Gentleman Max (AUS) 2012

Profile

7g Zariz x Lionette (Lion Cavern (USA))
Foaled October 24, 2012
Career: 106 starts, 14 - 11 - 21 $314,765
Trainer: T G Sutherland, Wagga Wagga
Ownership: Ms L N Watson, T G Sutherland, G J Dening, Ms V Dening, A J Stapleton & Mrs S A Stapleton
Gentleman Max is a 7 year old gelding by Zariz out of the Lion Cavern mare, Lionette. He has had 106 starts for 14 wins with the latest start being today when 3rd at Warwick Farm on October 16, 2019 in the Tab (Bm78) over 1600 metres.

Race Record

7yo
16Oct19
3rd
Warwick Farm
1600m Good(4) B Mc Dougall (54) 66/1 - 1st: Pancho (1.6L)
7yo
6Oct19
4th
Cootamundra
1600m Good(3) N Souquet (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Parliament (2.5L)
7yo
15Sep19
5th
Dubbo
1600m Good(3) Ms R Prest (54) 20/1 - 1st: Steamin' (2.0L)
7yo
7Sep19
4th
Griffith
1350m Good(4) N Souquet (61) 11/1 - 1st: Logan River (2.6L)
7yo
20Aug19
3rd
Albury
1500m Heavy(9) Tyler Schiller (57.5) 5/4 - 1st: Carano (1.7L)
7yo
11Aug19
1st
Wagga
1400m Heavy(9) B Mc Dougall (59.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Jarrett (0.8L)
7yo
5Aug19
3rd
Forbes
1600m Good(3) M Travers (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Steamin' (1.8L)
6yo
30Jul19
1st
Albury
1400m Heavy(10) B McDougall (58.5) 8/1 - 2nd: Lost Command (1.3L)
6yo
21Jul19
9th
Narrandera
1600m Good(3) Ms R Prest (58.5) 30/1 - 1st: Squidensquizz (5.3L)
6yo
8Jul19
3rd
Wagga
2500m Heavy(8) Tyler Schiller (59.5) 15/2 - 1st: Baby Jack (3.6L)
6yo
2Jul19
4th
Corowa
1600m Soft(7) Brooke Sweeney (56.5) 13/2 - 1st: Squidensquizz (4.2L)
6yo
23Jun19
1st
Wagga
2000m Soft(5) Brooke Sweeney (60) 11/2 - 2nd: Thunder Road (0.8L)
6yo
17Jun19
1st
Albury
1600m Heavy(9) Ms K Nisbet (55) 4/1 - 2nd: Trying (0.2L)
6yo
28May19
3rd
Albury
1400m Heavy(9) Ms K Nisbet (58) 4/1 - 1st: Hurry Up Harry (0.3L)
6yo
19May19
3rd
Wagga
2000m Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (58) 12/1 - 1st: Balmaceda (2.5L)
6yo
3May19
9th
Wagga
2000m Soft(7) Ms K Nisbet (54) 100/1 - 1st: Abdon (14.7L)
6yo
2May19
3rd
Wagga
2000m Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (58) 15/1 - 1st: Baby Jack (4.0L)
6yo
18Apr19
10th
Albury
1500m Good(4) M Travers (55) 100/1 - 1st: Lady Mironton (5.4L)
6yo
7Apr19
8th
Gundagai
1800m Good(3) Ms R Prest (54) 50/1 - 1st: Class Clown (5.9L)
6yo
21Mar19
12th
Albury
1175m Good(4) M Travers (54.5) 150/1 - 1st: Mount Horeb (11.5L)
6yo
23Nov18
5th
Bong Bong
1560m Good(3) Jody Hughes (64.5) 12/1 - 1st: Zeppelin (5.8L)
6yo
