Gilded Spirit (AUS) 2011

Profile

9g Hussonet (USA) x Brompton's Girl (Runyon (IRE))
Foaled September 19, 2011
Career: 31 starts, 5 - 2 - 4 $30,950
Trainer: Nathan Sinclair, Moree
Ownership: D J Sheehan, Mrs C L Clark, B A Bohringer & Ms L E Mackintosh
Gilded Spirit is a 9 year old gelding by Hussonet out of the Runyon mare, Brompton's Girl. He has had 31 starts for 5 wins with the latest start being 659 days ago when 5th at Talmoi on June 22, 2019 in the Trophy-Bracelet over 1000 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 164 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
Lot 160 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: D Sheehan $26,000

Race Record

7yo
22Jun19
5th
Talmoi
1000m Good(3) A Barton (62) 16/1 - 1st: Free Billy (9.1L)
7yo
8Jun19
4th
Mallawa
1000m Good(3) A Barton (62) 11/4 - 1st: Folkstone (6.1L)
7yo
25May19
5th
Moree
950m Good(3) A Barton (62.5) 4/1 - 1st: Free Billy (6.4L)
6yo
1Jan18
4th
Inverell
1400m Good(4) A Spinks (57) 6/1 - 1st: Victory Lass (3.0L)
6yo
16Dec17
3rd
Moree
1200m Good(3) C P Franklin (57) 11/2 - 1st: Medal Afrique (1.0L)
6yo
2Dec17
1st
Goondiwindi
1400m Good(3) C P Franklin (55) 6/1 - 2nd: Hightower (0.1L)
6yo
18Nov17
8th
Inverell
1600m Good(4) Ms L G Henry (54) 9/1 - 1st: Hula Girl (6.5L)
6yo
3Nov17
8th
Moree
1300m Good(3) Ms L G Henry (54) 20/1 - 1st: Try 'n' Run A Muck (3.5L)
6yo
14Oct17
2nd
Gulargambone
1200m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (54) 7/1 - 1st: Basic Strategy (1.0L)
6yo
30Sep17
4th
Bundarra
1400m Firm(2) J Kehoe (54) 7/1 - 1st: Kyrgios (3.3L)
6yo
9Sep17
5th
Collarenebri
1000m Good(3) Chris C Williams (59) 13/8 - 1st: Latitude Lad (5.4L)
6yo
29Aug17
6th
Tamworth
1200m Good(3) Ms L G Henry (59.5) 15/1 - 1st: New Endeavour (3.8L)
6yo
19Aug17
1st
Gilgandra
1100m Good(3) Ms L G Henry (60) 30/1 - 2nd: Venus Amoris (1.0L)
5yo
29Jul17
7th
Goondiwindi
1000m Good(3) C P Franklin (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Extra Shot (7.0L)
5yo
20Jul17
8th
Moree
950m Good(3) B Looker (54) 50/1 - 1st: I'm Imogen (6.6L)
5yo
28Oct16
9th
Moree
1200m Good(3) D A Jones (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Boolaroo (7.7L)
5yo
8Oct16
2nd
Gunnedah
1200m Good(4) D A Jones (58.5) 9/2 - 1st: Sambora (0.4L)
5yo
20Aug16
1st
Talwood
1400m Good(3) Ms S Young (60) 13/4 - 2nd: Yours Truthfully (0.1L)
5yo
13Aug16
1st
Inverell
1200m Soft(6) Shane Arnold (60.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Cover Up (1.5L)
4yo
21Jul16
6th
Moree
1300m Soft(6) T Treichel (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Track Flash (4.1L)
4yo
16Jul16
3rd
Talmoi
1200m Good(3) Billy Owen (62.5) 2/1 - 1st: Track Flash (1.9L)
4yo
11Jun16
1st
Mallawa
1200m Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (67) 4/5 - 2nd: Sly Legs (8.0L)
4yo
28May16
3rd
Moree
950m Soft(6) Mr R Blewitt (67) 5/4 - 1st: Surf Ski (1.3L)
4yo
15Aug15
3rd
Inverell
1010m Good(4) D A Jones (54.5) 4/1 - 1st: Ruby Rules (1.5L)
4yo
1Aug15
4th
Goondiwindi
1000m Soft(5) D A Jones (55) 7/4 - 1st: Airmass (2.9L)
3yo
23Jul15
5th
Moree
950m Soft(6) D A Jones (55) 40/1 - 1st: Navajo Chief (3.9L)
3yo
22Jun15
5th
Gunnedah
1000m Heavy(8) D A Jones (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Nothin' Leica Poet (6.5L)
3yo
6Jun15
8th
Toowoomba
1000m Good(4) R Goltz (56) 11/1 - 1st: Beauxbaton (9.8L)
3yo
22Dec14
12th
Tamworth
1400m Good(3) A Chau (58) 30/1 - 1st: Rhythm Of Cuba (17.7L)
3yo
9Dec14
6th
Armidale
1100m Soft(5) Ms S Young (58) 14/1 - 1st: Latitude Lad (9.9L)
3yo
17Nov14
7th
Tamworth
1000m Good(3) Ms S Young (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Hot Vinni (4.0L)