
28Jan21
4th
Ararat
1200m Good(4) D Yendall (59) 9/1 - 1st: Fixated (2.1L)
7yo
17Sep20
9th
Echuca
2100m Good(4) D Yendall (59.5) 13/4 - 1st: Etna (6.9L)
7yo
26Aug20
5th
Sandown-Hillside
1800m Soft(7) M Rodd (57) 16/1 - 1st: Approach Discreet (3.1L)
7yo
12Aug20
3rd
Sandown-Hillside
1800m Soft(7) M Rodd (57) 30/1 - 1st: Approach Discreet (3.5L)
6yo
30Jul20
7th
Ballarat Synthetic
1500m Synthetic Tayla Childs (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Honorable Mention (9.8L)
6yo
8Jul20
10th
Sandown-Lakeside
1600m Heavy(9) M Rodd (58.5) 30/1 - 1st: Denero (7.0L)
6yo
24Jun20
5th
Sandown-Hillside
1500m Heavy(8) M Rodd (59) 16/1 - 1st: Mr Tipla (4.3L)
6yo
11Jun20
8th
Ballarat Synthetic
1200m Synthetic Madison Lloyd (57.5) 15/2 - 1st: Zabelarina (5.7L)
6yo
29May20
8th
Geelong
1140m Good(4) C Newitt (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Master Montaro (7.4L)
6yo
18Jan20
10th
Terang
1600m Good(3) Campbell Rawiller (54) 12/1 - 1st: Street Sheik (9.3L)
6yo
2Jan20
1st
Geelong
1525m Good(3) Campbell Rawiller (57.5) 13/2 - 2nd: Cincinnati Red (1.0L)
6yo
8Dec19
3rd
Tatura
1450m Good(3) Tyler Schiller (54.5) 4/6 - 1st: King Kohei (0.8L)
6yo
22Nov19
7th
Moonee Valley
1600m Good(3) Thomas Stockdale (58.5) 13/4 - 1st: Living The Dream (7.2L)
6yo
6Nov19
2nd
Kyneton
1450m Soft(6) Ms L J Meech (58.5) 7/4 - 1st: Ocean's Fourteen (0.2L)
6yo
20Oct19
9th
Horsham
1400m Good(4) Lucinda Doodt (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: The Great Artiste (4.3L)
6yo
28Sep19
7th
Mornington
1200m Good(4) Ms L J Meech (59) 11/2 - 1st: Impi (5.3L)
6yo
28Aug19
2nd
Sandown-Lakeside
1200m Good(4) Ms L J Meech (59) 7/1 - 1st: Rich Itch (0.3L)
5yo
7Apr19
9th
Gundagai
1800m Good(3) Simon Miller (58) 8/11 - 1st: Class Clown (6.6L)
5yo
16Mar19
9th
Flemington
1600m Good(3) Ms L J Meech (56.5) 6/1 - 1st: Prometheus (5.5L)
5yo
27Feb19
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
1500m Good(3) Ms L J Meech (59.5) 15/4 - 1st: Simply Invincible (2.5L)
5yo
12Feb19
1st
Kyneton
1469m Soft(5) Ms L J Meech (60) 8/11 - 2nd: Visao (6.0L)
5yo
28Jan19
2nd
Sandown-Lakeside
1600m Good(3) Zac Spain (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Maclairey (0.2L)
5yo
9Jan19
2nd
Caulfield
1600m Good(3) Zac Spain (58.5) 13/2 - 1st: Spalding Cove (1.5L)
5yo
27Dec18
1st
Mornington
1500m Good(3) Ms L J Meech (58) 7/4 - 2nd: La Belle Jude (1.8L)
5yo
8Dec18
1st
Stawell
1300m Good(4) Dean Holland (59) 5/2 - 2nd: Telemarketer (2.0L)
5yo
17Nov18
3rd
Gundagai
1180m Good(3) N Souquet (59.5) 6/1 - 1st: Landmine (1.0L)
5yo
27Oct18
6th
Yarra Glen
1000m Good(4) Dean Holland (59) 7/2 - 1st: Nine Clouds (1.2L)
4yo
3Jul18
5th
Corowa
1300m Good(4) Josh Richards (59.5) 6/1 - 1st: Bellboy Express (2.4L)
4yo
12Jun18
7th
Corowa
1200m Heavy(8) N Souquet (57.5) 15/2 - 1st: Bold Approach (6.5L)
4yo
29May18
7th
Albury
1175m Soft(6) P Scorse (58.5) 15/4 - 1st: Wyangle (2.5L)
4yo
14May18
3rd
Albury
1000m Good(4) N Souquet (58) 7/2 - 1st: What A Hoot (1.5L)
4yo
24Apr18
7th
Bendigo
1100m Good(4) Ms L J Meech (59) 16/1 - 1st: Langhro (8.9L)
4yo
8Apr18
8th
Ballarat
1100m Good(4) L Nolen (59.5) 7/2 - 1st: Son Of City (6.2L)
4yo
14Oct17
7th
Albury
1000m Good(4) N Souquet (57.5) 7/4 - 1st: Vinnie Vega (5.7L)
4yo
6Oct17
2nd
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(4) Ben Thompson (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: New York Celebrity (0.2L)
3yo
24Jun17
12th
Flemington
1100m Good(4) D Yendall (54) 30/1 - 1st: Overstep (12.5L)
3yo
13Jun17
1st
Corowa
1200m Good(3) N Souquet (59) 4/5 - 2nd: Comrade Ned (1.3L)
3yo
23Apr17
7th
Wagga
1400m Good(4) Lachlan King (54.5) 2/1 - 1st: Cliff (3.3L)
3yo
9Apr17
2nd
Gundagai
1400m Heavy(8) N Souquet (58.5) 7/4 - 1st: Myint (1.3L)
3yo
19Mar17
1st
Albury
1175m Good(3) N Souquet (57) 4/5 - 2nd: Makfi Lass (1.3L)
3yo
25Feb17
4th
Yarra Glen
1000m Good(4) Dean Holland (58) 6/4 - 1st: Carlingford (1.4L)
3yo
6Feb17
2nd
Seymour
1000m Soft(5) Jordan Childs (58) 15/8 - 1st: Perfect Command (0.1L)
3yo
26Aug16
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Synthetic Jordan Childs (56) 11/4 - 1st: Phoenix Rising (6.8L)