17Nov18
6th
Gundagai
1800m Good(3) N Souquet (62) 11/1 - 1st: Tyres Are Crucial (3.4L)
6yo
8Nov18
3rd
Albury
1500m Soft(7) N Souquet (61.5) 9/1 - 1st: La Biere Choisie (5.0L)
6yo
24Oct18
9th
Warwick Farm
1600m Soft(7) J Grisedale (56.5) 11/1 - 1st: Kaapfever (5.3L)
6yo
20Oct18
4th
Wagga
1600m Good(3) B Vale (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Spunlago (1.3L)
6yo
6Oct18
8th
Randwick
2000m Heavy(8) J Grisedale (52) 20/1 - 1st: Cosmologist (9.5L)
6yo
30Sep18
7th
Cootamundra
1600m Firm(2) M Travers (54.5) 15/1 - 1st: Dreams Of Paris (4.3L)
6yo
22Sep18
3rd
Grenfell
2000m Firm(2) M Travers (61) 3/1 - 1st: Sovereignaire (5.0L)
6yo
9Sep18
3rd
Gundagai
1400m Soft(5) A Chau (62.5) 9/2 - 1st: My Maher (1.1L)
6yo
30Aug18
6th
Wagga
1600m Good(4) A Chau (62.5) 20/1 - 1st: Newtown Bluebag (3.3L)
6yo
21Aug18
1st
Albury
1500m Heavy(10) B P Ward (54) 3/1 - 2nd: Dure (0.8L)
6yo
12Aug18
5th
Wagga
1400m Soft(5) Josh Richards (52) 11/2 - 1st: Melberra Star (3.0L)
6yo
6Aug18
4th
Forbes
1600m Good(4) A Cavallo (54) 15/2 - 1st: Willy White Socks (1.4L)
5yo
31Jul18
3rd
Albury
1600m Soft(7) J Grisedale (60.5) 11/2 - 1st: Squidensquizz (4.6L)
5yo
17Jul18
6th
Albury
1400m Soft(5) J Grisedale (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: Ruark (4.8L)
5yo
9Jul18
2nd
Wagga
1400m Soft(7) J Grisedale (54) 15/4 - 1st: Cash Crisis (0.1L)
5yo
3Jul18
8th
Corowa
1600m Good(4) Ms A Masters (54) 14/1 - 1st: Hunamosa (3.3L)
5yo
18Jun18
3rd
Albury
1600m Heavy(10) J Grisedale (60.5) 13/4 - 1st: Hargy (0.6L)
5yo
10Jun18
5th
Sapphire Coast
1600m Soft(7) Brock Ryan (55) 5/2 - 1st: Charlie Royale (1.5L)
5yo
4Jun18
6th
Wagga
1400m Good(4) M Travers (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Croix De Vie (3.2L)
5yo
29May18
4th
Albury
1600m Soft(6) M Travers (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: Nagging (2.5L)
5yo
22May18
9th
Wellington
1700m Good(3) Wendy Peel (59.5) 11/1 - 1st: Velaro (8.4L)
5yo
14May18
5th
Albury
1600m Good(4) J Grisedale (62.5) 4/1 - 1st: My Kind (1.3L)
5yo
4May18
8th
Wagga
2000m Soft(5) Ms R Prest (54) 100/1 - 1st: Life Less Ordinary (9.8L)
5yo
24Apr18
9th
Wagga
2000m Good(3) M Travers (56) 30/1 - 1st: Willy White Socks (5.5L)
5yo
15Apr18
7th
Wagga
1800m Good(3) M Travers (60.5) 50/1 - 1st: D'Beak (2.8L)
5yo
8Apr18
10th
Gundagai
1800m Good(3) A Chau (56) 40/1 - 1st: American Time (9.6L)
5yo
23Mar18
15th
Albury
1175m Good(3) Lachlan King (55) 150/1 - 1st: Cash Crisis (6.3L)
5yo
4Mar18
10th
Wagga
1000m Good(3) S Pollard (57) 25/1 - 1st: Lucky Symbol (9.1L)
5yo
17Nov17
2nd
Gundagai
1400m Heavy(8) Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5) 8/1 - 1st: Mercurial Lad (0.2L)
5yo
9Nov17
3rd
Albury
1175m Good(4) L Attard (57) 12/1 - 1st: Florelle (0.6L)
5yo
3Nov17
10th
Wagga
1400m Soft(6) Ms K Nisbet (57) 20/1 - 1st: Rock On Zariz (6.7L)
5yo
21Oct17
4th
Wagga
1600m Soft(6) M Travers (58) 5/1 - 1st: Zarlu (3.4L)
5yo
14Oct17
14th
Randwick
1400m Good(3) Rachel King (57.5) 100/1 - 1st: After All That (4.7L)
5yo
1Oct17
9th
Cootamundra
1600m Firm(2) N Souquet (60) 5/1 - 1st: Gun Trace (6.0L)
5yo
15Sep17
2nd
Corowa
1600m Good(4) Brooke Sweeney (59.5) 6/4 - 1st: Marchello (0.1L)
5yo
9Sep17
7th
Griffith
1350m Good(3) A Chau (59.5) 9/2 - 1st: Great Panache (3.1L)
5yo
31Aug17
3rd
Wagga
1200m Good(4) A Chau (59) 6/1 - 1st: Baby Don't Cry (3.3L)
5yo
14Aug17
2nd
Wodonga
1400m Heavy(8) Brooke Sweeney (59.5) 10/9 - 1st: Smooth Danish (0.1L)
5yo
7Aug17
1st
Forbes
1600m Soft(5) A Chau (56) 9/2 - 2nd: Zarlu (0.3L)
5yo
1Aug17
2nd
Wagga
1200m Heavy(10) Brooke Sweeney (56) 9/2 - 1st: Baby Don't Cry (3.8L)
4yo
23Jul17
4th
Narrandera
1600m Good(4) A Chau (58.5) 9/2 - 1st: Leucura (6.6L)
4yo
18Jul17
4th
Wagga
1400m Heavy(9) A Chau (58.5) 3/1 - 1st: Cha Cha King (2.3L)
4yo
9Jul17
1st
Wagga
1300m Heavy(9) A Chau (58.5) 9/2 - 2nd: Benno's Boy (0.3L)
4yo
4Jul17
1st
Corowa
1600m Heavy(8) Brooke Sweeney (54) 8/1 - 2nd: Cha Cha King (0.8L)
4yo
26Jun17
8th
Wagga
1200m Good(4) J Penza (59.5) 11/1 - 1st: Erins Zar (4.7L)
4yo
13Jun17
6th
Corowa
1200m Good(3) M Travers (60) 9/1 - 1st: Tumult (1.9L)
4yo
2Jun17
2nd
Wagga
1400m Soft(5) B Murphy (57) 12/1 - 1st: Go Get 'em (0.5L)
4yo
26May17
11th
Canberra Acton
1900m Synthetic A Chau (58.5) 16/1 - 1st: Alfden (12.2L)
4yo
14May17
11th
Queanbeyan
1460m Good(3) N Souquet (61.5) 12/1 - 1st: No Luck Needed (8.2L)
4yo
5May17
12th
Wagga
2000m Good(4) B Murphy (54) 150/1 - 1st: Stampede (13.8L)
4yo
23Apr17
7th
Wagga
1800m Good(4) Megan Taylor (54.5) 25/1 - 1st: Rose's Song (5.2L)
4yo
15Apr17
6th
Tocumwal
1300m Soft(7) Gary Phillips (55.5) 6/1 - 1st: Real Calm (4.4L)
4yo
24Mar17
13th
Albury
1175m Heavy(8) B Murphy (54) 66/1 - 1st: Lofty's Menu (6.8L)
4yo
12Mar17
7th
Corowa
1000m Good(3) B Murphy (57) 25/1 - 1st: Squeaky Squirrel (8.0L)
4yo
11Nov16
7th
Gundagai
1400m Firm(2) B Murphy (54) 60/1 - 1st: Greipel (2.3L)
4yo
4Nov16
7th
Wagga Riverside
1200m Good(3) M Travers (57) 11/1 - 1st: Corsica Lad (5.1L)
4yo
5Aug16
1st
Wagga
1400m Heavy(10) N Souquet (58.5) 5/4 - 2nd: Magnaro (1.8L)
3yo
29Jul16
1st
Canberra
1400m Heavy(10) N Souquet (60) 3/1 - 2nd: Erins Zar (2.0L)
3yo
17Jul16
1st
Corowa
1400m Soft(7) B Murphy (59) 3/1 - 2nd: Magic Pegasus (1.3L)
3yo
27Jun16
2nd
Wagga
1600m Heavy(10) B Murphy (61) 11/4 - 1st: Szyslak (0.5L)
3yo
16Jun16
1st
Albury
1400m Heavy(10) B Murphy (59) 7/2 - 2nd: Miss Farloo (2.0L)
3yo
7Jun16
4th
Wagga
1200m Heavy(10) B Vale (56.5) 9/2 - 1st: Superoo (2.8L)
3yo
20May16
2nd
Wagga
2000m Soft(5) Ms K Nisbet (54.5) 9/1 - 1st: Hello China (0.2L)
3yo
5May16
2nd
Wagga
1400m Good(3) S Guymer (55) 14/1 - 1st: Kingia (0.2L)
3yo
26Apr16
6th
Wagga
1400m Good(3) Thomas Huet (54.5) 9/2 - 1st: Challenge Accepted (5.1L)
3yo
17Apr16
3rd
Wagga
1300m Good(3) S Guymer (56) 9/1 - 1st: Direct Strategy (3.6L)
3yo
3Apr16
3rd
Wagga
1200m Good(3) S Guymer (56) 20/1 - 1st: I'm Rockin' (1.8L)
3yo
18Mar16
4th
Albury
1400m Heavy(10) S Guymer (54) 20/1 - 1st: Imperious (3.7L)
3yo
4Mar16
7th
Sapphire Coast
1200m Good(4) Mikiko Nakao (54) 6/1 - 1st: New Vogue (4.4L)
3yo
27Feb16
11th
Wagga
1400m Good(3) B Murphy (56) 80/1 - 1st: Steakandbearnaise (5.8L)
3yo
15Feb16
9th
Queanbeyan
1200m Firm(2) S Guymer (61) 8/1 - 1st: Hotel Moskva (9.4L)
3yo
16Jan16
2nd
Albury
1400m Good(3) N Souquet (57.5) 7/2 - 1st: Sharknado (0.1L)
3yo
7Jan16
3rd
Wagga
1600m Good(4) N Souquet (56) 11/1 - 1st: Bank On Henry (2.3L)
3yo
24Dec15
2nd
Wagga
1300m Good(3) N Souquet (59) 9/2 - 1st: Princess Kashema (0.8L)
3yo
12Dec15
8th
Randwick
1400m Good(3) D Dunn (53) 100/1 - 1st: Pera Pera (3.9L)
3yo
3Dec15
10th
Albury
1175m Good(3) M Travers (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Burradoo (6.8L)
3yo
13Nov15
1st
Gundagai
1100m Heavy(10) M Travers (56) 7/1 - 2nd: Zaphod (2.0L)
3yo
5Nov15
1st
Albury
1175m Heavy(8) M Travers (56) 11/8 - 2nd: Gun Trace (2.0L)
3yo
24Oct15
3rd
Albury
1175m Good(3) B Murphy (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: Ruark (2.8L)
3yo
12Oct15
6th
Leeton
1150m Good(3) R Bensley (56.5) 6/1 - 1st: Our Project (5.4L)
3yo
3Oct15
3rd
Wagga Riverside
1050m Good(3) Jason Collins (56.5) 7/2 - 1st: Nudgerama (0.7L)
3yo
22Sep15
4th
Albury
900m Soft(5) Josh Cartwright (56.5) 13/4 - 1st: Neuroblast (1.0L)
3yo
14Sep15
3rd
Queanbeyan
900m Good(3) B Murphy (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Liberty Park (1.1L)
3yo
1Sep15
7th
Wagga
1200m Heavy(10) Jason Collins (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Noble Descent (9.4L)
3yo
16Aug15
3rd
Corowa
1000m Good(4) B Murphy (57) 2/1 - 1st: Drunk On A Plane (1.5L)